Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL Varsity
15
Union Community
Varsity (4-10)
1
Aplington-Parkersburg
Varsity (1-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
UCM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
AP-P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL Varsity
14
Union Community
Varsity (4-7)
4
Aplington-Parkersburg
Varsity (0-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
UCM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
AP-P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL Varsity
12
Union Community
Varsity (5-10)
0
Aplington-Parkersburg
Varsity (1-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
UCM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
AP-P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL Varsity
2
Union Community
Varsity (4-8)
3
Aplington-Parkersburg
Varsity (1-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
UCM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
AP-P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
Wednesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL Varsity
12
Center Point-Urbana
Varsity (7-8)
2
Union Community
Varsity (4-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CPU 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
UCM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Waterloo Riverfront Stadium
Wednesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL Varsity

Will play at 3 PM if loss in 1st game, 5 PM if win 1st game.

0
Union Community
Varsity (4-10)
10
West Delaware
Varsity (6-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
UCM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
WDL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Waterloo Riverfront Stadium
Friday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL Varsity

Varsity DH / Game 1

2
Union Community
Varsity (5-12)
12
Hudson
Varsity (15-3-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
UCM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
HDSN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Hudson Athletic Complex
Friday, Jun 18
BASEBALL Varsity
7
Union Community
Varsity (4-11)
9
Hudson
Varsity (8-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
UCM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
HDSN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Hudson Athletic Complex
Friday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL Varsity

Varsity DH / Game 2

2
Union Community
Varsity (5-12)
12
Hudson
Varsity (15-3-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
UCM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
HDSN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Hudson Athletic Complex
Friday, Jun 18
BASEBALL Varsity
0
Union Community
Varsity (4-12)
13
Hudson
Varsity (9-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
UCM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
HDSN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
Hudson Athletic Complex
Wednesday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL Varsity
Jesup
Varsity (13-8)
Union Community
Varsity (5-12)
5:00 PM
6/23
Union High School
Wednesday, Jun 23
BASEBALL Varsity
Union Community
Varsity (4-12)
Jesup
Varsity (13-2)
5:00 PM
6/23
Jesup High School
Wednesday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL Varsity
Jesup
Varsity (13-8)
Union Community
Varsity (5-12)
7:00 PM
6/23
Union High School
Wednesday, Jun 23
BASEBALL Varsity
Union Community
Varsity (4-12)
Jesup
Varsity (13-2)
7:00 PM
6/23
Jesup High School
Friday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL Varsity

JV first, followed by Varsity

South Tama
Varsity (3-21)
Union Community
Varsity (5-12)
6:30 PM
6/25
Union High School
Friday, Jun 25
BASEBALL Varsity
Union Community
Varsity (4-12)
Vinton-Shellsburg
Varsity (0-14)
7:00 PM
6/25
Union High School
Go Knights!