Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
35
Treynor
1-0
12
Logan-Magnolia
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
TRN 7 0 14 14 35
L-MG 6 0 0 6 12
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Harlan Tournament

1
Treynor
0-2
2
Sidney
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
TRN 19 21 11 - - 1
SDN 21 12 15 - - 2
Harlan High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Harlan Community Tournament

0
Treynor
0-3
2
Harlan
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
TRN 13 17 - - - 0
HRLN 21 21 - - - 2
Harlan High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Harlan Tournament

2
Treynor
1-3
0
Tri-Center
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
TRN 27 21 - - - 2
TCR 25 14 - - - 0
Harlan High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Harlan Tournament

0
Treynor
1-4
2
Underwood
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
TRN 15 19 - - - 0
UDW 21 21 - - - 2
Harlan High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Harlan Tournament

2
Indianola
6-3
0
Treynor
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IDLA 24 21 - - - 2
TRN 22 7 - - - 0
Harlan High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Harlan Tournment

2
Logan-Magnolia
4-4
1
Treynor
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
L-MG 21 14 15 - - 2
TRN 16 21 11 - - 1
Harlan High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
14
St. Albert
0-2
42
Treynor
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
STA 7 7 0 0 14
TRN 7 7 7 21 42
Treynor Community School
Monday, Sep 09
VOLLEYBALL
3
Treynor
2-5
1
Logan-Magnolia
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
TRN 18 25 25 25 - 3
L-MG 25 20 21 22 - 1
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
Thursday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL
1
AHSTW
6-5
3
Treynor
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AHSTW 12 25 16 12 - 1
TRN 25 21 25 25 - 3
Treynor Community School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL

Homecoming

20
Shenandoah
0-3
49
Treynor
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 0 7 10 3 20
TRN 14 0 21 14 49
Treynor Community School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Atlantic Tournament

2
Treynor
4-5
1
Atlantic
4-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
TRN 7 22 15 - - 2
ATLC 21 20 7 - - 1
Atlantic High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Atlantic Tournament

1
Treynor
4-6
2
Glenwood
7-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
TRN 14 21 8 - - 1
GLNW 21 17 15 - - 2
Atlantic High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Trojan Tournament

1
Treynor
4-7
2
Underwood
8-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
TRN 18 21 13 - - 1
UDW 21 19 15 - - 2
Atlantic High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Trojan Tournament

0
Treynor
4-8
2
St. Albert
10-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
TRN 10 6 - - - 0
STA 21 21 - - - 2
Atlantic High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Atlantic Tournament

2
Treynor
5-8
0
Winterset
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
TRN 21 21 - - - 2
WNT 19 16 - - - 0
Atlantic High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL
3
Underwood
10-4
2
Treynor
5-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
UDW 23 23 25 25 15 3
TRN 25 25 19 18 9 2
Treynor Community School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
58
Treynor
4-0
0
Red Oak
0-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
TRN 14 23 7 14 58
R OK 0 0 0 0 0
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Red Oak Tournament

2
Treynor
6-9
0
Creston
5-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
TRN 21 21 - - - 2
CRST 10 13 - - - 0
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Red Oak Invitational

0
Treynor
6-10
2
Mount Vernon
12-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
TRN 16 20 - - - 0
MT V 21 22 - - - 2
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Red Oak Tournament

0
Clarinda
4-9
2
Treynor
7-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CLAR 22 17 - - - 0
TRN 24 21 - - - 2
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Red Oak Tournament

0
Treynor
7-11
2
Red Oak
12-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
TRN 8 15 - - - 0
R OK 21 21 - - - 2
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Red Oak Tournament

0
Harlan
9-13
2
Treynor
8-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HRLN 12 18 - - - 0
TRN 21 21 - - - 2
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Red Oak Tournament

2
Creston
8-9
0
Treynor
8-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CRST 21 21 - - - 2
TRN 17 14 - - - 0
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL
3
Treynor
9-12
0
IKM-Manning
4-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
TRN 25 25 25 - - 3
IKMM 14 15 15 - - 0
Treynor Community School
Thursday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL
3
Treynor
10-12
0
Riverside
16-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
TRN 25 25 25 - - 3
RVS 18 14 15 - - 0
Riverside High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
35
Treynor
5-0
14
East Sac County
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
TRN 7 7 0 21 35
ESC 0 7 7 0 14
Wall Lake Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL
0
Audubon
5-16
3
Treynor
11-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AUD 15 9 12 - - 0
TRN 25 25 25 - - 3
Treynor Community School
Thursday, Oct 03
VOLLEYBALL
3
Treynor
12-12
0
Missouri Valley
11-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
TRN 25 25 25 - - 3
MO V 20 23 13 - - 0
Missouri Valley High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
20
Underwood
5-1
24
Treynor
6-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
UDW 0 6 6 8 20
TRN 7 10 0 7 24
Treynor Community School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

TJ Tournament

2
Treynor
13-12
1
Council Bluffs Jefferson
12-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
TRN 19 21 15 - - 2
CB J 21 11 12 - - 1
Thomas Jefferson High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

TJ Tournament

2
St. Albert
16-8
0
Treynor
13-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STA 22 21 - - - 2
TRN 20 10 - - - 0
Thomas Jefferson High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

TJ Tournament

2
Treynor
14-13
0
Missouri Valley
11-17
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
TRN 21 21 - - - 2
MO V 11 16 - - - 0
Thomas Jefferson High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL
1
Siouxland Christian
16-10
2
Treynor
15-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SLC 25 16 11 - - 1
TRN 18 25 15 - - 2
Thomas Jefferson High School
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL

Pink Out/Senior Night

2
Tri-Center
19-14
3
Treynor
16-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
TCR 23 25 17 25 8 2
TRN 25 19 25 19 15 3
Treynor Community School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
36
Treynor
7-0
6
Missouri Valley
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
TRN 13 10 7 6 36
MO V 0 0 0 6 6
Missouri Valley High School
Monday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL

WIC Conference tournament

0
IKM-Manning
10-21
3
Treynor
17-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IKMM 12 12 17 - - 0
TRN 25 25 25 - - 3
Treynor Community School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

WIC Conference

3
Underwood
27-5
1
Treynor
17-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
UDW 25 26 28 25 - 3
TRN 21 24 30 16 - 1
Missouri Valley High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

WIC Conference Tournament

3
Tri-Center
21-15
2
Treynor
17-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
TCR 19 25 25 18 15 3
TRN 25 21 22 25 13 2
Missouri Valley High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL

Senior Night

63
Treynor
8-0
0
MVAOCOU
1-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
TRN 35 28 0 0 63
MVAO 0 0 0 0 0
MVAOCOU High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Lewis Central Tournament

0
Treynor
17-16
2
Lewis Central
25-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
TRN 9 10 - - - 0
LW C 21 21 - - - 2
Lewis Central High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

LC Tournament

0
Treynor
17-17
2
Red Oak
27-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
TRN 8 15 - - - 0
R OK 21 21 - - - 2
Lewis Central High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

LC tournament

0
Treynor
17-18
2
Maryville, MO
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
TRN 8 18 - - - 0
21 21 - - - 2
Lewis Central High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

LC tournament

2
Glenwood
27-11
1
Treynor
17-19
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GLNW 16 21 15 - - 2
TRN 21 14 9 - - 1
Lewis Central High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL

Senior Night

0
Cherokee Washington
2-7
67
Treynor
9-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CWSH 0 0 0 0 0
TRN 7 35 12 13 67
Treynor Community School
Monday, Oct 28
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 4 Quarterfinal

2
Treynor
17-20
3
ACGC
28-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
TRN 23 25 25 16 9 2
ACGC 25 23 22 25 15 3
Guthrie Center High School
Friday, Nov 01
FOOTBALL

1A - State First Round

21
Treynor
10-0
10
Western Christian
8-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
TRN 0 7 7 7 21
WCH 0 7 3 0 10
Treynor Community School
Friday, Nov 08
FOOTBALL

1A - State Quarterfinal

24
Treynor
10-1
41
West Sioux
10-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
TRN 0 0 0 0 24
WSX 0 0 0 0 41
West Sioux High School
Sunday, Dec 01
WRESTLING
23
Woodbine
51
Treynor
final
5:30 PM
12/1
Treynor Community School
Monday, Dec 02
GIRLS BASKETBALL
36
Treynor
0-1
46
Harlan
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
TRN 11 7 12 6 36
HRLN 11 15 8 12 46
Harlan High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
WRESTLING
18
Sidney
57
Treynor
final
5:30 PM
12/3
Treynor Community School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL

5:30pm JV

56
Treynor
1-0
46
Bishop Heelan
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
TRN 8 12 11 25 56
B H 7 13 9 17 46
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
11
Missouri Valley
0-3
54
Treynor
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
MO V 0 2 9 0 11
TRN 11 20 15 8 54
Treynor Community School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
33
Missouri Valley
0-3
63
Treynor
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
MO V 7 12 8 6 33
TRN 16 22 20 5 63
Treynor Community School
Tuesday, Dec 10
WRESTLING
18
Shenandoah
60
Treynor
final
5:30 PM
12/10
Griswold High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
WRESTLING
39
Kuemper Catholic
42
Treynor
final
5:30 PM
12/10
Griswold High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
WRESTLING
6
Griswold
68
Treynor
final
5:30 PM
12/10
Griswold High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
39
Treynor
1-2
48
Audubon
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
TRN 9 18 2 10 39
AUD 8 13 11 16 48
Audubon High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
69
Treynor
3-0
47
Audubon
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
TRN 20 13 23 13 69
AUD 12 11 10 14 47
Audubon High School
Thursday, Dec 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL
8
Riverside
0-5
53
Treynor
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
RVS 0 6 2 0 8
TRN 18 19 13 3 53
Treynor Community School
Thursday, Dec 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
28
Riverside
0-5
72
Treynor
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
RVS 8 4 5 11 28
TRN 20 21 14 17 72
Treynor Community School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
26
Treynor
2-3
51
Logan-Magnolia
6-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
TRN 5 12 1 8 26
L-MG 18 12 12 9 51
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
63
Treynor
5-0
20
Logan-Magnolia
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
TRN 32 20 5 6 63
L-MG 2 11 2 5 20
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
Saturday, Dec 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
48
Red Oak
6-0
31
Treynor
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
R OK 13 12 12 11 48
TRN 17 7 5 2 31
Treynor Community School
Tuesday, Dec 17
WRESTLING
63
Creston
12
Treynor
final
5:30 PM
12/17
Creston High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
WRESTLING
30
Glenwood
35
Treynor
final
5:30 PM
12/17
Creston High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
47
Treynor
3-4
15
Tri-Center
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
TRN 22 19 0 6 47
TCR 0 10 0 5 15
Tri-Center High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
Treynor
6-0
41
Tri-Center
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
TRN 13 6 14 17 50
TCR 11 13 7 10 41
Tri-Center High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Coaches vs. Cancer Night

37
IKM-Manning
5-2
32
Treynor
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
IKMM 12 5 5 15 37
TRN 7 9 8 8 32
Treynor Community School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

Coaches vs. Cancer Night

52
IKM-Manning
2-5
71
Treynor
7-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
IKMM 14 10 13 15 52
TRN 19 19 19 14 71
Treynor Community School
Saturday, Jan 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
40
Treynor
7-1
67
Blue Valley Northwest
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
TRN 12 6 12 10 40
10 22 29 6 67
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
39
Treynor
3-6
48
AHSTW
9-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
TRN 4 3 13 19 39
AHSTW 14 17 8 9 48
AHSTW Community School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
73
Treynor
8-1
50
AHSTW
8-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
TRN 22 21 18 12 73
AHSTW 5 12 14 19 50
AHSTW Community School
Thursday, Jan 09
WRESTLING
Tri-Center
Kuemper Catholic
Hinton
Clarinda Academy
East Mills
Harlan
Lawton-Bronson
Missouri Valley
Nodaway Valley
ACGC
St. Albert
Treynor
Westwood
West Harrison
West Monona
Woodbine
1/9 · 10:00 AM Tri-Center High School
Thursday, Jan 09
GIRLS BASKETBALL
26
Underwood
4-7
33
Treynor
4-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
UDW 4 7 7 8 26
TRN 1 9 10 13 33
Treynor Community School
Thursday, Jan 09
BOYS BASKETBALL
38
Underwood
4-6
70
Treynor
9-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
UDW 14 9 5 10 38
TRN 19 20 10 21 70
Treynor Community School
Saturday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Jennie Ed Shoot Out

43
Treynor
4-7
67
St. Albert
8-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
TRN 12 11 11 9 43
STA 11 16 19 21 67
Mid-America Center
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
39
Treynor
4-8
44
Creston
7-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
TRN 10 15 4 10 39
CRST 12 14 9 9 44
Creston High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
79
Treynor
10-1
52
Creston
8-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
TRN 14 23 23 19 79
CRST 10 8 22 12 52
Creston High School
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
52
Treynor
5-8
14
Missouri Valley
1-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
TRN 21 13 10 8 52
MO V 4 3 5 2 14
Missouri Valley High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
64
Treynor
11-1
20
Missouri Valley
0-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
TRN 19 22 11 12 64
MO V 9 6 4 1 20
Missouri Valley High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
33
Audubon
9-3
36
Treynor
6-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
AUD 7 9 6 11 33
TRN 7 9 9 11 36
Treynor Community School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
33
Audubon
6-6
94
Treynor
12-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
AUD 11 7 3 12 33
TRN 19 18 33 24 94
Treynor Community School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Logan-Magnolia
13-2
35
Treynor
6-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
L-MG 12 11 10 11 44
TRN 7 9 9 10 35
Treynor Community School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
40
Logan-Magnolia
6-8
64
Treynor
13-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
L-MG 9 10 6 15 40
TRN 20 19 9 16 64
Treynor Community School
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL

Nebraska Prep Classic

69
Treynor
14-1
42
Oakland-Craig High School
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
TRN 10 21 20 18 69
10 11 7 14 42
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
18
Tri-Center
2-13
52
Treynor
7-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
TCR 4 4 8 2 18
TRN 10 16 17 9 52
Treynor Community School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
44
Tri-Center
12-3
66
Treynor
15-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
TCR 9 9 11 15 44
TRN 18 16 7 25 66
Treynor Community School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
42
Treynor
7-10
50
IKM-Manning
12-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
TRN 5 15 11 11 42
IKMM 10 20 14 6 50
IKM-Manning High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
75
Treynor
16-1
49
IKM-Manning
7-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
TRN 11 22 18 24 75
IKMM 10 13 14 12 49
IKM-Manning High School
Monday, Feb 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
16
Treynor
7-11
57
Glenwood
17-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
TRN 4 5 5 2 16
GLNW 13 14 19 11 57
Glenwood Community High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
66
Treynor
8-11
29
Riverside
2-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
TRN 21 17 16 12 66
RVS 2 8 15 4 29
Riverside High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
76
Treynor
17-1
53
Riverside
5-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
TRN 22 15 22 17 76
RVS 8 14 10 21 53
Riverside High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

39
AHSTW
17-2
33
Treynor
8-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
AHSTW 9 10 8 12 39
TRN 11 11 7 4 33
Treynor Community School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

46
AHSTW
16-3
75
Treynor
18-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
AHSTW 13 7 12 14 46
TRN 22 20 23 10 75
Treynor Community School
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
29
Treynor
8-13
32
Underwood
11-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
TRN 7 5 4 13 29
UDW 6 7 2 17 32
Underwood High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
70
Treynor
19-1
53
Underwood
9-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
TRN 6 25 23 16 70
UDW 13 14 14 12 53
Underwood High School
Thursday, Feb 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
49
St. Albert
7-13
56
Treynor
20-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
STA 14 7 13 15 49
TRN 12 22 5 17 56
Treynor Community School
Saturday, Feb 15
BOYS BASKETBALL
64
Treynor
21-1
55
Grand View Christian
11-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
TRN 9 24 17 14 64
GVC 14 10 17 14 55
Saydel High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 2A - Region 8 Quarterfinal

50
Treynor
8-14
56
Nodaway Valley
20-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
TRN 12 8 15 15 50
NDWV 20 13 8 15 56
Nodaway Valley High School
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A - Substate 8 Quarterfinal

92
Treynor
22-1
42
Shenandoah
5-18
final
1 2 3 4 T
TRN 11 5 13 13 92
SHD 30 27 16 19 42
Treynor Community School
Tuesday, Feb 25
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A - Substate 8 Semifinal

44
Tri-Center
18-4
67
Treynor
22-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
TCR 17 8 8 11 44
TRN 24 15 12 16 67
Thomas Jefferson High School
Saturday, Feb 29
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A - Substate 8 Championship

71
Treynor
24-1
41
Panorama
17-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
TRN 13 30 21 7 71
PRMA 8 8 15 10 41
Abraham Lincoln High School
Monday, Mar 09
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A - State Tournament Quarterfinal

53
Pella Christian
13-11
69
Treynor
25-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
PELC 9 18 15 11 53
TRN 11 23 18 17 69
Wells Fargo Arena
Wednesday, Mar 11
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A - State Tournament Semifinal

79
North Linn
26-0
58
Treynor
25-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
N LN 20 24 16 19 79
TRN 7 14 17 20 58
Wells Fargo Arena
Thursday, Mar 12
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A - State Tournament Consolation

66
Treynor
25-3
77
Camanche
23-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
TRN 15 15 10 26 66
CMCH 21 17 19 20 77
Wells Fargo Arena
Tuesday, Mar 31
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Audubon
ACGC
AHSTW
Ar-We-Va
CAM
East Mills
Exira-EHK
Missouri Valley
Riverside
Treynor
Tri-Center
Underwood
West Harrison
Woodbine
3/31 · 16:30 PM Audubon High School
Thursday, Apr 02
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Audubon
AHSTW
Ar-We-Va
Exira-EHK
Greene County
Logan-Magnolia
Missouri Valley
Riverside
Treynor
Tri-Center
Underwood
West Harrison
Woodbine
Denison-Schleswig
Kuemper Catholic
CAM
4/2 · 16:30 PM Audubon High School
Thursday, Apr 02
BOYS SOCCER
Harlan
0-0
Treynor
0-0
6:30 PM
4/2
Treynor Community School
Tuesday, Apr 07
BOYS SOCCER
Treynor
0-0
Tri-Center
0-0
6:30 PM
4/7
Tri-Center High School
Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Harlan
Treynor
Earlham
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Atlantic
Denison-Schleswig
Lewis Central
4/9 · 16:00 PM
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Missouri Valley
Boyer Valley
Carroll
Logan-Magnolia
MVAOCOU
Sidney
Treynor
Tri-Center
Underwood
West Harrison
Woodbine
Westwood
4/9 · 16:30 PM Missouri Valley High School
Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS SOCCER
Treynor
0-0
Sioux City West
0-0
7:00 PM
4/9
Riverside Elementary School
Tuesday, Apr 14
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Harlan
Atlantic
Lewis Central
St. Albert
Woodbine
Treynor
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Council Bluffs Lincoln
OABCIG
4/14 · 16:00 PM
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Tri-Center
AHSTW
Boyer Valley
Carroll
Denison-Schleswig
Griswold
Missouri Valley
St. Albert
Treynor
Underwood
West Harrison
Woodbine
4/16 · 16:30 PM Tri-Center High School
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS SOCCER
Council Bluffs Lincoln
0-0
Treynor
0-0
6:00 PM
4/16
Treynor Community School
Friday, Apr 17
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Underwood
Audubon
CAM
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Exira-EHK
Fremont-Mills
Logan-Magnolia
Missouri Valley
Riverside
Sidney
Treynor
Tri-Center
West Harrison
Woodbine
4/17 · 16:30 PM Underwood High School
Monday, Apr 20
GIRLS GOLF
Riverside
Treynor
4:00 PM
4/20
Treynor Recreation Area
Tuesday, Apr 21
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Lewis Central
Harlan
Glenwood
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Atlantic
St. Albert
Sioux City East
Sioux City West
Treynor
Underwood
4/21 · 16:00 PM Lewis Central High School
Thursday, Apr 23
GIRLS GOLF
Audubon
Treynor
4:00 PM
4/23
Treynor Recreation Area
Friday, Apr 24
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Underwood
AHSTW
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Fremont-Mills
Logan-Magnolia
Riverside
Treynor
Tri-Center
4/24 · 16:30 PM Underwood High School
Monday, Apr 27
GIRLS GOLF
Treynor
Tri-Center
12:00 AM
4/27
Quail Run Golf Course
Monday, Apr 27
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Treynor
Tri-Center
12:00 AM
4/27
Quail Run Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 30
GIRLS SOCCER
Treynor
0-0
Panorama
0-0
5:00 PM
4/30
Panorama High School
Saturday, May 02
BOYS SOCCER

Tournament

Tri-Center
0-0
Treynor
0-0
8:00 AM
5/2
Treynor Community School
Monday, May 04
GIRLS GOLF
IKM-Manning
Treynor
4:00 PM
5/4
Treynor Recreation Area
Tuesday, May 05
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Audubon
Treynor
Tri-Center
Underwood
Missouri Valley
Riverside
IKM-Manning
AHSTW
Logan-Magnolia
5/5 · 16:00 PM Audubon High School
Tuesday, May 05
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Audubon