Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL

Spencer Early Bird

2
South O'Brien
2-0
0
Okoboji
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SOB 21 21 - - - 2
OKB 19 12 - - - 0
Spencer Senior High School
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL
0
Spencer
1-2
2
South O'Brien
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SPN 16 17 - - - 0
SOB 21 21 - - - 2
Spencer Senior High School
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL
2
South O'Brien
3-0
1
Manson-NW Webster
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SOB 21 9 15 - - 2
MNWW 16 21 8 - - 1
Spencer Senior High School
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
22
GTRA
0-1
36
South O'Brien
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
GG-T 0 6 16 0 22
SOB 6 14 16 0 36
South O'Brien High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL
1
South O'Brien
3-1
3
West Sioux
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SOB 18 13 27 24 - 1
WSX 25 25 25 26 - 3
West Sioux High School
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL
1
Akron-Westfield
3-3
3
South O'Brien
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
A-W 16 25 23 24 - 1
SOB 25 18 25 26 - 3
South O'Brien High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
28
Sheldon
1-1
34
South O'Brien
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 14 14 6 0 28
SOB 0 14 7 7 34
South O'Brien High School
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL
0
South O'Brien
4-2
3
Unity Christian
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SOB 18 16 24 - - 0
UCH 25 25 26 - - 3
Unity Christian High School
Thursday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL
1
Hinton
0-2
3
South O'Brien
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HTN 25 17 17 11 - 1
SOB 22 25 25 25 - 3
South O'Brien High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
15
South O'Brien
3-0
0
Alta-Aurelia
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SOB 0 8 0 7 15
ALTA 0 0 0 0 0
Aurelia Elementary School
Thursday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL
0
Harris-Lake Park
1-10
3
South O'Brien
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
H-LP 13 11 20 - - 0
SOB 25 25 25 - - 3
South O'Brien High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
16
Sioux Central
2-2
42
South O'Brien
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCL 0 16 0 0 16
SOB 14 14 7 7 42
South O'Brien High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Cherokee Tournament

2
MOC-Floyd Valley
12-4
0
South O'Brien
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
M-FV 21 21 - - - 2
SOB 14 10 - - - 0
Cherokee Washington High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Cherokee Tournament

2
LeMars
8-9
0
South O'Brien
6-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LMR 21 21 - - - 2
SOB 18 12 - - - 0
Cherokee Washington High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Cherokee Tournament

0
South O'Brien
6-5
2
Boyden-Hull
13-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SOB 10 7 - - - 0
BYDH 21 21 - - - 2
Cherokee Washington High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Cherokee Tournament

2
Cherokee Washington
10-8
0
South O'Brien
6-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CWSH 21 21 - - - 2
SOB 18 18 - - - 0
Cherokee Washington High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL

CBA

3
South O'Brien
7-6
2
Gehlen Catholic
13-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SOB 25 25 10 12 15 3
G C 16 16 25 25 12 2
Gehlen Catholic High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
28
South O'Brien
5-0
7
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SOB 0 16 12 0 28
HMS 0 0 0 0 7
Peterson Field
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

HMS Tournament

0
Rock Valley
5-12
2
South O'Brien
8-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
RV 21 21 - - - 0
SOB 16 7 - - - 2
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

HMS Tournament

2
Newell-Fonda
16-9
1
South O'Brien
8-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N F 12 21 12 - - 2
SOB 21 18 15 - - 1
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

HMS Tournament - Pool Play

1
South O'Brien
8-8
2
Gehlen Catholic
15-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SOB 23 10 13 - - 1
G C 21 21 15 - - 2
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
Monday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL
0
Remsen St. Mary's
7-13
3
South O'Brien
9-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
R STM 12 13 8 - - 0
SOB 25 25 25 - - 3
South O'Brien High School
Thursday, Oct 03
VOLLEYBALL
0
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
5-12
3
South O'Brien
10-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HMS 17 14 17 - - 0
SOB 25 25 25 - - 3
South O'Brien High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
0
MMCRU
0-6
46
South O'Brien
6-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
MMCRU 0 0 0 0 0
SOB 19 14 6 7 46
South O'Brien High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL
3
South O'Brien
11-8
0
Trinity Christian
8-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SOB 25 25 25 - - 3
TCH 15 12 17 - - 0
Trinity Christian High School
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL
3
MMCRU
14-8
2
South O'Brien
11-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MMCRU 16 25 25 20 15 3
SOB 25 16 20 25 13 2
South O'Brien High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
7
South O'Brien
6-1
14
Gehlen Catholic
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SOB 7 0 0 0 7
G C 0 14 0 0 14
Le Mars Community High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

HLP Tournament

2
South O'Brien
16-9
1
Kingsley-Pierson
11-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SOB 19 21 15 - - 2
K-PS 21 17 11 - - 1
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

HLP Tournament

0
George-Little Rock
6-17
2
South O'Brien
16-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
G-LR 20 17 - - - 0
SOB 22 21 - - - 2
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

H-LP Tournament

2
South O'Brien
14-9
0
Trinity Christian
8-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SOB 21 21 - - - 2
TCH 6 13 - - - 0
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

HLP Tournament

0
Manson-NW Webster
8-12
2
South O'Brien
16-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MNWW 14 11 - - - 0
SOB 21 21 - - - 2
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

HLP Tournament

2
South O'Brien
16-9
0
Rock Valley
10-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SOB 21 21 - - - 2
RV 17 16 - - - 0
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
0
Akron-Westfield
0-8
35
South O'Brien
7-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
A-W 0 0 0 0 0
SOB 7 14 14 0 35
South O'Brien High School
Tuesday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 1 First Round

0
Sibley-Ocheyedan
3-19
3
South O'Brien
17-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SBO 6 17 21 - - 0
SOB 25 25 25 - - 3
South O'Brien High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
22
South O'Brien
8-1
12
Hinton
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SOB 0 8 0 14 22
HTN 0 0 12 0 12
Hinton High School
Monday, Oct 28
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 1 Quarterfinal

3
Boyden-Hull
24-9
0
South O'Brien
17-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BYDH 14 17 14 - - 3
SOB 25 25 25 - - 0
Boyden-Hull High School
Friday, Nov 01
FOOTBALL

A - State First Round

7
Tri-Center
6-4
43
South O'Brien
9-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
TCR 0 0 0 7 7
SOB 7 29 0 7 43
South O'Brien High School
Friday, Nov 08
FOOTBALL

A - State Quarterfinal

0
South O'Brien
9-2
43
West Hancock
11-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SOB 0 0 0 0 0
WHC 8 16 6 13 43
West Hancock High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
64
West Sioux
1-0
54
South O'Brien
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSX 14 13 18 19 64
SOB 9 12 14 19 54
South O'Brien High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
West Sioux
1-0
54
South O'Brien
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSX 23 13 11 8 55
SOB 12 13 13 16 54
South O'Brien High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
82
South O'Brien
1-1
28
Akron-Westfield
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SOB 25 23 15 19 82
A-W 7 6 9 6 28
Akron Westfield School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
39
South O'Brien
0-2
52
Akron-Westfield
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SOB 10 13 7 9 39
A-W 9 11 12 20 52
Akron Westfield School
Saturday, Dec 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
55
Sheldon
0-3
64
South O'Brien
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 5 10 16 24 55
SOB 15 17 16 16 64
South O'Brien High School
Saturday, Dec 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
38
Sheldon
0-3
56
South O'Brien
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 8 11 10 9 38
SOB 18 9 16 13 56
South O'Brien High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
51
Remsen St. Mary's
4-0
40
South O'Brien
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
R STM 13 9 16 13 51
SOB 6 14 8 12 40
South O'Brien High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
29
Remsen St. Mary's
1-4
56
South O'Brien
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
R STM 6 7 8 8 29
SOB 17 11 19 9 56
South O'Brien High School
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
36
Westwood
0-6
64
South O'Brien
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WWD 6 8 13 9 36
SOB 21 24 14 5 64
South O'Brien High School
Saturday, Dec 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
51
Westwood
2-4
55
South O'Brien
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WWD 11 9 16 15 51
SOB 16 14 14 11 55
South O'Brien High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
39
Harris-Lake Park
3-3
71
South O'Brien
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
H-LP 10 9 10 10 39
SOB 10 23 20 18 71
South O'Brien High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
17
Harris-Lake Park
0-6
61
South O'Brien
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
H-LP 3 8 4 2 17
SOB 18 25 9 9 61
South O'Brien High School
Thursday, Dec 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
Alta-Aurelia
0-8
53
South O'Brien
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALTA 10 9 11 7 35
SOB 14 14 14 9 53
South O'Brien High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
37
South O'Brien
5-3
59
Unity Christian
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SOB 7 9 14 7 37
UCH 16 15 17 11 59
Unity Christian High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
69
South O'Brien
5-2
61
Unity Christian
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SOB 18 17 15 19 69
UCH 7 18 13 23 61
Unity Christian High School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
55
South O'Brien
6-3
30
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
2-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
SOB 16 20 10 9 55
HMS 2 12 8 8 30
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
70
South O'Brien
6-2
46
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
SOB 18 13 22 17 70
HMS 15 16 11 4 46
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
46
MMCRU
8-0
29
South O'Brien
6-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
MMCRU 10 10 14 12 46
SOB 4 11 7 7 29
South O'Brien High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
18
MMCRU
1-7
93
South O'Brien
7-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
MMCRU 8 1 7 3 18
SOB 24 31 21 17 93
South O'Brien High School
Friday, Jan 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
22
Akron-Westfield
0-9
84
South O'Brien
8-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
A-W 8 4 5 5 22
SOB 17 36 19 12 84
South O'Brien High School
Friday, Jan 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
38
South O'Brien
9-8
58
Akron-Westfield
12-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
SOB 6 8 9 15 38
A-W 18 13 16 11 58
Monday, Jan 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
45
South O'Brien
9-2
44
Remsen St. Mary's
9-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SOB 7 17 13 8 45
R STM 6 12 16 10 44
Remsen St. Mary's High School
Monday, Jan 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
46
South O'Brien
7-5
33
Remsen St. Mary's
1-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
SOB 13 13 14 6 46
R STM 7 8 5 13 33
Remsen St. Mary's High School
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
58
Emmetsburg
8-3
19
South O'Brien
7-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
EMTB 12 20 18 8 58
SOB 3 5 5 6 19
South O'Brien High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
32
Emmetsburg
5-6
63
South O'Brien
10-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
EMTB 7 7 14 4 32
SOB 18 9 22 14 63
South O'Brien High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
33
South O'Brien
7-7
51
West Sioux
10-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
SOB 8 5 8 12 33
WSX 10 24 8 9 51
West Sioux High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
65
South O'Brien
10-3
83
West Sioux
15-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SOB 19 12 13 21 65
WSX 13 29 18 23 83
West Sioux High School
Saturday, Jan 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
South O'Brien
7-8
69
Boyden-Hull
10-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
SOB 14 11 12 7 44
BYDH 20 15 23 11 69
Boyden-Hull High School
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL
71
South O'Brien
11-3
64
Boyden-Hull
12-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SOB 19 9 18 25 71
BYDH 10 17 13 24 64
Boyden-Hull High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
26
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
5-10
46
South O'Brien
8-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
HMS 6 10 7 3 26
SOB 5 15 15 11 46
South O'Brien High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
37
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
5-9
74
South O'Brien
12-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
HMS 9 4 19 5 37
SOB 28 17 19 10 74
South O'Brien High School
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
28
Trinity Christian
2-15
52
South O'Brien
9-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
TCH 3 6 13 6 28
SOB 10 12 14 16 52
South O'Brien High School
Thursday, Jan 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
21
Trinity Christian
5-11
69
South O'Brien
13-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
TCH 8 8 3 2 21
SOB 23 17 21 8 69
South O'Brien High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
47
Gehlen Catholic
10-7
50
South O'Brien
10-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
G C 15 9 15 8 47
SOB 13 10 14 13 50
South O'Brien High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
Gehlen Catholic
5-12
78
South O'Brien
14-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
G C 8 11 16 12 47
SOB 22 19 21 16 78
South O'Brien High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
South O'Brien
15-3
38
Trinity Christian
5-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
SOB 12 16 13 9 50
TCH 11 9 14 4 38
Trinity Christian High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
54
South O'Brien
11-8
26
Trinity Christian
2-17
final
1 2 3 4 T
SOB 10 10 17 17 54
TCH 9 3 4 10 26
Trinity Christian High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
53
South O'Brien
12-8
46
Hinton
10-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
SOB 11 18 11 13 53
HTN 13 8 13 12 46
Hinton High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
82
South O'Brien
16-3
53
Hinton
12-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
SOB 21 24 19 18 82
HTN 15 14 11 13 53
Hinton High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
40
South O'Brien
12-9
43
MMCRU
20-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SOB 6 8 14 12 40
MMCRU 9 11 8 15 43
MMCRU High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
89
South O'Brien
17-3
32
MMCRU
3-17
final
1 2 3 4 T
SOB 23 25 23 18 89
MMCRU 9 6 12 5 32
MMCRU High School
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
69
South O'Brien
18-3
49
Gehlen Catholic
7-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
SOB 14 13 23 19 69
G C 11 13 13 12 49
Gehlen Catholic High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 2A - Region 1 Quarterfinal

40
South O'Brien
12-10
77
Central Lyon
17-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
SOB 6 9 12 13 40
C LN 23 25 13 16 77
Central Lyon High School
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A - Substate 1 First Round

73
South O'Brien
19-3
29
Akron-Westfield
1-20
final
1 2 3 4 T
SOB 7 12 8 2 73
A-W 31 11 22 9 29
South O'Brien High School
Tuesday, Feb 25
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A - Substate 1 Quarterfinal

30
Kingsley-Pierson
11-12
74
South O'Brien
20-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
K-PS 5 7 9 9 30
SOB 18 19 25 12 74
South O'Brien High School
Thursday, Feb 27
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A - Substate 1 Semifinal

41
George-Little Rock
12-12
61
South O'Brien
21-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
G-LR 16 7 12 6 41
SOB 19 14 10 18 61
Sioux Center High School
Saturday, Feb 29
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A - Substate 1 Championship

68
Bishop Garrigan
22-2
48
South O'Brien
21-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
B G 14 13 16 25 68
SOB 17 9 9 13 48
Spencer Senior High School
Monday, Mar 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
South O'Brien
3/16 · 17:00 PM Dordt College
Monday, Apr 06
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
South O'Brien
4/6 · 17:00 PM Cherokee Washington High School
Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS GOLF
South O'Brien
Unity Christian
12:00 AM
4/7
South O'Brien - Primghar Golf Course
Tuesday, Apr 07
BOYS SPRING GOLF
South O'Brien
Unity Christian
12:00 AM
4/7
South O'Brien - Primghar Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Cherokee Washington
Alta-Aurelia
Estherville Lincoln Central
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Kingsley-Pierson
Lawton-Bronson
LeMars
MMCRU
MOC-Floyd Valley
Newell-Fonda
OABCIG
Ridge View
South O'Brien
Spencer
Spirit Lake
4/9 · 16:30 PM Cherokee Washington High School
Tuesday, Apr 14
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
South O'Brien
4/14 · 17:00 PM Spirit Lake High School
Friday, Apr 17
GIRLS GOLF
South O'Brien
Hinton
12:00 AM
4/17
Hinton
Friday, Apr 17
BOYS SPRING GOLF
South O'Brien
Hinton
12:00 AM
4/17
Hinton
Friday, Apr 17
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Hinton
Akron-Westfield
Cherokee Washington
Gehlen Catholic
Kingsley-Pierson
MMCRU
South O'Brien
Westwood
Whiting
4/17 · 16:30 PM Hinton High School
Monday, Apr 20
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Unity Christian
Boyden-Hull
LeMars
MOC-Floyd Valley
Sheldon
Sioux Center
Western Christian
George-Little Rock
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Hinton
Gehlen Catholic
MMCRU
South O'Brien
Sibley-Ocheyedan
West Lyon
4/20 · 16:30 PM Northwestern College Korver Field
Monday, Apr 20
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
South O'Brien
4/20 · 17:00 PM Sheldon High School
Thursday, Apr 23
GIRLS GOLF
South O'Brien
Remsen St. Mary's
4:30 PM
4/23
Remsen Golf Clubhouse
Thursday, Apr 23
BOYS SPRING GOLF
South O'Brien
Remsen St. Mary's
4:30 PM
4/23
Remsen Golf Clubhouse
Monday, Apr 27
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
South O'Brien
4/27 · 17:00 PM Okoboji High School
Friday, May 01
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
South O'Brien
5/1 · 17:00 PM MMCRU High School
Monday, May 04
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
South O'Brien
5/4 · 17:00 PM Peterson Field
Thursday, May 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
South O'Brien
5/7 · 17:00 PM South O'Brien High School
Monday, May 11
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Unity Christian
South O'Brien
Akron-Westfield
Hinton
Harris-Lake Park
Trinity Christian
West Sioux
MMCRU
Remsen St. Mary's
Gehlen Catholic
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
5/11 · 0:00 AM The Ridge Golf Club
Tuesday, May 12
GIRLS GOLF
Unity Christian
South O'Brien
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
MMCRU
Remsen St. Mary's
Harris-Lake Park
Akron-Westfield
West Sioux
Gehlen Catholic
Hinton
5/12 · 0:00 AM The Ridge Golf Club
Thursday, May 14
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
South O'Brien
5/14 · 17:00 PM
Thursday, May 21
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
South O'Brien
5/21 · 17:00 PM Drake Stadium
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL
South O'Brien
0-0
Remsen St. Mary's
0-0
5:30 PM
6/15
Monday, Jun 15
BASEBALL
South O'Brien
0-0
Remsen St. Mary's
0-0
7:30 PM
6/15
Remsen St. Mary's High School
Wednesday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL
South O'Brien
0-0
MMCRU
0-0
5:30 PM
6/17
Cleghorn Middle School
Thursday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL
Akron-Westfield
0-0
South O'Brien
0-0
5:30 PM
6/18
South O'Brien High School
Friday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL
Sioux Center
0-0
South O'Brien
0-0
5:30 PM
6/19
Monday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL
West Sioux
0-0
South O'Brien
0-0
5:30 PM
6/22
South O'Brien High School
Wednesday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL
South O'Brien
0-0
Harris-Lake Park
0-0
5:30 PM
6/24
Thursday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL

Riverview Complex

South O'Brien
0-0
Gehlen Catholic
0-0
5:30 PM
6/25
Gehlen Catholic High School
Thursday, Jun 25
BASEBALL
South O'Brien
0-0
Gehlen Catholic
0-0
5:30 PM
6/25
Monday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL
South O'Brien
0-0
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
0-0
5:30 PM
6/29
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL
South O'Brien
0-0
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
0-0
7:30 PM
6/29
Peterson Field
Tuesday, Jun 30
SOFTBALL
Unity Christian
0-0
South O'Brien
0-0
5:30 PM
6/30
Wednesday, Jul 01
SOFTBALL
South O'Brien
0-0
Cherokee Washington
0-0
5:30 PM
7/1
Friday, Jul 03
SOFTBALL
South O'Brien
0-0
Trinity Christian
0-0
5:30 PM
7/3
Monday, Jul 06
SOFTBALL
South O'Brien
0-0
Hinton
0-0
5:30 PM
7/6
Hinton
Monday, Jul 06
BASEBALL
South O'Brien
0-0
Hinton
0-0
7:30 PM
7/6
Hinton High School
Wednesday, Jul 08
BASEBALL
South O'Brien
0-0
GTRA
0-0
5:30 PM
7/8
Ruthven-Ayrshire Community School
Friday, Jul 10
SOFTBALL
Sheldon
0-0
South O'Brien
0-0
7:00 PM
7/10
South O'Brien High School
Go Wolverines!
News
No recent news