Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
3202 40th St
City
Arlington
State
IA
County
Fayette
Zip
50606-
Mailing Name
Starmont Comm School
Mailing Address
3202 40th St
Mailing City
Arlington
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
50606
Area Code
563
Phone
933-2218
Website
http://www.starmont.k12.ia.us

Other Information
School Colors
Black & Gold
Mascot
Stars
Conference
Tri-Rivers

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Gary Benda
Superintendent Phone
563-933-4598x
Superintendent Email
gbenda@starmont.k12.ia.us
Superintendent Address
3202 40th St
Superintendent City
Arlington
Superintendent Zip
50606
Superintendent District Name
Starmont Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Daren Huisenga
Athletic Director Phone
563-933-2218x128
Athletic Director Email
dhuisenga@starmont.k12.ia.us

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Shauna Koppenhaver
Principal School Phone
563-933-2218x126
Principal Email
skoppenhaver@starmont.k12.ia.us

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Cathy Smith
Athletic Secretary Phone
563-933-2218x

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Jerry Bentley

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Charlie Gruman

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Troy Northrop

Girls Soccer

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Charlie Gruman

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Colton Janssen

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Robert Goedken

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Cory Gonzales

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Todd Beatty

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Charlie Gruman

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Vincent Otdoefer

Boys Soccer

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Matt Lee

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Jake Munger

Football
Football Coach Name
Mike Augustine

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
TBD

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
TBD

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Jill Jensen

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Amanda Knox

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Suzy Hamlett

Band
Band Director Name
Robbie McIntyre

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Allison McIntyre

Orchestra