Monday, Aug 26
VOLLEYBALL
2
Wapello
1-1
0
Pekin
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WPL 21 21 - - - 2
PKN 10 10 - - - 0
WACO High School
Monday, Aug 26
VOLLEYBALL

WACO Tournament - Pool Play

0
Wapello
1-1
2
WACO
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WPL 12 17 - - - 0
WCO 21 21 - - - 2
WACO High School
Monday, Aug 26
VOLLEYBALL
0
Columbus
0-3
2
Wapello
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
COL 18 13 - - - 0
WPL 21 21 - - - 2
WACO High School
Monday, Aug 26
VOLLEYBALL

WACO Tourney

2
Wapello
3-1
1
Centerville
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WPL 25 17 15 - - 2
CV 23 25 9 - - 1
WACO High School
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
12
Louisa-Muscatine
0-1
26
Wapello
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMSC 0 6 0 6 12
WPL 7 6 13 0 26
Wapello High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

West Branch Tournament

2
West Branch
5-4
0
Wapello
8-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WBN 21 21 - - - 2
WPL 7 16 - - - 0
West Branch High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

West Branch Tournament

2
Winfield-Mt Union
3-1
0
Wapello
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WMU 21 21 - - - 2
WPL 7 12 - - - 0
West Branch High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

West Branch Tournament

1
Prince of Peace
1-3
2
Wapello
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
POP 13 21 13 - - 1
WPL 21 14 15 - - 2
West Branch High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

West Branch Tourney

2
Wapello
5-3
1
Lone Tree
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WPL 25 22 15 - - 2
LN T 17 25 7 - - 1
West Branch High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

West Branch Tournament

0
Wapello
5-4
2
Prince of Peace
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WPL 12 18 - - - 0
POP 25 25 - - - 2
West Branch High School
Monday, Sep 02
VOLLEYBALL
0
English Valleys
1-4
2
Wapello
6-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ENGV 17 9 - - - 0
WPL 21 21 - - - 2
Wapello High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL
2
Wapello
7-4
1
Burlington Notre Dame
2-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WPL 21 13 15 - - 2
BND 17 21 8 - - 1
Wapello High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL

Wapello Tournament

0
Wapello
8-8
2
Wilton
10-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WPL 3 17 - - - 0
WLT 21 21 - - - 2
Wapello High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL
0
Keota
0-5
2
Wapello
8-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KEO 5 13 - - - 0
WPL 21 21 - - - 2
Wapello High School
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL
0
Wapello
8-6
2
WACO
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WPL 19 15 - - - 0
WCO 25 25 - - - 2
WACO High School
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL

Triangular at Waco

1
Wapello
8-7
2
Keokuk
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WPL 25 22 5 - - 1
KEOK 16 25 15 - - 2
WACO High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
7
Wapello
1-1
24
West Branch
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPL 7 0 0 0 7
WBN 0 3 14 7 24
Butch Pedersen Field (Little Rose Bowl)
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL
1
Wapello
8-8
3
Winfield-Mt Union
7-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WPL 16 25 18 20 - 1
WMU 25 21 25 25 - 3
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
Thursday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL
0
Columbus
3-10
3
Wapello
9-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
COL 15 18 23 - - 0
WPL 25 25 25 - - 3
Wapello High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
23
Northeast
0-3
28
Wapello
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
NE 7 3 0 13 23
WPL 0 7 7 14 28
Wapello High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL

Fresh: 5:30 JV: 6:30 V: 7:30

3
Wapello
10-8
0
Highland
2-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WPL 26 25 25 - - 3
HGHL 24 20 11 - - 0
Highland High School
Thursday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL
0
Hillcrest Academy
0-15
3
Wapello
11-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HC A 9 21 19 - - 0
WPL 25 25 25 - - 3
Wapello High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
0
Wapello
2-2
7
Durant
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPL 0 0 0 0 0
DRNT 7 0 0 0 7
Durant High School
Monday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL

HTC Tournament

0
Wapello
11-9
2
Central Lee
13-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WPL 17 18 - - - 0
CLEE 21 21 - - - 2
Monday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL

Holy Trinity Invite

0
Wapello
11-10
2
Burlington
13-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WPL 15 7 - - - 0
BURL 21 21 - - - 2
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools
Monday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL

Holy Trinity Classic

2
Wapello
12-10
1
Fort Madison
4-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WPL 21 14 17 - - 2
FT M 15 21 15 - - 1
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools
Thursday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL

Conference tournament pool play

2
Wapello
14-12
0
Hillcrest Academy
0-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WPL 21 21 - - - 2
HC A 14 6 - - - 0
Burlington Notre Dame High School
Thursday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL
0
Wapello
14-12
2
Van Buren County
17-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WPL 10 8 - - - 0
VBC 21 21 - - - 2
Burlington Notre Dame High School
Thursday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL

Conference Tourn. Pool Play

2
Wapello
14-12
0
Columbus
4-19
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WPL 21 21 - - - 2
COL 18 5 - - - 0
Burlington Notre Dame High School
Thursday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL
0
Wapello
14-12
2
Burlington Notre Dame
12-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WPL 15 22 - - - 0
BND 21 24 - - - 2
Burlington Notre Dame High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
14
Mediapolis
4-1
10
Wapello
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
MDP 0 7 0 7 14
WPL 0 3 0 7 10
Wapello High School
Thursday, Oct 03
VOLLEYBALL
3
Wapello
15-12
0
Lone Tree
3-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WPL 25 25 25 - - 3
LN T 14 16 17 - - 0
Lone Tree High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL

Wilton Homecoming

21
Wapello
3-3
14
Wilton
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPL 7 0 7 7 21
WLT 6 0 0 8 14
Wilton High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL
3
Louisa-Muscatine
11-12
1
Wapello
15-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LMSC 25 19 25 25 - 3
WPL 21 25 21 23 - 1
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

0
Wapello
15-14
3
Mediapolis
31-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WPL 13 12 4 - - 0
MDP 25 25 25 - - 3
Mediapolis High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
57
Wapello
4-3
14
Van Buren County
1-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPL 22 21 7 7 57
VBC 8 0 6 0 14
Van Buren High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
1
Pekin
11-16
3
Wapello
16-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PKN 22 25 17 15 - 1
WPL 25 19 25 25 - 3
Wapello High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
42
Sigourney
8-0
6
Wapello
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
SGN 7 14 7 14 42
WPL 6 0 0 0 6
Wapello High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
0
Columbus
1-9
62
Wapello
5-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
COL 0 0 0 0 0
WPL 21 21 14 6 62
Wapello High School
Monday, Oct 28
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 6 Quarterfinal

3
Louisa-Muscatine
15-12
1
Wapello
16-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LMSC 25 25 17 26 - 3
WPL 18 22 25 24 - 1
Wapello High School
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
Wapello
0-1
51
Pekin
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPL 11 7 6 11 35
PKN 16 6 12 17 51
Pekin Community High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
26
WACO
0-2
57
Wapello
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCO 6 4 11 5 26
WPL 18 18 17 4 57
Wapello High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
WRESTLING
WACO
Moravia
Burlington Notre Dame
Wapello
12/3 · 18:00 PM WACO High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
53
WACO
1-0
38
Wapello
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCO 9 16 16 12 53
WPL 5 15 7 11 38
Wapello High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
51
Wapello
2-1
35
Winfield-Mt Union
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPL 10 15 9 17 51
WMU 4 13 4 14 35
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
42
Wapello
0-2
50
Winfield-Mt Union
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPL 11 8 5 18 42
WMU 9 15 7 19 50
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
9
Columbus
0-5
48
Wapello
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
COL 0 0 5 4 9
WPL 14 13 11 10 48
Columbus High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
39
Columbus
0-4
69
Wapello
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
COL 10 8 5 16 39
WPL 15 15 14 25 69
Wapello High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
55
Wapello
6-1
20
Highland
2-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPL 21 15 15 4 55
HGHL 2 3 10 5 20
Highland High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL

Coaches vs. Cancer

41
Wapello
1-3
51
Highland
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPL 14 7 10 10 41
HGHL 13 12 10 16 51
Highland High School
Saturday, Dec 14
WRESTLING
Davenport Assumption
East Buchanan
Cascade
West Liberty
Lisbon
Beckman Catholic
Louisa-Muscatine
Muscatine
Marion
Mount Vernon
Wapello
Wapsie Valley
Sigourney
Xavier
Washington
12/14 · 0:00 AM Mount Vernon High School
Saturday, Dec 14
WRESTLING
Beckman Catholic
Cascade
Davenport Assumption
East Buchanan
Lisbon
Louisa-Muscatine
Marion
Mount Vernon
Muscatine
Sigourney
Wapello
Washington
West Liberty
Xavier
12/14 · 10:00 AM Mount Vernon High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
20
Hillcrest Academy
1-6
66
Wapello
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
HC A 0 10 6 4 20
WPL 22 18 10 16 66
Wapello High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
43
Hillcrest Academy
2-3
57
Wapello
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
HC A 6 10 8 19 43
WPL 10 12 12 23 57
Wapello High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
62
Wapello
6-1
48
Lone Tree
5-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPL 8 17 18 19 62
LN T 5 13 15 15 48
Lone Tree High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
75
Lone Tree
10-4
54
Wapello
5-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
LN T 20 13 25 17 75
WPL 5 16 18 15 54
Lone Tree High School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
Louisa-Muscatine
10-5
51
Wapello
10-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMSC 7 6 8 14 35
WPL 16 10 7 18 51
Wapello High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
40
Louisa-Muscatine
2-12
46
Wapello
5-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMSC 13 1 5 21 40
WPL 8 9 14 15 46
Wapello High School
Saturday, Jan 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
69
Burlington Notre Dame
11-3
44
Wapello
5-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
BND 18 20 16 15 69
WPL 14 9 11 10 44
Wapello High School
Saturday, Jan 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
47
Burlington Notre Dame
8-0
32
Wapello
7-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
BND 19 7 15 6 47
WPL 7 13 5 7 32
Wapello High School
Monday, Jan 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
41
Wapello
5-6
48
Mediapolis
5-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPL 4 12 8 17 41
MDP 11 13 7 17 48
Mediapolis High School
Monday, Jan 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
36
Wapello
7-3
53
Mediapolis
9-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPL 5 2 15 14 36
MDP 17 5 16 15 53
Mediapolis High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
58
Keokuk
9-3
50
Wapello
7-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEOK 15 14 21 8 58
WPL 11 18 7 14 50
Wapello High School
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
27
Winfield-Mt Union
7-7
45
Wapello
8-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
WMU 11 8 3 5 27
WPL 15 11 15 4 45
Wapello High School
Friday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
24
Winfield-Mt Union
4-9
47
Wapello
4-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
WMU 5 2 9 8 24
WPL 17 4 16 10 47
Wapello High School
Saturday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Wapello
4-6
West Burlington
8-4
12:00 AM
1/18
West Burlington High School
Saturday, Jan 18
WRESTLING
WACO
Davis County
East Buchanan
English Valleys
Highland
HLV
Mediapolis
Mid-Prairie
Moravia
New London
North Mahaska
Pekin
Wapello
Wayne
1/18 · 10:00 AM WACO High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
59
Wapello
9-4
17
Columbus
1-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPL 14 20 8 17 59
COL 3 2 6 6 17
Columbus High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
51
Wapello
5-6
39
Columbus
0-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPL 13 12 6 20 51
COL 8 10 12 9 39
Columbus High School
Thursday, Jan 23
WRESTLING
WACO
Burlington Notre Dame
Van Buren
Wapello
1/23 · 18:00 PM WACO High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Pink Out Game

47
Highland
4-14
68
Wapello
10-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
HGHL 10 11 11 15 47
WPL 23 15 16 14 68
Wapello High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
Highland
13-2
43
Wapello
5-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
HGHL 16 11 11 16 54
WPL 11 8 10 14 43
Wapello High School
Saturday, Jan 25
WRESTLING
Midland
Bellevue
Clayton Ridge
Dubuque Hempstead
Dubuque Senior
Durant
Regina Catholic
Maquoketa
Northeast
Southeast Polk
Wapello
1/25 · 9:00 AM Midland High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
71
Wapello
11-4
17
Hillcrest Academy
1-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPL 20 27 12 12 71
HC A 5 7 0 5 17
Hillcrest Academy Ravens
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
40
Wapello
5-8
62
Hillcrest Academy
7-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPL 10 10 10 10 40
HC A 9 16 17 20 62
Hillcrest Academy Ravens
Thursday, Jan 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
52
Lone Tree
11-7
56
Wapello
8-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
LN T 16 6 14 16 52
WPL 12 15 10 19 56
Wapello High School
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
Lone Tree
9-8
57
Wapello
12-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
LN T 6 16 11 12 45
WPL 16 18 10 13 57
Wapello High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL

SEISC Shootout

40
Van Buren County
15-3
47
Wapello
13-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
VBC 10 14 10 6 40
WPL 9 9 11 18 47
Saturday, Feb 01
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
Pekin
13-3
44
Wapello
6-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
PKN 16 12 12 14 54
WPL 9 15 12 8 44
Wapello High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
51
Wapello
8-9
45
Louisa-Muscatine
2-17
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPL 2 21 12 16 51
LMSC 9 12 5 19 45
Louisa-Muscatine High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
54
Wapello
14-4
23
Louisa-Muscatine
10-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPL 16 18 13 7 54
LMSC 4 6 5 8 23
Louisa-Muscatine High School
Thursday, Feb 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
51
Mediapolis
6-12
52
Wapello
8-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
MDP 21 9 12 9 51
WPL 10 18 3 21 52
Wapello High School
Thursday, Feb 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
43
Mediapolis
19-1
37
Wapello
14-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
MDP 2 21 8 12 43
WPL 11 4 5 17 37
Wapello High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL

Conference Crossover

61
Wapello
9-9
52
Danville
10-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPL 12 10 17 22 61
DNV 11 12 16 13 52
Danville Jr/Sr High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
41
Wapello
9-10
63
Pekin
16-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPL 10 13 8 10 41
PKN 21 19 15 8 63
Pekin Community High School
Thursday, Feb 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Cancelled

Pekin
12-6
Wapello
14-5
6:00 PM
2/13
Wapello High School
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
61
Wapello
9-11
77
Keota
18-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPL 13 19 18 11 61
KEO 18 26 12 21 77
Keota High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Wapello
15-5
20
Pekin
12-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPL 11 11 12 10 44
PKN 0 10 5 5 20
Pekin Community High School
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A - Substate 4 First Round

42
Wapello
9-12
53
New London
15-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPL 10 14 4 14 42
NLDN 11 6 15 21 53
Burlington Notre Dame High School
Friday, Feb 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
24
Wapello
15-6
64
West Branch
20-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPL 5 4 12 3 24
WBN 19 12 13 20 64
West Branch High School
Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Mediapolis
Danville
Highland
Louisa-Muscatine
Winfield-Mt Union
Wapello
West Burlington
4/7 · 16:30 PM Mediapolis High School
Tuesday, Apr 07
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Mediapolis
Fort Madison
Highland
Louisa-Muscatine
Mount Pleasant
Winfield-Mt Union
Wapello
West Burlington
4/7 · 16:30 PM Mediapolis High School
Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Washington
Columbus
Fairfield
Fort Madison
Highland
Iowa City Liberty
Mason City
Mount Pleasant
WACO
Wapello
4/9 · 15:30 PM Case Field
Tuesday, Apr 21
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Mount Pleasant
Cardinal
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Central Lee
Clear Creek-Amana
Danville
Fort Madison
Iowa City Liberty
Mediapolis
Muscatine
New London
Pekin
Prairie
Van Buren County
WACO
Wapello
Washington
West Burlington
Williamsburg
Winfield-Mt Union
4/21 · 16:30 PM Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Complex
Tuesday, Apr 21
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
WACO
Albia
Cardinal
Central Lee
Danville
Louisa-Muscatine
Lone Tree
Sigourney
Van Buren County
Winfield-Mt Union
Wapello
West Burlington
4/21 · 16:30 PM WACO High School
Thursday, Apr 23
BOYS SOCCER
Wapello
0-0
Burlington Notre Dame
0-0
7:00 PM
4/23
Burlington Notre Dame High School
Monday, Apr 27
BOYS SOCCER

Cancelled

Central Lee
0-0
Wapello
0-0
7:00 PM
4/27
Wapello High School
Thursday, May 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
WACO
Cardinal
Central Lee
Columbus
Danville
Highland
Louisa-Muscatine
Lone Tree
New London
Pekin
Van Buren County
Winfield-Mt Union
Wapello
West Burlington
Hillcrest Academy
5/7 · 16:00 PM WACO High School
Thursday, May 07
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
WACO
Cardinal
Central Lee
Columbus
Danville
Highland
Louisa-Muscatine
Lone Tree
Mediapolis
New London
Pekin
Van Buren County
Wapello
Hillcrest Academy
West Burlington
Winfield-Mt Union
5/7 · 16:00 PM WACO High School
Monday, May 11
GIRLS SOCCER
Wapello
0-0
Mid-Prairie
0-0
5:00 PM
5/11
Wellman Rotary Soccer Fields
Monday, May 18
GIRLS SOCCER
Wapello
0-0
Tipton
0-0
5:00 PM
5/18
Tipton City Park
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL
Mediapolis
0-0
Wapello
0-0
7:00 PM
6/15
Wapello Athletic Complex
Monday, Jun 15
BASEBALL
Wapello
0-0
Mediapolis
0-0
7:00 PM
6/15
Mediapolis High School
Tuesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL
Wapello
0-0
Pekin
0-0
7:00 PM
6/16
Pekin Community High School
Tuesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL
Pekin
0-0
Wapello
0-0
7:00 PM
6/16
Wapello High School
Wednesday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL
Fort Madison
0-0
Wapello
0-0
7:00 PM
6/17
Wapello Athletic Complex
Thursday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL
Van Buren County
0-0
Wapello
0-0
7:00 PM
6/18
Wapello Athletic Complex
Friday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL
Wapello
0-0
New London
0-0
7:00 PM
6/19
New London Jr-Sr High School
Friday, Jun 19
BASEBALL
New London
0-0
Wapello
0-0
7:00 PM
6/19
Wapello High School
Monday, Jun 22
BASEBALL
Wapello
0-0
Winfield-Mt Union
0-0
6:00 PM
6/22
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
Monday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL
Winfield-Mt Union
0-0
Wapello
0-0
7:00 PM
6/22
Wapello Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL
Wapello
0-0
Columbus
0-0
7:00 PM
6/23
Columbus High School
Wednesday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL
Wapello
0-0
Danville
0-0
7:00 PM
6/24
Danville Jr/Sr High School
Wednesday, Jun 24
BASEBALL
Danville
0-0
Wapello
0-0
7:00 PM
6/24
Wapello High School
Thursday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL
Highland
0-0
Wapello
0-0
7:00 PM
6/25
Wapello Athletic Complex
Thursday, Jun 25
BASEBALL
Wapello
0-0
Highland
0-0
7:00 PM
6/25
Highland High School
Monday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL
Wapello
0-0
Hillcrest Academy
0-0
7:00 PM
6/29
Hillcrest Academy Ravens
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL
Hillcrest Academy
0-0
Wapello
0-0
7:00 PM
6/29
Wapello High School
Tuesday, Jun 30
SOFTBALL

Senior Night

Lone Tree
0-0
Wapello
0-0
7:00 PM
6/30
Wapello Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Jun 30
BASEBALL
Wapello
0-0
Lone Tree
0-0
7:00 PM
6/30
Lone Tree High School
Thursday, Jul 02
SOFTBALL
Wapello
0-0
Louisa-Muscatine
0-0
7:00 PM
7/2
Louisa-Muscatine High School
Thursday, Jul 02
BASEBALL
Louisa-Muscatine
0-0
Wapello
0-0
7:00 PM
7/2
Wapello High School
Monday, Jul 06
BASEBALL
Burlington Notre Dame
0-0
Wapello
0-0
7:00 PM
7/6
Wapello High School
Thursday, Jul 09
BASEBALL
Wapello
0-0
Wilton
0-0
7:00 PM
7/9
Wilton High School
Go Indians!
News
No recent news