Monday, Jan 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Postponed

56
St. Albert
Varsity (7-4)
33
Atlantic
Varsity (3-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
STA 12 8 18 18 56
ATLC 4 12 6 11 33
Atlantic High School
Thursday, Jan 13
BOYS BOWLING Varsity
2797
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (5-1)
3115
St. Albert
Varsity (2-1)
3:30 PM CT
1/13
Thunderbowl
Thursday, Jan 13
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity
2009
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (4-2)
2105
St. Albert
Varsity (1-1)
3:30 PM CT
1/13
Thunderbowl
Thursday, Jan 13
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
50
St. Albert
Junior Varsity (1-3)
52
Red Oak
Junior Varsity (5-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
STA 0 0 0 0 50
R OK 0 0 0 0 52
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Thursday, Jan 13
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
40
St. Albert
Freshman (0-3)
52
Red Oak
Freshman (5-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
STA 0 0 0 0 40
R OK 0 0 0 0 52
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Thursday, Jan 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
80
St. Albert
Varsity (8-4)
22
Red Oak
Varsity (0-12)
final
1 2 3 4 T
STA 16 21 22 21 80
R OK 4 5 10 3 22
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Thursday, Jan 13
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
63
St. Albert
Varsity (4-7)
87
Red Oak
Varsity (7-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
STA 10 13 19 21 63
R OK 10 17 29 31 87
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, Jan 15
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Griswold Wrestling Tournament

Coon Rapids-Bayard
Southwest Valley
Tri-Center
East Mills
Bedford
Lenox
Denison-Schleswig
St. Albert
1/15 · 10:00 AM Griswold High School
Saturday, Jan 15
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
70
St. Albert
Varsity (5-7)
49
Westwood
Varsity (5-10)
final
1 2 3 4 T
STA 26 16 18 10 70
WWD 14 14 7 14 49
Westwood Community School
Monday, Jan 17
BOYS BOWLING Varsity
2629
Shenandoah
Varsity (2-2)
2912
St. Albert
Varsity (3-1)
3:30 PM CT
1/17
Little Waite Lanes
Monday, Jan 17
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity
2044
Shenandoah
Varsity (2-3)
1983
St. Albert
Varsity (1-1)
3:30 PM CT
1/17
Little Waite Lanes
Monday, Jan 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
56
St. Albert
Varsity (9-4)
54
AHSTW
Varsity (5-10)
final
1 2 3 4 T
STA 10 9 18 19 56
AHSTW 15 10 5 24 54
AHSTW Community School
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
51
St. Albert
Junior Varsity (2-3)
50
Glenwood
Junior Varsity (7-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 T
STA 16 17 8 9 0 1 51
GLNW 5 15 18 12 0 0 50
Glenwood Community High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
53
St. Albert
Freshman (0-4)
65
Glenwood
Freshman (10-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
STA 13 7 16 17 53
GLNW 16 17 16 16 65
Glenwood Community High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
67
St. Albert
Varsity (5-8)
79
Glenwood
Varsity (7-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STA 23 21 8 10 5 67
GLNW 11 22 17 12 17 79
Glenwood Community High School
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS BOWLING Varsity

Triangular

1
St. Albert
2
Lewis Central
3
Council Bluffs Jefferson
1/20 · 3:00 PM CT Thunderbowl
Thursday, Jan 20
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity

Triangular

1
Lewis Central
2
St. Albert
3
Council Bluffs Jefferson
1/20 · 3:00 PM CT Thunderbowl
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Council Bluffs City Duals

Council Bluffs Lincoln
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Lewis Central
St. Albert
1/20 · 5:00 PM CT St. Albert Catholic Schools
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS BOWLING Varsity
Tri-Center
Varsity (0-4)
St. Albert
Varsity (3-1)
3:30 PM CT
1/21
Thunderbowl
Friday, Jan 21
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity
St. Albert
Varsity (1-1)
Tri-Center
Varsity (1-3)
3:30 PM CT
1/21
Thunderbowl
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
47
St. Albert
Junior Varsity (2-3)
56
Denison-Schleswig
Junior Varsity (5-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
STA 0 0 0 0 47
DSCH 0 0 0 0 56
Denison High School
Friday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
St. Albert
Junior Varsity (2-1)
Denison-Schleswig
Junior Varsity (3-5)
4:30 PM
1/21
Denison High School
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
51
St. Albert
Freshman (0-4)
55
Denison-Schleswig
Freshman (2-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
STA 8 11 10 19 51
DSCH 18 8 12 10 55
Denison Middle School
Friday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
St. Albert
Varsity (9-4)
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (7-4)
6:00 PM CT
1/21
Denison High School
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
St. Albert
Varsity (5-8)
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (9-3)
7:30 PM CT
1/21
Denison High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Ogden Tournament

Regina Catholic
AHSTW
Coon Rapids-Bayard
St. Albert
Montezuma
North Union
Saint Ansgar
Ogden
1/22 · 10:00 AM Ogden High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Nebraska Prep Classic

(0-0)
St. Albert
(5-8)
1:00 PM CT
1/22
DJ Sokol Arena
Go Falcons!