Monday, Jun 27
SOFTBALL Varsity
5
Iowa City West
Varsity (8-20)
8
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (17-14)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
IACW 3 0 0 0 0 0 2 5
WHC 0 1 2 3 0 2 0 8
Wahlert Catholic High School
Monday, Jun 27
BASEBALL Varsity
2
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (22-8)
1
Xavier
Varsity (23-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WHC 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 2
XVR 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Xavier High School
Monday, Jun 27
BASEBALL Sophomore
1
Wahlert Catholic
Sophomore (7-13)
4
Xavier
Sophomore (23-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WHC 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
XVR 0 0 0 1 3 0 0 4
Xavier High School
Monday, Jun 27
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Iowa City West
Varsity (8-21)
10
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (18-14)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
IACW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
WHC 1 4 1 2 2 0 0 10
Wahlert Catholic High School
Monday, Jun 27
BASEBALL Varsity
4
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (22-9)
7
Xavier
Varsity (24-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WHC 0 0 0 0 3 1 0 4
XVR 0 2 0 0 5 0 0 7
Xavier High School
Monday, Jun 27
BASEBALL Sophomore
2
Wahlert Catholic
Sophomore (7-14)
12
Xavier
Sophomore (24-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WHC 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2
XVR 0 3 0 0 9 0 0 12
Xavier High School
Tuesday, Jun 28
BASEBALL Freshman

Blue Team

Wahlert Catholic
Freshman (14-16)
Dubuque Senior
Freshman (12-10)
10:00 AM CT
6/28
Dubuque Senior High School
Tuesday, Jun 28
BASEBALL Freshman

Blue Team

Wahlert Catholic
Freshman (14-16)
Dubuque Senior
Freshman (12-10)
11:30 AM CT
6/28
Dubuque Senior High School
Tuesday, Jun 28
SOFTBALL Varsity
6
Iowa City High
Varsity (15-18)
16
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (19-14)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
IACH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
WHC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
Wahlert Catholic High School
Tuesday, Jun 28
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
Iowa City High
Varsity (15-19)
11
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (20-14)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
IACH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
WHC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Wahlert Catholic High School
Wednesday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL Junior Varsity
7
Dubuque Senior
Junior Varsity (16-9)
5
Wahlert Catholic
Junior Varsity (0-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
WHC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Wahlert Catholic High School
Wednesday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL Junior Varsity
12
Dubuque Senior
Junior Varsity (17-9)
1
Wahlert Catholic
Junior Varsity (0-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
WHC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Wahlert Catholic High School
Wednesday, Jun 29
BASEBALL Varsity

Game 1 - Make up from 6/6

11
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (23-9)
0
Western Dubuque
Varsity (23-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WHC 0 2 0 0 2 3 4 11
WDB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Farley Community Park
Wednesday, Jun 29
BASEBALL Sophomore
13
Wahlert Catholic
Sophomore (8-14)
4
Western Dubuque
Sophomore (11-20)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WHC 0 2 1 5 3 2 0 13
WDB 0 1 3 0 0 0 0 4
A.J. Spiegel Park
Wednesday, Jun 29
BASEBALL Sophomore
14
Wahlert Catholic
Sophomore (9-14)
4
Western Dubuque
Sophomore (11-21)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WHC 2 7 5 0 0 0 0 14
WDB 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 4
A.J. Spiegel Park
Wednesday, Jun 29
BASEBALL Varsity

Game 2 - Makeup from 6/6

2
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (23-10)
6
Western Dubuque
Varsity (24-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WHC 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 2
WDB 0 1 2 1 0 2 0 6
Farley Community Park
Thursday, Jun 30
SOFTBALL Freshman
Wahlert Catholic
Freshman (0-6)
Dubuque Hempstead
Freshman (3-9)
10:00 AM CT
6/30
Stephen Hempstead High School
Thursday, Jun 30
BASEBALL Junior Varsity
1
Wahlert Catholic
Junior Varsity (0-1)
12
Western Dubuque
Junior Varsity (13-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WHC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
WDB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Farley Community Park
Thursday, Jun 30
BASEBALL Freshman

Blue Team

Wahlert Catholic
Freshman (15-17)
Dubuque Senior
Freshman (12-10)
10:00 AM CT
6/30
Dubuque Senior High School
Thursday, Jun 30
BASEBALL Freshman

WD Black VS Wahlert Gold

0
Wahlert Catholic
Freshman (15-17)
12
Western Dubuque
Freshman (25-25)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WHC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
WDB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Wahlert Catholic High School
Thursday, Jun 30
BASEBALL Freshman

WD Black VS Wahlert Gold

5
Wahlert Catholic
Freshman (15-17)
3
Western Dubuque
Freshman (25-25)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WHC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
WDB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Wahlert Catholic High School
Thursday, Jun 30
BASEBALL Freshman

Blue Team

Wahlert Catholic
Freshman (15-17)
Dubuque Senior
Freshman (12-10)
11:15 AM CT
6/30
Dubuque Senior High School
Thursday, Jun 30
SOFTBALL Freshman
Wahlert Catholic
Freshman (0-6)
Dubuque Hempstead
Freshman (3-9)
11:30 AM CT
6/30
Stephen Hempstead High School
Thursday, Jun 30
SOFTBALL Varsity
7
Cedar Falls
Varsity (21-12)
1
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (20-15)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
C F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
WHC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Cedar Falls High School
Thursday, Jun 30
SOFTBALL Varsity
5
Cedar Falls
Varsity (22-12)
3
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (20-16)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
C F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
WHC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Cedar Falls High School
Friday, Jul 1
SOFTBALL Freshman
Bettendorf
Freshman (5-3)
Wahlert Catholic
Freshman (0-6)
10:00 AM CT
7/1
Bettendorf High School
Friday, Jul 1
SOFTBALL Freshman
Bettendorf
Freshman (5-3)
Wahlert Catholic
Freshman (0-6)
11:30 AM CT
7/1
Bettendorf High School
Friday, Jul 1
BASEBALL Varsity

Game 1

3
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Varsity (21-13)
12
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (24-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CR K 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 3
WHC 2 1 0 0 8 1 0 12
McAleece Park and Recreation Complex
Friday, Jul 1
BASEBALL Sophomore
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Sophomore (22-6)
Wahlert Catholic
Sophomore (9-14)
5:00 PM CT
7/1
Wahlert Catholic High School
Friday, Jul 1
BASEBALL Varsity

Game 2

12
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Varsity (22-13)
3
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (24-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CR K 4 0 0 3 0 5 0 12
WHC 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 3
McAleece Park and Recreation Complex
Friday, Jul 1
BASEBALL Sophomore
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Sophomore (22-6)
Wahlert Catholic
Sophomore (9-14)
7:00 PM CT
7/1
Wahlert Catholic High School
Tuesday, Jul 5
BASEBALL Freshman

Blue Team

North Scott
Freshman (4-6)
Wahlert Catholic
Freshman (15-17)
10:00 AM CT
7/5
Wahlert Catholic High School
Tuesday, Jul 5
BASEBALL Freshman

Blue Team

North Scott
Freshman (4-6)
Wahlert Catholic
Freshman (15-17)
11:15 AM CT
7/5
Wahlert Catholic High School
Tuesday, Jul 5
BASEBALL Sophomore
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Sophomore (13-17)
Wahlert Catholic
Sophomore (9-14)
3:30 PM CT
7/5
Wahlert Catholic High School
Tuesday, Jul 5
BASEBALL Varsity

Senior Night between games

Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Varsity (10-25)
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (24-11)
4:00 PM CT
7/5
McAleece Park and Recreation Complex
Tuesday, Jul 5
BASEBALL Sophomore
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Sophomore (13-17)
Wahlert Catholic
Sophomore (9-14)
5:00 PM CT
7/5
Wahlert Catholic High School
Tuesday, Jul 5
BASEBALL Varsity
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Varsity (10-25)
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (24-11)
6:00 PM CT
7/5
McAleece Park and Recreation Complex
Wednesday, Jul 6
BASEBALL Freshman

Blue Team

Wahlert Catholic
Freshman (15-17)
Waterloo West
Freshman (2-2)
10:00 AM CT
7/6
Wahlert Catholic High School
Wednesday, Jul 6
BASEBALL Freshman

Blue Team

Wahlert Catholic
7/6 · 10:00 AM CT Wahlert Catholic High School
Wednesday, Jul 6
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 3A - Region 7 Quarterfinal

Waukon
Varsity (8-15)
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (20-16)
5:00 PM CT
7/6
Wahlert Catholic High School
Thursday, Jul 7
BASEBALL Sophomore
Wahlert Catholic
Sophomore (9-14)
Bettendorf
Sophomore (3-7)
5:00 PM CT
7/7
Bettendorf High School
Thursday, Jul 7
BASEBALL Sophomore
Bettendorf
Sophomore (3-7)
Wahlert Catholic
Sophomore (9-14)
7:00 PM CT
7/7
Bettendorf High School
Friday, Jul 8
BASEBALL Varsity

3A-4 First Round -

Vinton-Shellsburg
Varsity (2-29)
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (24-11)
7:00 PM CT
7/8
McAleece Park and Recreation Complex
Go Golden Eagles!
News
No recent news