Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL
0
MVAOCOU
0-2
2
Tri-Center
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MVAO 7 6 - - - 0
TCR 21 21 - - - 2
Tri-Center High School
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL
0
Council Bluffs Jefferson
0-1
2
Tri-Center
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CB J 16 17 - - - 0
TCR 21 21 - - - 2
Tri-Center High School
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL

Quad @ TC

2
Sidney
18-4
0
Tri-Center
12-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SDN 21 21 - - - 2
TCR 11 9 - - - 0
Tri-Center High School
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL

Quad @ TC

0
Glenwood
2-2
2
Tri-Center
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GLNW 18 14 - - - 0
TCR 21 21 - - - 2
Tri-Center High School
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
22
Riverside
0-1
35
Tri-Center
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
RVS 8 0 14 0 22
TCR 21 7 7 0 35
Tri-Center High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Harlan Community Tournament

2
Tri-Center
4-1
0
Harlan
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
TCR 22 21 - - - 2
HRLN 20 18 - - - 0
Harlan High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Harlan Tournament

2
Sidney
6-0
1
Tri-Center
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SDN 19 21 15 - - 2
TCR 21 13 11 - - 1
Harlan High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Harlan Tournament

2
Treynor
1-3
0
Tri-Center
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
TRN 27 21 - - - 2
TCR 25 14 - - - 0
Harlan High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Harlan Tournament

2
Indianola
6-2
0
Tri-Center
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IDLA 21 21 - - - 2
TCR 17 16 - - - 0
Harlan High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Harlan Tournament

0
Tri-Center
4-5
2
Underwood
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
TCR 19 15 - - - 0
UDW 21 21 - - - 2
Harlan High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
48
Tri-Center
2-0
0
MVAOCOU
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
TCR 21 27 0 0 48
MVAO 0 0 0 0 0
MVAOCOU High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Clarinda Tournament

2
Tri-Center
6-5
0
Clarinda
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
TCR 21 21 - - - 2
CLAR 11 14 - - - 0
Clarinda High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Clarinda Tournament

2
Tri-Center
6-5
0
West Central Valley
0-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
TCR 21 21 - - - 2
WCV 6 11 - - - 0
Clarinda High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
2
Tri-Center
7-6
0
Shenandoah
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
TCR 21 21 - - - 2
SHD 13 11 - - - 0
Clarinda High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Clarinda Tournament

1
Tri-Center
7-6
2
Nodaway Valley
7-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
TCR 13 21 10 - - 1
NDWV 21 17 15 - - 2
Clarinda High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Clarinda Tournament

0
Tri-Center
7-7
2
St. Albert
6-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
TCR 13 8 - - - 0
STA 21 21 - - - 2
Clarinda High School
Thursday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL
2
Underwood
6-2
3
Tri-Center
8-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
UDW 25 26 20 25 9 2
TCR 27 24 25 14 15 3
Tri-Center High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
49
Underwood
3-0
33
Tri-Center
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
UDW 14 21 7 7 49
TCR 0 14 13 6 33
Tri-Center High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL
3
Tri-Center
9-7
0
IKM-Manning
4-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
TCR 25 25 25 - - 3
IKMM 20 17 22 - - 0
IKM-Manning High School
Thursday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL
3
Tri-Center
10-7
0
Audubon
3-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
TCR 25 25 25 - - 3
AUD 17 10 15 - - 0
Audubon High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
20
Tri-Center
2-2
52
ACGC
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
TCR 0 6 7 7 20
ACGC 22 12 10 8 52
Guthrie Center High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
0
Harlan
8-10
2
Tri-Center
11-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HRLN 18 16 - - - 0
TCR 21 21 - - - 2
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Red Oak Tournament

0
Tri-Center
12-11
2
Red Oak
14-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
TCR 13 11 - - - 0
R OK 21 21 - - - 2
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
2
Creston
6-9
0
Tri-Center
11-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CRST 21 22 - - - 2
TCR 13 20 - - - 0
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
2
Council Bluffs Lincoln
16-2
0
Tri-Center
12-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CB L 21 21 - - - 2
TCR 8 19 - - - 0
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
0
Clarinda
4-10
2
Tri-Center
12-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CLAR 21 25 - - - 0
TCR 23 27 - - - 2
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Red Oak Invite

2
Sidney
18-4
0
Tri-Center
12-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SDN 21 21 - - - 2
TCR 16 15 - - - 0
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
Tri-Center
9/24 · 16:30 PM Quail Run Golf Course
Thursday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL
0
AHSTW
12-8
3
Tri-Center
13-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AHSTW 18 24 18 - - 0
TCR 25 26 25 - - 3
Tri-Center High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
7
Tri-Center
2-3
33
Woodbury Central
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
TCR 7 0 0 0 7
WBC 7 12 0 14 33
Woodbury Central Community School
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL
3
Tri-Center
14-11
1
Logan-Magnolia
14-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
TCR 26 25 22 25 - 3
L-MG 24 18 25 20 - 1
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
Thursday, Oct 03
VOLLEYBALL
0
Riverside
17-7
3
Tri-Center
15-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
RVS 18 18 17 - - 0
TCR 25 25 25 - - 3
Tri-Center High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
12
West Monona
2-4
56
Tri-Center
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
WMN 0 12 0 0 12
TCR 7 14 14 21 56
Tri-Center High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Tri Center Tournament

2
Red Oak
22-5
0
Tri-Center
18-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
R OK 21 21 - - - 2
TCR 11 18 - - - 0
Tri-Center High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Tri-Center Tournament

1
Lawton-Bronson
12-12
2
Tri-Center
18-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LT-B 21 20 10 - - 1
TCR 17 22 15 - - 2
Tri-Center High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Tri-Center Tournament

1
Atlantic
5-27
2
Tri-Center
18-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ATLC 15 21 4 - - 1
TCR 21 19 15 - - 2
Tri-Center High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Tri-Center Tournament

2
IKM-Manning
6-18
0
Tri-Center
18-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IKMM 21 21 - - - 2
TCR 16 16 - - - 0
Tri-Center High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Tri-Center Tournament

0
Westwood
5-13
2
Tri-Center
18-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WWD 16 10 - - - 0
TCR 21 21 - - - 2
Tri-Center High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL
3
Tri-Center
19-13
1
Missouri Valley
11-19
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
TCR 22 25 25 25 - 3
MO V 25 14 14 23 - 1
Missouri Valley High School
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL

Pink Out/Senior Night

2
Tri-Center
19-14
3
Treynor
16-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
TCR 23 25 17 25 8 2
TRN 25 19 25 19 15 3
Treynor Community School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL

Senior Night

35
Tri-Center
4-3
12
Lawton-Bronson
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
TCR 7 6 8 14 35
LT-B 0 6 0 6 12
Lawton-Bronson High School
Monday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL

WIC Tournament

0
Missouri Valley
11-21
3
Tri-Center
20-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MO V 15 10 18 - - 0
TCR 25 25 25 - - 3
Tri-Center High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

WIC Tournament

3
Logan-Magnolia
19-6
0
Tri-Center
20-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
L-MG - - - - - 3
TCR - - - - - 0
Missouri Valley High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

WIC Conference Tournament

3
Tri-Center
21-15
2
Treynor
17-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
TCR 19 25 25 18 15 3
TRN 25 21 22 25 13 2
Missouri Valley High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
8
Westwood
6-2
28
Tri-Center
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
WWD 0 0 8 0 8
TCR 0 21 7 0 28
Tri-Center High School
Tuesday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 4 First Round

3
AHSTW
20-13
1
Tri-Center
21-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AHSTW 22 25 25 25 - 3
TCR 25 23 20 14 - 1
Tri-Center High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
14
Logan-Magnolia
2-7
35
Tri-Center
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
L-MG 0 7 7 0 14
TCR 0 7 14 14 35
Tri-Center High School
Friday, Nov 01
FOOTBALL

A - State First Round

7
Tri-Center
6-4
43
South O'Brien
9-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
TCR 0 0 0 7 7
SOB 7 29 0 7 43
South O'Brien High School
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
20
Tri-Center
0-1
68
St. Albert
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
TCR 4 4 5 7 20
STA 21 18 21 8 68
St. Albert Catholic Schools
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BOWLING
2128
Tri-Center
2867
Red Oak
final
3:00 PM
12/3
Red Oak Lanes
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BOWLING
1757
Tri-Center
2104
Red Oak
final
3:00 PM
12/3
Red Oak Lanes
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
56
Logan-Magnolia
3-0
29
Tri-Center
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
L-MG 15 16 16 9 56
TCR 6 7 7 9 29
Tri-Center High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
28
Logan-Magnolia
1-1
66
Tri-Center
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
L-MG 1 10 14 3 28
TCR 18 23 16 9 66
Tri-Center High School
Thursday, Dec 05
BOYS BOWLING
2032
Tri-Center
2325
Harlan
final
3:45 PM
12/5
Thursday, Dec 05
GIRLS BOWLING
1817
Tri-Center
2046
Harlan
final
3:45 PM
12/5
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
21
Tri-Center
0-3
58
Audubon
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
TCR 2 7 6 6 21
AUD 8 19 11 20 58
Audubon High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
72
Tri-Center
2-0
42
Audubon
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
TCR 24 22 13 13 72
AUD 13 10 13 6 42
Audubon High School
Monday, Dec 09
GIRLS BASKETBALL
34
West Harrison
0-4
46
Tri-Center
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHN 4 8 5 17 34
TCR 14 15 11 6 46
Tri-Center High School
Monday, Dec 09
BOYS BASKETBALL
42
West Harrison
0-4
71
Tri-Center
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHN 7 5 13 17 42
TCR 19 18 24 10 71
Tri-Center High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BOWLING
1
Council Bluffs Jefferson
2
LeMars
3
Lewis Central
4
Red Oak
5
Council Bluffs Lincoln
6
St. Albert
7
Shenandoah
8
Tri-Center
12/13 · 12:30 PM Thunderbowl
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Council Bluffs Jefferson
2
LeMars
3
Council Bluffs Lincoln
4
Shenandoah
5
Lewis Central
6
Red Oak
7
Tri-Center
8
St. Albert
12/13 · 12:30 PM Thunderbowl
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
22
Tri-Center
1-4
77
IKM-Manning
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
TCR 5 4 6 7 22
IKMM 28 24 15 10 77
IKM-Manning High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
Tri-Center
4-0
35
IKM-Manning
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
TCR 4 12 15 19 50
IKMM 6 6 11 12 35
IKM-Manning High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
47
Treynor
3-4
15
Tri-Center
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
TRN 22 19 0 6 47
TCR 0 10 0 5 15
Tri-Center High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
Treynor
6-0
41
Tri-Center
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
TRN 13 6 14 17 50
TCR 11 13 7 10 41
Tri-Center High School
Thursday, Dec 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL
43
Missouri Valley
1-6
39
Tri-Center
1-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
MO V 6 10 11 16 43
TCR 8 7 11 13 39
Tri-Center High School
Thursday, Dec 19
BOYS BASKETBALL
28
Missouri Valley
0-7
68
Tri-Center
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
MO V 9 3 11 5 28
TCR 23 11 25 9 68
Tri-Center High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
26
Clarinda Academy
2-5
77
Tri-Center
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLRA 15 2 5 4 26
TCR 21 28 21 7 77
Tri-Center High School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
17
Tri-Center
1-7
51
Underwood
3-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
TCR 4 6 0 7 17
UDW 11 8 25 7 51
Underwood High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
36
Tri-Center
7-1
23
Underwood
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
TCR 7 5 11 13 36
UDW 6 8 2 7 23
Underwood High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
46
Tri-Center
2-7
31
Riverside
1-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
TCR 15 6 7 18 46
RVS 9 7 4 11 31
Riverside High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
56
Tri-Center
8-1
33
Riverside
1-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
TCR 21 6 19 10 56
RVS 8 11 9 5 33
Riverside High School
Thursday, Jan 09
WRESTLING
Tri-Center
Kuemper Catholic
Hinton
Clarinda Academy
East Mills
Harlan
Lawton-Bronson
Missouri Valley
Nodaway Valley
ACGC
St. Albert
Treynor
Westwood
West Harrison
West Monona
Woodbine
1/9 · 10:00 AM Tri-Center High School
Monday, Jan 13
BOYS BOWLING
1
Shenandoah
2
Tri-Center
3
Lenox
1/13 · 16:00 PM Little Waite Lanes
Monday, Jan 13
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Lenox
2
Shenandoah
3
Tri-Center
1/13 · 16:00 PM Little Waite Lanes
Monday, Jan 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
21
Tri-Center
2-8
68
AHSTW
10-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
TCR 6 8 5 2 21
AHSTW 30 14 12 12 68
AHSTW Community School
Monday, Jan 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
Tri-Center
8-2
57
AHSTW
9-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
TCR 7 16 12 19 54
AHSTW 11 11 13 22 57
AHSTW Community School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
24
Tri-Center
2-9
57
Logan-Magnolia
10-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
TCR 0 9 7 8 24
L-MG 28 14 8 7 57
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
49
Tri-Center
9-2
42
Logan-Magnolia
4-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
TCR 12 11 11 15 49
L-MG 4 17 8 13 42
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
Friday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Audubon
6-5
Tri-Center
9-2
7:30 PM
1/17
Tri-Center High School
Monday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
28
Tri-Center
2-10
48
Shenandoah
3-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
TCR 6 2 7 13 28
SHD 5 12 14 17 48
Shenandoah High School
Monday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
71
Tri-Center
10-2
34
Shenandoah
3-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
TCR 14 14 20 23 71
SHD 6 13 9 6 34
Shenandoah High School
Thursday, Jan 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL
69
Audubon
10-3
35
Tri-Center
2-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
AUD 12 26 14 17 69
TCR 9 9 4 13 35
Tri-Center High School
Thursday, Jan 23
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
Audubon
6-7
56
Tri-Center
11-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
AUD 7 12 14 15 48
TCR 19 10 11 16 56
Tri-Center High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
72
IKM-Manning
9-4
34
Tri-Center
2-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
IKMM 22 22 16 12 72
TCR 3 7 9 15 34
Tri-Center High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
29
IKM-Manning
6-7
55
Tri-Center
12-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
IKMM 10 6 5 8 29
TCR 18 7 15 15 55
Tri-Center High School
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS BOWLING
2592
Denison-Schleswig
2325
Tri-Center
final
9:00 AM
1/25
Minden Bowl
Saturday, Jan 25
GIRLS BOWLING
2361
Denison-Schleswig
1803
Tri-Center
final
9:00 AM
1/25
Minden Bowl
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
18
Tri-Center
2-13
52
Treynor
7-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
TCR 4 4 8 2 18
TRN 10 16 17 9 52
Treynor Community School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
44
Tri-Center
12-3
66
Treynor
15-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
TCR 9 9 11 15 44
TRN 18 16 7 25 66
Treynor Community School
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
Griswold
2-13
50
Tri-Center
3-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRSW 11 5 11 8 35
TCR 10 17 11 12 50
Tri-Center High School
Thursday, Jan 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
4
Griswold
2-14
58
Tri-Center
13-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRSW 0 2 0 2 4
TCR 18 25 6 9 58
Tri-Center High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
42
Tri-Center
3-14
52
Missouri Valley
3-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
TCR 6 12 10 14 42
MO V 12 15 11 14 52
Missouri Valley High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
69
Tri-Center
14-3
32
Missouri Valley
0-17
final
1 2 3 4 T
TCR 18 14 22 15 69
MO V 5 7 8 12 32
Missouri Valley High School
Monday, Feb 03
BOYS BOWLING
1
Council Bluffs Lincoln
2
Lewis Central
3
Tri-Center
2/3 · 15:30 PM Thunderbowl
Monday, Feb 03
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Lewis Central
2
Council Bluffs Lincoln
3
Tri-Center
2/3 · 15:30 PM Thunderbowl
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
55
Underwood
8-10
48
Tri-Center
3-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
UDW 14 13 20 8 55
TCR 15 10 9 14 48
Tri-Center High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
41
Underwood
8-10
57
Tri-Center
15-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
UDW 5 8 11 17 41
TCR 17 8 16 16 57
Tri-Center High School
Thursday, Feb 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
19
Tri-Center
3-16
60
Council Bluffs Jefferson
7-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
TCR 7 1 2 9 19
CB J 8 17 16 19 60
Thomas Jefferson High School
Thursday, Feb 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
58
Tri-Center
16-3
46
Council Bluffs Jefferson
3-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
TCR 13 16 12 17 58
CB J 11 10 11 14 46
Thomas Jefferson High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
Riverside
2-17
66
Tri-Center
4-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
RVS 9 9 11 16 45
TCR 11 17 20 18 66
Tri-Center High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
34
Riverside
5-14
68
Tri-Center
17-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
RVS 10 9 5 10 34
TCR 19 9 16 24 68
Tri-Center High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

49
AHSTW
18-3
27
Tri-Center
4-17
final
1 2 3 4 T
AHSTW 19 13 11 6 49
TCR 7 4 9 7 27
Tri-Center High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
AHSTW
17-4
51
Tri-Center
17-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
AHSTW 10 18 8 10 54
TCR 20 5 10 11 51
Tri-Center High School
Thursday, Feb 13
BOYS BOWLING
2196
Tri-Center
2669
Clarinda
final
2:30 PM
2/13
Frontier Lanes
Thursday, Feb 13
GIRLS BOWLING
2043
Tri-Center
0
Clarinda
final
2:30 PM
2/13
Frontier Lanes
Saturday, Feb 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 2A - Region 8 First Round

52
Tri-Center
5-17
51
Missouri Valley
3-19
final
1 2 3 4 T
TCR 12 15 11 14 52
MO V 11 10 17 13 51
Missouri Valley High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BOWLING
1
Forest City
2
Harlan
3
MMCRU
4
OABCIG
5
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
6
Tri-Center
7
North Iowa
2/18 · 14:00 PM Sweet 16 Lanes
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Forest City
2
OABCIG
3
Harlan
4
North Iowa
5
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
6
Tri-Center
7
West Sioux
2/18 · 14:00 PM Sweet 16 Lanes
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 2A - Region 8 Quarterfinal

68
Logan-Magnolia
19-3
31
Tri-Center
5-18
final
1 2 3 4 T
L-MG 13 4 8 6 68
TCR 16 15 20 17 31
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A - Substate 8 Quarterfinal

63
Tri-Center
18-4
52
Clarinda
9-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
TCR 11 15 15 11 63
CLAR 10 15 23 15 52
Treynor Community School
Tuesday, Feb 25
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A - Substate 8 Semifinal

44
Tri-Center
18-4
67
Treynor
22-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
TCR 17 8 8 11 44
TRN 24 15 12 16 67
Thomas Jefferson High School
Tuesday, Mar 31
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Audubon
ACGC
AHSTW
Ar-We-Va
CAM
East Mills
Exira-EHK
Missouri Valley
Riverside
Treynor
Tri-Center
Underwood
West Harrison
Woodbine
3/31 · 16:30 PM Audubon High School
Thursday, Apr 02
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Audubon
AHSTW
Ar-We-Va
Exira-EHK
Greene County
Logan-Magnolia
Missouri Valley
Riverside
Treynor
Tri-Center
Underwood
West Harrison
Woodbine
Denison-Schleswig
Kuemper Catholic
CAM
4/2 · 16:30 PM Audubon High School
Thursday, Apr 02
BOYS SOCCER

Postponed

Panorama
0-0
Tri-Center
0-0
5:00 PM
4/2
Tri-Center High School
Tuesday, Apr 07
BOYS SOCCER
Treynor
0-0
Tri-Center
0-0
6:30 PM
4/7
Tri-Center High School
Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS GOLF
Audubon
Tri-Center
12:00 AM
4/9
Quail Run Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Audubon
Tri-Center
12:00 AM
4/9
Quail Run Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Missouri Valley
Boyer Valley
Carroll
Logan-Magnolia
MVAOCOU
Sidney
Treynor
Tri-Center
Underwood
West Harrison
Woodbine
Westwood
4/9 · 16:30 PM Missouri Valley High School
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS SOCCER
Atlantic
0-0
Tri-Center
0-0
5:00 PM
4/9
Tri-Center High School
Tuesday, Apr 14
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Tri-Center
AHSTW
Boyer Valley
Iowa School For The Deaf
Logan-Magnolia
Missouri Valley
Riverside
St. Albert
West Harrison
Westwood
4/14 · 16:30 PM Tri-Center High School
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Tri-Center
AHSTW
Boyer Valley
Carroll
Denison-Schleswig
Griswold
Missouri Valley
St. Albert
Treynor
Underwood
West Harrison
Woodbine
4/16 · 16:30 PM Tri-Center High School
Friday, Apr 17
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Underwood
Audubon
CAM
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Exira-EHK
Fremont-Mills
Logan-Magnolia
Missouri Valley
Riverside
Sidney
Treynor
Tri-Center
West Harrison
Woodbine
4/17 · 16:30 PM Underwood High School
Monday, Apr 20
GIRLS GOLF
Logan-Magnolia
Tri-Center
12:00 AM
4/20
Quail Run Golf Course
Monday, Apr 20
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Logan-Magnolia
Tri-Center
12:00 AM
4/20
Quail Run Golf Course
Monday, Apr 20
BOYS SOCCER
Tri-Center
0-0
Clarinda Academy
0-0
5:00 PM
4/20
Clarinda Academy
Tuesday, Apr 21
GIRLS SOCCER
AHSTW
0-0
Tri-Center
0-0
5:00 PM
4/21
AHSTW Community School
Tuesday, Apr 21
BOYS SOCCER
Tri-Center
0-0
AHSTW
0-0
6:30 PM
4/21
AHSTW Community School
Thursday, Apr 23
BOYS SOCCER

Neola, IA Soccer Fields