Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS TENNIS
Estherville Lincoln Central
Storm Lake
4:00 PM
4/9
Storm Lake High School
Monday, Apr 13
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Unity Christian
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Storm Lake
West Sioux
Western Christian
Whiting
4/13 · 16:30 PM Northwestern College Korver Field
Monday, Apr 20
BOYS TENNIS
Spencer
Storm Lake
4:00 PM
4/20
Storm Lake High School
Thursday, Apr 23
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Estherville Lincoln Central
Bishop Garrigan
Emmetsburg
Forest City
Forest Ridge
North Union
Sioux Central
Spencer
Spirit Lake
Storm Lake
4/23 · 17:00 PM Estherville-LC High School
Friday, Apr 24
BOYS TENNIS
Cherokee Washington
Storm Lake
4:00 PM
4/24
Storm Lake High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Cherokee Washington
LeMars
Sheldon
Spencer
Storm Lake
Unity Christian
Western Christian
4/28 · 16:30 PM Cherokee Washington High School
Thursday, Apr 30
BOYS TENNIS
LeMars
Storm Lake
4:00 PM
4/30
Storm Lake High School
Monday, May 04
GIRLS TENNIS
Storm Lake
Spirit Lake
4:00 PM
5/4
Speier Park 1300 Sanborn Avenue, Okoboji IA 51355
Monday, May 04
BOYS TENNIS
Spirit Lake
Storm Lake
4:00 PM
5/4
Storm Lake High School
Monday, May 04
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Kuemper Catholic
Cherokee Washington
Storm Lake
Estherville Lincoln Central
LeMars
Sioux Center
Spencer
5/4 · 16:30 PM Storm Lake High School
Thursday, May 07
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Spirit Lake
0-0
Storm Lake
0-0
4:30 PM
5/7
Storm Lake High School
Monday, May 11
BOYS TENNIS
Storm Lake
Cherokee Washington
4:00 PM
5/11
Sam Doupe Ball Complex
Monday, May 11
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
MOC-Floyd Valley
0-0
Storm Lake
0-0
4:30 PM
5/11
Northwestern College Soccer Field
Thursday, May 14
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Western Christian
0-0
Storm Lake
0-0
5:00 PM
5/14
Storm Lake High School
Saturday, May 16
GIRLS GOLF
Storm Lake
Humboldt
9:00 AM
5/16
Lake Creek Country Club
Friday, May 22
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Sheldon
0-0
Storm Lake
0-0
4:30 PM
5/22
Sheldon High School
Friday, May 29
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

Regional Game-TBA

TBD
0-0
Storm Lake
0-0
6:00 PM
5/29
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
Storm Lake
0-1
10
Spirit Lake
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STL 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 3
SPL 0 1 2 2 4 1 0 10
Spirit Lake High School
Monday, Jun 15
BASEBALL Varsity
3
Storm Lake
0-1
4
Spirit Lake
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STL 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
SPL 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 4
Spirit Lake High School
Wednesday, Jun 17
BASEBALL Varsity
5
Western Christian
1-1
3
Storm Lake
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WCH 2 0 0 0 1 0 2 5
STL 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 3
Storm Lake High School
Wednesday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
Western Christian
1-1
9
Storm Lake
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WCH 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
STL 4 0 0 3 0 2 0 9
Storm Lake High School
Thursday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL Varsity

Postponed

Sioux Central
2-1
Storm Lake
1-1
7:00 PM
6/18
Storm Lake High School
Friday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL Varsity
4
Spencer
0-3
7
Storm Lake
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SPN 0 0 0 2 1 0 1 4
STL 2 0 5 0 0 0 0 7
Storm Lake High School
Friday, Jun 19
BASEBALL Varsity
5
Spencer
2-0
3
Storm Lake
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SPN 1 1 2 1 0 0 0 5
STL 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 3
Storm Lake High School
Monday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL Varsity
11
Storm Lake
3-1
1
Hinton
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STL 4 2 1 0 2 2 0 11
HTN 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
Hinton
Monday, Jun 22
BASEBALL Varsity
0
Storm Lake
0-4
3
Hinton
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
HTN 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 3
Hinton High School
Tuesday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL Varsity
6
GTRA
5-1
1
Storm Lake
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GTRA 0 0 0 0 3 0 3 6
STL 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Storm Lake High School
Tuesday, Jun 23
BASEBALL Varsity
4
Storm Lake
1-4
3
Algona
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STL 0 3 0 0 0 0 1 4
ALG 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 3
Algona High School
Wednesday, Jun 24
BASEBALL Varsity
0
Estherville Lincoln Central
2-4
10
Storm Lake
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ELC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
STL 8 1 0 1 0 0 0 10
Storm Lake High School
Wednesday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL Varsity
5
Estherville Lincoln Central
5-2
3
Storm Lake
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ELC 0 0 3 0 0 1 1 5
STL 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 3
Storm Lake High School
Thursday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL Varsity
10
Carroll
4-3
8
Storm Lake
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CROL 1 1 3 0 0 5 0 10
STL 1 2 0 0 1 4 0 8
Storm Lake High School
Thursday, Jun 25
BASEBALL Varsity
0
Storm Lake
2-5
14
MOC-Floyd Valley
7-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
M-FV 10 2 1 1 0 0 0 14
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Friday, Jun 26
SOFTBALL Varsity
4
Sioux Central
6-3
3
Storm Lake
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCL 0 2 0 1 1 0 0 4
STL 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 3
Storm Lake High School
Saturday, Jun 27
SOFTBALL Varsity

Alta tournament

2
Storm Lake
3-6
7
River Valley
10-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STL 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2
RVV 0 0 0 1 0 1 5 7
Alta-Aurelia High School
Saturday, Jun 27
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
Storm Lake
3-7
5
Ridge View
5-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STL 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 3
RG V 3 0 0 0 2 0 0 5
Alta-Aurelia High School
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL Varsity
0
Cherokee Washington
2-6
8
Storm Lake
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CWSH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
STL 1 0 4 0 0 3 0 8
Storm Lake High School
Monday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
Cherokee Washington
0-6
14
Storm Lake
4-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CWSH 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
STL 6 8 0 0 0 0 0 14
Storm Lake High School
Tuesday, Jun 30
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
Storm Lake
4-8
7
Spencer
4-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STL 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 2
SPN 3 0 0 0 2 2 0 7
Spencer Senior High School
Tuesday, Jun 30
BASEBALL Varsity

Cancelled

Gehlen Catholic
1-2
Storm Lake
3-5
7:00 PM
6/30
Storm Lake High School
Tuesday, Jun 30
BASEBALL Varsity
3
Akron-Westfield
4-5
6
Storm Lake
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
A-W 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 3
STL 2 0 2 0 2 0 0 6
Storm Lake High School
Wednesday, Jul 01
SOFTBALL Varsity
5
Spirit Lake
8-2
2
Storm Lake
4-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SPL 0 1 0 0 3 1 0 5
STL 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2
Storm Lake High School
Wednesday, Jul 01
BASEBALL Varsity
6
Spirit Lake
11-3
4
Storm Lake
6-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SPL 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
STL 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Storm Lake High School
Thursday, Jul 02
SOFTBALL Varsity
6
Storm Lake
5-9
1
Western Christian
5-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STL 0 0 1 1 3 1 0 6
WCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Western Christian High School
Thursday, Jul 02
BASEBALL Varsity
5
Storm Lake
6-9
7
Western Christian
7-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STL 0 2 0 1 2 0 0 5
WCH 3 2 2 0 0 0 0 7
Western Christian High School
Friday, Jul 03
SOFTBALL Varsity

Cancelled: Tournament

Bishop Heelan
7-8
Storm Lake
5-9
12:00 AM
7/3
Storm Lake High School
Friday, Jul 03
SOFTBALL Varsity

Cancelled: Tournament

Storm Lake
5-9
West Monona
14-1
9:00 AM
7/3
Storm Lake High School
Friday, Jul 03
SOFTBALL Varsity
9
Storm Lake
6-9
7
Alta-Aurelia
2-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STL 0 0 1 4 0 1 1 9
ALTA 0 2 0 2 3 0 0 7
Alta-Aurelia High School
Friday, Jul 03
BASEBALL Varsity
3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
12-1
0
Storm Lake
4-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SBL 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 3
STL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Storm Lake High School
Monday, Jul 06
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Storm Lake
6-10
6
Emmetsburg
9-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
EMTB 1 0 0 2 0 3 0 6
Emmetsburg High School
Monday, Jul 06
BASEBALL Varsity
13
Storm Lake
5-8
1
Emmetsburg
1-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STL 1 5 3 2 2 0 0 13
EMTB 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Emmetsburg Baseball Field
Tuesday, Jul 07
SOFTBALL Varsity
6
Okoboji
1-14
12
Storm Lake
7-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
OKB 2 0 1 0 0 3 0 6
STL 1 1 3 0 6 1 0 12
Storm Lake High School
Wednesday, Jul 08
SOFTBALL Varsity

Cancelled

Storm Lake
7-10
Estherville Lincoln Central
5-3
7:00 PM
7/8
Estherville-LC High School
Thursday, Jul 09
SOFTBALL Varsity
15
Storm Lake
8-10
3
Cherokee Washington
0-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STL 3 0 8 4 0 0 0 15
CWSH 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 3
Sam Doupe Ball Complex
Thursday, Jul 09
BASEBALL Varsity

Senior Night

6
Ridge View
5-8
7
Storm Lake
6-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
RG V 0 0 0 0 1 2 3 6
STL 0 3 1 1 0 0 1 7
Storm Lake High School
Friday, Jul 10
BASEBALL Varsity
1
Storm Lake
6-9
9
LeMars
7-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STL 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
LMR 0 1 1 0 0 7 0 9
Le Mars Community High School
Monday, Jul 13
SOFTBALL Varsity

JV - 5:30 | Varsity - 7:00

5
Storm Lake
9-10
1
Sioux City West
1-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STL 4 0 0 0 1 0 0 5
SCW 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
West High School
Tuesday, Jul 14
BASEBALL Varsity
6
Humboldt
9-6
11
Storm Lake
7-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HMBT 5 0 0 0 0 0 1 6
STL 1 0 1 8 1 0 0 11
Storm Lake High School
Tuesday, Jul 14
SOFTBALL Varsity

JV-5:15/Varsity-7:15

2
Sioux City North
8-10
6
Storm Lake
10-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCN 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 2
STL 1 1 0 0 4 0 0 6
Storm Lake High School
Wednesday, Jul 15
BASEBALL Varsity
1
Denison-Schleswig
10-7
6
Storm Lake
7-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DSCH 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
STL 0 5 0 1 0 0 0 6
Storm Lake High School
Thursday, Jul 16
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 4A - Region 1 Quarterfinal

14
Spencer
6-9
3
Storm Lake
10-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SPN 1 3 7 0 0 3 0 14
STL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Storm Lake High School
Friday, Jul 17
BASEBALL Varsity

3A - Substate 1 Quarterfinal

2
Storm Lake
9-9
0
Bishop Heelan
13-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STL 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
B H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
North High School
Monday, Jul 20
BASEBALL Varsity

3A - Substate 1 Semifinal

0
Storm Lake
9-10
3
MOC-Floyd Valley
18-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
M-FV 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 3
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Friday, Aug 28
FOOTBALL Varsity
West Lyon
0-0
Storm Lake
0-0
7:00 PM
8/28
Storm Lake High School
Friday, Sep 11
FOOTBALL Varsity
Storm Lake
0-0
Bishop Heelan
0-0
7:00 PM
9/11
Bishop Heelan Catholic Memorial Stadium
Thursday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JVH/JVO 5:30

Storm Lake
0-0
Cherokee Washington
0-0
7:00 PM
9/24
Storm Lake High School
Go Tornadoes!
News
No recent news