Monday, May 9
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

IHSAA Districts

1
Wahlert Catholic
2
Camanche
3
Marion
4
Columbus Catholic
5
Central DeWitt
6
Grundy Center
7
Union Community
8
Maquoketa
5/9 · 9:00 AM CT Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Monday, May 9
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Divisional

1
Western Dubuque
2
Cedar Rapids Washington
3
Cedar Falls
4
Wahlert Catholic
5
Linn-Mar
6
Iowa City Liberty
7
Prairie
8
Iowa City High
5/9 · 9:30 AM CT Pleasant Valley Golf Course
Monday, May 9
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
7
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Varsity (7-6)
2
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (5-8)
2:30 PM CT
5/9
Wahlert Catholic High School
Tuesday, May 10
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
2
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (5-9)
7
Prairie
Varsity (10-4)
12:00 PM CT
5/10
Wahlert Catholic High School
Tuesday, May 10
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
Linn-Mar
Varsity (3-9)
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (5-9)
4:00 PM CT
5/10
Wahlert Catholic High School
Tuesday, May 10
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

Senior Night

0
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (4-9)
9
Iowa City High
Varsity (8-3)
final
1 2 T
WHC 0 0 0
IACH 3 6 9
Iowa City High
Tuesday, May 10
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

Parent Night

7
Iowa City High
Varsity (8-5)
1
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (3-9)
final
1 2 T
IACH 4 3 7
WHC 1 0 1
Wahlert Catholic High School
Tuesday, May 10
GIRLS SOCCER
Wahlert Catholic
(0-0)
Iowa City High
(2-4-4)
6:00 PM CT
5/10
Iowa City High
Wednesday, May 11
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Individual Regionals

-
Columbus Catholic
-
Independence
-
Oelwein
-
Grundy Center
-
Wahlert Catholic
-
Dike-New Hartford
-
Aplington-Parkersburg
-
Western Dubuque
-
South Hardin
5/11 · 9:00 AM CT Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Dubuque Senior Invitational

1
Western Dubuque
2
Wahlert Catholic
3
Dubuque Hempstead
4
Dubuque Senior
5
Lisbon
6
North Scott
5/12 · 12:00 PM CT Bunker Hill Golf Course
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

3A - 4 - Decorah

1
Western Dubuque
2
Decorah
3
Wahlert Catholic
4
Center Point-Urbana
5
Waverly-Shell Rock
6
Independence
7
Charles City
8
West Delaware
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Decorah High School
Thursday, May 12
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

3A-4 State Qualifying Meet

1
Western Dubuque
2
Waverly-Shell Rock
3
Decorah
4
Charles City
5
Center Point-Urbana
6
Wahlert Catholic
7
Independence
8
West Delaware
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Decorah High School
Friday, May 13
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

Varsity followed by JV

6
Cedar Falls
Varsity (11-3)
0
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (4-10)
final
1 2 T
C F 2 4 6
WHC 0 0 0
Wahlert Catholic High School
Friday, May 13
BOYS SOCCER Junior Varsity

Will only play a half

Cedar Falls
Junior Varsity (5-3)
Wahlert Catholic
Junior Varsity (0-2-1)
5:30 PM CT
5/13
Cedar Valley Soccer Complex
Friday, May 13
GIRLS SOCCER L2

Varsity before at 4:15pm

Cedar Falls
Junior Varsity (7-1-1)
Wahlert Catholic
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
5/13
Wahlert Catholic High School
Friday, May 13
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
0
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (3-10)
5
Cedar Falls
Varsity (11-3)
final
1 2 T
WHC 0 0 0
C F 2 3 5
Cedar Valley Soccer Complex
Saturday, May 14
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
5
Central DeWitt
Varsity (13-8)
2
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (5-11)
9:00 AM CT
5/14
Camanche High School
Saturday, May 14
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 3 First Round

5
Central DeWitt
Varsity (13-8)
2
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (5-11)
9:00 AM CT
5/14
Camanche High School
Monday, May 16
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Varsity Divisional

1
Cedar Falls
2
Cedar Rapids Washington
3
Linn-Mar
4
Western Dubuque
5
Wahlert Catholic
6
Iowa City Liberty
7
Prairie
8
Iowa City High
5/16 · 9:30 AM CT Gardner Golf Course
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL Sophomore
Wahlert Catholic
Sophomore (0-0)
Linn-Mar
Sophomore (0-0)
3:30 PM CT
5/16
Oak Ridge Middle School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL Varsity
7
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (1-0)
0
Linn-Mar
Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WHC 0 0 1 1 1 4 0 7
LN-M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Oak Ridge Middle School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL Sophomore
Wahlert Catholic
Sophomore (0-0)
Linn-Mar
Sophomore (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/16
Oak Ridge Middle School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL Sophomore
Wahlert Catholic
Sophomore (0-0)
Linn-Mar
Sophomore (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/16
Oak Ridge Middle School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL Varsity
9
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (2-0)
4
Linn-Mar
Varsity (0-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WHC 2 2 1 1 3 0 0 9
LN-M 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 4
Oak Ridge Middle School
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS GOLF

JV Meet

Cedar Rapids Washington
Xavier
Iowa City High
Iowa City Liberty
Linn-Mar
Prairie
Wahlert Catholic
Western Dubuque
5/17 · 2:00 PM CT Gardner Golf Course
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL Sophomore
Waterloo West
Sophomore (0-2)
Wahlert Catholic
Sophomore (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
5/17
Wahlert Catholic High School
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
3
Western Dubuque
Varsity (5-7)
4
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (5-10)
final
1 2 T
WDB 0 0 3
WHC 0 0 4
Wahlert Catholic High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL Varsity
3
Waterloo West
Varsity (0-3)
11
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (3-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WLW 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 3
WHC 2 2 2 4 0 1 0 11
McAleece Park and Recreation Complex
Tuesday, May 17
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
2
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (4-10)
1
Western Dubuque
Varsity (1-11)
final
1 2 T
WHC 0 2 2
WDB 1 0 1
Western Dubuque High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL Sophomore
Waterloo West
Sophomore (0-2)
Wahlert Catholic
Sophomore (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/17
Wahlert Catholic High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL Varsity
0
Waterloo West
Varsity (0-4)
12
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (4-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WLW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
WHC 1 0 7 4 0 0 0 12
McAleece Park and Recreation Complex
Tuesday, May 17
BOYS SOCCER Junior Varsity

Will only play a half

0
Wahlert Catholic
Junior Varsity (0-3-1)
2
Western Dubuque
Junior Varsity (1-7-1)
final
1 2 T
WHC 0 0 0
WDB 1 1 2
Western Dubuque High School
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

3A Region 5 Clear Creek Amana (Brown Deer)

1
Wahlert Catholic
2
Solon
3
Central DeWitt
4
Clear Creek-Amana
5
Xavier
6
Benton
7
Grinnell
8
Marion
9
Center Point-Urbana
10
Assumption
Plus 2 more
5/18 · 9:00 AM CT Brown Deer GC
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

Class 1A - Region 8

Northeast
Varsity (2-9)
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (5-10)
5:00 PM CT
5/18
Wahlert Catholic High School
Thursday, May 19
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

3A State

Western Dubuque
ADM
Glenwood
Wahlert Catholic
Decorah
Storm Lake
Center Point-Urbana
Boone
Denison-Schleswig
Mount Pleasant
Plus 63 more
5/19 · 10:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

1A-4 First Round

Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (4-10)
Marquette Catholic
Varsity (7-5)
5:45 PM CT
5/19
Bellevue Felderman Park
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL Varsity

JV/V

Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (4-0)
North Scott
Varsity (0-1)
7:00 PM CT
5/20
North Scott High School
Go Golden Eagles!
News
No recent news