Thursday, Dec 06
BOYS BOWLING
2434
Sumner-Fredericksburg
1902
North Iowa
final
4:00 PM
12/6
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL
2
Sumner-Fredericksburg
1-0
1
Crestwood
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SMFB 21 25 15 - - 2
CRWD 25 21 11 - - 1
Crestwood High School
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL

Triangular

2
Sumner-Fredericksburg
2-0
0
Tripoli
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SMFB 25 25 - - - 2
TRP 20 23 - - - 0
Crestwood High School
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
14
Postville
0-1
40
Sumner-Fredericksburg
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
PSTV 0 14 0 0 14
SMFB 20 14 0 6 40
Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL
0
Sumner-Fredericksburg
2-1
3
Grundy Center
8-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SMFB 24 18 23 - - 0
G C 26 25 25 - - 3
Grundy Center High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
14
Sumner-Fredericksburg
1-1
42
South Winneshiek
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SMFB 0 0 0 14 14
SWK 18 18 0 6 42
South Winneshiek High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
0
Waterloo East
5-5
2
Sumner-Fredericksburg
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WLE 16 15 - - - 0
SMFB 21 21 - - - 2
New Hampton High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

New Hampton Invitational - pool play

0
Sumner-Fredericksburg
4-3
2
New Hampton
10-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SMFB 15 16 - - - 0
NHMP 21 21 - - - 2
New Hampton High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
1
Don Bosco
3-4
2
Sumner-Fredericksburg
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
D B 21 18 14 - - 1
SMFB 19 21 16 - - 2
New Hampton High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament Finals

0
Sumner-Fredericksburg
4-3
2
New Hampton
10-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SMFB 23 20 - - - 0
NHMP 25 25 - - - 2
New Hampton High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
1
Denver
6-3
2
Sumner-Fredericksburg
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DNV 25 23 15 - - 1
SMFB 12 25 17 - - 2
New Hampton High School
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL

Team Reed: Blue

3
Sumner-Fredericksburg
6-3
0
Jesup
6-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SMFB 25 25 26 - - 3
JSP 13 10 24 - - 0
Jesup High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
26
North Fayette Valley
2-1
0
Sumner-Fredericksburg
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
N FV 0 7 13 26 26
SMFB 0 0 0 0 0
Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

2
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
12-10
0
Sumner-Fredericksburg
6-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR K 21 21 - - - 2
SMFB 12 11 - - - 0
Linn-Mar High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
0
Sumner-Fredericksburg
6-5
2
Assumption
10-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SMFB 11 13 - - - 0
ASMP 21 21 - - - 2
Linn-Mar High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
0
Sumner-Fredericksburg
6-6
2
Marion
8-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SMFB 13 15 - - - 0
MRN 21 21 - - - 2
Sunday, Sep 15
VOLLEYBALL

Linn Mar Invitational

1
Sumner-Fredericksburg
6-7
2
Fort Madison
3-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SMFB 18 21 12 - - 1
FT M 21 13 15 - - 2
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL
0
Sumner-Fredericksburg
6-8
3
Hudson
17-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SMFB 19 16 18 - - 0
HDSN 25 25 25 - - 3
Hudson Elementary School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
0
Sumner-Fredericksburg
1-3
39
MFL-Mar-Mac
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SMFB 0 0 0 0 0
MFL 0 12 21 6 39
MFL MarMac High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
0
Charles City
5-10
2
Sumner-Fredericksburg
7-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CH C 0 0 - - - 0
SMFB 21 21 - - - 2
Dike-New Hartford High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
1
Sumner-Fredericksburg
7-11
2
Dike-New Hartford
15-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SMFB 21 9 11 - - 1
D-NH 19 21 15 - - 2
Dike-New Hartford High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

DNH Tournament

1
Sumner-Fredericksburg
7-11
2
Janesville
11-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SMFB 13 23 11 - - 1
JNSV 21 21 15 - - 2
Dike-New Hartford High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

DNH Tournament

2
Center Point-Urbana
10-11
0
Sumner-Fredericksburg
7-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CPU 22 21 - - - 2
SMFB 20 15 - - - 0
Dike-New Hartford High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
0
Sumner-Fredericksburg
7-12
2
Osage
12-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SMFB 8 19 - - - 0
OSG 21 21 - - - 2
Dike-New Hartford High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL

Triangular

2
Wapsie Valley
21-15
3
Sumner-Fredericksburg
17-19
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WPV 16 25 24 25 12 2
SMFB 25 23 26 21 15 3
Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL

Triangular with Wapsie Valley

3
Denver
18-7
2
Sumner-Fredericksburg
8-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DNV 13 25 25 23 15 3
SMFB 25 17 12 25 13 2
Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
6
Lake Mills
3-2
13
Sumner-Fredericksburg
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
LK M 6 0 0 0 6
SMFB 7 0 0 6 13
Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Denver Tournament

2
Sumner-Fredericksburg
10-13
0
Starmont
3-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SMFB 21 27 - - - 2
STM 18 25 - - - 0
Cyclone Center
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

tournament

2
Sumner-Fredericksburg
10-13
0
Maquoketa Valley
4-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SMFB 21 21 - - - 2
MQKV 14 17 - - - 0
Cyclone Center
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Denver Tourney

0
Denver
20-9
2
Sumner-Fredericksburg
11-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DNV 20 9 - - - 0
SMFB 22 21 - - - 2
Denver Athletic Complex
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Denver Tournament

0
Sumner-Fredericksburg
11-14
2
Beckman Catholic
29-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SMFB 8 8 - - - 0
BKMC 21 21 - - - 2
Denver Athletic Complex
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Denver Tournament

0
Sumner-Fredericksburg
11-15
2
Tripoli
9-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SMFB 16 6 - - - 0
TRP 21 21 - - - 2
Cyclone Center
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL
0
Sumner-Fredericksburg
11-16
3
Union Community
18-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SMFB 22 14 14 - - 0
UCM 25 25 25 - - 3
Union High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
12
Sumner-Fredericksburg
2-5
38
Osage
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
SMFB 0 0 6 6 12
OSG 13 13 0 12 38
Osage High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Columbus Catholic Tournament

1
BCLUW
15-10
2
Sumner-Fredericksburg
12-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BCLUW 21 4 3 - - 1
SMFB 17 21 15 - - 2
Columbus Catholic High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Columbus Tournament

0
0-0
0
0-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
21 21 - - - 0
15 18 - - - 0
Columbus Catholic High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Columbus Tournament

0
TBD
0-0
2
Sumner-Fredericksburg
14-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
11 16 - - - 0
SMFB 25 25 - - - 2
Columbus Catholic High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Columbus Tourney

1
Sumner-Fredericksburg
14-17
2
Columbus Catholic
17-17
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SMFB 21 26 10 - - 1
COLC 17 28 15 - - 2
Columbus Catholic High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL
3
Sumner-Fredericksburg
15-17
0
Aplington-Parkersburg
10-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SMFB 25 25 25 - - 3
AP-P 19 18 15 - - 0
Aplington Parkersburg High School
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL
3
Dike-New Hartford
22-9
0
Sumner-Fredericksburg
15-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
D-NH 25 25 25 - - 3
SMFB 15 19 12 - - 0
Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
6
Sumner-Fredericksburg
2-5
28
Denver
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
SMFB 0 0 6 0 6
DNV 0 6 14 8 28
Denver Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

0
Columbus Catholic
20-22
3
Sumner-Fredericksburg
16-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
COLC 15 10 14 - - 0
SMFB 25 25 25 - - 3
Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
24
Aplington-Parkersburg
5-3
0
Sumner-Fredericksburg
2-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
AP-P 6 8 0 10 24
SMFB 0 0 0 0 0
Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Tuesday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 7 First Round

0
Postville
1-22
3
Sumner-Fredericksburg
17-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PSTV 11 7 7 - - 0
SMFB 25 25 25 - - 3
Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
23
Sumner-Fredericksburg
3-6
6
North Butler
1-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
SMFB 8 7 8 0 23
N BT 0 0 0 6 6
North Butler High School
Monday, Oct 28
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 7 Quarterfinal

3
Beckman Catholic
38-8
0
Sumner-Fredericksburg
17-19
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BKMC 12 14 20 - - 3
SMFB 25 25 25 - - 0
Beckman Catholic High School
Monday, Nov 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Hall of Pride Scrimmage

Waukon
0-0
Sumner-Fredericksburg
0-0
7:45 PM
11/18
Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Thursday, Nov 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Metro Girls Bb Jamboree

Sumner-Fredericksburg
0-0
Waterloo West
0-0
6:00 PM
11/21
Waterloo East High School
Friday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
19
Oelwein
0-1
83
Sumner-Fredericksburg
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
OLWN 2 3 5 9 19
SMFB 28 22 20 13 83
Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Monday, Nov 25
BOYS BASKETBALL

Metro Boys Jamboree

Sumner-Fredericksburg
0-1
Waterloo West
1-0
7:30 PM
11/25
Cedar Falls High School
Monday, Nov 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL
40
Sumner-Fredericksburg
2-0
38
Denver
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SMFB 11 12 6 11 40
DNV 6 2 13 17 38
Cyclone Center
Tuesday, Nov 26
BOYS BOWLING
2549
Tripoli
2430
Sumner-Fredericksburg
final
4:00 PM
11/26
Thunder Lanes Bowling Alley
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BOWLING
2199
Tripoli
1875
Sumner-Fredericksburg
final
4:00 PM
11/26
Thunder Lanes Bowling Alley
Saturday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL

TNT Rivalry Saturday @ Coe College

48
Maquoketa Valley
2-0
37
Sumner-Fredericksburg
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
MQKV 15 12 13 8 48
SMFB 7 12 9 9 37
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
46
Jesup
1-0
38
Sumner-Fredericksburg
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
JSP 12 5 9 20 46
SMFB 7 9 11 11 38
Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
41
Sumner-Fredericksburg
0-1
71
Denver
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SMFB 4 11 10 16 41
DNV 22 19 20 10 71
Cyclone Center
Thursday, Dec 05
WRESTLING
Sumner-Fredricksburg
Hudson
South Hardin-BCLUW
12/5 · 18:15 PM Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BOWLING
1845
Sumner-Fredericksburg
2033
North Iowa
final
4:00 PM
12/6
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Parents' Night

57
Dike-New Hartford
2-0
29
Sumner-Fredericksburg
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
D-NH 16 13 13 15 57
SMFB 5 10 8 6 29
Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL

Parent's Night

62
Dike-New Hartford
2-0
47
Sumner-Fredericksburg
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
D-NH 18 15 11 18 62
SMFB 8 11 9 19 47
Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Monday, Dec 09
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
Sumner-Fredericksburg
0-3
59
Waukon
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SMFB 9 11 10 20 50
WKN 14 13 13 19 59
Waukon High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
46
Sumner-Fredericksburg
3-3
39
Columbus Catholic
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SMFB 5 10 8 23 46
COLC 6 11 5 17 39
Columbus Catholic High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Sumner-Fredericksburg
1-3
45
Columbus Catholic
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SMFB 14 17 8 18 57
COLC 13 11 14 7 45
Columbus Catholic High School
Thursday, Dec 12
WRESTLING
Sumner-Fredricksburg
Jesup
East Marshall
12/12 · 18:15 PM Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Thursday, Dec 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
Maquoketa Valley
2-2
49
Sumner-Fredericksburg
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
MQKV 22 12 5 10 48
SMFB 16 7 10 16 49
Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BOWLING
2774
Forest City
2388
Sumner-Fredericksburg
final
4:00 PM
12/13
Thunder Lanes Bowling Alley
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BOWLING
2421
Forest City
2091
Sumner-Fredericksburg
final
4:00 PM
12/13
Thunder Lanes Bowling Alley
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
28
Union Community
0-8
51
Sumner-Fredericksburg
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
UCM 4 6 9 9 28
SMFB 14 10 18 9 51
Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
41
Union Community
1-5
47
Sumner-Fredericksburg
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
UCM 12 4 7 18 41
SMFB 6 18 9 14 47
Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BOWLING
2358
Sumner-Fredericksburg
3078
Charles City
final
4:00 PM
1/3
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BOWLING
1776
Sumner-Fredericksburg
2529
Charles City
final
4:00 PM
1/3
Comet Bowl
Saturday, Jan 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
48
Charles City
3-8
71
Sumner-Fredericksburg
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
CH C 10 8 15 15 48
SMFB 17 19 10 25 71
Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
33
Sumner-Fredericksburg
5-4
46
Hudson
10-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SMFB 4 10 14 5 33
HDSN 10 17 6 13 46
Hudson Elementary School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
42
Sumner-Fredericksburg
3-4
46
Hudson
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SMFB 11 10 4 17 42
HDSN 11 11 9 15 46
Hudson Elementary School
Friday, Jan 10
BOYS BOWLING
1
Sumner-Fredericksburg
1/10 · 16:00 PM
Friday, Jan 10
GIRLS BOWLING
0
Sumner-Fredericksburg
0
Oelwein
final
4:00 PM
1/10
Friday, Jan 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Middle School Night

20
Wapsie Valley
4-8
58
Sumner-Fredericksburg
6-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPV 9 3 5 3 20
SMFB 16 16 17 9 58
Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Friday, Jan 10
BOYS BASKETBALL

Middle School Night

47
Wapsie Valley
4-5
39
Sumner-Fredericksburg
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPV 12 15 8 12 47
SMFB 10 5 11 13 39
Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Monday, Jan 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
66
Sumner-Fredericksburg
7-4
24
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
2-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
SMFB 23 26 10 7 66
GB-R 1 11 6 6 24
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Monday, Jan 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
41
Sumner-Fredericksburg
3-6
60
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
9-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SMFB 13 13 12 3 41
GB-R 10 17 15 18 60
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
WRESTLING
Sumner-Fredricksburg
Don Bosco
South Winneshiek
Central Elkader
1/14 · 17:30 PM Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
29
Sumner-Fredericksburg
7-5
49
Jesup
8-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SMFB 2 4 16 7 29
JSP 12 16 10 11 49
Jesup High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
Sumner-Fredericksburg
4-6
46
Jesup
2-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
SMFB 15 10 20 14 59
JSP 11 11 9 15 46
Jesup High School
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
39
Sumner-Fredericksburg
7-6
57
Dike-New Hartford
11-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SMFB 5 6 11 17 39
D-NH 15 22 20 0 57
Dike-New Hartford High School
Thursday, Jan 16
WRESTLING
Wapsie Valley
Sumner-Fredricksburg
North Tama
1/16 · 18:15 PM Wapsie Valley High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
62
Sumner-Fredericksburg
5-6
57
Dike-New Hartford
10-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SMFB 13 13 19 17 62
D-NH 14 16 10 17 57
Dike-New Hartford High School
Friday, Jan 17
BOYS BOWLING
2217
Denver
2339
Sumner-Fredericksburg
final
4:00 PM
1/17
Thunder Lanes Bowling Alley
Friday, Jan 17
GIRLS BOWLING
1756
Denver
2085
Sumner-Fredericksburg
final
4:00 PM
1/17
Thunder Lanes Bowling Alley
Monday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
37
Columbus Catholic
4-9
33
Sumner-Fredericksburg
7-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
COLC 7 10 9 11 37
SMFB 8 4 5 16 33
Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Monday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
42
Columbus Catholic
5-7
41
Sumner-Fredericksburg
5-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
COLC 7 10 8 8 42
SMFB 7 10 6 10 41
Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Thursday, Jan 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL
52
Sumner-Fredericksburg
8-7
33
South Winneshiek
1-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
SMFB 15 17 13 7 52
SWK 6 13 5 9 33
South Winneshiek High School
Thursday, Jan 23
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
Sumner-Fredericksburg
6-7
57
South Winneshiek
9-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
SMFB 14 16 13 16 59
SWK 10 20 17 10 57
South Winneshiek High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BOWLING
2548
Sumner-Fredericksburg
2466
Columbus Catholic
final
4:00 PM
1/24
Cadillac XBC
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BOWLING
1977
Sumner-Fredericksburg
2283
Columbus Catholic
final
4:00 PM
1/24
Cadillac XBC
Monday, Jan 27
BOYS BASKETBALL

Rescheduled from 1/3/20

64
Aplington-Parkersburg
11-1
32
Sumner-Fredericksburg
6-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
AP-P 20 17 10 17 64
SMFB 12 3 10 7 32
Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Monday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Rescheduled from 1/3/20

54
Aplington-Parkersburg
7-6
42
Sumner-Fredericksburg
8-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
AP-P 14 17 8 15 54
SMFB 10 9 9 14 42
Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
46
Sumner-Fredericksburg
9-8
38
Aplington-Parkersburg
7-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
SMFB 16 9 13 8 46
AP-P 5 6 10 17 38
Aplington Parkersburg High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
Sumner-Fredericksburg
6-9
77
Aplington-Parkersburg
12-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SMFB 9 18 8 19 54
AP-P 20 22 17 18 77
Aplington Parkersburg High School
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

39
Sumner-Fredericksburg
10-8
36
Dunkerton
8-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
SMFB 11 12 11 5 39
DNK 7 12 9 8 36
Dunkerton High School
Thursday, Jan 30
BOYS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

69
Sumner-Fredericksburg
7-9
33
Dunkerton
9-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
SMFB 17 16 17 19 69
DNK 6 5 11 11 33
Dunkerton High School
Friday, Jan 31
WRESTLING
Wapsie Valley
AGWSR
AP-GC
South Hardin-BCLUW
Denver
Dike-New Hartford
East Marshall
Hudson
Union Community
West Marshall
Sumner-Fredricksburg
Jesup
Columbus Catholic
1/31 · 10:00 AM Cyclone Center
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BOWLING
2456
Waukon
2231
Sumner-Fredericksburg
final
4:00 PM
1/31
Thunder Lanes Bowling Alley
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BOWLING
1961
Waukon
2005
Sumner-Fredericksburg
final
4:00 PM
1/31
Thunder Lanes Bowling Alley
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
56
Denver
11-7
53
Sumner-Fredericksburg
10-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNV 15 5 13 16 56
SMFB 8 11 15 15 53
Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
Denver
11-5
28
Sumner-Fredericksburg
7-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNV 14 16 10 15 55
SMFB 5 5 9 9 28
Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Monday, Feb 03
BOYS BOWLING
2501
Sumner-Fredericksburg
2276
Grundy Center
final
4:00 PM
2/3
Crystal Bowl
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
36
Sumner-Fredericksburg
10-10
41
Union Community
3-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
SMFB 8 16 4 6 36
UCM 5 11 4 14 41
Union High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
35
Sumner-Fredericksburg
7-11
43
Union Community
4-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
SMFB 11 4 6 14 35
UCM 13 11 10 9 43
Union High School
Thursday, Feb 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Hight

35
Hudson
14-6
50
Sumner-Fredericksburg
11-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
HDSN 2 10 11 12 35
SMFB 8 9 20 13 50
Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Thursday, Feb 06
BOYS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

49
Hudson
7-10
53
Sumner-Fredericksburg
8-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
HDSN 9 16 14 10 49
SMFB 15 13 9 16 53
Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BOWLING
2490
Sumner-Fredericksburg
2015
North Fayette Valley
final
4:00 PM
2/7
Lilac Lanes
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BOWLING
1975
Sumner-Fredericksburg
1711
North Fayette Valley
final
4:00 PM
2/7
Lilac Lanes
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
51
Sumner-Fredericksburg
12-10
32
Wapsie Valley
5-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
SMFB 10 21 14 6 51
WPV 8 8 6 10 32
Wapsie Valley High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
49
Sumner-Fredericksburg
8-12
57
Wapsie Valley
11-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
SMFB 19 9 11 10 49
WPV 10 20 9 18 57
Wapsie Valley High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
41
Jesup
5-16
51
Sumner-Fredericksburg
9-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
JSP 9 10 9 13 41
SMFB 15 10 15 11 51
Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Saturday, Feb 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
West Fork
11-11
34
Sumner-Fredericksburg
12-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
WFK 13 5 6 11 35
SMFB 6 13 3 12 34
Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Monday, Feb 17
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A - Substate 3 Play-in Round

54
Jesup
5-17
61
Sumner-Fredericksburg
10-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
JSP 4 16 16 18 54
SMFB 8 18 17 18 61
Denver High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BOWLING
Columbus Catholic
Charles City
Oelwein
Sumner-Fredericksburg
North Fayette Valley
Tripoli
Denver
2/18 · 11:00 AM Cadillac XBC
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BOWLING
Columbus Catholic
Charles City
Denver
North Fayette Valley
Oelwein
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Tripoli
2/18 · 11:00 AM Cadillac XBC
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A - Substate 3 Quarterfinal

85
North Linn
22-0
45
Sumner-Fredericksburg
10-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
N LN 15 4 11 15 85
SMFB 21 18 22 24 45
North Linn High School
Tuesday, Mar 31
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Central Springs
Dunkerton
Edgewood-Colesburg
North Fayette Valley
South Winneshiek
Tripoli
Turkey Valley
Wapsie Valley
Waukon
3/31 · 16:30 PM Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Tuesday, Mar 31
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Central Springs
Clayton Ridge
Dunkerton
Edgewood-Colesburg
North Fayette Valley
South Winneshiek
Tripoli
Turkey Valley
Wapsie Valley
Waukon
3/31 · 16:30 PM Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS GOLF
Jesup
Sumner-Fredericksburg
4:15 PM
4/7
Meadowbrook Country Club
Tuesday, Apr 07
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Jesup
Sumner-Fredericksburg
4:15 PM
4/7
Meadowbrook Country Club
Tuesday, Apr 07
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Edgewood-Colesburg
Beckman Catholic
Bellevue
Central Elkader
Clayton Ridge
Don Bosco
East Buchanan
Jesup
Kee
Marquette Catholic
MFL-Mar-Mac
North Fayette Valley
North Linn
Starmont
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Turkey Valley
Wapsie Valley
4/7 · 16:30 PM Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High
Monday, Apr 13
GIRLS GOLF
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Dike-New Hartford
4:15 PM
4/13
Fox Ridge Golf Course
Monday, Apr 13
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Dike-New Hartford
4:15 PM
4/13
Fox Ridge Golf Course
Tuesday, Apr 14
GIRLS GOLF
Oelwein
Sumner-Fredericksburg
4:15 PM
4/14
Meadowbrook Country Club
Tuesday, Apr 14
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Oelwein
Sumner-Fredericksburg
4:15 PM
4/14
Meadowbrook Country Club
Wednesday, Apr 15
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Hudson
Sumner-Fredericksburg
4:15 AM
4/15
Meadowbrook Country Club
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS GOLF
Hudson
Sumner-Fredericksburg
4:15 PM
4/16
Meadowbrook Country Club
Friday, Apr 17
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Aplington-Parkersburg
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Wapsie Valley
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Grundy Center
4/17 · 16:45 PM Aplington Parkersburg High School
Friday, Apr 17
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Aplington-Parkersburg
East Marshall
Wapsie Valley
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Grundy Center
4/17 · 16:45 PM Aplington Parkersburg High School
Sunday, Apr 19
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Denver
Sumner-Fredericksburg
4:15 PM
4/19
Meadowbrook Country Club
Monday, Apr 20
GIRLS GOLF
Denver
Sumner-Fredericksburg
4:15 PM
4/20
Meadowbrook Country Club
Thursday, Apr 23
GIRLS GOLF
Aplington-Parkersburg
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Wapsie Valley
4/23 · 16:00 PM Legend Trail Golf Club
Thursday, Apr 23
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Aplington-Parkersburg
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Wapsie Valley
4/23 · 16:00 PM Legend Trail Golf Club
Thursday, Apr 23
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD