Monday, Aug 19
BOYS FALL GOLF
298
Ankeny Centennial
340
Urbandale
final
9:00 AM
8/19
Wednesday, Aug 21
BOYS FALL GOLF
338
Urbandale
312
Ames
final
9:00 AM
8/21
Veenker Memorial Golf Course
Thursday, Aug 22
BOYS FALL GOLF
344
Urbandale
324
Ankeny Centennial
final
8:30 AM
8/22
Briarwood Club of Ankeny
Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL

DC-G Tournament

2
Urbandale
2-0
1
Southeast Polk
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
URB 16 21 15 - - 2
SE P 21 19 11 - - 1
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL
2
Urbandale
3-0
0
Algona
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
URB 21 21 - - - 2
ALG 10 5 - - - 0
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL
1
ADM
1-2
2
Urbandale
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ADM 7 21 12 - - 1
URB 21 17 15 - - 2
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL
0
Urbandale
12-10
2
Dallas Center-Grimes
21-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
URB 21 21 - - - 0
DCG 16 17 - - - 2
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Wednesday, Aug 28
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Valley
2
Dowling Catholic
3
Ames
4
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
5
Bettendorf
6
Johnston
7
Xavier
8
Southeast Polk
9
Waterloo West
10
Urbandale
8/28 · 9:00 AM Jester Park Golf Course
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
6
Urbandale
0-1
27
Johnston
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
URB 0 0 0 6 6
JSTN 0 20 0 7 27
Johnston High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL
2
Linn-Mar
1-1
0
Urbandale
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LN-M 21 21 - - - 2
URB 19 10 - - - 0
Ankeny Centennial High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL
2
Nevada
2-1
0
Urbandale
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NVD 25 25 - - - 2
URB 23 19 - - - 0
Ankeny Centennial High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL
0
Urbandale
3-4
2
Dike-New Hartford
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
URB 15 9 - - - 0
D-NH 21 21 - - - 2
Ankeny Centennial High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Ankeny Centennial Early Bird Volleyball Tournament

0
Urbandale
4-6
2
Sioux City East
7-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
URB 14 14 - - - 0
SCE 21 21 - - - 2
Ankeny Centennial High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL
2
Urbandale
4-5
1
Clinton
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
URB 23 25 15 - - 2
CLTN 25 23 8 - - 1
Ankeny Centennial High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Waukee
2
Ames
3
Ankeny
4
Ankeny Centennial
5
Indianola
6
Bishop Heelan
7
Urbandale
8
Sioux City East
9
Mason City
10
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
11
LeMars
12
Des Moines Lincoln
13
Fort Dodge
14
Sioux City North
15
Sioux City West
16
Des Moines East
17
Council Bluffs Lincoln
18
Des Moines North
9/3 · 10:00 AM Fort Dodge Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL
0
Urbandale
4-6
3
Des Moines Roosevelt
6-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
URB 18 25 18 - - 0
DM R 25 27 25 - - 3
Roosevelt High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
41
Ankeny Centennial
2-0
21
Urbandale
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
A CEN 6 21 7 7 41
URB 7 0 7 7 21
Urbandale High School
Monday, Sep 09
BOYS FALL GOLF
152
Ankeny
173
Urbandale
final
3:00 PM
9/9
Copper Creek Golf Club & Events Center
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL
0
Marshalltown
1-4
3
Urbandale
5-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MRSH 16 14 21 - - 0
URB 25 25 25 - - 3
Urbandale High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
53
Urbandale
1-2
12
Des Moines Lincoln
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
URB 6 14 21 12 53
DM L 0 6 6 0 12
Lincoln High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Metro VB Classic

0
Urbandale
5-8
2
Valley
12-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
URB 8 17 - - - 0
VLY 21 21 - - - 2
Southeast Polk High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

0
Urbandale
5-8
2
Council Bluffs Lincoln
9-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
URB 13 13 - - - 0
CB L 25 25 - - - 2
Southeast Polk High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
2
Urbandale
6-8
0
North Polk
10-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
URB 21 21 - - - 2
N P 16 17 - - - 0
Southeast Polk High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
2
Urbandale
7-8
0
Indianola
9-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
URB 21 21 - - - 2
IDLA 17 15 - - - 0
Southeast Polk High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Ames
2
Waukee
3
Southeast Polk
4
Marshalltown
5
Valley
6
Johnston
7
Ottumwa
8
Ankeny
9
Ankeny Centennial
10
Indianola
11
Des Moines Roosevelt
12
Fort Dodge
13
Urbandale
14
Des Moines Lincoln
15
Mason City
16
Des Moines East
17
Des Moines North
9/17 · 10:00 AM Veenker Memorial Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL
0
Ames
5-7
3
Urbandale
8-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AMES 20 18 19 - - 0
URB 25 25 25 - - 3
Ames High School
Wednesday, Sep 18
BOYS FALL GOLF
155
Dowling Catholic
163
Urbandale
final
2:00 PM
9/18
Urbandale Golf & Country Club
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
16
Linn-Mar
2-2
17
Urbandale
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
LN-M 0 9 7 0 16
URB 7 0 0 10 17
Urbandale High School
Monday, Sep 23
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Waukee
2
Valley
3
Dowling Catholic
4
Ames
5
Johnston
6
Urbandale
7
Des Moines Lincoln
8
Des Moines Roosevelt
9
Mason City
9/23 · 10:00 AM Willow Creek Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL
0
Urbandale
8-9
3
Ankeny
21-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
URB 19 19 15 - - 0
ANK 25 25 25 - - 3
Urbandale High School
Wednesday, Sep 25
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Ankeny
2
Dowling Catholic
3
Marshalltown
4
Ottumwa
5
Southeast Polk
6
Ankeny Centennial
7
Valley
8
Indianola
9
Urbandale
9/25 · 9:00 AM Copper Creek Golf Club & Events Center
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
56
Urbandale
3-2
0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
URB 28 28 0 0 56
CB L 0 0 0 0 0
C Bluffs Wickersham Athletic Complex
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL
0
Fairfield
3-14
2
Urbandale
9-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FFLD 13 18 - - - 0
URB 21 21 - - - 2
Liberty High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL
1
Iowa City West
6-16-1
2
Urbandale
10-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IACW 21 16 8 - - 1
URB 19 21 15 - - 2
Liberty High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Iowa City Liberty Tournament

1
Center Point-Urbana
12-12-1
2
Urbandale
11-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CPU 21 17 12 - - 1
URB 19 21 15 - - 2
Liberty High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Liberty Lightning Tournament

0
Urbandale
11-10
2
Clinton
6-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
URB 17 25 - - - 0
CLTN 25 27 - - - 2
Liberty High School
Monday, Sep 30
BOYS FALL GOLF
368
Urbandale
322
Johnston
final
12:00 AM
9/30
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL

Sr. Night/Dig Pink

3
Urbandale
12-10
0
Johnston
6-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
URB 25 25 25 - - 3
JSTN 12 8 19 - - 0
Johnston High School
Thursday, Oct 03
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Dowling Catholic
2
Ames
3
Ankeny Centennial
4
Ankeny
5
Johnston
6
Urbandale
10/3 · 10:00 AM Veenker Memorial Golf Course
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
52
Valley
6-0
13
Urbandale
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
VLY 14 14 7 17 52
URB 7 6 0 0 13
Urbandale High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL
1
Des Moines Lincoln
4-25
2
Urbandale
13-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM L 5 21 3 - - 1
URB 21 18 15 - - 2
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Urbandale Tournament

0
Urbandale
13-11
2
Western Christian
19-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
URB 22 15 - - - 0
WCH 24 21 - - - 2
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Urbandale Tournament

2
Urbandale
14-11
0
Pella
12-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
URB 21 21 - - - 2
PEL 5 15 - - - 0
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Urbandale Tournament

2
Urbandale
15-11
0
Southeast Polk
15-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
URB 25 25 - - - 2
SE P 23 19 - - - 0
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Urbandale Semifinals

0
Urbandale
15-12
2
Valley
29-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
URB 16 20 - - - 0
VLY 25 25 - - - 2
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
BOYS FALL GOLF
Ames
Des Moines Hoover
Des Moines Lincoln
Des Moines North
Des Moines Roosevelt
Des Moines East
Indianola
Johnston
Mason City
Ottumwa
Southeast Polk
Urbandale
Valley
10/8 · 10:00 AM Copper Creek Golf Club & Events Center
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL
3
Dowling Catholic
20-9
1
Urbandale
15-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DWL 23 25 25 25 - 3
URB 25 20 18 16 - 1
Urbandale High School
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL
3
Valley
32-4
0
Urbandale
15-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
VLY 25 25 25 - - 3
URB 13 23 17 - - 0
Urbandale High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
47
Urbandale
4-3
12
Des Moines North
0-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
URB 20 14 13 0 47
DM N 0 0 6 6 12
North High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
1
Urbandale
15-15
3
Ankeny Centennial
16-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
URB 20 18 25 23 - 1
A CEN 25 25 23 25 - 3
Ankeny Centennial High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
6
Council Bluffs Jefferson
3-5
55
Urbandale
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB J 0 0 6 0 6
URB 21 27 0 7 55
Urbandale High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL
1
Johnston
12-17
2
Urbandale
16-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
JSTN 11 21 8 - - 1
URB 21 17 15 - - 2
Johnston High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL
1
Waukee
32-10
2
Urbandale
17-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WKE 21 16 11 - - 1
URB 17 21 15 - - 2
Johnston High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Johnston Volleyball Tournament

2
Urbandale
18-15
0
Clinton
11-19
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
URB 21 21 - - - 2
CLTN 16 13 - - - 0
Johnston High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Johnston Tournament

2
Urbandale
19-15
0
Southeast Polk
19-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
URB 21 21 - - - 2
SE P 17 18 - - - 0
Johnston High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Championship match

0
Urbandale
19-16
2
Valley
38-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
URB 15 14 - - - 0
VLY 21 21 - - - 2
Johnston High School
Wednesday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - Region 5 First Round

0
Des Moines North
1-24
3
Urbandale
20-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM N 3 9 16 - - 0
URB 25 25 25 - - 3
Urbandale High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
10
Ames
3-6
49
Urbandale
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
AMES 0 7 3 0 10
URB 14 28 7 0 49
Urbandale High School
Tuesday, Oct 29
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - Region 5 Semifinal

0
Urbandale
20-17
3
Ankeny
35-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
URB 7 11 21 - - 0
ANK 25 25 25 - - 3
Ankeny High School
Friday, Nov 01
FOOTBALL

4A - State First Round

29
Urbandale
7-3
28
Ankeny Centennial
8-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
URB 14 0 0 15 29
A CEN 14 7 0 7 28
Northview Middle School
Friday, Nov 08
FOOTBALL

4A - State Quarterfinal

13
Urbandale
7-4
27
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
10-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
URB 3 7 0 3 13
CR K 0 13 7 7 27
Kingston Stadium
Friday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
10
Marshalltown
0-1
71
Urbandale
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
MRSH 2 4 2 2 10
URB 24 26 10 11 71
Urbandale High School
Tuesday, Nov 26
BOYS BOWLING
1765
Des Moines North
2944
Urbandale
final
3:00 PM
11/26
Merle Hay Lanes
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BOWLING
1425
Des Moines North
2176
Urbandale
final
3:00 PM
11/26
Merle Hay Lanes
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
68
Urbandale
2-0
67
Des Moines Roosevelt
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
URB 9 23 12 11 68
DM R 21 10 7 17 67
Roosevelt High School
Monday, Dec 02
GIRLS BOWLING
2230
Urbandale
2132
Johnston
final
12:00 AM
12/2
Warrior Lanes
Monday, Dec 02
BOYS BOWLING
2645
Urbandale
2552
Johnston
final
3:30 PM
12/2
Warrior Lanes
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
86
Urbandale
3-0
15
Des Moines Hoover
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
URB 28 23 16 19 86
DM H 5 4 2 4 15
Herbert Hoover High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Urbandale
1-0
37
Des Moines Hoover
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
URB 18 13 - - 57
DM H 10 8 - - 37
Herbert Hoover High School
Thursday, Dec 05
BOYS BOWLING
3038
Urbandale
2959
Fort Dodge
final
3:15 PM
12/5
Ridgewood Lanes
Thursday, Dec 05
GIRLS BOWLING
2098
Urbandale
2486
Fort Dodge
final
3:15 PM
12/5
Ridgewood Lanes
Saturday, Dec 07
BOYS BOWLING
1
Urbandale
2
Waukee
3
Knoxville
4
Oskaloosa
5
Mason City
6
Newton
7
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
12/7 · 9:00 AM Cardinal Lanes
Saturday, Dec 07
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Waukee
2
Newton
3
Urbandale
4
Knoxville
5
Oskaloosa
6
Mason City
12/7 · 9:00 AM Cardinal Lanes
Saturday, Dec 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
37
Fort Dodge
1-2
64
Urbandale
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT D 0 15 17 2 37
URB 22 16 11 15 64
Urbandale High School
Saturday, Dec 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
44
Fort Dodge
1-3
66
Urbandale
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT D 13 14 7 10 44
URB 8 17 20 21 66
Urbandale High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
97
Urbandale
5-0
16
Des Moines East
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
URB 0 0 0 0 97
DM E 0 0 0 0 16
East High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
84
Urbandale
3-0
29
Des Moines East
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
URB 22 25 27 10 84
DM E 3 13 6 5 29
East High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
53
Ames
4-2
47
Urbandale
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
AMES 14 14 8 17 53
URB 9 12 9 17 47
Urbandale High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
40
Ames
3-1
34
Urbandale
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
AMES 12 7 8 13 40
URB 6 6 6 16 34
Urbandale High School
Monday, Dec 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
60
Mason City
5-2
68
Urbandale
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
MCTY 20 13 6 21 60
URB 18 15 18 17 68
Urbandale High School
Monday, Dec 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
42
Mason City
2-3
65
Urbandale
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
MCTY 9 11 11 11 42
URB 10 12 25 18 65
Urbandale High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BOWLING
2986
Urbandale
2966
Ankeny
final
3:15 PM
12/17
Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BOWLING
2555
Urbandale
2411
Ankeny
final
3:15 PM
12/17
Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
50
Ankeny
4-4
65
Urbandale
7-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
ANK 12 11 11 16 50
URB 13 18 15 19 65
Urbandale High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
64
Ankeny
5-1
50
Urbandale
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
ANK 11 13 19 21 64
URB 7 14 11 18 50
Urbandale High School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
43
Urbandale
7-2
62
Johnston
8-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
URB 7 4 13 19 43
JSTN 10 16 13 23 62
Johnston High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
52
Urbandale
4-3
63
Johnston
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
URB 11 16 14 11 52
JSTN 13 16 20 14 63
Johnston High School
Saturday, Jan 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
Council Bluffs Jefferson
2-6
54
Urbandale
8-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB J 6 7 19 3 35
URB 11 15 14 14 54
Urbandale High School
Saturday, Jan 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
40
Council Bluffs Jefferson
0-7
69
Urbandale
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB J 11 8 9 12 40
URB 15 10 18 20 69
Urbandale High School
Monday, Jan 06
BOYS BOWLING
3092
Des Moines Lincoln
2947
Urbandale
final
3:00 PM
1/6
Merle Hay Lanes
Monday, Jan 06
GIRLS BOWLING
2624
Des Moines Lincoln
2190
Urbandale
final
3:00 PM
1/6
Merle Hay Lanes
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BOWLING
3234
Urbandale
3395
Marshalltown
final
3:45 PM
1/7
Wayward Social
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BOWLING
2217
Urbandale
2475
Marshalltown
final
3:45 PM
1/7
Tuesday, Jan 07
WRESTLING
Urbandale
Ankeny Centennial
6:30 PM
1/7
Ankeny Centennial High School
Saturday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
67
Urbandale
8-3
72
Dowling Catholic
9-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
URB 16 15 17 19 67
DWL 22 17 18 15 72
Urbandale High School
Saturday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
Dowling Catholic
8-1
30
Urbandale
5-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
DWL 7 10 18 13 48
URB 3 10 9 8 30
Urbandale High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Cancer Night

54
Urbandale
9-3
41
Ames
6-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
URB 17 10 10 17 54
AMES 10 6 10 15 41
Ames High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
44
Urbandale
5-5
47
Ames
5-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
URB 10 11 12 11 44
AMES 5 13 9 20 47
Ames High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BOWLING
2530
Dowling Catholic
3094
Urbandale
final
3:00 PM
1/16
Merle Hay Lanes
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BOWLING
1781
Dowling Catholic
2419
Urbandale
final
3:00 PM
1/16
Merle Hay Lanes
Saturday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL
43
Ankeny Centennial
6-6
55
Urbandale
10-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
A CEN 12 13 9 9 43
URB 11 18 13 13 55
Urbandale High School
Saturday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL
70
Ankeny Centennial
10-1
60
Urbandale
5-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
A CEN 9 16 21 24 70
URB 12 13 18 17 60
Urbandale High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
63
Urbandale
11-3
42
Indianola
7-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
URB 19 16 14 14 63
IDLA 8 14 7 13 42
Indianola High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
38
Urbandale
5-7
55
Indianola
9-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
URB 9 11 11 7 38
IDLA 12 21 13 9 55
Indianola High School
Thursday, Jan 23
BOYS BOWLING
2978
Des Moines Roosevelt
2914
Urbandale
final
3:00 PM
1/23
Merle Hay Lanes
Thursday, Jan 23
GIRLS BOWLING
2400
Urbandale
2133
Des Moines Roosevelt
final
3:45 PM
1/23
Merle Hay Lanes
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
59
Urbandale
12-3
57
Ankeny
5-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
URB 18 8 15 14 59
ANK 14 7 17 17 57
Ankeny High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
63
Urbandale
5-8
65
Ankeny
11-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
URB 12 20 24 7 63
ANK 24 16 10 15 65
Ankeny High School
Saturday, Jan 25
WRESTLING
Ankeny Centennial
Urbandale
9:00 AM
1/25
Urbandale High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BOWLING
2605
Des Moines Hoover
2521
Urbandale
final
3:00 PM
1/28
Merle Hay Lanes
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BOWLING
1165
Des Moines Hoover
2308
Urbandale
final
3:00 PM
1/28
Merle Hay Lanes
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
88
Urbandale
13-3
9
Des Moines Lincoln
0-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
URB 0 0 0 0 88
DM L 0 0 0 0 9
Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
53
Urbandale
5-9
55
Des Moines Lincoln
9-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
URB 14 17 11 11 53
DM L 10 10 10 25 55
Lincoln High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
Urbandale
13-4
62
Johnston
15-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
URB 9 15 9 12 45
JSTN 22 11 10 19 62
Urbandale High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
62
Johnston
8-7
66
Urbandale
6-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
JSTN 19 13 8 17 62
URB 19 14 13 11 66
Urbandale High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BOWLING
3146
Urbandale
2912
Southeast Polk
final
2:00 PM
2/4
Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BOWLING
2404
Urbandale
2503
Southeast Polk
final
2:00 PM
2/4
Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Urbandale
13-5
49
Southeast Polk
17-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
URB 25 0 13 6 44
SE P 26 0 9 14 49
Urbandale High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
56
Southeast Polk
11-5
35
Urbandale
6-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE P 13 15 13 15 56
URB 9 7 12 7 35
Urbandale High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

52
Urbandale
13-6
63
Dowling Catholic
17-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
URB 15 13 10 14 52
DWL 8 15 27 13 63
Dowling Catholic High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
27
Urbandale
6-11
53
Dowling Catholic
11-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
URB 2 7 1 17 27
DWL 14 10 11 18 53
Dowling Catholic High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
61
Urbandale
14-6
18
Ottumwa
12-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
URB 25 10 15 11 61
OTM 5 2 5 6 18
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL

Senior night

66
Urbandale
7-11
49
Ottumwa
11-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
URB 11 15 14 26 66
OTM 18 5 5 21 49
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Thursday, Feb 13
BOYS BOWLING
1
Urbandale
2
Ankeny
3
Dowling Catholic
4
Johnston
2/13 · 10:00 AM
Thursday, Feb 13
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Urbandale
2
Ankeny
3
Dowling Catholic
4
Johnston
2/13 · 10:00 AM
Friday, Feb 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
30
Urbandale
14-7
51
Ankeny Centennial
12-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
URB 16 0 5 9 30
A CEN 10 5 18 18 51
Ankeny Centennial High School
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
Urbandale
7-12
62
Ankeny Centennial
19-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
URB 4 11 12 21 48
A CEN 14 10 21 17 62
Ankeny Centennial High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BOWLING
Urbandale
Norwalk
Lewis Central
Des Moines Hoover
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Council Bluffs Lincoln
2/18 · 13:00 PM Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BOWLING
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Des Moines Hoover
Lewis Central
Norwalk
Urbandale
2/18 · 13:00 PM Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BASKETBALL

Roosevelt Senior Night

52
Urbandale
8-12
42
Des Moines Roosevelt
6-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
URB 15 8 8 21 52
DM R 7 6 16 13 42
Roosevelt High School
Friday, Feb 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
39
Marshalltown
4-18
60
Urbandale
9-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
MRSH 8 5 13 13 39
URB 12 13 17 18 60
Urbandale High School
Saturday, Feb 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 5A - Region 7 Semifinal

65
Urbandale
15-7
37