Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
2005 Kane St
City
Dubuque
State
IA
County
Dubuque
Zip
52001-
Mailing Name
Wahlert Catholic High School
Mailing Address
2005 Kane St
Mailing City
Dubuque
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
52001
Area Code
563
Phone
583-9771
Website
http://www.holyfamilydbq.org

Other Information
School Colors
Royal Blue, Gold, White
Mascot
Golden Eagles
Conference
Mississippi Valley

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Kim Hermsen
Superintendent Phone
563-556-2580x289
Superintendent Email
dbqsup@dbqarch.org
Superintendent Address
1229 Mt. Loretta Ave
Superintendent City
Dubuque
Superintendent Zip
52003
Superintendent District Name
Archdiocese of Dubuque Educational Ctr

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Tom English
Athletic Director Phone
563-583-9771x268
Athletic Director Email
tenglish@holyfamilydbq.org

Co-AD/Asst AD
Co-AD/Asst AD Name
Molly Pilcher
Co-AD/Asst AD Phone
563-583-9771x239
Co-AD/Asst AD Email
mpilcher@holyfamilydbq.org

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator
Executive Coordinator Name
Phil Bormann
Executive Coordinator Phone
563-582-5456x
Executive Coordinator Email
pbormann@holyfamilydbq.org

Principal
Principal Name
Ron Meyers
Principal School Phone
563-583-9771x272
Principal Email
rmeyers@holyfamilydbq.org

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Mariah Reeves

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Mary Jo Brant
Athletic Secretary Phone
563-583-9771x231

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Kris Spiegler

Girls Bowling
Girls Bowling Coach Name
Tom Kramer

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Tim Berning

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Dan Mulligan

Girls Soccer
Girls Soccer Coach Name
Jill Leibforth

Girls Swimming
Girls Swimming Coach Name
Emily Snyder

Girls Tennis
Girls Tennis Coach Name
jim fuerstenberg

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Tim Berning

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Tyler Lang

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Paige Griffith

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Kory Tuescher

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Tom English

Boys Bowling
Boys Bowling Coach Name
Tom Kramer

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Chuck Tigges

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Eric Mueller

Boys Soccer
Boys Soccer Coach Name
Cameron Scott

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis
Boys Tennis Coach Name
Eric Lucy

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Bob Oberfoell

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Joel Allen

Football
Football Coach Name
Jamie Marshall

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Deidre Navarro

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Deidre Navarro

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Deidre Navarro

Activities

Speech

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Aaron Behnke

Band
Band Director Name
Emma Denner

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Aaron Behnke

Orchestra