Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
400 E 6th St
City
Tipton
State
IA
County
Cedar
Zip
52772-
Mailing Name
Tipton High School
Mailing Address
400 E 6th St
Mailing City
Tipton
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
52772
Area Code
563
Phone
886-6121
Website
http://www.tipton.k12.ia.us

Other Information
School Colors
Black & Gold
Mascot
Tigers
Conference
River Valley Conference

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Jason Wester
Superintendent Phone
563-886-6121
Superintendent Email
jason.wester@tipton.k12.ia.us
Superintendent Address
400 E 6th St
Superintendent City
Tipton
Superintendent Zip
52772
Superintendent District Name
Tipton School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Matt Nerem
Athletic Director Phone
563-886-6027x1107
Athletic Director Email
matt.nerem@tipton.k12.ia.us

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Spence Evans
Principal School Phone
563-886-6027x1302
Principal Email
spence.evans@tipton.k12.ia.us

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Michele Gipson
Athletic Secretary Phone
563-886-6121x1100

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance
Dance Coach Name
Michelle Wedemeyer

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Matthew Bolger

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Eric Walsh

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Chad Rezac

Girls Soccer
Girls Soccer Coach Name
Tyler Roos

Girls Swimming
Girls Swimming Coach Name
Whitney Gehrs

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Jill Engels

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Brooke Williams

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Amy Calonder

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Troy Smock

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Brad Bockwoldt

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Eric Walsh

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Chad Rezac

Boys Soccer
Boys Soccer Coach Name
Jonathan Lenhart

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Mike Wehde

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Matt Nerem

Football
Football Coach Name
Taul Noard

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Carina Howe

Basketball Cheer

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Kayce Stonebraker

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
McKenna Beck

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Stephanie McNeill

Band
Band Director Name
Andy Owen

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Julie Thomas

Orchestra