Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL
2
South Tama
0-1
3
Grinnell
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STM 25 20 25 24 12 2
GRNL 17 25 23 26 15 3
Grinnell Community Senior High School
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
7
South Tama
0-1
51
Benton
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
STM 0 0 7 0 7
BTN 30 14 7 0 51
Benton Community High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Grinnell Tournament

0
South Tama
0-3
2
Lynnville-Sully
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STM 16 14 - - - 0
LV-S 21 21 - - - 2
Grinnell Community Senior High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

0
South Tama
0-4
2
Norwalk
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STM 16 14 - - - 0
NWLK 21 21 - - - 2
Grinnell Community Senior High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL
0
South Tama
0-5
2
Clear Creek-Amana
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STM 18 13 - - - 0
CC-A 21 21 - - - 2
Grinnell Community Senior High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Grinnell Tournament

2
Iowa Valley
3-2
1
South Tama
0-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IA V 21 13 15 - - 2
STM 12 21 12 - - 1
Grinnell Community Senior High School
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL
0
South Tama
0-6
3
Clear Creek-Amana
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STM 16 20 12 - - 0
CC-A 25 25 25 - - 3
Clear Creek Amana High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
61
Independence
2-0
14
South Tama
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
IND 20 27 7 7 61
STM 0 6 0 8 14
South Tama High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
0
South Tama
0-7
2
North Polk
8-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STM 7 11 - - - 0
N P 21 21 - - - 2
BCLUW High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
1
PCM
3-8
2
South Tama
1-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PCM 21 22 10 - - 1
STM 19 24 15 - - 2
BCLUW High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

BCLUW Tournament (Hudson, North Polk, PCM, South Tama)

0
South Tama
1-8
2
Benton
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STM 12 11 - - - 0
BTN 21 21 - - - 2
BCLUW High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Comet Round Robin

0
South Tama
1-9
2
BCLUW
7-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STM 14 9 - - - 0
BCLUW 21 21 - - - 2
BCLUW High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
0
South Tama
1-10
2
Hudson
12-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STM 11 11 - - - 0
HDSN 21 21 - - - 2
BCLUW High School
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL

WAMAC West Conference Match

3
Center Point-Urbana
10-11
0
South Tama
1-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CPU 25 26 26 - - 3
STM 23 24 24 - - 0
South Tama High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
49
Bondurant-Farrar
2-1
6
South Tama
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
B-F 7 21 13 8 49
STM 0 0 0 6 6
South Tama High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL

South Tama Conference match

0
South Tama
1-12
3
Benton
9-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STM 17 19 12 - - 0
BTN 25 25 25 - - 3
South Tama High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
0
South Tama
0-4
52
Nevada
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
STM 0 0 0 0 0
NVD 14 6 18 14 52
Nevada High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
2
South Tama
2-12
1
Ballard
1-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STM 18 21 16 - - 2
BAL 21 17 14 - - 1
Ballard High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Ballard Tournament

0
South Tama
2-15
2
Pella
9-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STM 12 18 - - - 0
PEL 21 21 - - - 2
Ballard High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Ballard Tournament

0
South Tama
2-15
2
Grand View Christian
8-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STM 16 17 - - - 0
GVC 21 21 - - - 2
Ballard High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Ballard Tournament

0
South Tama
2-15
2
Grand View Christian
8-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STM 12 23 - - - 0
GVC 21 25 - - - 2
Ballard High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
0
South Tama
2-16
2
North Polk
17-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STM 12 10 - - - 0
N P 21 21 - - - 2
Ballard High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL

WAMAC West Conference Match

3
Williamsburg
8-13
0
South Tama
2-17
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WBG 25 25 25 - - 3
STM 18 16 20 - - 0
South Tama High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
56
Newton
3-2
21
South Tama
0-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWT 7 21 14 14 56
STM 7 0 6 8 21
South Tama High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

1
Grinnell
9-10
2
South Tama
4-17
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GRNL 21 20 7 - - 1
STM 17 22 15 - - 2
South Tama High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

STC Tournament

0
BGM
3-12
2
South Tama
4-17
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BGM 16 8 - - - 0
STM 21 21 - - - 2
South Tama High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL
2
South Tama
5-17
1
East Marshall
3-17
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STM 20 21 15 - - 2
E MR 22 19 9 - - 1
South Tama High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

STC Tournament

0
South Tama
5-18
2
Lisbon
24-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STM 17 21 - - - 0
LSBN 21 23 - - - 2
South Tama High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

STC Tournament

0
South Tama
5-19
2
Lisbon
25-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STM 17 17 - - - 0
LSBN 21 21 - - - 2
South Tama High School
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL

WaMac Western Division Match, Senior Night

0
South Tama
5-20
3
Independence
16-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STM 15 16 14 - - 0
IND 25 25 25 - - 3
Independence High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
63
Pella
4-2
12
South Tama
0-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
PEL 14 14 21 14 63
STM 6 0 6 0 12
South Tama High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Charles City Tournament

0
South Tama
5-22
2
Janesville
17-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STM 13 14 - - - 0
JNSV 21 21 - - - 2
Charles City High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL
2
Charles City
8-19
0
South Tama
5-22
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CH C 21 21 - - - 2
STM 11 15 - - - 0
Charles City High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Charles City Tournament

0
Oelwein
0-28
2
South Tama
6-23
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OLWN 9 8 - - - 0
STM 21 21 - - - 2
Charles City High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Charles City Tournament

0
South Tama
6-23
2
New Hampton
26-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STM 12 9 - - - 0
NHMP 21 21 - - - 2
Charles City High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Charles City Tournament

0
South Tama
6-24
2
Tripoli
12-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STM 11 19 - - - 0
TRP 21 21 - - - 2
Charles City High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Charles City Tournament

0
South Tama
10-31
2
Wapsie Valley
17-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STM 17 8 - - - 0
WPV 21 21 - - - 2
Charles City Middle School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL
3
South Tama
7-25
1
Vinton-Shellsburg
13-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STM 25 16 25 25 - 3
VSB 16 25 23 18 - 1
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
6
South Tama
0-7
22
Knoxville
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
STM 0 0 6 0 6
KNXV 2 6 7 7 22
Knoxville High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Don Bosco Invitational

0
AGWSR
10-12
2
South Tama
8-25
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AGWSR 13 16 - - - 0
STM 21 21 - - - 2
Don Bosco High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
0
South Tama
8-26
2
Hudson
26-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STM 13 14 - - - 0
HDSN 21 21 - - - 2
Don Bosco High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Don Bosco Tournament

2
South Tama
9-26
1
East Buchanan
4-20
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STM 22 25 20 - - 2
EBUC 25 21 18 - - 1
Don Bosco High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Don Bosco Tournament

0
South Tama
9-27
2
Don Bosco
14-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STM 18 20 - - - 0
D B 25 25 - - - 2
Don Bosco High School
Monday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL

WaMaC Pool Play

0
South Tama
9-28
2
Clear Creek-Amana
21-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STM - - - - - 0
CC-A - - - - - 2
Center Point-Urbana High School
Monday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL

WaMaC Pool Play

0
South Tama
9-29
2
Mount Vernon
26-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STM 19 11 - - - 0
MT V 21 21 - - - 2
Center Point-Urbana High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL
2
South Tama
10-29
1
Vinton-Shellsburg
14-23
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STM 17 25 15 - - 2
VSB 25 17 10 - - 1
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

Conference Tournament

2
Maquoketa
25-14
0
South Tama
10-30
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MQK 25 25 - - - 2
STM 21 13 - - - 0
Marion High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
52
Grinnell
6-2
14
South Tama
0-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRNL 12 22 0 18 52
STM 7 0 0 7 14
South Tama High School
Wednesday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - Region 7 Quarterfinal

0
South Tama
10-31
3
Tipton
31-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STM 15 19 18 - - 0
TPN 25 25 25 - - 3
Tipton Middle School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL

Senior Night

7
South Tama
0-9
52
Oskaloosa
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
STM 0 0 7 0 7
OSK 14 14 7 17 52
Lacey Sports Complex
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
83
Central DeWitt
1-0
16
South Tama
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
C DW 22 26 20 15 83
STM 2 2 0 12 16
South Tama High School
Monday, Dec 02
GIRLS BASKETBALL
97
Grinnell
2-1
20
South Tama
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRNL 29 27 25 16 97
STM 6 5 9 0 20
South Tama High School
Monday, Dec 02
BOYS BASKETBALL
74
Grinnell
1-0
43
South Tama
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRNL 17 29 5 23 74
STM 8 14 12 9 43
South Tama High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
26
South Tama
0-2
62
Mount Vernon
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
STM 4 6 8 8 26
MT V 14 16 16 16 62
Mount Vernon High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
60
Mount Vernon
1-1
6
South Tama
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT V 13 22 12 13 60
STM 3 3 0 0 6
South Tama High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
61
Beckman Catholic
2-0
17
South Tama
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
BKMC 31 15 13 2 61
STM 2 4 7 4 17
South Tama High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
28
South Tama
0-4
61
Beckman Catholic
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
STM 2 8 10 8 28
BKMC 20 15 17 9 61
Beckman Catholic High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
60
Marion
3-0
16
South Tama
0-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
MRN 16 19 9 16 60
STM 0 2 3 11 16
South Tama High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
12
South Tama
0-5
95
Marion
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
STM 2 3 0 7 12
MRN 44 24 17 10 95
Marion High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
14
South Tama
0-6
71
Maquoketa
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
STM 0 9 1 4 14
MQK 26 17 20 8 71
Maquoketa High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
32
South Tama
0-5
72
Maquoketa
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
STM 1 15 6 10 32
MQK 16 15 19 22 72
Maquoketa High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
Center Point-Urbana
3-3
31
South Tama
0-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
CPU 16 16 14 4 50
STM 4 12 7 8 31
South Tama High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
13
South Tama
0-7
55
Center Point-Urbana
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
STM 4 6 2 1 13
CPU 15 20 14 6 55
Center Point-Urbana High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
34
South Tama
0-7
67
West Delaware
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
STM 7 8 8 11 34
WDL 13 23 15 16 67
West Delaware High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
57
West Delaware
1-7
40
South Tama
0-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDL 14 17 15 11 57
STM 7 16 8 9 40
South Tama High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
41
Vinton-Shellsburg
3-4
33
South Tama
0-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
VSB 12 2 11 16 41
STM 15 4 7 7 33
South Tama High School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
25
South Tama
0-9
61
Vinton-Shellsburg
5-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
STM 4 13 6 2 25
VSB 20 18 14 9 61
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL

WaMaC WEST

56
Independence
3-6
36
South Tama
0-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
IND 15 7 17 17 56
STM 5 8 11 12 36
South Tama High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
36
South Tama
0-10
49
Independence
3-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
STM 4 9 12 11 36
IND 15 14 11 9 49
Independence High School
Monday, Jan 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
13
South Tama
0-10
68
Clear Creek-Amana
7-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
STM 0 2 2 9 13
CC-A 17 11 23 17 68
Clear Creek Amana High School
Monday, Jan 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
70
Clear Creek-Amana
8-3
22
South Tama
0-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
CC-A 29 17 14 10 70
STM 2 6 5 9 22
South Tama High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
34
Benton
4-6
19
South Tama
0-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTN 8 6 9 11 34
STM 6 4 6 3 19
South Tama High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
30
South Tama
0-12
66
Benton
6-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
STM 7 3 18 2 30
BTN 10 22 30 4 66
Benton Community High School
Thursday, Jan 16
WRESTLING
South Tama
Solon
6:00 PM
1/16
Solon High School
Friday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Williamsburg
6-5
South Tama
0-11
7:30 PM
1/17
South Tama High School
Friday, Jan 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed

South Tama
0-12
Williamsburg
2-10
7:30 PM
1/17
Williamsburg High School
Monday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
24
South Tama
0-13
57
Grundy Center
11-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
STM 8 4 7 5 24
G C 17 17 15 8 57
Grundy Center High School
Monday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
37
South Tama
0-12
45
Grundy Center
7-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
STM 10 7 13 7 37
G C 12 9 6 18 45
Grundy Center High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
25
South Tama
0-13
58
Vinton-Shellsburg
4-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
STM 9 4 6 6 25
VSB 9 13 11 25 58
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
67
Vinton-Shellsburg
8-5
32
South Tama
0-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
VSB 18 10 21 18 67
STM 12 9 2 9 32
South Tama High School
Saturday, Jan 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL
72
Center Point-Urbana
13-0
9
South Tama
0-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
CPU 30 14 18 10 72
STM 2 2 3 2 9
South Tama High School
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL
24
South Tama
0-14
57
Center Point-Urbana
10-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
STM 2 2 11 9 24
CPU 24 21 5 7 57
Center Point-Urbana High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
83
Clear Creek-Amana
11-4
22
South Tama
0-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
CC-A 24 20 19 20 83
STM 2 4 8 8 22
South Tama High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
18
South Tama
0-16
73
Clear Creek-Amana
13-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
STM 6 4 4 4 18
CC-A 26 23 12 12 73
Clear Creek Amana High School
Thursday, Jan 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
63
Williamsburg
9-6
36
South Tama
0-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBG 23 13 18 9 63
STM 5 9 10 12 36
South Tama High School
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
32
South Tama
0-17
70
Williamsburg
3-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
STM 11 6 7 8 32
WBG 13 19 17 21 70
Williamsburg High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
44
South Tama
0-17
58
Benton
6-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
STM 10 9 12 13 44
BTN 17 6 15 20 58
Benton Community High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
56
Benton
11-7
16
South Tama
0-18
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTN 7 16 16 17 56
STM 4 3 7 2 16
South Tama High School
Saturday, Feb 01
WRESTLING
West Delaware
Beckman Catholic
Benton
Center Point-Urbana
Central DeWitt
Clear Creek-Amana
Independence
Maquoketa
Marion
Mount Vernon
Solon
South Tama
Vinton-Shellsburg
Williamsburg
2/1 · 10:00 AM West Delaware High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
26
South Tama
0-19
71
Solon
8-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
STM 6 9 5 6 26
SLN 26 15 18 12 71
Solon High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

70
Solon
5-13
36
South Tama
0-18
final
1 2 3 4 T
SLN 14 26 17 13 70
STM 3 12 9 12 36
South Tama High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
26
South Tama
0-19
50
Williamsburg
12-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
STM 6 8 9 3 26
WBG 9 15 9 17 50
Williamsburg High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
53
Williamsburg
7-13
31
South Tama
0-20
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBG 16 11 20 6 53
STM 2 11 4 14 31
South Tama High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
South Tama
0-20
71
Independence
5-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
STM 4 9 23 19 55
IND 17 11 23 20 71
Independence High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
27
Independence
3-18
36
South Tama
1-20
final
1 2 3 4 T
IND 5 12 6 4 27
STM 4 4 8 20 36
South Tama High School
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
28
South Tama
0-21
67
Central DeWitt
14-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
STM 2 7 13 6 28
C DW 27 9 22 9 67
Central DeWitt High School
Saturday, Feb 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 3A - Region 6 Quarterfinal

7
South Tama
1-21
66
North Polk
17-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
STM 0 1 4 2 7
N P 20 21 13 12 66
North Polk High School
Monday, Feb 24
BOYS BASKETBALL

3A - Substate 3 Quarterfinal

31
South Tama
0-22
79
Marion
18-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
STM 11 4 6 10 31
MRN 23 22 17 17 79
Marion High School
Tuesday, Mar 03
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
South Tama
3/3 · 14:30 PM Wartburg College
Monday, Mar 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
0
Tipton
0
Linn-Mar
0
Southeast Polk
0
Iowa City West
0
Cedar Falls
0
Bondurant-Farrar
0
Decorah
0
Muscatine
0
Aplington-Parkersburg
0
Charles City
0
Mid-Prairie
0
Lone Tree
0
Roland-Story
0
South Tama
0
Waterloo East
3/9 · 14:00 PM University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
Tuesday, Mar 10
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
0
Marshalltown
0
Fairfield
0
Valley Lutheran
0
South Tama
0
Dunkerton
0
Gilbert
3/10 · 14:30 PM Wartburg College
Monday, Mar 30
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Benton
Alburnett
Center Point-Urbana
Grinnell
Mount Vernon
North Linn
South Tama
Springville
Valley Lutheran
3/30 · 16:30 PM
Thursday, Apr 02
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Belle Plaine
Sigourney
English Valleys
Iowa Valley
South Tama
Tri-County
North Linn
Lynnville-Sully
HLV
Don Bosco
Montezuma
Grundy Center
Meskwaki Settlement
North Mahaska
Twin Cedars
BGM
4/2 · 16:30 PM Belle Plaine High School
Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
South Tama
Oelwein
BCLUW
East Marshall
Ankeny
Newton
GMG
4/7 · 16:30 PM South Tama High School
Tuesday, Apr 07
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
South Tama
BCLUW
East Marshall
GMG
Newton
Lisbon
Oelwein
4/7 · 16:30 PM South Tama High School
Monday, Apr 13
BOYS TENNIS
South Hardin
South Tama
4:15 PM
4/13
South Tama High School
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS TENNIS
Marion
South Tama
4:15 PM
4/16
South Tama High School
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
East Marshall
BCLUW
Montezuma
Nevada
South Tama
Union Community
Meskwaki Settlement
BGM
Bondurant-Farrar
Oskaloosa
Newton
4/16 · 16:30 PM East Marshall Community Schools Bus Barn
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Hudson
AGWSR
Aplington-Parkersburg
BCLUW
Charles City
Clarksville
Denver
Don Bosco
Dunkerton
GMG
Grundy Center
Jesup
North Tama
South Hardin
South Tama
Starmont
West Marshall
4/16 · 16:30 PM Hudson Elementary School
Monday, Apr 20
BOYS SPRING GOLF
West Marshall
Bondurant-Farrar
Boone
Carlisle
Colo-Nesco
East Marshall
Grinnell
Nevada
Norwalk
Oskaloosa
PCM
Perry
South Hamilton
South Tama
4/20 · 14:00 PM Lincoln Valley Golf
Thursday, Apr 23
GIRLS SOCCER

Postponed

Solon
0-0
South Tama
0-0
4:30 PM
4/23
South Tama High School
Friday, Apr 24
BOYS TENNIS
South Tama
4/24 · 16:15 PM South Tama High School
Monday, Apr 27
BOYS TENNIS
Union Community
South Tama
4:15 PM
4/27
South Tama High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS TENNIS
Grundy Center
South Tama
4:15 PM
4/28
South Tama High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
South Tama
Saydel
Meskwaki Settlement
Twin Cedars
Hudson
4/28 · 16:30 PM South Tama High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
South Tama
Meskwaki Settlement
Saydel
Twin Cedars
Hudson
Prairie
Williamsburg
4/28 · 16:30 PM South Tama High School
Thursday, Apr 30
BOYS TENNIS
Maquoketa
South Tama
4:15 PM
4/30
South Tama High School
Thursday, Apr 30
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Roland-Story
Ballard
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
South Tama
Woodward Academy
Aplington-Parkersburg
Greene County
Nevada
Ogden
South Hamilton
4/30 · 16:30 PM Roland-Story High School
Friday, May 01
BOYS TENNIS
Newton
South Tama
4:15 PM
5/1
South Tama High School
Monday, May 04
GIRLS GOLF
Clear Creek-Amana
Benton
Center Point-Urbana
South Tama
Vinton-Shellsburg
Williamsburg
5/4 · 15:00 PM Amana Colonies Golf Club
Monday, May 11
GIRLS GOLF
Central DeWitt
Beckman Catholic
Benton
Center Point-Urbana
Clear Creek-Amana
Maquoketa
Marion
Solon
South Tama
Vinton-Shellsburg
West Delaware
Williamsburg
5/11 · 9:00 AM Springbrook Country Club
Monday, May 11
GIRLS SOCCER
Clear Creek-Amana
0-0
South Tama
0-0
4:30 PM
5/11
South Tama High School
Monday, May 11
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Central DeWitt
Beckman Catholic
Benton
Center Point-Urbana
Clear Creek-Amana
Independence
Maquoketa
Marion
Mount Vernon
Solon
South Tama
Vinton-Shellsburg
West Delaware
Williamsburg
5/11 · 16:30 PM Central DeWitt High School
Friday, May 15
BOYS SOCCER
Marion
0-0
South Tama
0-0
4:30 PM
5/15
South Tama High School
Monday, Jun 15