Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
800 E 3rd St
City
Spencer
State
IA
County
Clay
Zip
51301
Mailing Name
Spencer High School
Mailing Address
PO Box 200
Mailing City
Spencer
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
51301
Area Code
712
Phone
262-1700
Website
http://www.spencerschools.org/

Other Information
School Colors
Purple & Gold
Mascot
Tigers
Conference
Lakes

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Terry Hemann
Superintendent Phone
712-262-8950x
Superintendent Email
themann@spencerschools.org
Superintendent Address
PO Box 200
Superintendent City
Spencer
Superintendent Zip
51301
Superintendent District Name
Spencer Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Taylor Chapman
Athletic Director Phone
712-262-1700x2006
Athletic Director Email
tchapman@spencerschools.org

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Will Dible
Principal School Phone
712-262-1700x
Principal Email
wdible@spencerschools.org

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Jade Beehler

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Kelly Kuehler
Athletic Secretary Phone
712-262-1700x2001

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer
Competition Cheer Coach Name
Kait Fox

Dance
Dance Coach Name
Kaylene Mortensen

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Matt Stevenson

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Val Hamilton

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Nate Wendt

Girls Soccer
Girls Soccer Coach Name
John Hansel

Girls Swimming
Girls Swimming Coach Name
Amie Lawrence

Girls Tennis
Girls Tennis Coach Name
BobSchlaeger

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Al Pierce

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Tara Hauschen

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Tara Hauschen

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Brian Dirkx

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Kory Petzenhauser

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Val Hamilton

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Marc Bruning

Boys Soccer
Boys Soccer Coach Name
Jesse Kuehler

Boys Swimming
Boys Swimming Coach Name
Katie Chapman

Boys Tennis
Boys Tennis Coach Name
Joe Steele

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Kurt Bauermeister

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Adam Gress

Football
Football Coach Name
Jim Tighe

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Kait Huss

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Gracie Damann

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Shante Whalen

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Becky Koenig

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Jade Beehler

Band
Band Director Name
Kurt Schwarck

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Katie Kardell

Orchestra
Orchestra Director Name
Kurt Schwarck