Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
2701 Hill Ave
City
Spirit Lake
State
IA
County
Dickinson
Zip
51360-
Mailing Name
Spirit Lake High School
Mailing Address
2701 Hill Ave
Mailing City
Spirit Lake
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
51360
Area Code
712
Phone
336-2820
Website
http://www.spiritlakecsd.org

Other Information
School Colors
Red & Black
Mascot
Indians
Conference
Lakes

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Dr. David Smith
Superintendent Phone
712-336-2820x3000
Superintendent Email
dsmith@spirit-lake.k12.ia.us
Superintendent Address
2701 Hill Ave
Superintendent City
Spirit Lake
Superintendent Zip
51360
Superintendent District Name
Spirit Lake Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Rachel Fisher
Athletic Director Phone
712-336-3707x1960
Athletic Director Email
rfisher@spirit-lake.k12.ia.us

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Casey O'Rourke
Principal School Phone
712-336-3707x2000
Principal Email
corourke@spirit-lake.k12.ia.us

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Josh Bolluyt

Athletic Secretary

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance
Dance Coach Name
Mackenzie Thate

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Todd Rogers

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Tim Heinitz

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Lucas Doxtad

Girls Soccer
Girls Soccer Coach Name
Tristam Nebelsick

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis
Girls Tennis Coach Name
Robert O'Hara

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Tim Heinitz

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Rachel Fisher

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Beau Dielschneider

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Ross Ackerman

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Paul Brown

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Tim Heinitz

Boys Golf

Boys Soccer
Boys Soccer Coach Name
Alan Ditsworth

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis
Boys Tennis Coach Name
Dan Taylor

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Brad Travis

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Andrew Lundgren

Football
Football Coach Name
Joshua Bolluyt

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Jessica Vancura

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Lisa Duffy

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Marcy Toews

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Amy Kueper

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Roland Schmidt

Band
Band Director Name
Tyler Pedersen

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Luke Miller

Orchestra