Wednesday, Jan 09
WRESTLING
30
Spirit Lake
45
Storm Lake
final
6:00 PM
1/9
Storm Lake High School
Tuesday, Aug 27
GIRLS SWIMMING
87
Storm Lake
63
Algona
final
5:30 PM
8/27
Estherville-LC High School
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL
3
Hinton
2-16
0
Storm Lake
5-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HTN 25 25 25 - - 3
STL 20 16 16 - - 0
Storm Lake High School
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
6
Cherokee Washington
0-1
41
Storm Lake
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CWSH 0 6 0 0 6
STL 13 7 21 0 41
Storm Lake High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
GIRLS SWIMMING
0
Sioux City North
0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
0
Spencer
0
Storm Lake
9/3 · 16:30 PM West High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL

Non-Conference JVR/JV/V

1
Storm Lake
0-1
3
St. Edmond
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STL 25 13 21 14 - 1
STE 23 25 25 25 - 3
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
25
Storm Lake
1-0
10
Alta-Aurelia
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
STL 0 7 6 25 25
ALTA 3 0 7 10 10
Aurelia Elementary School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Algona Tourney

2
Webster City
7-2
0
Storm Lake
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WCT 21 21 - - - 2
STL 13 14 - - - 0
Algona High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Algona Tourney

0
Storm Lake
0-3
2
Spirit Lake
10-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STL 13 8 - - - 0
SPL 21 21 - - - 2
Algona High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Algona Tourney

0
Storm Lake
0-4
2
Sioux Center
7-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STL 8 6 - - - 0
SCR 21 21 - - - 2
Algona High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Algona Tourney

0
North Union
0-5
2
Storm Lake
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N UN - - - - - 0
STL - - - - - 2
Algona High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Algona Tourney

2
Lake Mills
7-1
0
Storm Lake
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LK M 21 21 - - - 2
STL 9 3 - - - 0
Algona High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Algona Tourney

0
Storm Lake
1-6
2
Algona
5-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STL 12 14 - - - 0
ALG 21 21 - - - 2
Algona High School
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL
2
Humboldt
7-2
0
Storm Lake
1-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HMBT 21 21 - - - 2
STL 9 1 - - - 0
Storm Lake High School
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL
0
Storm Lake
1-8
2
Manson-NW Webster
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STL 8 13 - - - 0
MNWW 21 21 - - - 2
Storm Lake High School
Thursday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL
3
OABCIG
21-4
1
Storm Lake
3-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OAB 25 19 25 25 - 3
STL 9 25 13 10 - 1
Storm Lake High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
26
Storm Lake
3-0
15
Humboldt
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
STL 6 6 14 0 26
HMBT 8 0 7 0 15
Humboldt High School
Saturday, Sep 14
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Sioux City North
2
Lewis Central
3
Spencer
4
Council Bluffs Lincoln
5
Storm Lake
9/14 · 12:00 PM West High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
GIRLS SWIMMING
0
Perry
0
Algona
0
Storm Lake
9/17 · 18:30 PM McCreary Community Building
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
48
OABCIG
4-0
26
Storm Lake
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
OAB 20 14 7 7 48
STL 6 7 7 6 26
Storm Lake High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
1
Storm Lake
1-9
2
Ar-We-Va
5-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STL 21 19 10 - - 1
AWV 15 21 15 - - 2
Carroll High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Carroll Tournament

2
Humboldt
17-2
0
Storm Lake
1-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HMBT 21 21 - - - 2
STL 5 7 - - - 0
Carroll High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Carroll Tournament

2
South Central Calhoun
20-10
0
Storm Lake
1-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCC 21 21 - - - 2
STL 12 9 - - - 0
Carroll High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Council Bluffs Lincoln
2
Sioux City North
3
Storm Lake
9/24 · 17:30 PM West High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL
1
Estherville Lincoln Central
2-10
3
Storm Lake
2-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ELC 25 21 19 27 - 1
STL 19 25 25 29 - 3
Storm Lake High School
Thursday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL
0
Storm Lake
2-12
3
Cherokee Washington
11-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STL 21 11 15 - - 0
CWSH 25 25 25 - - 3
Cherokee Washington High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
30
LeMars
3-2
36
Storm Lake
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMR 0 0 22 8 30
STL 14 6 8 8 36
Storm Lake High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL
2
Storm Lake
3-12
1
Alta-Aurelia
2-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STL 21 18 19 - - 2
ALTA 14 21 17 - - 1
Alta-Aurelia High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL
0
Storm Lake
3-13
2
Akron-Westfield
13-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STL 9 18 - - - 0
A-W 21 21 - - - 2
Alta-Aurelia High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Alta Tournament

1
Remsen St. Mary's
7-12
2
Storm Lake
4-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
R STM 8 21 10 - - 1
STL 21 19 15 - - 2
Alta-Aurelia High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Alta Tournament

1
MMCRU
12-8
2
Storm Lake
5-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MMCRU 16 21 12 - - 1
STL 21 11 15 - - 2
Alta-Aurelia High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Alta Tournament

0
GTRA
1-15
2
Storm Lake
6-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GG-T 9 10 - - - 0
STL 21 21 - - - 2
Alta-Aurelia High School
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL
0
Storm Lake
6-16
3
Spencer
5-17
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STL 19 10 22 - - 0
SPN 25 25 25 - - 3
Spencer Senior High School
Thursday, Oct 03
GIRLS SWIMMING
63
Algona
101
Storm Lake
final
6:30 PM
10/3
Siebens Fieldhouse, Buena Vista University
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
0
Storm Lake
4-2
28
Spencer
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
STL 0 0 0 0 0
SPN 0 7 7 14 28
Spencer Senior High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
GIRLS SWIMMING
Boone
Carroll
Storm Lake
10/8 · 17:30 PM Boone High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL

Pink Out

3
Western Christian
22-5
0
Storm Lake
6-17
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WCH 25 25 25 - - 3
STL 10 10 9 - - 0
Storm Lake High School
Thursday, Oct 10
GIRLS SWIMMING
0
Storm Lake
0
Sioux City North
final
4:30 PM
10/10
West High School
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL
0
Storm Lake
6-18
3
Emmetsburg
16-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STL 17 19 18 - - 0
EMTB 25 25 25 - - 3
Emmetsburg High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
24
Storm Lake
5-2
0
Denison-Schleswig
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
STL 8 0 8 8 24
DSCH 0 0 0 0 0
Denison High School
Monday, Oct 14
GIRLS SWIMMING
0
Spencer
0
Algona
0
Storm Lake
10/14 · 18:30 PM Spencer Family YMCA, 11th Avenue West, Spencer, IA
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
0
Storm Lake
6-19
3
Spirit Lake
33-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STL 13 18 12 - - 0
SPL 25 25 25 - - 3
Storm Lake High School
Thursday, Oct 17
GIRLS SWIMMING
65
Storm Lake
68
Algona
final
6:30 PM
10/17
Algona High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
33
Bishop Heelan
2-6
30
Storm Lake
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
B H 6 6 6 15 33
STL 8 8 14 0 30
Storm Lake High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Storm Lake Tournament

0
Boone
1-28
2
Storm Lake
7-19
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BN 16 17 - - - 0
STL 21 21 - - - 2
Storm Lake High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Storm Lake Tournament

2
Storm Lake
8-19
0
Estherville Lincoln Central
12-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STL 21 21 - - - 2
ELC 10 16 - - - 0
Storm Lake High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Storm Lake Tournament

1
Kingsley-Pierson
12-20
2
Storm Lake
9-19
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
K-PS 19 21 9 - - 1
STL 21 11 15 - - 2
Storm Lake High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Storm Lake Championship Tournament

1
Boone
2-30
2
Storm Lake
10-19
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BN 18 22 10 - - 1
STL 21 20 15 - - 2
Storm Lake High School
Tuesday, Oct 22
GIRLS SWIMMING
0
Spencer
0
Storm Lake
0
Sioux City West
0
Sioux City North
10/22 · 18:30 PM Spencer Family YMCA, 11th Avenue West, Spencer, IA
Wednesday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A - Region 1 First Round

0
Storm Lake
10-20
3
LeMars
19-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STL 13 6 10 - - 0
LMR 25 25 25 - - 3
Le Mars Community High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
8
Storm Lake
5-4
41
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
8-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
STL 0 0 0 8 8
SBL 17 7 14 3 41
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School
Saturday, Nov 02
GIRLS SWIMMING
Fort Dodge
Algona
Ames
Boone
Carroll
Perry
Sioux City North
Spencer
Storm Lake
Waterloo East
11/2 · 0:00 AM Fort Dodge Senior High School
Friday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
53
East Sac County
1-0
15
Storm Lake
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
ESC 9 20 11 13 53
STL 0 5 3 7 15
Storm Lake High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
70
Sioux City North
1-0
59
Storm Lake
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCN 18 12 13 27 70
STL 6 18 19 16 59
Storm Lake High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL

G/B DH

78
Sioux City North
0-2
82
Storm Lake
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCN 28 11 9 30 78
STL 21 22 13 26 82
Storm Lake High School
Thursday, Dec 05
GIRLS BASKETBALL
34
Storm Lake
0-3
68
Denison-Schleswig
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
STL 4 10 7 13 34
DSCH 15 29 15 9 68
Denison High School
Thursday, Dec 05
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
Storm Lake
1-1
80
Denison-Schleswig
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
STL 17 11 6 14 48
DSCH 22 20 18 20 80
Denison High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS SWIMMING
Carroll
Spencer
Storm Lake
12/10 · 17:30 PM Carroll Recreation Center
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
74
Emmetsburg
3-1
24
Storm Lake
0-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
EMTB 10 21 17 26 74
STL 7 9 5 3 24
Storm Lake High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
74
Emmetsburg
2-2
62
Storm Lake
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
EMTB 19 17 12 26 74
STL 12 15 14 21 62
Storm Lake High School
Thursday, Dec 12
WRESTLING
Storm Lake
Spencer
6:00 PM
12/12
Spencer Senior High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
88
Cherokee Washington
4-1
43
Storm Lake
0-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
CWSH 19 28 32 9 88
STL 13 9 9 12 43
Storm Lake High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
61
Cherokee Washington
13-4
69
Storm Lake
6-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
CWSH 20 10 14 17 61
STL 12 22 14 21 69
Storm Lake High School
Saturday, Dec 14
WRESTLING
Central Lyon
Algona
Denver
Eagle Grove
Emmetsburg
Estherville Lincoln Central
Forest City
Lake Mills
OABCIG
Okoboji-HMS
Pocahontas Area
St. Edmond
Storm Lake
West Bend-Mallard
12/14 · 10:30 AM Emmetsburg High School
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Boone
2
Carroll
3
Des Moines Hoover
4
Council Bluffs Lincoln
5
Storm Lake
12/14 · 12:00 PM Herbert Hoover High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
26
Storm Lake
0-6
63
Spirit Lake
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
STL 4 4 12 6 26
SPL 14 21 15 13 63
Spirit Lake High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
53
Storm Lake
2-3
70
Spirit Lake
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
STL 11 12 19 11 53
SPL 15 21 16 18 70
Spirit Lake High School
Thursday, Dec 19
WRESTLING
57
Storm Lake
17
Sibley-Ocheyedan
final
12:00 AM
12/19
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
41
Storm Lake
0-7
60
Spencer
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
STL 9 7 14 11 41
SPN 11 16 13 20 60
Spencer Senior High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
Storm Lake
3-3
54
Spencer
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
STL 14 10 10 21 55
SPN 12 9 13 20 54
Spencer Senior High School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
96
Estherville Lincoln Central
7-2
42
Storm Lake
0-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
ELC 25 26 26 19 96
STL 15 8 7 12 42
Storm Lake High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
75
Estherville Lincoln Central
3-4
80
Storm Lake
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
ELC 20 14 10 31 75
STL 19 19 17 25 80
Storm Lake High School
Friday, Jan 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
18
Storm Lake
0-9
61
Western Christian
7-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
STL 8 4 5 1 18
WCH 15 26 13 7 61
Western Christian High School
Friday, Jan 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
58
Storm Lake
4-4
93
Western Christian
7-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
STL 16 6 18 18 58
WCH 29 21 21 22 93
Western Christian High School
Monday, Jan 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
46
Ridge View
4-6
47
Storm Lake
1-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
RG V 8 6 17 15 46
STL 9 6 13 19 47
Storm Lake High School
Monday, Jan 13
BOYS SWIMMING
0
Spencer
0
Storm Lake
0
Sioux City North
1/13 · 18:30 PM Spencer Family YMCA, 11th Avenue West, Spencer, IA
Monday, Jan 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
36
Ridge View
3-8
50
Storm Lake
5-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
RG V 5 13 7 9 36
STL 6 15 17 14 50
Storm Lake High School
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
55
Storm Lake
2-9
41
Alta-Aurelia
2-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
STL 26 7 11 11 55
ALTA 5 10 9 17 41
Alta-Aurelia High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
Storm Lake
5-5
53
Alta-Aurelia
6-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
STL 12 8 9 13 48
ALTA 17 7 9 9 53
Alta-Aurelia High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
34
Storm Lake
2-10
69
Carroll
9-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
STL 8 9 9 8 34
CROL 13 18 17 21 69
Carroll High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS SWIMMING
106
Spencer
34
Storm Lake
final
6:30 PM
1/21
Siebens Fieldhouse, Buena Vista University
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
39
Storm Lake
5-6
79
Carroll
8-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
STL 16 6 7 10 39
CROL 22 21 20 16 79
Carroll High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
50
Storm Lake
2-11
86
Cherokee Washington
12-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
STL 14 6 17 13 50
CWSH 22 35 17 12 86
Cherokee Washington High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
Storm Lake
6-7
58
Cherokee Washington
13-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
STL 11 12 16 16 55
CWSH 19 10 13 16 58
Storm Lake High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Sioux City North
2
Storm Lake
3
South Sioux City
1/28 · 17:30 PM West High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
54
Spirit Lake
10-7
34
Storm Lake
2-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPL 16 15 13 10 54
STL 9 8 7 10 34
Storm Lake High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
Spirit Lake
10-6
63
Storm Lake
6-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPL 19 5 15 20 59
STL 22 13 11 17 63
Storm Lake High School
Thursday, Jan 30
BOYS SWIMMING
0
Spencer
0
Carroll
0
Storm Lake
1/30 · 18:30 PM Spencer Family YMCA, 11th Avenue West, Spencer, IA
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
66
Pocahontas Area
9-6
34
Storm Lake
2-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
PCHA 10 26 23 7 66
STL 12 8 7 7 34
Storm Lake High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
81
Spencer
5-11
31
Storm Lake
2-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPN 24 24 22 11 81
STL 10 8 11 2 31
Storm Lake High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
70
Spencer
6-9
63
Storm Lake
6-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPN 13 13 24 20 70
STL 18 11 16 18 63
Storm Lake High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
24
Storm Lake
2-15
70
Estherville Lincoln Central
13-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
STL 8 9 5 2 24
ELC 26 25 11 8 70
Estherville-LC High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
65
Storm Lake
7-8
59
Estherville Lincoln Central
6-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
STL 11 17 11 26 65
ELC 7 7 16 29 59
Estherville-LC High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
77
Western Christian
13-7
27
Storm Lake
2-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCH 18 26 19 14 77
STL 9 6 8 4 27
Storm Lake High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
42
Western Christian
15-3
32
Storm Lake
7-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCH 5 11 12 14 42
STL 11 6 12 3 32
Storm Lake High School
Saturday, Feb 08
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Waukee
2
Ames
3
Sioux City North
4
Carroll
5
Spencer
6
Boone
7
Fort Dodge
8
Storm Lake
2/8 · 12:00 PM Fort Dodge Senior High School
Monday, Feb 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
64
Sioux City West
8-10
61
Storm Lake
7-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCW 16 12 15 21 64
STL 16 19 15 11 61
Storm Lake High School
Thursday, Feb 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed: CANCELLED

Storm Lake
2-16
LeMars
8-11
7:00 PM
2/13
Le Mars Community High School
Thursday, Feb 13
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed

South Central Calhoun
16-4
Storm Lake
7-10
7:30 PM
2/13
Storm Lake High School
Saturday, Feb 15
BOYS BASKETBALL
81
South Central Calhoun
17-4
70
Storm Lake
7-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCC 21 19 15 26 81
STL 18 19 10 23 70
Storm Lake High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BASKETBALL
51
Storm Lake
7-12
79
Sioux City East
16-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
STL 4 11 22 14 51
SCE 13 36 19 11 79
Sioux City East High School
Wednesday, Feb 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 4A - Region 2 Quarterfinal

48
Storm Lake
2-17
64
Spencer
7-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
STL 10 9 13 16 48
SPN 18 17 14 15 64
Spencer Senior High School
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
81
Humboldt
13-8
69
Storm Lake
7-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
HMBT 25 7 20 29 81
STL 14 20 18 17 69
Storm Lake High School
Monday, Feb 24
BOYS BASKETBALL

3A - Substate 1 Quarterfinal

50
Storm Lake
7-14
65
MOC-Floyd Valley
19-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
STL 19 10 9 12 50
M-FV 10 19 23 13 65
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS TENNIS
Estherville Lincoln Central
Storm Lake
4:00 PM
4/9
Storm Lake High School
Monday, Apr 13
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Unity Christian
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
MOC-Floyd Valley
Storm Lake
West Sioux
Western Christian
Whiting
4/13 · 16:30 PM Northwestern College Korver Field
Monday, Apr 20
BOYS TENNIS
Spencer
Storm Lake
4:00 PM
4/20
Storm Lake High School
Thursday, Apr 23
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Estherville Lincoln Central
Bishop Garrigan
Emmetsburg
Forest City
Forest Ridge
North Union
Sioux Central
Spencer
Spirit Lake
Storm Lake
4/23 · 17:00 PM Estherville-LC High School
Friday, Apr 24
BOYS TENNIS
Cherokee Washington
Storm Lake
4:00 PM
4/24
Storm Lake High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Cherokee Washington
LeMars
MOC-Floyd Valley
Sheldon
Spencer
Storm Lake
Unity Christian
Western Christian
4/28 · 16:30 PM Cherokee Washington High School
Thursday, Apr 30
BOYS TENNIS
LeMars
Storm Lake
4:00 PM
4/30
Storm Lake High School
Monday, May 04
GIRLS TENNIS
Storm Lake
Spirit Lake
4:00 PM
5/4
Speier Park 1300 Sanborn Avenue, Okoboji IA 51355
Monday, May 04
BOYS TENNIS
Spirit Lake
Storm Lake
4:00 PM
5/4
Storm Lake High School
Monday, May 04
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Kuemper Catholic
Cherokee Washington
Storm Lake
Estherville Lincoln Central
LeMars
MOC-Floyd Valley
Sioux Center
Spencer
5/4 · 16:30 PM Storm Lake High School
Thursday, May 07
GIRLS SOCCER
Spirit Lake
0-0
Storm Lake
0-0
4:30 PM
5/7
Storm Lake High School
Monday, May 11
BOYS TENNIS
Storm Lake
Cherokee Washington
4:00 PM
5/11
Sam Doupe Ball Complex
Monday, May 11
GIRLS SOCCER
MOC-Floyd Valley
0-0
Storm Lake
0-0
4:30 PM
5/11
Northwestern College Soccer Field
Thursday, May 14
GIRLS SOCCER
Western Christian
0-0
Storm Lake
0-0
5:00 PM
5/14
Storm Lake High School
Saturday, May 16
GIRLS GOLF
Storm Lake
Humboldt
9:00 AM
5/16
Lake Creek Country Club
Friday, May 22
GIRLS SOCCER
Sheldon
0-0
Storm Lake
0-0
4:30 PM
5/22
Sheldon High School
Friday, May 29
GIRLS SOCCER

Regional Game-TBA

TBD
0-0
Storm Lake
0-0
6:00 PM
5/29
Monday, Jun 15
BASEBALL
Storm Lake
0-0
Spirit Lake
0-0
7:00 PM
6/15
Spirit Lake High School
Wednesday, Jun 17
BASEBALL
Western Christian
0-0
Storm Lake
0-0
5:15 PM
6/17
Storm Lake High School
Wednesday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL
Western Christian
0-0
Storm Lake
0-0
7:00 PM
6/17
Storm Lake High School
Thursday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL
Sioux Central
0-0
Storm Lake
0-0
7:00 PM
6/18
Storm Lake High School
Friday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL
Spencer
0-0
Storm Lake
0-0
7:00 PM
6/19
Storm Lake High School
Friday, Jun 19
BASEBALL
Spencer
0-0
Storm Lake
0-0
7:30 PM
6/19
Storm Lake High School
Monday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL
Storm Lake
0-0
Hinton
0-0
7:00 PM
6/22
Hinton
Monday, Jun 22
BASEBALL
Storm Lake
0-0
Hinton
0-0
7:30 PM
6/22
Hinton High School
Tuesday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL
GTRA
0-0
Storm Lake
0-0
7:00 PM
6/23
Storm Lake High School
Tuesday, Jun 23
BASEBALL
Storm Lake
0-0
Algona
0-0
7:00 PM
6/23
Algona High School
Wednesday, Jun 24
BASEBALL
Estherville Lincoln Central
0-0
Storm Lake
0-0
5:15 PM
6/24
Storm Lake High School
Wednesday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL
Estherville Lincoln Central
0-0
Storm Lake
0-0
7:00 PM
6/24
Storm Lake High School
Thursday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL
Carroll
0-0
Storm Lake
0-0
7:00 PM
6/25
Storm Lake High School
Thursday, Jun 25
BASEBALL
Storm Lake
0-0
MOC-Floyd Valley
0-0
7:00 PM
6/25
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Saturday, Jun 27
SOFTBALL
TBD
0-0
Storm Lake
0-0
10:00 AM
6/27
Alta-Aurelia High School
Saturday, Jun 27
SOFTBALL
TBD
0-0
Storm Lake
0-0
12:00 PM
6/27
Alta-Aurelia High School
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL
Cherokee Washington
0-0
Storm Lake
0-0
7:00 PM
6/29
Storm Lake High School
Tuesday, Jun 30
BASEBALL
Gehlen Catholic
0-0
Storm Lake
0-0
7:00 PM
6/30
Storm Lake High School
Wednesday, Jul 01
SOFTBALL
Spirit Lake
0-0
Storm Lake
0-0
7:00 PM
7/1
Storm Lake High School
Wednesday, Jul 01
BASEBALL
Spirit Lake
0-0
Storm Lake
0-0
7:00 PM
7/1
Storm Lake High School
Thursday, Jul 02