Friday, Apr 17
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Gilbert
North Polk
South Hamilton
4/17 · 16:00 PM Ames Golf & Country Club
Monday, Apr 20
BOYS SPRING GOLF
West Marshall
Bondurant-Farrar
Boone
Carlisle
Colo-Nesco
East Marshall
Grinnell
Nevada
Norwalk
Oskaloosa
PCM
Perry
South Hamilton
South Tama
4/20 · 14:00 PM Lincoln Valley Golf
Thursday, Apr 23
GIRLS GOLF
Roland-Story
North Polk
South Hamilton
4/23 · 4:00 AM Riverbend Golf Course
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS SPRING GOLF
North Polk
Roland-Story
South Hamilton
Saydel
4/28 · 16:00 PM Tournament Club of Iowa
Thursday, Apr 30
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Roland-Story
Ballard
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
South Tama
Woodward Academy
Aplington-Parkersburg
Greene County
Nevada
Ogden
South Hamilton
4/30 · 16:30 PM Roland-Story High School
Friday, May 01
GIRLS GOLF
Roland-Story
Bondurant-Farrar
Gilbert
Greene County
North Polk
South Hamilton
5/1 · 2:00 AM Riverbend Golf Course
Monday, May 04
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
North Polk
Bondurant-Farrar
Greene County
Nevada
PCM
Roland-Story
South Hamilton
Woodward Academy
5/4 · 16:00 PM North Polk High School
Monday, May 04
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
North Polk
Roland-Story
Woodward Academy
Greene County
PCM
Nevada
South Hamilton
Bondurant-Farrar
5/4 · 17:00 PM
Tuesday, May 05
BOYS SPRING GOLF
North Polk
Gilbert
Greene County
Nevada
PCM
Roland-Story
Saydel
South Hamilton
5/5 · 9:00 AM Tournament Club of Iowa
Thursday, May 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
North Polk
Nevada
Greene County
Saydel
PCM
Roland-Story
South Hamilton
Gilbert
5/7 · 16:00 PM North Polk High School
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
South Hamilton
1-0
2
PCM
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SHM 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 3
PCM 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2
PCM High School
Monday, Jun 15
BASEBALL Varsity
17
South Hamilton
1-0
4
PCM
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SHM 0 0 7 1 1 2 6 17
PCM 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 4
Prairie City Middle School
Tuesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL Varsity
4
South Hamilton
1-1
9
Roland-Story
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SHM 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 4
RS 5 2 1 0 1 0 0 9
Roland - Henessy Diamonds
Wednesday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL Varsity
7
South Hamilton
2-1
1
Greene County
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SHM 1 0 0 2 3 1 0 7
GRNC 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
Jefferson Softball Park
Wednesday, Jun 17
BASEBALL Varsity
10
South Hamilton
2-0
4
Greene County
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SHM 2 2 1 4 0 0 1 10
GRNC 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 4
Greene County High School
Thursday, Jun 18
BASEBALL Varsity
0
South Hamilton
1-0
9
Roland-Story
0-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SHM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
RS 5 1 3 0 0 0 0 9
Norsemen Field
Monday, Jun 22
BASEBALL Varsity

Postponed: Postponed

Nevada
1-5
South Hamilton
2-1
7:30 PM
6/22
South Hamilton High School
Wednesday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL Varsity
17
Saydel
4-5
7
South Hamilton
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SDL 4 0 3 4 1 5 0 17
SHM 1 4 1 0 1 0 0 7
South Hamilton High School
Wednesday, Jun 24
BASEBALL Varsity
9
Saydel
5-5
2
South Hamilton
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SDL 3 0 1 0 2 3 0 9
SHM 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2
South Hamilton High School
Friday, Jun 26
SOFTBALL Varsity

Varsity game first JV after.

4
South Hamilton
2-3
14
Gilbert
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SHM 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 4
GLBT 0 3 0 1 7 3 0 14
Gilbert Middle School
Friday, Jun 26
BASEBALL Varsity
0
South Hamilton
2-3
4
Gilbert
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SHM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
GLBT 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 4
Gilbert Middle School
Monday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL Varsity
13
North Polk
7-1
0
South Hamilton
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N P 7 1 1 1 3 0 0 13
SHM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
North Polk High School
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL Varsity
5
North Polk
3-3
6
South Hamilton
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N P 1 0 0 0 4 0 0 5
SHM 1 1 1 2 0 1 0 6
South Hamilton High School
Monday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
South Hamilton
2-5
11
North Polk
8-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SHM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
N P 4 1 0 3 3 0 0 11
North Polk High School
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL Varsity
4
North Polk
4-3
1
South Hamilton
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N P 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 4
SHM 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
South Hamilton High School
Wednesday, Jul 01
SOFTBALL Varsity
4
PCM
3-7
5
South Hamilton
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
PCM 0 0 0 0 1 0 3 4
SHM 2 0 0 0 1 0 2 5
South Hamilton High School
Wednesday, Jul 01
BASEBALL Varsity
0
PCM
3-6
10
South Hamilton
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
PCM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SHM 0 0 3 1 6 0 0 10
South Hamilton High School
Thursday, Jul 02
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
Greene County
1-7
11
South Hamilton
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GRNC 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
SHM 3 1 0 5 2 0 0 11
South Hamilton High School
Thursday, Jul 02
BASEBALL Varsity
13
Greene County
1-7
2
South Hamilton
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GRNC 0 0 3 4 1 5 0 13
SHM 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 2
South Hamilton High School
Friday, Jul 03
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
Roland-Story
8-7
6
South Hamilton
5-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
RS 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 3
SHM 1 0 2 1 2 0 0 6
South Hamilton High School
Friday, Jul 03
BASEBALL Varsity
2
Roland-Story
11-5
3
South Hamilton
5-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
RS 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2
SHM 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 3
South Hamilton High School
Monday, Jul 06
BASEBALL Varsity
2
Nevada
4-9
9
South Hamilton
6-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NVD 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 2
SHM 0 0 6 1 2 0 0 9
Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex
Monday, Jul 06
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
Nevada
8-5
10
South Hamilton
6-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NVD 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
SHM 0 1 0 9 0 0 0 10
Nevada High School
Monday, Jul 06
SOFTBALL Varsity
6
South Hamilton
7-6
7
Nevada
10-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SHM 0 0 2 0 2 0 2 6
NVD 0 1 4 0 0 2 0 7
Nevada High School
Monday, Jul 06
BASEBALL Varsity
10
South Hamilton
7-5
2
Nevada
4-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SHM 6 0 0 0 1 2 1 10
NVD 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 2
Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex
Wednesday, Jul 08
SOFTBALL Varsity

Cancelled

South Hamilton
6-6
Saydel
8-7
7:30 PM
7/8
Saydel High School
Wednesday, Jul 08
BASEBALL Varsity
3
Saydel
8-12
2
South Hamilton
7-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SDL 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 3
SHM 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2
Saydel High School
Thursday, Jul 09
SOFTBALL Varsity

Senior Night

4
Gilbert
10-7
7
South Hamilton
7-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GLBT 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 4
SHM 1 0 2 0 1 3 0 7
South Hamilton High School
Thursday, Jul 09
BASEBALL Varsity
2
South Hamilton
7-7
6
Gilbert
18-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SHM 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2
GLBT 3 1 0 2 0 0 0 6
South Hamilton High School
Saturday, Jul 11
BASEBALL Varsity

2A - Substate 7 First Round

8
South Hamilton
7-7
7
PCM
7-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SHM 3 1 0 0 3 1 0 8
PCM 2 3 0 0 1 0 1 7
West Marshall High School
Tuesday, Jul 14
BASEBALL Varsity

2A - Substate 7 Quarterfinal

2
Roland-Story
13-11
3
South Hamilton
9-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
RS 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 2
SHM 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 3
Norsemen Field
Wednesday, Jul 15
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 2A - Region 4 Quarterfinal

3
South Hamilton
7-7
5
Grundy Center
7-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SHM 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 3
G C 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 5
GC - Wilhelm Sports Complex
Saturday, Jul 18
BASEBALL Varsity

2A - Substate 7 Semifinal

6
Des Moines Christian
14-6
1
South Hamilton
9-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DM C 3 0 0 0 0 3 0 6
SHM 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
Norsemen Field
Saturday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

CGD Tourney

South Hamilton
0-0
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
0-0
9:00 AM
8/29
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
Friday, Sep 25
FOOTBALL Varsity
South Hamilton
0-0
Hudson
0-0
7:00 PM
9/25
Hudson Elementary School
Tuesday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
South Hamilton
0-0
Nevada
0-0
6:30 PM
9/29
Nevada High School
Go Hawks!