Monday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Urbandale
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Waukee
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM
1/11
Waukee High School
Monday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Urbandale
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Waukee
Junior Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM
1/11
Waukee High School
Monday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL Sophomore

Fieldhouse

Urbandale
Sophomore (0-0)
Waukee
Sophomore (0-0)
7:15 PM
1/11
Waukee High School
Monday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
Urbandale
Freshman (0-0)
Waukee
Freshman (2-2)
8:15 PM
1/11
Waukee High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BOWLING

vs. Marshalltown

3087
Marshalltown
2777
Urbandale
final
3:45 PM
1/12
Wayward Social
Tuesday, Jan 12
GIRLS BOWLING

vs. Marshalltown

2562
Marshalltown
2053
Urbandale
final
3:45 PM
1/12
Wayward Social
Tuesday, Jan 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Urbandale
Varsity (1-2)
Waukee
Varsity (3-1)
5:00 PM
1/12
Waukee High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
29
Urbandale
Varsity (1-3)
73
Waukee
Varsity (4-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
URB 0 0 0 0 29
WKE 0 0 0 0 73
Waukee High School
Wednesday, Jan 13
BOYS BOWLING

vs. Mason City

2450
Mason City
3215
Urbandale
final
2:00 PM
1/13
Game Day Lanes
Wednesday, Jan 13
GIRLS BOWLING

vs. Mason City

2443
Mason City
2117
Urbandale
final
2:00 PM
1/13
Game Day Lanes
Thursday, Jan 14
BOYS BOWLING

Meet v Urbandale

3126
Urbandale
2761
Valley
final
3:30 PM
1/14
Warrior Lanes
Thursday, Jan 14
GIRLS BOWLING

Valley vs. Urbandale

2080
Urbandale
2078
Valley
final
3:30 PM
1/14
Warrior Lanes
Friday, Jan 15
BOYS BASKETBALL Sophomore
Valley
Sophomore (0-0)
Urbandale
Sophomore (0-0)
4:45 PM
1/15
Urbandale High School
Friday, Jan 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Valley
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Urbandale
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:45 PM
1/15
Urbandale High School
Friday, Jan 15
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
Valley
Freshman (0-1)
Urbandale
Freshman (0-0)
6:15 PM
1/15
Urbandale High School
Friday, Jan 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
59
Valley
Varsity (3-3)
40
Urbandale
Varsity (1-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
VLY 0 0 0 0 59
URB 0 0 0 0 40
Urbandale High School
Friday, Jan 15
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
62
Valley
Varsity (5-1)
40
Urbandale
Varsity (1-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
VLY 0 0 0 0 62
URB 0 0 0 0 40
Urbandale High School
Friday, Jan 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Valley
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Urbandale
Junior Varsity (0-0)
7:45 PM
1/15
Urbandale High School
Saturday, Jan 16
BOYS WRESTLING

Midwest Shootout

Waverly-Shell Rock
Assumption
Burlington
Camanche
Iowa City West
Johnston
Newton
Urbandale
Waukee
Bettendorf
1/16 · 10:30 AM Bettendorf High School
Monday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Urbandale
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Dowling Catholic
Junior Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM
1/18
Dowling Catholic High School
Monday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
Urbandale
Freshman (0-0)
Dowling Catholic
Freshman (0-1)
8:15 PM
1/18
Dowling Catholic High School
Tuesday, Jan 19
BOYS BASKETBALL Sophomore
Fort Dodge
Sophomore (0-0)
Urbandale
Sophomore (0-0)
4:45 PM
1/19
Fort Dodge Senior High School
Tuesday, Jan 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity

Main Gym

58
Urbandale
Junior Varsity (1-0)
40
Fort Dodge
Junior Varsity (1-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
URB 0 0 0 0 58
FT D 0 0 0 0 40
Fort Dodge Senior High School
Tuesday, Jan 19
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
Urbandale
Freshman (0-0)
Fort Dodge
Freshman (0-0)
6:15 PM
1/19
Fort Dodge Senior High School
Tuesday, Jan 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
52
Urbandale
Varsity (1-4)
60
Fort Dodge
Varsity (3-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
URB 0 0 0 0 52
FT D 0 0 0 0 60
Fort Dodge Senior High School
Tuesday, Jan 19
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
71
Urbandale
Varsity (2-4)
39
Fort Dodge
Varsity (1-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
URB 0 0 0 0 71
FT D 0 0 0 0 39
Fort Dodge Senior High School
Wednesday, Jan 20
BOYS BOWLING

Meet

Urbandale
Des Moines Lincoln
3:30 PM
1/20
Bowlerama Lanes
Wednesday, Jan 20
GIRLS BOWLING

Bowling Meet

Urbandale
Des Moines Lincoln
3:30 PM
1/20
Bowlerama Lanes
Thursday, Jan 21
BOYS WRESTLING

Valley vs Urbandale

Urbandale
Valley
6:30 PM
1/21
Valley High School
Friday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL Sophomore
Urbandale
Sophomore (0-0)
Southeast Polk
Sophomore (0-0)
4:45 PM
1/22
Southeast Polk High School
Friday, Jan 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Urbandale
Junior Varsity (1-0)
Southeast Polk
Junior Varsity (1-0)
4:45 PM
1/22
Southeast Polk High School
Friday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
Urbandale
Freshman (0-0)
Southeast Polk
Freshman (0-0)
6:15 PM
1/22
Southeast Polk High School
Friday, Jan 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Urbandale
Varsity (1-4)
Southeast Polk
Varsity (8-2)
6:15 PM
1/22
Southeast Polk High School
Friday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Urbandale
Varsity (2-4)
Southeast Polk
Varsity (6-2)
7:45 PM
1/22
Southeast Polk High School
Friday, Jan 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Urbandale
Junior Varsity (1-0)
Southeast Polk
Junior Varsity (1-0)
7:45 PM
1/22
Southeast Polk High School
Saturday, Jan 23
BOYS WRESTLING

Urbandale Invitational

Dallas Center-Grimes
Urbandale
ADM
Ames
Ankeny Centennial
Ballard
Bettendorf
Cedar Falls
Centerville
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Dowling Catholic
Emmetsburg
Fort Madison
Johnston
Lewis Central
North Scott
Norwalk
PCM
Southeast Polk
Underwood
Waukee
Valley
1/23 · 9:00 AM Urbandale High School
Saturday, Jan 23
BOYS BOWLING

bowling meet

Ottumwa
Keokuk
Louisa-Muscatine
Marshalltown
Urbandale
1/23 · 1:00 PM Champion Bowl
Saturday, Jan 23
GIRLS BOWLING

Bowling meet

Ottumwa
Keokuk
Louisa-Muscatine
Marshalltown
Urbandale
1/23 · 1:00 PM Champion Bowl