Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
621 Tornado Dr
City
Storm Lake
State
IA
County
Buena Vista
Zip
50588-
Mailing Name
Storm Lake High School
Mailing Address
PO Box 638
Mailing City
Storm Lake
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
50588
Area Code
712
Phone
732-8065
Website
http://www.slcsd.org

Other Information
School Colors
Kelly Green & White
Mascot
Tornadoes
Conference
Lakes

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Dr. Stacey Cole
Superintendent Phone
712-732-8060x
Superintendent Email
scole@slcsd.org
Superintendent Address
419 Lake Ave
Superintendent City
Storm Lake
Superintendent Zip
50588
Superintendent District Name
Storm Lake Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Jay Anderson
Athletic Director Phone
712-732-8065x
Athletic Director Email
janderson2@slcsd.org

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt
Asst/Assoc Supt Name
Jeff Tollefson

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Matt Doebel
Principal School Phone
712-732-8065x
Principal Email
mdoebel@slcsd.org

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Mike Cameron

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Staci Maloy
Athletic Secretary Phone
712-732-8065x

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer
Competition Cheer Coach Name
Whitney Davis

Dance
Dance Coach Name
Bailey Hauswirth

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Nathan Reichter

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Justin Mellmann

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Will Swanson

Girls Soccer
Girls Soccer Coach Name
Alison Myrtue

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis
Girls Tennis Coach Name
Staci Maloy

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Evan Franzmeier

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Jenna Lullmann

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Rebecca Seivert

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Ben Seaman

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Heath Stille

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Justin Mellmann

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Andrew Zinn

Boys Soccer
Boys Soccer Coach Name
Ben Schekirke

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis
Boys Tennis Coach Name
Sam Lipps

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Justin Mellmann

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Ben Seaman

Football
Football Coach Name
Rudy Wieck

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Whitney Davis

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Whitney Davis

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Whitney Davis

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Jarrod Roth

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Keri Shadlow

Band
Band Director Name
Corbet Butler

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Joanne Tucker

Orchestra
Orchestra Director Name
Celia Garner-Prouty