Friday, Jul 10
SOFTBALL
South Hardin
0-0
Iowa Falls-Alden
0-0
7:00 PM
7/10
Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Thursday, Jul 09
SOFTBALL
Hudson
0-0
South Hardin
0-0
7:00 PM
7/9
South Hardin High School
Thursday, Jul 09
BASEBALL

JV/V

GMG
0-0
South Hardin
0-0
5:00 PM
7/9
South Hardin High School
Wednesday, Jul 08
SOFTBALL
Colo-Nesco
0-0
South Hardin
0-0
7:00 PM
7/8
South Hardin High School
Monday, Jul 06
BASEBALL
South Hardin
0-0
Columbus Catholic
0-0
5:30 PM
7/6
Columbus Catholic High School
Tuesday, Jun 30
SOFTBALL
South Hardin
0-0
GMG
0-0
7:00 PM
6/30
GMG High School
Tuesday, Jun 30
BASEBALL

JV/V

South Hardin
0-0
GMG
0-0
5:00 PM
6/30
GMG Baseball/Softball Fields
Monday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL
South Hardin
0-0
AGWSR
0-0
7:00 PM
6/29
AGWSR High School
Friday, Jun 26
SOFTBALL
West Marshall
0-0
South Hardin
0-0
7:00 PM
6/26
West Marshall High School
Tuesday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL
South Hardin
0-0
Roland-Story
0-0
7:30 PM
6/23
Roland-Story High School
Monday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL
South Hardin
0-0
BCLUW
0-0
6:00 PM
6/22
BCLUW Softball Field
Sunday, Jun 21
SOFTBALL
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-0
South Hardin
0-0
7:00 PM
6/21
South Hardin High School
Wednesday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL
South Hardin
0-0
East Marshall
0-0
7:00 PM
6/17
East Marshall High School
Wednesday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL
Grundy Center
0-0
South Hardin
0-0
7:00 PM
6/17
South Hardin High School
Tuesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL
Aplington-Parkersburg
0-0
South Hardin
0-0
7:30 PM
6/16
South Hardin High School
Tuesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL
Aplington-Parkersburg
0-0
South Hardin
0-0
6:00 PM
6/16
South Hardin High School
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL
Dike-New Hartford
0-0
South Hardin
0-0
7:00 PM
6/15
South Hardin High School
Monday, May 11
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Aplington-Parkersburg
Dike-New Hartford
Wapsie Valley
Grundy Center
AGWSR
BCLUW
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Denver
West Fork
Union Community
South Hardin
Jesup
East Marshall
Colo-Nesco
Dunkerton
5/11 · 16:45 PM Aplington Parkersburg High School
Thursday, May 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
East Marshall
West Marshall
AGWSR
BCLUW
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Grundy Center
South Hardin
5/7 · 16:30 PM East Marshall Community Schools Bus Barn
Thursday, May 07
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
East Marshall
West Marshall
AGWSR
BCLUW
South Hardin
Grundy Center
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
5/7 · 16:30 PM East Marshall Community Schools Bus Barn
Thursday, May 07
GIRLS TENNIS
South Hardin
Union Community
4:15 PM
5/7
South Hardin High School
Monday, May 04
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Aplington-Parkersburg
East Marshall
South Hardin
Dunkerton
North Butler
AGWSR
Dike-New Hartford
Wapsie Valley
Jesup
Union Community
West Marshall
5/4 · 16:45 PM Aplington Parkersburg High School
Monday, May 04
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Denver
AGWSR
Aplington-Parkersburg
BCLUW
East Marshall
Iowa City Liberty
South Hardin
Union Community
5/4 · 16:30 PM Denver Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Apr 28
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Dike-New Hartford
BCLUW
Charles City
Clarksville
East Marshall
GMG
Grundy Center
Janesville
North Butler
South Hardin
Union Community
4/28 · 16:45 PM Dike-New Hartford High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS SPRING GOLF
South Hardin
West Marshall
4:15 PM
4/28
Lincoln Valley Golf
Friday, Apr 24
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
South Hardin
AGWSR
Colo-Nesco
Denver
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Iowa Falls-Alden
Madrid
Columbus Catholic
4/24 · 16:30 PM South Hardin High School
Thursday, Apr 23
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
BCLUW
Aplington-Parkersburg
Collins-Maxwell
Colo-Nesco
AGWSR
GMG
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
North Tama
South Hardin
West Marshall
4/23 · 16:30 PM BCLUW High School
Thursday, Apr 23
GIRLS GOLF
East Marshall
South Hardin
Colo-Nesco
4/23 · 16:15 PM Wandering Creek Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 23
BOYS SPRING GOLF
East Marshall
South Hardin
Colo-Nesco
4/23 · 16:15 PM Wandering Creek Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Dike-New Hartford
AGWSR
Aplington-Parkersburg
Denver
Don Bosco
Dunkerton
Grundy Center
Hudson
Iowa Falls-Alden
Janesville
Jesup
North Butler
North Tama
South Hardin
Starmont
Wapsie Valley
West Marshall
4/16 · 16:45 PM Dike-New Hartford High School
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Hudson
AGWSR
Aplington-Parkersburg
BCLUW
Charles City
Clarksville
Denver
Don Bosco
Dunkerton
GMG
Grundy Center
Jesup
North Tama
South Hardin
South Tama
Starmont
West Marshall
4/16 · 16:30 PM Hudson Elementary School
Tuesday, Apr 14
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Iowa Falls-Alden
West Hancock
North Butler
Garner Hayfield Ventura
South Hardin
AGWSR
Ballard
West Fork
Rockford
Humboldt
4/14 · 17:00 PM Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Tuesday, Apr 14
GIRLS TENNIS
South Hardin
Union Community
4:15 PM
4/14
Union High School
Tuesday, Apr 14
BOYS SPRING GOLF
AGWSR
South Hardin
Iowa Falls-Alden
4/14 · 16:15 PM AGWSR High School
Tuesday, Apr 14
BOYS TENNIS
South Hardin
Union Community
4:15 PM
4/14
Union High School
Monday, Apr 13
BOYS TENNIS
South Hardin
South Tama
4:15 PM
4/13
South Tama High School
Friday, Apr 03
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
South Hardin
AGWSR
BCLUW
Denver
GMG
Grundy Center
Hudson
Iowa Falls-Alden
West Marshall
4/3 · 16:30 PM South Hardin High School
Monday, Mar 30
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
BCLUW
AGWSR
Colo-Nesco
Dike-New Hartford
East Marshall
GMG
Grundy Center
Hudson
North Tama
South Hardin
West Marshall
Columbus Catholic
3/30 · 16:15 PM BCLUW High School
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A - Substate 7 Quarterfinal

54
South Hamilton
14-7
39
South Hardin
15-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHM 20 8 8 18 54
SHD 9 1 9 20 39
Aplington Parkersburg High School
Saturday, Feb 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL
23
South Hardin
4-17
65
Denver
14-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 5 6 5 7 23
DNV 24 16 19 6 65
Denver High School
Saturday, Feb 15
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
PCM
11-10
56
South Hardin
15-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
PCM 14 13 7 20 54
SHD 14 17 15 10 56
South Hardin High School
Thursday, Feb 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Canceled

South Hardin
4-16
Webster City
9-11
7:30 PM
2/13
Webster City High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
51
South Hardin
14-6
39
BCLUW
8-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 12 14 16 9 51
BCLUW 13 10 7 9 39
BCLUW High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
28
South Hardin
4-16
70
BCLUW
14-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 0 10 4 14 28
BCLUW 22 20 19 9 70
BCLUW High School
Thursday, Feb 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
60
South Hardin
13-6
55
Don Bosco
14-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 9 10 18 7 60
D B 8 8 11 17 55
Don Bosco High School
Thursday, Feb 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
39
South Hardin
4-15
27
Don Bosco
1-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 9 8 14 8 39
D B 4 11 8 4 27
Don Bosco High School
Monday, Feb 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
65
South Hardin
12-6
54
AGWSR
5-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 16 16 13 20 65
AGWSR 15 12 15 12 54
AGWSR High School
Monday, Feb 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
29
South Hardin
3-15
49
AGWSR
13-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 3 4 15 7 29
AGWSR 12 16 10 11 49
AGWSR High School
Saturday, Feb 01
BOYS BASKETBALL
60
South Hamilton
8-6
62
South Hardin
11-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHM 12 11 21 16 60
SHD 18 10 16 18 62
South Hardin High School
Saturday, Feb 01
GIRLS BASKETBALL
29
South Hamilton
6-9
46
South Hardin
3-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHM 14 1 7 7 29
SHD 8 15 5 18 46
South Hardin High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
49
South Hardin
10-6
43
West Marshall
4-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 13 13 5 18 49
WMR 11 14 11 7 43
West Marshall High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
24
South Hardin
2-14
65
West Marshall
13-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 5 5 9 5 24
WMR 20 13 30 2 65
West Marshall High School
Friday, Jan 31
WRESTLING
Wapsie Valley
AGWSR
AP-GC
South Hardin-BCLUW
Denver
Dike-New Hartford
East Marshall
Hudson
Union Community
West Marshall
Sumner-Fredricksburg
Jesup
Columbus Catholic
1/31 · 10:00 AM Cyclone Center
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
South Hardin
9-6
38
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
12-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 15 10 17 15 57
GB-R 6 9 15 8 38
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
25
South Hardin
2-13
41
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
5-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 10 7 2 6 25
GB-R 8 10 15 8 41
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
39
Roland-Story
8-5
38
South Hardin
8-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
RS 12 2 9 16 39
SHD 18 5 10 5 38
South Hardin High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
66
Roland-Story
12-1
27
South Hardin
2-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
RS 16 16 21 13 66
SHD 6 13 5 3 27
South Hardin High School
Thursday, Jan 23
BOYS BASKETBALL
45
BCLUW
6-8
60
South Hardin
8-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
BCLUW 14 13 11 7 45
SHD 16 14 21 9 60
South Hardin High School
Thursday, Jan 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL
67
BCLUW
11-5
39
South Hardin
2-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
BCLUW 14 13 22 18 67
SHD 6 13 12 8 39
South Hardin High School
Monday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
44
South Hardin
7-5
57
Grand View Christian
6-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 14 11 9 10 44
GVC 19 15 13 10 57
Saydel High School
Monday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
30
South Hardin
2-10
47
Grand View Christian
8-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 2 7 8 13 30
GVC 13 18 12 4 47
Grand View Christian School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
South Hardin
7-4
55
East Marshall
3-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 17 15 16 6 54
E MR 18 10 13 14 55
East Marshall High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
50
South Hardin
2-9
54
East Marshall
5-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 14 10 11 15 50
E MR 10 15 12 17 54
East Marshall High School
Monday, Jan 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
66
South Hardin
7-3
65
Iowa Falls-Alden
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 0 0 0 0 66
IAFA 0 0 0 0 65
Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
65
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
7-0
51
South Hardin
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
GB-R 11 14 17 23 65
SHD 12 10 6 13 51
South Hardin High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
42
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
2-7
25
South Hardin
2-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
GB-R 12 17 6 7 42
SHD 2 2 15 6 25
South Hardin High School
Monday, Jan 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
51
Grundy Center
3-4
61
South Hardin
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
G C 11 13 14 13 51
SHD 12 15 17 17 61
South Hardin High School
Monday, Jan 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
54
Grundy Center
7-1
9
South Hardin
2-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
G C 18 14 16 6 54
SHD 1 5 0 3 9
South Hardin High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
South Hardin
5-2
42
North Tama
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 20 16 11 8 55
N TM 12 8 8 14 42
North Tama High School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
39
South Hardin
2-6
35
North Tama
1-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 9 10 9 11 39
N TM 8 10 9 8 35
North Tama High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
AGWSR
2-3
54
South Hardin
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
AGWSR 0 0 0 0 47
SHD 0 0 0 0 54
South Hardin High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
40
AGWSR
5-2
19
South Hardin
1-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
AGWSR 10 14 11 5 40
SHD 0 2 12 5 19
South Hardin High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
West Marshall
2-3
66
South Hardin
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WMR 8 11 9 22 50
SHD 14 19 19 14 66
South Hardin High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
62
West Marshall
5-0
27
South Hardin
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
WMR 25 17 13 7 62
SHD 9 8 1 9 27
South Hardin High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
37
East Marshall
1-2
59
South Hardin
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
E MR 7 9 8 13 37
SHD 20 10 19 10 59
South Hardin High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
47
East Marshall
2-2
24
South Hardin
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
E MR 11 11 15 10 47
SHD 10 1 3 10 24
South Hardin High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
46
South Hardin
1-2
44
Grundy Center
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 9 15 13 9 46
G C 16 15 7 6 44
Grundy Center High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
16
South Hardin
1-3
51
Grundy Center
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 0 2 5 9 16
G C 14 10 11 16 51
Grundy Center High School
Thursday, Dec 05
WRESTLING
Sumner-Fredricksburg
Hudson
South Hardin-BCLUW
12/5 · 18:15 PM Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
61
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
1-0
45
South Hardin
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CGD 11 9 22 19 61
SHD 16 7 16 6 45
South Hardin High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
57
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
1-0
29
South Hardin
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CGD 16 22 12 7 57
SHD 4 12 3 10 29
South Hardin High School
Monday, Dec 02
BOYS BASKETBALL
62
South Hardin
0-1
71
Nevada
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 12 13 17 20 62
NVD 16 24 10 21 71
Nevada High School
Monday, Dec 02
GIRLS BASKETBALL
27
South Hardin
1-1
56
Nevada
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 4 6 5 12 27
NVD 24 11 10 11 56
Nevada High School
Friday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
32
South Hardin
1-0
28
Iowa Falls-Alden
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 5 2 10 15 32
IAFA 9 7 6 6 28
Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Thursday, Oct 31
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 7 Semifinal

1
South Hardin
15-14
3
Denver
27-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHD 21 10 -13 -5 - 1
DNV 25 4 -4 0 - 3
Denver High School
Monday, Oct 28
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 7 Quarterfinal

3
South Hardin
14-13
1
Aplington-Parkersburg
15-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHD 25 25 25 25 - 3
AP-P 21 16 27 13 - 1
Aplington Parkersburg High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
6
South Hardin
5-4
14
North Linn
7-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 0 6 0 0 6
N LN 0 7 0 7 14
North Linn High School
Tuesday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 7 First Round

0
South Hamilton
14-19
3
South Hardin
14-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHM 15 16 23 - - 0
SHD 25 25 25 - - 3
South Hardin High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Woodward-Granger Tournament Pool Play

0
Panorama
5-19
2
South Hardin
13-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PRMA 14 19 - - - 0
SHD 25 25 - - - 2
Woodward-Granger High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Woodward-Granger Tournament Pool Play

2
Woodward-Granger
21-10
0
South Hardin
12-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WWG 21 21 - - - 2
SHD 12 16 - - - 0
Woodward-Granger High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Woodward-Granger Tournament Pool Play

0
Colfax-Mingo
7-20
2
South Hardin
12-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C-M 9 14 - - - 0
SHD 21 21 - - - 2
Woodward-Granger High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL
0
South Hardin
11-12
2
Roland-Story
25-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHD 13 15 - - - 0
RS 21 21 - - - 2
Woodward-Granger High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL

6:40pm Senior night Football, Cheer, Halftime: Band and Cross Country

42
Dike-New Hartford
8-0
7
South Hardin
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
D-NH 7 14 14 7 42
SHD 0 7 0 0 7
South Hardin High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL
1
South Hardin
11-11
3
Denver
25-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHD 16 25 19 19 - 1
DNV 25 23 25 25 - 3
Denver Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

3
South Hardin
11-10
0
Colo-Nesco
4-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHD 25 25 25 - - 3
C-N 14 16 17 - - 0
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Hampton-Dumont Invitational Bracket Play

2
Iowa Falls-Alden
16-11
1
South Hardin
10-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IAFA 21 21 15 - - 2
SHD 17 23 13 - - 1
Hampton-Dumont High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Hampton-Dumont Invitational Pool Play

0
South Hardin
10-9
2
Spirit Lake
31-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHD 14 8 - - - 0
SPL 21 21 - - - 2
Hampton-Dumont High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Hampton-Dumont Invitational Pool Play

2
South Hardin
10-8
1
Grand View Christian
16-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHD 19 21 15 - - 2
GVC 21 17 8 - - 1
Hampton-Dumont High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Hampton-Dumont Invitational Pool Play

2
South Hardin
9-8
0
Webster City
17-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHD 21 21 - - - 2
WCT 18 19 - - - 0
Hampton-Dumont High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
18
South Hardin
5-2
12
East Marshall
1-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 0 6 0 12 18
E MR 0 6 0 6 12
East Marshall High School
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL
0
South Hardin
8-8
3
Grundy Center
27-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHD 15 11 11 - - 0
G C 25 25 25 - - 3
Grundy Center High School
Monday, Oct 07
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night and Pink out night

0
East Marshall
3-20
3
South Hardin
8-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
E MR 11 18 8 - - 0
SHD 25 25 25 - - 3
South Hardin High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL

Youth Cheer Clinic

30
Regina Catholic
7-2
7
South Hardin
5-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
RG C 0 16 0 14 30
SHD 0 7 0 0 7
South Hardin High School
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL
2
South Hardin
7-7
3
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
18-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHD 25 16 15 25 12 2
GB-R 14 25 25 22 15 3
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Monday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL

Roland-Story tournament

1
South Hardin
7-6
2
Carlisle
10-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHD 25 10 9 - - 1
CAR 19 25 15 - - 2
Roland-Story High School
Monday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL

Roland Story Tournament

0
South Hardin
7-5
2
BCLUW
15-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHD 18 10 - - - 0
BCLUW 21 21 - - - 2
Roland-Story High School
Monday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

2
South Hardin
7-4
0
Newton
6-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHD 21 21 - - - 2
NWT 17 3 - - - 0
Roland-Story High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
39
South Hardin
4-1
14
Jesup
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 13 7 0 19 39
JSP 0 7 7 0 14
Jesup High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL
3
BCLUW
10-5
0
South Hardin
6-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BCLUW 26 25 28 - - 3
SHD 24 19 26 - - 0
South Hardin High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL

Homecoming

0
Eagle Grove
0-4
67
South Hardin
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
EGRV 0 0 0 0 0
SHD 20 27 13 7 67
South Hardin High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL
2
West Marshall
3-9
3
South Hardin
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WMR 25 25 24 23 11 2
SHD 19 20 26 25 15 3
South Hardin High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Bracket Play

0
South Hardin
5-3
2
Edgewood-Colesburg
9-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHD 15 13 - - - 0
EWCB 21 21 - - - 2
South Hardin High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Bracket Play

0
AGWSR
4-6
2
South Hardin
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AGWSR 21 13 - - - 0
SHD 23 21 - - - 2
South Hardin High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Pool Play

0
Saydel
1-9
2
South Hardin
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SDL 17 10 - - - 0
SHD 21 21 - - - 2
South Hardin High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Pool Play

2
South Hardin
3-2
1
Edgewood-Colesburg
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHD 19 21 15 - - 2
EWCB 21 18 12 - - 1
South Hardin High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Pool Play

2
South Hardin
5-3
1
Grand View Christian
5-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHD 15 21 15 - - 2
GVC 21 15 9 - - 1
South Hardin High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
35
South Hardin
2-1
0
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 7 14 14 0 35
HDCAL 0 0 0 0 0
Hampton-Dumont High School
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL

NICL

2
South Hardin
8-7
3
AGWSR
10-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHD 25 25 21 24 12 2
AGWSR 19 17 25 26 15 3
AGWSR High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
6
South Hardin
1-1
35
Iowa Falls-Alden
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 0 0 0 6 6
IAFA 14 7 14 0 35
Cadet Field
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL

Triangular with South Hardin & South Hamilton

2
North Tama
6-0
0
South Hardin
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N TM 25 25 - - - 2
SHD 18 22 - - - 0
South Hardin High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL

Triangular

1
South Hamilton
8-6
2
South Hardin
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHM 11 25 10 - - 1
SHD 25 20 15 - - 2
South Hardin High School
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
14
South Hamilton
0-1
19
South Hardin
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHM 7 0 0 7 14
SHD 6 7 0 6 19
South Hardin High School
Go Tigers!