Wednesday, Jan 01
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
St. Edmond
1/1 · 14:00 PM
Monday, Apr 06
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Fort Dodge
Algona
Bishop Garrigan
Boone
Des Moines East
Eagle Grove
Humboldt
Marshalltown
Mason City
St. Edmond
Waukee
4/6 · 16:15 PM Dodger Stadium
Monday, Apr 06
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Kuemper Catholic
Carroll
Eagle Grove
Manson-NW Webster
Newell-Fonda
Paton-Churdan
Pocahontas Area
St. Edmond
South Central Calhoun
Webster City
West Bend-Mallard
4/6 · 16:30 PM Southeast Valley High School
Tuesday, Apr 14
BOYS SPRING GOLF
St. Edmond
Southeast Valley
4:00 PM
4/14
Friday, Apr 17
GIRLS GOLF
St. Edmond
South Central Calhoun
4:00 PM
4/17
Lake City Country Club
Tuesday, Apr 21
GIRLS GOLF
Humboldt
St. Edmond
Iowa Falls-Alden
4/21 · 16:30 PM
Monday, May 04
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Iowa Falls-Alden
Eagle Grove
St. Edmond
Grundy Center
Webster City
Valley Lutheran
5/4 · 17:00 PM Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Monday, May 11
GIRLS GOLF
Humboldt
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Clear Lake
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Iowa Falls-Alden
Webster City
St. Edmond
5/11 · 10:00 AM Spring Valley Golf Course
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL Varsity

JV at 6, Varsity to follow

11
Humboldt
1-0
0
St. Edmond
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HMBT 4 1 0 6 0 0 0 11
STE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
Monday, Jun 15
BASEBALL Varsity
1
Humboldt
0-1
3
St. Edmond
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HMBT 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
STE 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 3
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
Tuesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL Varsity
10
St. Edmond
2-0
0
North Union
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STE 3 0 4 3 0 0 0 10
N UN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bancroft Memorial Park
Wednesday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL Varsity

JV at 6, Varsity to follow

13
Iowa Falls-Alden
2-0
8
St. Edmond
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
IAFA 0 0 2 2 4 4 1 13
STE 2 0 3 0 3 0 0 8
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
Wednesday, Jun 17
BASEBALL Varsity
1
Iowa Falls-Alden
0-2
2
St. Edmond
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
IAFA 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
STE 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 2
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
Thursday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL Varsity

Postponed: finish the game, start in 4th inning

North Union
2-0
St. Edmond
0-2
7:30 PM
6/18
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
Friday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL Varsity

JV at 6, Varsity to follow

15
Humboldt
3-0
5
St. Edmond
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HMBT 6 7 0 2 0 0 0 15
STE 2 0 0 3 0 0 0 5
Humboldt High School
Monday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL Varsity

JV at 6, Varsity to follow

3
St. Edmond
0-4
5
Algona
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STE 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 3
ALG 0 0 2 0 0 3 0 5
Algona High School
Tuesday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL Varsity

JV at 5:30, Varsity to follow

16
St. Edmond
1-4
8
Manson-NW Webster
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STE 0 2 4 2 4 0 4 16
MNWW 4 0 0 0 0 0 4 8
Manson Keith Hart Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Jun 23
BASEBALL Varsity
0
St. Edmond
3-1
4
Pocahontas Area
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
PCHA 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 4
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex
Wednesday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL Varsity

JV at Noon, Varsity to follow

3
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
1-4
13
St. Edmond
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CGD 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
STE 3 5 1 2 0 2 0 13
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
Wednesday, Jun 24
BASEBALL Varsity
12
Algona
3-2
4
St. Edmond
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ALG 1 0 2 0 3 1 5 12
STE 0 1 3 0 0 1 0 4
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
Thursday, Jun 25
BASEBALL Varsity
2
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
0-5
4
St. Edmond
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CGD 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2
STE 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 4
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
Friday, Jun 26
SOFTBALL Varsity

VARSITY ONLY

5
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
2-5
6
St. Edmond
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HDCAL 0 0 0 1 0 2 2 5
STE 2 0 1 0 1 1 0 6
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
Friday, Jun 26
BASEBALL Varsity

Senior Night

10
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
4-4
8
St. Edmond
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HDCAL 3 1 1 2 2 1 0 10
STE 1 0 1 2 0 4 0 8
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
Monday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL Varsity

JV at 6, Varsity to follow

5
St. Edmond
3-5
10
Webster City
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STE 1 0 0 0 0 0 4 5
WCT 0 1 5 0 3 1 0 10
Webster City High School
Wednesday, Jul 01
SOFTBALL Varsity

JV at 6, Varsity to follow

3
Clear Lake
4-6
2
St. Edmond
3-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
C L 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 3
STE 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 2
Clear Lake - Lions Field
Wednesday, Jul 01
BASEBALL Varsity

Cancelled

St. Edmond
4-3
Clear Lake
7-4
7:30 PM
7/1
Clear Lake - Lions Field
Thursday, Jul 02
SOFTBALL Varsity

Resume prior game at 5:00, JV at 6:00, Varsity to follow.

4
St. Edmond
3-8
7
North Union
8-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STE 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 4
N UN 2 0 1 2 0 2 0 7
North Union Softball Field
Thursday, Jul 02
SOFTBALL Varsity

Resume prior game at 5:00, JV at 6:00, Varsity to follow.

7
North Union
8-2
3
St. Edmond
3-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N UN 4 0 0 2 1 0 0 7
STE 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 3
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
Monday, Jul 06
SOFTBALL Varsity

JV at 5:30, Varsity to follow

4
Iowa Falls-Alden
5-6
8
St. Edmond
4-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
IAFA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
STE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Monday, Jul 06
BASEBALL Varsity

cancelled

St. Edmond
4-3
Iowa Falls-Alden
1-4
7:30 PM
7/6
Cadet Field
Tuesday, Jul 07
SOFTBALL Varsity

JV at 6, Varsity to follow

6
Southeast Valley
10-3
0
St. Edmond
4-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SE V 0 0 0 2 0 0 4 6
STE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
Tuesday, Jul 07
BASEBALL Varsity

Cancelled

Southeast Valley
4-5
St. Edmond
4-3
7:30 PM
7/7
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
Thursday, Jul 09
SOFTBALL Varsity

Cancelled: VARSITY ONLY, Non-Conference

St. Edmond
4-9
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
3-7
6:30 PM
7/9
Hampton-Dumont High School
Saturday, Jul 11
BASEBALL Varsity

1A - Substate 2 First Round

2
Collins-Maxwell
5-5
13
St. Edmond
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
C-M 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 2
STE 4 3 3 3 0 0 0 13
Ogden High School
Monday, Jul 13
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 1A - Region 1 First Round

4
St. Edmond
5-9
2
GTRA
15-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STE 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 4
GTRA 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2
Terril Elementary School
Tuesday, Jul 14
BASEBALL Varsity

1A - Substate 2 Quarterfinal

0
St. Edmond
5-4
4
Ogden
9-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
OGDN 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 4
Ogden High School
Wednesday, Jul 15
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 1A - Region 1 Second Round

4
St. Edmond
6-9
2
MMCRU
4-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STE 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 4
MMCRU 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 2
Cleghorn Middle School
Friday, Jul 17
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 1A - Region 1 Semifinal

4
St. Edmond
6-10
10
Akron-Westfield
16-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STE 0 0 0 1 0 3 0 4
A-W 0 0 0 3 2 5 0 10
Akron Westfield School
Friday, Sep 11
FOOTBALL Varsity
North Union
0-0
St. Edmond
0-0
7:00 PM
9/11
Dodger Stadium
Sunday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

CYO Tourney

Storm Lake St. Mary's
0-0
St. Edmond
0-0
1:00 PM
9/20
Gehlen Catholic High School
Thursday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
St. Edmond
0-0
Iowa Falls-Alden
0-0
7:30 PM
10/1
Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Thursday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
0-0
St. Edmond
0-0
7:30 PM
10/8
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School
Go Gaels!