Monday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
50
Pocahontas Area
Varsity (4-4)
58
Spirit Lake
Varsity (3-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
PCHA 0 0 0 0 50
SPL 0 0 0 0 58
Spirit Lake High School
Monday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
57
Newell-Fonda
Varsity (6-3)
59
Spirit Lake
Varsity (11-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
N F 0 0 0 0 57
SPL 0 0 0 0 59
Spirit Lake High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
49
Rock Valley
Varsity (8-4)
27
Spirit Lake
Varsity (3-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
RV 0 0 0 0 49
SPL 0 0 0 0 27
Spirit Lake High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
44
Spirit Lake
Varsity (12-0)
43
Rock Valley
Varsity (8-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPL 0 0 0 0 44
RV 0 0 0 0 43
Spirit Lake High School
Friday, Jan 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Postponed

Spirit Lake
Varsity (3-8)
Western Christian
Varsity (3-9)
6:15 PM
1/15
Western Christian High School
Friday, Jan 15
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
45
Spirit Lake
Varsity (12-1)
59
Western Christian
Varsity (9-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPL 0 0 0 0 45
WCH 0 0 0 0 59
Western Christian High School
Saturday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
37
Spirit Lake
Varsity (4-8)
34
Western Christian
Varsity (3-10)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPL 0 0 0 0 37
WCH 0 0 0 0 34
Western Christian High School
Saturday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Cancelled

Bishop Heelan
Varsity (3-6)
Spirit Lake
Varsity (12-1)
3:30 PM
1/16
Spirit Lake High School
Tuesday, Jan 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Spirit Lake
Varsity (4-8)
Spencer
Varsity (7-3)
6:15 PM
1/19
Spencer Senior High School
Tuesday, Jan 19
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Spirit Lake
Varsity (12-1)
Spencer
Varsity (5-4)
7:45 PM
1/19
Spencer Senior High School
Thursday, Jan 21
BOYS WRESTLING

Lakes Conference Dual

Spirit Lake
Spencer
6:00 PM
1/21
Spencer Senior High School
Friday, Jan 22
BOYS WRESTLING

Tournament

Solon
OABCIG
Audubon
Carroll
Cherokee Washington
Don Bosco
East Sac County
Kingsley-Pierson
Lawton-Bronson
Pocahontas Area
Ridge View
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Sioux Center
South Central Calhoun
Southeast Valley
Spirit Lake
West Hancock
West Lyon
Western Christian
Woodbine
Woodbury Central
1/22 · 4:30 PM OABCIG Senior High School
Friday, Jan 22
BOYS WRESTLING

Sioux Center Dual Tournament

Okoboji-HMS
Spirit Lake
Estherville Lincoln Central
Emmetsburg
Sioux Center
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
1/22 · 4:45 PM Sioux Center High School
Friday, Jan 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Unity Christian
Varsity (9-1)
Spirit Lake
Varsity (4-8)
6:15 PM
1/22
Spirit Lake High School
Friday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Unity Christian
Varsity (6-4)
Spirit Lake
Varsity (12-1)
7:30 PM
1/22
Spirit Lake High School
Saturday, Jan 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Spirit Lake
Varsity (4-8)
Cherokee Washington
Varsity (12-0)
5:00 PM
1/23
Cherokee Washington High School
Go Indians!