Monday, May 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

3A District Golf

1
Spencer
2
MOC-Floyd Valley
2
Webster City
4
Lewis Central
5
Carroll
5/16 · 10:00 AM CT Spencer Golf & Country Club
Monday, May 16
GIRLS SOCCER Junior Varsity
West Sioux
Level 2 (2-1)
Spencer
Level 2 (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/16
Spencer Middle School
Monday, May 16
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
0
West Sioux
Varsity (10-5)
11
Spencer
Varsity (13-3)
final
1 2 T
WSX 0 0 0
SPN 11 0 11
Spencer Middle School
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 2 Championship

1
Spencer
Varsity (20-5)
5
Spirit Lake
Varsity (21-2-1)
1:00 PM CT
5/17
Riverview Tennis Courts
Tuesday, May 17
BOYS SOCCER Junior Varsity
Spencer
Junior Varsity (0-0)
West Sioux
Junior Varsity (1-1-1)
5:00 PM CT
5/17
West Sioux High School
Tuesday, May 17
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
8
Spencer
Varsity (11-4)
3
West Sioux
Varsity (4-11)
final
1 2 T
SPN 2 6 8
WSX 3 0 3
West Sioux High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL Varsity
2
Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (1-1)
8
Spencer
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ALTA 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
SPN 2 0 1 3 2 0 0 8
Spencer Senior High School
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

3A Region 1 Denison

1
Humboldt
2
Sioux Center
3
Bishop Heelan
4
Spencer
5
Denison-Schleswig
6
MOC-Floyd Valley
7
LeMars
8
Atlantic
9
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
10
Harlan Community
Plus 2 more
5/18 · 12:00 AM CT Majestic Hills Golf Course
Thursday, May 19
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

3A State

Western Dubuque
ADM
Glenwood
Wahlert Catholic
Decorah
Storm Lake
Center Point-Urbana
Boone
Denison-Schleswig
Mount Pleasant
Plus 63 more
5/19 · 10:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL Varsity

JV. 5:30

11
Spencer
Varsity (2-0)
7
Algona
Varsity (0-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SPN 6 2 3 0 0 0 0 11
ALG 2 1 0 1 1 2 0 7
Algona High School
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL Varsity

varsity only

2
Harris-Lake Park
Varsity (0-2)
18
Spencer
Varsity (3-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
H-LP 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 2
SPN 5 6 0 7 0 0 0 18
Spencer Senior High School
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL Varsity

varsity only

Harris-Lake Park
Varsity (0-2)
Spencer
Varsity (3-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/20
Spencer Senior High School
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL Varsity
Spencer
Varsity (3-0)
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (2-1)
5:30 PM CT
5/23
Denison High School
Monday, May 23
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

2A-1 Second Round

Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (6-9)
Spencer
Varsity (11-4)
6:30 PM CT
5/23
Spencer Senior High School
Tuesday, May 24
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

Class 2A - Region 1

Spencer
Varsity (13-3)
Spirit Lake
Varsity (5-7)
6:00 PM CT
5/24
Spencer Middle School
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL Varsity

Varsity Only

Newell-Fonda
Varsity (0-2)
Spencer
Varsity (3-0)
6:00 PM CT
5/26
Spencer Senior High School
Friday, May 27
SOFTBALL Junior Varsity
Spencer
Junior Varsity (0-0)
MOC-Floyd Valley
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/27
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Friday, May 27
BASEBALL Junior Varsity
Spencer
Junior Varsity (0-0)
MOC-Floyd Valley
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/27
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Friday, May 27
SOFTBALL Varsity
Spencer
Varsity (0-0)
MOC-Floyd Valley
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/27
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Friday, May 27
BASEBALL Varsity
Spencer
Varsity (3-0)
MOC-Floyd Valley
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/27
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Saturday, May 28
SOFTBALL Varsity
Spencer
Varsity (0-0)
Underwood
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 PM CT
5/28
CYO
Saturday, May 28
SOFTBALL Varsity

Heelan Classic

Spencer
Varsity (0-0)
LeMars
Varsity (0-0)
2:00 PM CT
5/28
SYA
Twitter