Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS GOLF
Denver
Union Community
3:45 PM
4/7
La Porte City Golf Club
Tuesday, Apr 07
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Denver
Union Community
4:00 PM
4/7
La Porte City Golf Club
Tuesday, Apr 07
BOYS TENNIS
Oelwein
Union Community
4:00 PM
4/7
Union High School
Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS TENNIS
Independence
Union Community
4:15 PM
4/7
Independence High School
Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS GOLF
Union Community
Aplington-Parkersburg
4:00 PM
4/9
Legend Trail Golf Club
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Union Community
Aplington-Parkersburg
4:00 PM
4/9
Legend Trail Golf Club
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS TENNIS
Columbus Catholic
Union Community
4:00 PM
4/9
Union High School
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Hudson
AGWSR
Aplington-Parkersburg
Belle Plaine
Center Point-Urbana
Denver
Don Bosco
East Marshall
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Janesville
Nashua-Plainfield
North Butler
Rockford
Union Community
4/9 · 16:30 PM Hudson Elementary School
Monday, Apr 13
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
East Marshall
BCLUW
Hudson
Montezuma
Aplington-Parkersburg
Union Community
Vinton-Shellsburg
Grand View Christian
Belmond-Klemme
HLV
4/13 · 16:30 PM East Marshall Community Schools Bus Barn
Tuesday, Apr 14
GIRLS TENNIS
South Hardin
Union Community
4:15 PM
4/14
Union High School
Tuesday, Apr 14
BOYS TENNIS
South Hardin
Union Community
4:15 PM
4/14
Union High School
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
East Marshall
BCLUW
Montezuma
Nevada
South Tama
Union Community
Meskwaki Settlement
BGM
Bondurant-Farrar
Oskaloosa
Newton
4/16 · 16:30 PM East Marshall Community Schools Bus Barn
Friday, Apr 17
GIRLS TENNIS
Mount Vernon
Union Community
4:15 PM
4/17
Mount Vernon High School
Monday, Apr 20
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Columbus Catholic
Union Community
4:00 PM
4/20
La Porte City Golf Club
Monday, Apr 20
GIRLS GOLF
Columbus Catholic
Union Community
4:15 PM
4/20
La Porte City Golf Club
Monday, Apr 20
BOYS TENNIS
Union Community
Grundy Center
4:15 PM
4/20
Bel Pre Park
Monday, Apr 20
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Union Community
0-0
Dike-New Hartford
0-0
5:30 PM
4/20
Dike-New Hartford Jr. High
Tuesday, Apr 21
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Dike-New Hartford
Union Community
4:00 PM
4/21
La Porte City Golf Club
Tuesday, Apr 21
GIRLS GOLF
Dike-New Hartford
Union Community
4:15 PM
4/21
La Porte City Golf Club
Tuesday, Apr 21
BOYS TENNIS
Independence
Union Community
4:15 PM
4/21
Union High School
Thursday, Apr 23
GIRLS TENNIS
Decorah
Union Community
4:30 PM
4/23
Union High School
Thursday, Apr 23
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Denver
Alburnett
Benton
Charles City
Don Bosco
Dunkerton
Hudson
Independence
Jesup
Union Community
Wapsie Valley
West Delaware
Grundy Center
Beckman Catholic
Tripoli
4/23 · 16:30 PM Denver Athletic Complex
Friday, Apr 24
GIRLS TENNIS
Marion
Union Community
4:00 PM
4/24
Marion High School
Friday, Apr 24
BOYS TENNIS
Marion
Union Community
4:15 PM
4/24
Union High School
Monday, Apr 27
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Union Community
4:00 PM
4/27
La Porte City Golf Club
Monday, Apr 27
GIRLS GOLF
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Union Community
4:15 PM
4/27
La Porte City Golf Club
Monday, Apr 27
BOYS TENNIS
Union Community
South Tama
4:15 PM
4/27
South Tama High School
Monday, Apr 27
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Mid-Prairie
0-0
Union Community
0-0
5:00 PM
4/27
Union High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS TENNIS
Waverly-Shell Rock
Union Community
4:00 PM
4/28
Union High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Dike-New Hartford
BCLUW
Charles City
Clarksville
East Marshall
GMG
Grundy Center
Janesville
North Butler
South Hardin
Union Community
4/28 · 16:45 PM Dike-New Hartford High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Aplington-Parkersburg
AGWSR
Union Community
Forest City
Columbus Catholic
Don Bosco
4/28 · 16:45 PM Aplington Parkersburg High School
Thursday, Apr 30
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Wapsie Valley
Union Community
4:00 PM
4/30
La Porte City Golf Club
Thursday, Apr 30
GIRLS TENNIS
Grundy Center
Union Community
4:15 PM
4/30
Grundy Center High School
Thursday, Apr 30
GIRLS GOLF
Wapsie Valley
Union Community
4:15 PM
4/30
La Porte City Golf Club
Thursday, Apr 30
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Union Community
0-0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-0
5:30 PM
4/30
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Friday, May 01
GIRLS TENNIS
Dike-New Hartford
Union Community
4:15 PM
5/1
Dike-New Hartford High School
Monday, May 04
GIRLS TENNIS
Aplington-Parkersburg
Union Community
4:15 PM
5/4
Aplington Parkersburg High School
Monday, May 04
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Denver
AGWSR
Aplington-Parkersburg
BCLUW
East Marshall
Iowa City Liberty
South Hardin
Union Community
5/4 · 16:30 PM Denver Athletic Complex
Monday, May 04
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Aplington-Parkersburg
East Marshall
South Hardin
Dunkerton
North Butler
AGWSR
Dike-New Hartford
Wapsie Valley
Jesup
Union Community
West Marshall
5/4 · 16:45 PM Aplington Parkersburg High School
Thursday, May 07
GIRLS TENNIS
South Hardin
Union Community
4:15 PM
5/7
South Hardin High School
Thursday, May 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Aplington-Parkersburg
Dike-New Hartford
Hudson
Columbus Catholic
Union Community
Wapsie Valley
Denver
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Jesup
5/7 · 16:30 PM Aplington Parkersburg High School
Thursday, May 07
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Aplington-Parkersburg
Dike-New Hartford
Hudson
Jesup
Union Community
Columbus Catholic
Wapsie Valley
Denver
Sumner-Fredericksburg
5/7 · 16:30 PM Aplington Parkersburg High School
Thursday, May 07
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Decorah
0-0
Union Community
0-0
5:30 PM
5/7
Union High School
Monday, May 11
GIRLS GOLF
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Aplington-Parkersburg
Columbus Catholic
Denver
Dike-New Hartford
Hudson
Jesup
Union Community
Wapsie Valley
5/11 · 10:00 AM Meadowbrook Country Club
Monday, May 11
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Dike-New Hartford
Aplington-Parkersburg
Columbus Catholic
Denver
Hudson
Jesup
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Union Community
Wapsie Valley
5/11 · 10:00 AM Fox Ridge Golf Course
Monday, May 11
GIRLS TENNIS
Union Community
5/11 · 16:15 PM Union High School
Monday, May 11
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Aplington-Parkersburg
Dike-New Hartford
Grundy Center
AGWSR
BCLUW
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Denver
West Fork
Union Community
South Hardin
Jesup
East Marshall
Colo-Nesco
Dunkerton
5/11 · 16:45 PM Aplington Parkersburg High School
Thursday, May 14
BOYS TENNIS
Aplington-Parkersburg
Union Community
4:15 PM
5/14
Union High School
Thursday, May 14
GIRLS TENNIS
Union Community
Decorah
4:30 PM
5/14
Decorah High School
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL Varsity
5
Aplington-Parkersburg
0-1
13
Union Community
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
AP-P 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 5
UCM 1 1 1 3 7 0 0 13
Union High School
Monday, Jun 15
BASEBALL Varsity

Cancelled

Aplington-Parkersburg
0-0
Union Community
0-0
5:00 PM
6/15
Union High School
Tuesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
Union Community
1-1
4
Wapsie Valley
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
UCM 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 3
WPV 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 4
Wapsie Valley High School
Tuesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL Varsity
6
Union Community
1-0
4
Wapsie Valley
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
UCM 0 0 0 2 2 0 2 6
WPV 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 4
Wapsie Valley High School
Wednesday, Jun 17
BASEBALL Varsity
9
Center Point-Urbana
3-0
1
Union Community
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CPU 3 1 0 3 2 0 0 9
UCM 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Center Point-Urbana High School
Thursday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
North Tama
0-3
15
Union Community
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N TM 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
UCM 4 11 0 0 0 0 0 15
Union High School
Friday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL Varsity

Cancelled due to weather

Hudson
2-1
Union Community
2-1
7:00 PM
6/19
Union High School
Saturday, Jun 20
SOFTBALL Varsity
12
Durant
2-2
3
Union Community
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DRNT 3 4 0 0 2 0 3 12
UCM 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Solon High School
Saturday, Jun 20
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
Union Community
2-3
12
Solon
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
UCM 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2
SLN 3 0 0 3 2 2 2 12
Solon High School
Monday, Jun 22
BASEBALL Varsity

Postponed

Denver
1-1
Union Community
1-1
5:00 PM
6/22
Wednesday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL Varsity

JV @ 5:00

7
Union Community
2-4
10
Jesup
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
UCM 0 0 2 0 0 0 5 7
JSP 3 1 0 0 2 4 0 10
Jesup High School
Wednesday, Jun 24
BASEBALL Varsity

Senior Night

4
Union Community
1-2
9
Jesup
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
UCM 0 1 2 0 0 1 0 4
JSP 2 0 0 3 4 0 0 9
Jesup High School
Friday, Jun 26
BASEBALL Varsity
14
Vinton-Shellsburg
0-7
16
Union Community
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
VSB 2 3 1 0 4 3 0 14
UCM 10 0 0 1 1 0 0 16
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
Friday, Jun 26
SOFTBALL Varsity

Senior Night

5
Union Community
2-5
10
South Tama
2-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
UCM 1 0 0 0 3 1 0 5
STM 0 2 0 0 6 2 0 10
South Tama High School
Saturday, Jun 27
SOFTBALL Varsity
15
Denver
2-4
8
Union Community
2-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DNV 0 2 2 1 1 3 6 15
UCM 0 0 1 7 0 0 0 8
Union High School
Saturday, Jun 27
BASEBALL Varsity
3
Denver
3-3
1
Union Community
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DNV 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 3
UCM 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL Varsity
14
Dike-New Hartford
8-1
0
Union Community
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
D-NH 7 1 0 6 0 0 0 14
UCM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dike-New Hartford High School
Monday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Union Community
2-7
10
Dike-New Hartford
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
UCM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
D-NH 2 0 0 3 6 0 0 10
Dike-New Hartford High School
Tuesday, Jun 30
SOFTBALL Varsity

Senior Night

1
Union Community
2-8
11
Columbus Catholic
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
UCM 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
COLC 2 0 0 2 2 5 0 11
Columbus Catholic High School
Tuesday, Jun 30
BASEBALL Varsity
3
Columbus Catholic
7-4
2
Union Community
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
COLC 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 3
UCM 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 2
Columbus Catholic High School
Wednesday, Jul 01
SOFTBALL Varsity

Senior Night

4
Sumner-Fredericksburg
5-5
5
Union Community
3-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SMFB 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 4
UCM 1 0 2 0 0 0 2 5
Union High School
Friday, Jul 03
SOFTBALL Varsity
9
Vinton-Shellsburg
5-12
7
Union Community
3-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
VSB 2 5 1 0 1 0 0 9
UCM 0 0 0 2 0 1 4 7
Union High School
Friday, Jul 03
BASEBALL Varsity
5
Sumner-Fredericksburg
2-8
6
Union Community
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SMFB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
UCM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Union High School
Monday, Jul 06
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
Union Community
3-10
5
BCLUW
6-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
UCM 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 2
BCLUW 0 0 1 0 0 4 0 5
BCLUW Softball Field
Monday, Jul 06
BASEBALL Varsity
5
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
6-6
0
Union Community
3-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GB-R 2 0 3 0 0 0 0 5
UCM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Wednesday, Jul 08
BASEBALL Varsity

JV/V

16
Union Community
4-6
5
North Tama
10-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
UCM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
N TM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
North Tama Athletic Complex
Thursday, Jul 09
SOFTBALL Varsity

Cancelled due to weather

Don Bosco
3-9
Union Community
3-10
5:00 PM
7/9
Union High School
Saturday, Jul 11
BASEBALL Varsity

2A - Substate 3 First Round

0
Oelwein
2-15
5
Union Community
5-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
OLWN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
UCM 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 5
Jesup High School
Tuesday, Jul 14
BASEBALL Varsity

2A - Substate 3 Quarterfinal

11
North Linn
15-2
0
Union Community
5-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N LN 1 5 3 2 0 0 0 11
UCM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
North Linn High School
Wednesday, Jul 15
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 3A - Region 7 Quarterfinal

3
Union Community
3-10
9
Sumner-Fredericksburg
8-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
UCM 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
SMFB 0 2 1 0 1 5 0 9
Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Friday, Aug 28
FOOTBALL Varsity
Oelwein
0-0
Union Community
0-0
7:30 PM
8/28
Union High School
Friday, Sep 04
FOOTBALL Varsity
Union Community
0-0
Charles City
0-0
7:30 PM
9/4
Charles City High School
Friday, Sep 11
FOOTBALL Varsity
Solon
0-0
Union Community
0-0
7:30 PM
9/11
Union High School
Friday, Sep 18
FOOTBALL Varsity
Union Community
0-0
Center Point-Urbana
0-0
7:30 PM
9/18
Center Point-Urbana High School
Friday, Sep 25
FOOTBALL Varsity
Union Community
0-0
Mount Vernon
0-0
7:30 PM
9/25
Mount Vernon 1st Street Field
Tuesday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Wapsie Valley
0-0
Union Community
0-0
7:30 PM
9/29
Union High School
Friday, Oct 02
FOOTBALL Varsity
South Tama
0-0
Union Community
0-0
7:30 PM
10/2
Union High School
Tuesday, Oct 06
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Jv-5:30, 9/10-6:00, 7:30-V

Union Community
0-0
Sumner-Fredericksburg
0-0
7:30 PM
10/6
Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Friday, Oct 09
FOOTBALL Varsity
Union Community
0-0
Vinton-Shellsburg
0-0
7:30 PM
10/9
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
Monday, Dec 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Union Community
0-0
Wapsie Valley
0-0
6:15 PM
12/14
Wapsie Valley High School
Monday, Dec 14
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Union Community
0-0
Wapsie Valley
0-0
7:45 PM
12/14
Wapsie Valley High School
Friday, Dec 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Jv-4:30, V-6:15

Sumner-Fredericksburg
0-0
Union Community
0-0
6:15 PM
12/18
Union High School
Friday, Dec 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Jv--4:30, 9/10--5:45, V--7:45

Sumner-Fredericksburg
0-0
Union Community
0-0
7:45 PM
12/18
Union High School
Tuesday, Jan 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Union Community
0-0
Wapsie Valley
0-0
6:15 PM
1/26
Union High School
Tuesday, Jan 26
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Wapsie Valley
0-0
Union Community
0-0
7:45 PM
1/26
Union High School
Tuesday, Feb 02
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Jv--4:30, 9/10--5:45, V--7:45

Union Community
0-0
Sumner-Fredericksburg
0-0
4:30 PM
2/2
Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Tuesday, Feb 02
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Jv-4:30, V-6:15

Union Community
0-0
Sumner-Fredericksburg
0-0
6:15 PM
2/2
Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Go Knights!