Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (8-17)
2
Cedar Rapids Washington
Varsity (5-28)
final
1 2 T
WHC 22 24 0
CR W 25 26 2
Waterloo West High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

MVC Tournament - Pool Play

2
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (7-17)
0
Waterloo West
Varsity (8-23)
final
1 2 T
WHC 25 25 2
WLW 10 17 0
Waterloo West High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Conference Quad

1
Waterloo East
Varsity (8-19)
2
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (8-17)
final
1 2 3 T
WLE 25 14 13 1
WHC 23 25 15 2
Waterloo West High School
Thursday, Oct 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

MVC Divisional XC Meet

2
Iowa City High
3
Cedar Falls
4
Prairie
5
Linn-Mar
6
Iowa City Liberty
7
Western Dubuque
8
Cedar Rapids Washington
-
Wahlert Catholic
10/14 · 4:30 PM Birdsall Park Drive
Thursday, Oct 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

MVC Divisional Meet

1
Prairie
2
Linn-Mar
3
Iowa City High
4
Iowa City Liberty
5
Western Dubuque
6
Cedar Falls
7
Wahlert Catholic
-
Cedar Rapids Washington
10/14 · 4:30 PM Birdsall Park Drive
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Sophomore
14
Jesup
Sophomore (1-0)
12
Wahlert Catholic
Sophomore (1-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
JSP 0 0 0 0 14
WHC 0 0 0 0 12
Jesup High School
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Varsity
49
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (3-5)
0
Jesup
Varsity (2-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHC 28 7 0 14 49
JSP 0 0 0 0 0
Jesup High School
Saturday, Oct 16
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity

MVC Conference

1
Iowa City West
2
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
3
Cedar Falls
4
Linn-Mar
5
Dubuque Senior
6
Wahlert Catholic
7
Iowa City High
8
Dubuque Hempstead
9
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
10
Waterloo East
11
Cedar Rapids Washington
10/16 · 12:00 PM Kennedy High School
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 3A - Region 7 Quarterfinal

0
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (8-18)
3
Monticello
Varsity (19-8)
final
1 2 3 T
WHC 17 20 16 0
MONT 25 25 25 3
Monticello High School
Tuesday, Oct 19
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity

Dubuque City Meet

1
Dubuque Senior
2
Wahlert Catholic
3
Dubuque Hempstead
10/19 · 5:30 PM Stephen Hempstead High School-DCSD Aquatics Center
Wednesday, Oct 20
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

3A SQM - Decorah

1
Western Dubuque
2
Decorah
3
Charles City
4
Waverly-Shell Rock
5
Center Point-Urbana
6
West Delaware
7
Xavier
8
Crestwood
9
Wahlert Catholic
10
Vinton-Shellsburg
11
Iowa Falls-Alden
12
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
13
Independence
10/20 · 4:00 PM Oneota Golf & Country Club
Wednesday, Oct 20
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

3A SQM - Decorah

1
Western Dubuque
2
Wahlert Catholic
3
Center Point-Urbana
4
Waverly-Shell Rock
5
Crestwood
6
Decorah
7
Iowa Falls-Alden
8
West Delaware
9
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
10
Charles City
11
Vinton-Shellsburg
12
Xavier
13
Independence
10/20 · 4:00 PM Oneota Golf & Country Club
Friday, Oct 22
FOOTBALL Varsity

2A - First Round

35
Camanche
Varsity (6-3)
20
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (3-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CMCH 0 0 0 0 35
WHC 0 0 0 0 20
Camanche High School
Saturday, Oct 23
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity

MVC Sophomore

Dubuque Hempstead
Cedar Falls
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Cedar Rapids Washington
Dubuque Senior
Iowa City High
Iowa City West
Linn-Mar
Wahlert Catholic
Waterloo East
10/23 · 12:00 PM Stephen Hempstead High School
Go Golden Eagles!
News
No recent news