Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS TENNIS
Cherokee Washington
Spirit Lake
4:00 PM
4/7
Speier Park 1300 Sanborn Avenue, Okoboji IA 51355
Tuesday, Apr 07
BOYS TENNIS
Spirit Lake
Cherokee Washington
4:00 PM
4/7
Sam Doupe Ball Complex
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Cherokee Washington
Alta-Aurelia
Estherville Lincoln Central
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Kingsley-Pierson
Lawton-Bronson
LeMars
MMCRU
Newell-Fonda
OABCIG
Ridge View
South O'Brien
Spencer
Spirit Lake
4/9 · 16:30 PM Cherokee Washington High School
Monday, Apr 13
GIRLS TENNIS
Spencer
Spirit Lake
3:00 PM
4/13
Speier Park 1300 Sanborn Avenue, Okoboji IA 51355
Tuesday, Apr 14
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

JV @ 5:30 PM

Spirit Lake
0-0
Sioux Center
0-0
7:00 PM
4/14
Sioux Center Football Field
Friday, Apr 17
GIRLS TENNIS
Spirit Lake
LeMars
Estherville Lincoln Central
Columbus Catholic
4/17 · 15:30 PM Spirit Lake High School
Monday, Apr 20
GIRLS TENNIS
Estherville Lincoln Central
Spirit Lake
4:00 PM
4/20
Speier Park 1300 Sanborn Avenue, Okoboji IA 51355
Thursday, Apr 23
BOYS TENNIS
Spirit Lake
LeMars
4:00 PM
4/23
Le Mars Community High School
Thursday, Apr 23
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Estherville Lincoln Central
Bishop Garrigan
Emmetsburg
Forest City
Forest Ridge
North Union
Sioux Central
Spencer
Spirit Lake
Storm Lake
4/23 · 17:00 PM Estherville-LC High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
GIRLS TENNIS
Sioux City North
Spirit Lake
4:00 PM
4/28
Speier Park 1300 Sanborn Avenue, Okoboji IA 51355
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS TENNIS
Spirit Lake
Kuemper Catholic
4:00 PM
4/28
Graham Park
Thursday, Apr 30
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

JV @ 4:30

Spirit Lake
0-0
Unity Christian
0-0
6:00 PM
4/30
Unity Christian High School
Monday, May 04
GIRLS TENNIS
Storm Lake
Spirit Lake
4:00 PM
5/4
Speier Park 1300 Sanborn Avenue, Okoboji IA 51355
Monday, May 04
BOYS TENNIS
Spirit Lake
Storm Lake
4:00 PM
5/4
Storm Lake High School
Monday, May 04
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

JV @ 5:00 PM

Sioux Center
0-0
Spirit Lake
0-0
6:30 PM
5/4
Spirit Lake High School
Thursday, May 07
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Spirit Lake
0-0
Storm Lake
0-0
4:30 PM
5/7
Storm Lake High School
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
Storm Lake
0-1
10
Spirit Lake
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STL 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 3
SPL 0 1 2 2 4 1 0 10
Spirit Lake High School
Monday, Jun 15
BASEBALL Varsity
3
Storm Lake
0-1
4
Spirit Lake
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STL 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
SPL 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 4
Spirit Lake High School
Tuesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
Sibley-Ocheyedan
1-1
11
Spirit Lake
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SBO 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 2
SPL 0 0 4 4 3 0 0 11
Spirit Lake High School
Wednesday, Jun 17
BASEBALL Varsity
0
Cherokee Washington
0-1
11
Spirit Lake
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CWSH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SPL 9 0 0 2 0 0 0 11
Sam Doupe Ball Complex
Wednesday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL Varsity
16
Spirit Lake
3-0
1
Cherokee Washington
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SPL 3 5 8 0 0 0 0 16
CWSH 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Cherokee Washington High School
Friday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL Varsity
4
Western Christian
1-2
6
Spirit Lake
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WCH 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 4
SPL 0 0 2 0 2 2 0 6
Spirit Lake High School
Friday, Jun 19
BASEBALL Varsity
1
Western Christian
1-2
2
Spirit Lake
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WCH 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
SPL 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 2
Spirit Lake High School
Monday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
Spirit Lake
4-1
5
Spencer
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SPL 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 3
SPN 0 1 2 0 0 2 0 5
Spencer Senior High School
Monday, Jun 22
BASEBALL Varsity
4
Spirit Lake
1-0
3
Spencer
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SPL 0 0 3 1 0 0 0 4
SPN 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 3
Spencer Senior High School
Tuesday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL Varsity
7
Estherville Lincoln Central
4-2
8
Spirit Lake
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ELC 2 0 0 0 5 0 0 7
SPL 1 2 1 3 0 1 0 8
Spirit Lake High School
Wednesday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL Varsity
16
Spirit Lake
6-1
0
Forest City
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SPL 1 1 5 1 8 0 0 16
FSTC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Forest City High School
Wednesday, Jun 24
BASEBALL Varsity
20
Spirit Lake
5-0
18
Forest City
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SPL 0 1 1 3 6 3 4 20
FSTC 2 2 0 9 0 4 1 18
Forest City High School
Thursday, Jun 25
BASEBALL Varsity
4
Algona
3-3
9
Spirit Lake
6-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ALG 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 4
SPL 0 0 0 6 1 2 0 9
Spirit Lake High School
Friday, Jun 26
BASEBALL Varsity
2
Estherville Lincoln Central
3-4
0
Spirit Lake
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ELC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
SPL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Spirit Lake High School
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL Varsity
3
Spirit Lake
6-2
5
Estherville Lincoln Central
4-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SPL 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 3
ELC 0 0 2 3 0 0 0 5
Hess-Limberg Field
Monday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Spirit Lake
6-2
7
Akron-Westfield
10-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SPL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
A-W 0 3 2 2 0 0 0 7
Akron Westfield School
Tuesday, Jun 30
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Sioux Center
6-3
5
Spirit Lake
7-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SPL 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 5
Spirit Lake High School
Tuesday, Jun 30
BASEBALL Varsity
5
Sioux Center
2-6
6
Spirit Lake
7-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCR 0 0 0 1 0 4 0 5
SPL 1 0 0 1 1 2 1 6
Spirit Lake High School
Wednesday, Jul 01
SOFTBALL Varsity
5
Spirit Lake
8-2
2
Storm Lake
4-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SPL 0 1 0 0 3 1 0 5
STL 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2
Storm Lake High School
Wednesday, Jul 01
BASEBALL Varsity
6
Spirit Lake
11-3
4
Storm Lake
6-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SPL 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
STL 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Storm Lake High School
Thursday, Jul 02
BASEBALL Varsity
9
Cherokee Washington
2-11
11
Spirit Lake
11-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CWSH 1 0 0 2 0 0 6 9
SPL 3 0 0 5 3 0 0 11
Spirit Lake High School
Thursday, Jul 02
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Cherokee Washington
0-8
15
Spirit Lake
9-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CWSH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SPL 10 5 0 0 0 0 0 15
Spirit Lake High School
Monday, Jul 06
BASEBALL Varsity
2
West Bend-Mallard
1-9
12
Spirit Lake
10-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WBM 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 2
SPL 0 1 4 3 2 2 0 12
Spirit Lake High School
Tuesday, Jul 07
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
Spencer
5-7
11
Spirit Lake
10-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SPN 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
SPL 0 3 0 5 3 0 0 11
Spirit Lake High School
Tuesday, Jul 07
BASEBALL Varsity
0
Spirit Lake
10-3
10
Remsen St. Mary's
14-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SPL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
R STM 0 0 2 3 4 1 0 10
Remsen St. Mary's High School
Thursday, Jul 09
SOFTBALL Varsity
4
Spirit Lake
10-3
7
Western Christian
8-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SPL 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 4
WCH 4 0 0 1 2 0 0 7
Western Christian High School
Friday, Jul 10
BASEBALL Varsity
3
East Sac County
6-6
11
Spirit Lake
11-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ESC 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 3
SPL 3 3 3 1 1 0 0 11
Spirit Lake High School
Friday, Jul 10
SOFTBALL Varsity

JV-5:30/Varsity 7:30

3
Sioux City North
8-9
13
Spirit Lake
11-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCN 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 3
SPL 2 0 1 1 3 6 0 13
Spirit Lake High School
Tuesday, Jul 14
BASEBALL Varsity

2A - Substate 1 Quarterfinal

8
Okoboji
8-5
6
Spirit Lake
11-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
OKB 1 0 1 0 0 6 0 8
SPL 0 0 2 3 1 0 0 6
West Lyon Baseball Field
Wednesday, Jul 15
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 3A - Region 1 Quarterfinal

2
George-Little Rock
3-7
8
Spirit Lake
12-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
G-LR 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2
SPL 0 0 6 1 1 0 0 8
Spirit Lake High School
Friday, Jul 17
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 3A - Region 1 Semifinal

4
Sioux Center
10-7
10
Spirit Lake
13-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCR 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 4
SPL 0 6 0 2 2 0 0 10
Spirit Lake High School
Monday, Jul 20
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 3A - Region 1 Championship

16
Boyden-Hull
14-2
10
Spirit Lake
13-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BYDH 1 0 3 3 2 1 6 16
SPL 0 1 3 2 3 0 1 10
Spirit Lake High School
Thursday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Sheldon Early Bird Tournament

Spirit Lake
0-0
Sheldon
0-0
4:30 PM
8/27
Sheldon High School
Friday, Aug 28
FOOTBALL Varsity
West Sioux
0-0
Spirit Lake
0-0
7:00 PM
8/28
Spirit Lake High School
Friday, Sep 04
FOOTBALL Varsity
Spirit Lake
0-0
OABCIG
0-0
7:00 PM
9/4
Spirit Lake High School
Friday, Sep 11
FOOTBALL Varsity
Spirit Lake
0-0
Algona
0-0
7:00 PM
9/11
Algona High School
Friday, Sep 18
FOOTBALL Varsity
Spirit Lake
0-0
Estherville Lincoln Central
0-0
7:00 PM
9/18
Estherville-LC High School
Friday, Sep 25
FOOTBALL Varsity
Okoboji
0-0
Spirit Lake
0-0
7:00 PM
9/25
Spirit Lake High School
Tuesday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JVH/JVO 5:30

Spirit Lake
0-0
Cherokee Washington
0-0
7:00 PM
9/29
Cherokee Washington High School
Friday, Oct 02
FOOTBALL Varsity
Spirit Lake
0-0
Cherokee Washington
0-0
7:00 PM
10/2
Cherokee Washington High School
Friday, Oct 09
FOOTBALL Varsity
Spirit Lake
0-0
Garner Hayfield Ventura
0-0
7:00 PM
10/9
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
Go Indians!