Wednesday, Jan 09
WRESTLING
30
Spirit Lake
45
Storm Lake
final
6:00 PM
1/9
Storm Lake High School
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL
0
Cherokee Washington
1-2
2
Spirit Lake
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CWSH 17 18 - - - 0
SPL 21 21 - - - 2
Sheldon High School
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL

Sheldon Tourney Pool Play

2
Gehlen Catholic
2-0
0
Spirit Lake
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
G C 21 21 - - - 2
SPL 19 17 - - - 0
Sheldon High School
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL

Sheldon VB Tournament

2
Spirit Lake
2-1
1
Sheldon
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SPL 21 19 15 - - 2
SHD 9 21 9 - - 1
Sheldon High School
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
21
Spencer
0-1
39
Spirit Lake
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPN 7 14 0 0 21
SPL 0 12 13 14 39
Spirit Lake High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Humboldt Tournament

1
Kuemper Catholic
2-1
2
Spirit Lake
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KPRC 18 22 14 - - 1
SPL 21 20 16 - - 2
Humboldt High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Humboldt Tournament

2
Spirit Lake
4-1
1
Humboldt
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SPL 21 18 15 - - 2
HMBT 17 21 13 - - 1
Humboldt High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Humboldt Tournament

0
South Central Calhoun
0-2
2
Spirit Lake
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCC 16 15 - - - 0
SPL 21 21 - - - 2
Humboldt High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Humboldt Tournament

2
Spirit Lake
6-1
0
Emmetsburg
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SPL 21 21 - - - 2
EMTB 14 12 - - - 0
Humboldt High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL
0
Fort Dodge
1-10
2
Spirit Lake
7-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FT D 9 11 - - - 0
SPL 21 21 - - - 2
Humboldt High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL
1
Grand View Christian
2-4
2
Spirit Lake
8-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GVC 21 16 11 - - 1
SPL 16 21 15 - - 2
Humboldt High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
54
Spirit Lake
2-0
6
Forest City
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPL 21 26 7 0 54
FSTC 0 6 0 0 6
Forest City High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Algona Tournament

1
Lake Mills
4-1
2
Spirit Lake
13-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LK M 21 14 10 - - 1
SPL 19 21 15 - - 2
Algona High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Algona Tourney

0
Storm Lake
0-3
2
Spirit Lake
10-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STL 13 8 - - - 0
SPL 21 21 - - - 2
Algona High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
2
Algona
4-5
1
Spirit Lake
10-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ALG 21 13 15 - - 2
SPL 16 21 10 - - 1
Algona High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
0
North Union
0-7
2
Spirit Lake
11-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N UN 10 5 - - - 0
SPL 21 21 - - - 2
Algona High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Algona Tourney

2
Spirit Lake
12-2
1
Sioux Center
8-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SPL 14 21 15 - - 2
SCR 21 19 9 - - 1
Algona High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Algona Tournament

2
Spirit Lake
13-2
0
Webster City
9-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SPL 21 21 - - - 2
WCT 12 19 - - - 0
Algona High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
14
Central Lyon
0-3
42
Spirit Lake
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
C LN 0 14 0 0 14
SPL 14 7 14 5 42
Spirit Lake High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Spirit Lake Tournament

2
Spirit Lake
16-2
1
Central Lyon
8-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SPL 11 23 15 - - 2
C LN 21 21 9 - - 1
Spirit Lake High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Spirit Lake Tournament

0
Newell-Fonda
6-4
2
Spirit Lake
16-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N F 12 7 - - - 0
SPL 21 21 - - - 2
Spirit Lake High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
0
North Union
2-11
2
Spirit Lake
16-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N UN 6 16 - - - 0
SPL 21 21 - - - 2
Spirit Lake High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
0
Estherville Lincoln Central
2-7
2
Spirit Lake
17-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ELC 20 7 - - - 0
SPL 22 21 - - - 2
Spirit Lake High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Varsity Tournament

0
Sibley-Ocheyedan
1-9
2
Spirit Lake
19-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SBO 7 11 - - - 0
SPL 21 21 - - - 2
Spirit Lake High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
0
OABCIG
12-3
2
Spirit Lake
19-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OAB 10 19 - - - 0
SPL 21 21 - - - 2
Spirit Lake High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL
0
Spencer
3-11
3
Spirit Lake
20-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SPN 18 17 10 - - 0
SPL 25 25 25 - - 3
Spirit Lake High School
Thursday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL
0
North Union
2-14
3
Spirit Lake
21-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N UN 10 4 16 - - 0
SPL 25 25 25 - - 3
North Union High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
15
Spirit Lake
3-1
21
Sioux Center
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPL 0 0 15 0 15
SCR 14 7 0 0 21
Sioux Center Football Field
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL

Homecoming

0
Spirit Lake
21-3
3
Western Christian
13-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SPL 19 23 16 - - 0
WCH 25 25 25 - - 3
Western Christian High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
14
Spirit Lake
5-2
20
Estherville Lincoln Central
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPL 0 7 0 7 14
ELC 6 6 0 8 20
Estherville-LC High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL
0
Chester
0-1
2
Spirit Lake
22-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CHS 23 17 - - - 0
SPL 25 25 - - - 2
Sanford Pentagon
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL
1
Madison
0-1
2
Spirit Lake
23-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MHS 17 25 15 - - 1
SPL 25 21 25 - - 2
Sanford Pentagon
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL
0
Mitchell
0-1
2
Spirit Lake
24-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MHS 16 22 - - - 0
SPL 25 25 - - - 2
Sanford Pentagon
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL
2
Spirit Lake
25-4
1
Central Lyon
16-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SPL 25 23 28 - - 2
C LN 23 25 26 - - 1
Sanford Pentagon
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Sanford Pentagon Invitational, Sioux Falls, SD

2
Western Christian
17-3
0
Spirit Lake
25-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WCH 25 25 - - - 2
SPL 21 16 - - - 0
Sanford Pentagon
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL
1
Cherokee Washington
12-14
3
Spirit Lake
26-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CWSH 22 25 19 22 - 1
SPL 25 16 25 25 - 3
Spirit Lake High School
Thursday, Oct 03
VOLLEYBALL
0
Worthington
0-1
3
Spirit Lake
27-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WHS 14 9 8 - - 0
SPL 25 25 25 - - 3
Spirit Lake High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
0
Southeast Valley
4-3
45
Spirit Lake
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE V 0 0 0 0 0
SPL 10 14 14 7 45
Spirit Lake High School
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL
0
Estherville Lincoln Central
8-13
3
Spirit Lake
28-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ELC 17 9 11 - - 0
SPL 25 25 25 - - 3
Spirit Lake High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
57
Spirit Lake
5-2
8
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
1-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPL 43 14 0 0 57
CGD 0 8 0 0 8
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Middle School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
0
Grand View Christian
16-16
2
Spirit Lake
29-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GVC 13 16 - - - 0
SPL 21 21 - - - 2
Hampton-Dumont High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Hampton Tournament

2
Spirit Lake
30-4
0
Webster City
17-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SPL 21 21 - - - 2
WCT 9 11 - - - 0
Hampton-Dumont High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Hampton-Dumont Invitational Pool Play

0
South Hardin
10-9
2
Spirit Lake
31-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHD 14 8 - - - 0
SPL 21 21 - - - 2
Hampton-Dumont High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
2
Janesville
27-9
0
Spirit Lake
31-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
JNSV 25 25 - - - 2
SPL 21 17 - - - 0
Hampton-Dumont High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Hampton-Dumont Tournament

2
Spirit Lake
32-5
0
Independence
23-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SPL 21 21 - - - 2
IND 15 18 - - - 0
Hampton-Dumont High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
0
Storm Lake
6-19
3
Spirit Lake
33-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STL 13 18 12 - - 0
SPL 25 25 25 - - 3
Storm Lake High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL
2
Jackson County Central
0-1
3
Spirit Lake
34-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
JCC 18 25 25 23 9 2
SPL 25 19 22 25 15 3
Spirit Lake High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
34
Algona
8-0
32
Spirit Lake
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALG 14 7 6 7 34
SPL 7 6 6 13 32
Spirit Lake High School
Wednesday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - Region 1 Quarterfinal

0
Okoboji
5-23
3
Spirit Lake
35-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OKB 9 15 5 - - 0
SPL 25 25 25 - - 3
Spirit Lake High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
34
Spirit Lake
6-3
29
Garner Hayfield Ventura
5-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPL 7 0 14 13 34
GHV 7 16 6 0 29
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
Tuesday, Oct 29
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - Region 1 Semifinal

3
Sheldon
21-13
2
Spirit Lake
35-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHD 19 22 25 25 15 3
SPL 25 25 23 16 8 2
Spirit Lake High School
Friday, Nov 01
FOOTBALL

2A - State First Round

7
Spirit Lake
6-4
21
Clear Lake
10-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPL 0 0 7 0 7
C L 21 0 0 0 21
Clear Lake - Lions Field
Monday, Nov 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL
41
Sioux Central
0-1
53
Spirit Lake
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCL 11 15 8 7 41
SPL 16 10 9 18 53
Spirit Lake High School
Monday, Dec 02
BOYS BASKETBALL
52
Sioux City West
0-1
69
Spirit Lake
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCW 12 11 11 18 52
SPL 18 21 20 10 69
Spirit Lake High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
58
Worthington, MN
1-0
50
Spirit Lake
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
12 15 19 12 58
SPL 6 10 13 21 50
Spirit Lake High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
55
Spirit Lake
2-0
43
Worthington
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPL 27 28 0 0 55
21 22 0 0 43
Thursday, Dec 05
WRESTLING
18
Spirit Lake
57
Sheldon
final
6:00 PM
12/5
Sheldon High School
Thursday, Dec 05
WRESTLING
12
Spirit Lake
66
Central Lyon
final
6:00 PM
12/5
Sheldon High School
Thursday, Dec 05
GIRLS BASKETBALL
43
Spirit Lake
2-1
48
Sioux City West
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPL 8 10 9 16 43
SCW 9 18 8 13 48
West High School
Thursday, Dec 05
BOYS BASKETBALL
60
MOC-Floyd Valley
1-1
61
Spirit Lake
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
M-FV 12 10 15 23 60
SPL 14 13 16 18 61
Spirit Lake High School
Saturday, Dec 07
WRESTLING
Central Lyon
West Sioux
Okoboji-HMS
Sibley-Ocheyedan
GTRA
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
West Hancock
Sioux Central
Spirit Lake
North Union
Fulda-Murray County Central
12/7 · 9:00 AM Okoboji High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
58
Spirit Lake
3-1
41
Spencer
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPL 18 14 15 11 58
SPN 6 12 9 14 41
Spencer Senior High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
45
Spirit Lake
2-2
51
Spencer
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPL 10 6 14 15 45
SPN 15 10 11 15 51
Spencer Senior High School
Thursday, Dec 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL
32
Spirit Lake
3-2
64
Newell-Fonda
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPL 4 11 11 6 32
N F 24 23 15 2 64
Newell-Fonda Community School
Thursday, Dec 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
63
Spirit Lake
3-2
54
Newell-Fonda
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPL 14 11 17 21 63
N F 15 11 9 19 54
Newell-Fonda Community School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
26
Storm Lake
0-6
63
Spirit Lake
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
STL 4 4 12 6 26
SPL 14 21 15 13 63
Spirit Lake High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
53
Storm Lake
2-3
70
Spirit Lake
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
STL 11 12 19 11 53
SPL 15 21 16 18 70
Spirit Lake High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
63
Estherville Lincoln Central
6-2
49
Spirit Lake
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
ELC 26 15 16 5 63
SPL 7 20 9 12 49
Spirit Lake High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
53
Estherville Lincoln Central
3-3
67
Spirit Lake
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
ELC 15 13 10 15 53
SPL 11 18 17 21 67
Spirit Lake High School
Saturday, Dec 21
WRESTLING
Spencer
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Central Lyon
Eagle Grove
Emmetsburg
Estherville Lincoln Central
Lawton-Bronson
LeMars
Okoboji-HMS
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Sioux Center
Spirit Lake
West Lyon
West Monona
12/21 · 10:00 AM Spencer Senior High School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
62
Cherokee Washington
12-4
47
Spirit Lake
8-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
CWSH 17 6 21 18 62
SPL 11 18 12 6 47
Spirit Lake High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
53
Cherokee Washington
4-4
61
Spirit Lake
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CWSH 11 11 22 9 53
SPL 10 18 11 22 61
Spirit Lake High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
60
Spirit Lake
5-4
39
Pocahontas Area
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPL 20 15 12 13 60
PCHA 10 12 3 14 39
Pocahontas Area High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
80
Spirit Lake
7-2
62
Pocahontas Area
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPL 19 22 26 13 80
PCHA 13 11 16 22 62
Pocahontas Area High School
Thursday, Jan 09
GIRLS BASKETBALL
47
Jackson County
0-1
81
Spirit Lake
6-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
JCC 16 12 17 2 47
SPL 23 18 20 20 81
Spirit Lake High School
Thursday, Jan 09
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
West Lyon
5-4
66
Spirit Lake
8-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLN 18 8 18 11 55
SPL 14 20 15 17 66
Spirit Lake High School
Friday, Jan 10
WRESTLING
33
Spirit Lake
48
MOC-Floyd Valley
final
5:00 PM
1/10
Spirit Lake High School
Saturday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
54
West Hancock
13-0
34
Spirit Lake
6-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHC 19 15 15 5 54
SPL 4 11 9 10 34
Spirit Lake High School
Saturday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
West Hancock
7-5
75
Spirit Lake
9-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHC 10 11 19 8 48
SPL 20 18 13 24 75
Spirit Lake High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
43
Spirit Lake
7-5
39
Rock Valley
5-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPL 15 2 12 14 43
RV 7 10 14 8 39
Rock Valley High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Spirit Lake
9-3
66
Rock Valley
7-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPL 7 21 10 19 57
RV 15 19 18 14 66
Rock Valley High School
Saturday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Spirit Lake
7-5
Bishop Heelan
7-3
2:00 PM
1/18
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
Saturday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed: Girls Varsity 2pm

Spirit Lake
9-3
Bishop Heelan
4-6
3:30 PM
1/18
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
Monday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
71
Western Christian
9-4
32
Spirit Lake
7-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCH 16 16 24 15 71
SPL 11 10 8 3 32
Spirit Lake High School
Monday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
74
Western Christian
9-2
62
Spirit Lake
9-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCH 19 15 18 22 74
SPL 15 15 10 22 62
Spirit Lake High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
WRESTLING
18
Spirit Lake
64
West Lyon
final
5:00 PM
1/21
Rock Valley High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
Spencer
3-9
49
Spirit Lake
8-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPN 10 0 11 14 35
SPL 8 14 11 16 49
Spirit Lake High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
52
Spencer
5-7
59
Spirit Lake
10-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPN 10 18 12 12 52
SPL 5 15 16 23 59
Spirit Lake High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
42
Spirit Lake
8-7
49
Unity Christian
9-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPL 7 8 15 12 42
UCH 8 16 10 15 49
Unity Christian High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
65
Spirit Lake
10-5
68
Unity Christian
7-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPL 12 9 15 29 65
UCH 17 8 23 20 68
Unity Christian High School
Monday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL
42
Dakota Valley
2-2
51
Spirit Lake
9-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
7 8 9 16 42
SPL 9 11 18 13 51
Spirit Lake High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
54
Spirit Lake
10-7
34
Storm Lake
2-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPL 16 15 13 10 54
STL 9 8 7 10 34
Storm Lake High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
Spirit Lake
10-6
63
Storm Lake
6-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPL 19 5 15 20 59
STL 22 13 11 17 63
Storm Lake High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
55
Spirit Lake
11-7
46
Estherville Lincoln Central
10-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPL 6 15 16 13 55
ELC 12 14 10 10 46
Estherville-LC High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Spirit Lake
11-6
38
Estherville Lincoln Central
6-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPL 13 9 19 16 57
ELC 15 9 6 8 38
Estherville-LC High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
47
Spirit Lake
11-8
59
Cherokee Washington
14-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPL 9 12 11 15 47
CWSH 24 13 12 10 59
Cherokee Washington High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
51
Spirit Lake
11-7
68
Cherokee Washington
14-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPL 17 8 5 21 51
CWSH 15 19 19 15 68
Cherokee Washington High School
Monday, Feb 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
90
Jackson County Central
2-0
74
Spirit Lake
11-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
JCC 17 27 28 18 90
SPL 21 15 15 23 74
Spirit Lake High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
33
Spirit Lake
11-9
39
Western Christian
14-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPL 8 2 10 13 33
WCH 11 7 5 16 39
Western Christian High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
42
Spirit Lake
11-9
63
Western Christian
16-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPL 12 10 12 8 42
WCH 13 18 19 13 63
Western Christian High School
Saturday, Feb 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 3A - Region 2 Quarterfinal

36
Spirit Lake
11-10
37
Okoboji
21-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPL 0 0 29 0 36
OKB 0 0 25 0 37
Okoboji High School
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A - Substate 2 Quarterfinal

45
Spirit Lake
11-10
47
West Lyon
13-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPL 10 14 12 11 45
WLN 6 16 9 14 47
Western Christian High School
Monday, Apr 06
GIRLS SOCCER

JV @ 5:00

Unity Christian
0-0
Spirit Lake
0-0
6:30 PM
4/6
Spirit Lake High School
Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS TENNIS
Cherokee Washington
Spirit Lake
4:00 PM
4/7
Speier Park 1300 Sanborn Avenue, Okoboji IA 51355
Tuesday, Apr 07
BOYS TENNIS
Spirit Lake
Cherokee Washington
4:00 PM
4/7
Sam Doupe Ball Complex
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Cherokee Washington
Alta-Aurelia
Estherville Lincoln Central
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Kingsley-Pierson
Lawton-Bronson
LeMars
MMCRU
MOC-Floyd Valley
Newell-Fonda
OABCIG
Ridge View
South O'Brien
Spencer
Spirit Lake
4/9 · 16:30 PM Cherokee Washington High School
Monday, Apr 13
GIRLS TENNIS
Spencer
Spirit Lake
3:00 PM
4/13
Speier Park 1300 Sanborn Avenue, Okoboji IA 51355
Tuesday, Apr 14
GIRLS SOCCER

JV @ 5:30 PM

Spirit Lake
0-0
Sioux Center
0-0
7:00 PM
4/14
Sioux Center Football Field
Friday, Apr 17
GIRLS TENNIS
Spirit Lake
LeMars
Estherville Lincoln Central
Columbus Catholic
4/17 · 15:30 PM Spirit Lake High School
Monday, Apr 20
GIRLS TENNIS
Estherville Lincoln Central
Spirit Lake
4:00 PM
4/20
Speier Park 1300 Sanborn Avenue, Okoboji IA 51355
Thursday, Apr 23
BOYS TENNIS
Spirit Lake
LeMars
4:00 PM
4/23
Le Mars Community High School
Thursday, Apr 23
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Estherville Lincoln Central
Bishop Garrigan
Emmetsburg
Forest City
Forest Ridge
North Union
Sioux Central
Spencer
Spirit Lake
Storm Lake
4/23 · 17:00 PM Estherville-LC High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
GIRLS TENNIS
Sioux City North
Spirit Lake
4:00 PM
4/28
Speier Park 1300 Sanborn Avenue, Okoboji IA 51355
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS TENNIS
Spirit Lake
Kuemper Catholic
4:00 PM
4/28
Graham Park
Thursday, Apr 30
GIRLS SOCCER

JV @ 4:30

Spirit Lake
0-0
Unity Christian
0-0
6:00 PM
4/30
Unity Christian High School
Monday, May 04
GIRLS TENNIS
Storm Lake
Spirit Lake
4:00 PM
5/4
Speier Park 1300 Sanborn Avenue, Okoboji IA 51355
Monday, May 04
BOYS TENNIS
Spirit Lake
Storm Lake
4:00 PM
5/4
Storm Lake High School
Monday, May 04
GIRLS SOCCER

JV @ 5:00 PM

Sioux Center
0-0
Spirit Lake
0-0
6:30 PM
5/4
Spirit Lake High School
Thursday, May 07
GIRLS SOCCER
Spirit Lake
0-0
Storm Lake
0-0
4:30 PM
5/7
Storm Lake High School
Monday, Jun 15
BASEBALL
Storm Lake
0-0
Spirit Lake
0-0
7:00 PM
6/15
Spirit Lake High School
Tuesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL
Sibley-Ocheyedan
0-0
Spirit Lake
0-0
7:00 PM
6/16
Spirit Lake High School
Friday, Jun 19
BASEBALL
Western Christian
0-0
Spirit Lake
0-0
7:00 PM
6/19
Monday, Jun 22
BASEBALL
Spirit Lake
0-0
Spencer
0-0
7:30 PM
6/22
Spencer Senior High School
Wednesday, Jul 01
SOFTBALL
Spirit Lake
0-0
Storm Lake
0-0
7:00 PM
7/1
Storm Lake High School
Wednesday, Jul 01
BASEBALL
Spirit Lake
0-0
Storm Lake
0-0
7:00 PM
7/1
Storm Lake High School
Tuesday, Jul 07
BASEBALL
Spirit Lake
0-0
Remsen St. Mary's
0-0
7:30 PM
7/7
Remsen St. Mary's High School
Go Indians!
News
No recent news