Monday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL 7th Grade

Cancelled

East Union
7th Grade (0-0)
Southwest Valley
7th Grade (4-3)
4:00 PM
10/12
Southwest Valley High School
Monday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade

Cancelled

East Union
8th Grade (0-0)
Southwest Valley
8th Grade (3-4)
5:00 PM
10/12
Southwest Valley High School
Monday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

POI Conference Tournament-1st Round

3
Southwest Valley
Varsity (12-10)
0
Central Decatur
Varsity (4-17)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SW V 25 25 25 - - 3
C D 18 21 21 - - 0
Central Decatur High School
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL 7th Grade
1
East Mills
7th Grade (0-2)
2
Southwest Valley
7th Grade (5-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
E ML - - - - - 1
SW V - - - - - 2
Southwest Valley Middle School
Tuesday, Oct 13
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
1
Nodaway Valley
2
Mount Ayr
3
Central Decatur
4
Southwest Valley
5
East Union
10/13 · 4:00 PM Southwest Valley High School
Tuesday, Oct 13
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
1
Central Decatur
2
Nodaway Valley
3
Southeast Warren
4
Wayne
5
Bedford
6
East Union
10/13 · 4:30 PM Southwest Valley High School
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade
3
East Mills
8th Grade (1-1)
0
Southwest Valley
8th Grade (3-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
E ML - - - - - 3
SW V - - - - - 0
Southwest Valley Middle School
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

POI Tournament- Semifinals

1
Southwest Valley
Varsity (12-11)
3
Nodaway Valley
Varsity (22-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SW V 25 22 23 23 - 1
NDWV 22 25 25 25 - 3
Central Decatur High School
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

POI consolations

3
Lenox
Varsity (10-6)
0
Southwest Valley
Varsity (12-12)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LNX 25 25 25 - - 3
SW V 18 21 21 - - 0
Central Decatur High School
Thursday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL 8th Grade
0
Southwest Valley
8th Grade (2-4)
34
Red Oak
8th Grade (3-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SW V 0 0 0 0 0
R OK 0 0 0 0 34
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Triangular

0
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (4-14)
2
Southwest Valley
Varsity (13-12)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CB J 17 15 - - - 0
SW V 25 25 - - - 2
Southwest Valley High School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

Triangular

2
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Junior Varsity (1-2)
0
Southwest Valley
Junior Varsity (5-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CB J 25 25 - - - 2
SW V 20 23 - - - 0
Southwest Valley High School
Thursday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL 7th Grade
28
Southwest Valley
7th Grade (3-3)
16
Red Oak
7th Grade (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SW V 0 0 0 0 28
R OK 0 0 0 0 16
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Triangular

2
Shenandoah
Varsity (4-19)
0
Southwest Valley
Varsity (13-13)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHD 25 27 - - - 2
SW V 19 25 - - - 0
Southwest Valley High School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

Triangular

2
Shenandoah
Junior Varsity (1-6)
1
Southwest Valley
Junior Varsity (5-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHD 25 19 15 - - 2
SW V 22 25 8 - - 1
Southwest Valley High School
Friday, Oct 16
FOOTBALL Varsity

A - Pods 9-16 First Round

34
IKM-Manning
Varsity (3-5)
20
Southwest Valley
Varsity (6-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
IKMM 6 21 0 7 34
SW V 0 0 14 6 20
Southwest Valley Football Field
Monday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 1A - Region 5 First Round

3
Southwest Valley
Varsity (14-13)
2
Murray
Varsity (16-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SW V 25 16 25 17 16 3
MRY 23 25 19 25 14 2
Murray High School
Wednesday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 1A - Region 5 Quarterfinal

Southwest Valley
Varsity (14-13)
Lenox
Varsity (11-6)
7:00 PM
10/21
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
Thursday, Oct 22
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
Bedford
Clarinda Academy
Diagonal
Earlham
East Union
Essex
Interstate 35
Lenox
Martensdale-St Marys
Melcher-Dallas
Mount Ayr
Nodaway Valley
Orient-Macksburg
Sidney
Southeast Warren
Southwest Valley
Van Meter
Wayne
10/22 · 4:00 PM Mount Ayr High School
Thursday, Oct 22
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
Bedford
Clarinda Academy
Diagonal
Earlham
East Union
Essex
Interstate 35
Lenox
Martensdale-St Marys
Melcher-Dallas
Mount Ayr
Nodaway Valley
Orient-Macksburg
Sidney
Southeast Warren
Southwest Valley
Van Meter
Wayne
10/22 · 4:00 PM Mount Ayr High School