Friday, Aug 23
FOOTBALL
68
Montezuma
1-0
42
Southeast Warren
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
MTZM 21 13 27 7 68
SE W 20 8 6 6 42
Southeast Warren Intermediate School
Monday, Aug 26
VOLLEYBALL
2
Southeast Warren
1-0
0
Seymour
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SE W 21 21 - - - 2
SMR 17 11 - - - 0
Albia High School
Monday, Aug 26
VOLLEYBALL

Albia Tournament

0
Southeast Warren
1-1
2
Albia
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SE W 13 11 - - - 0
ALB 21 21 - - - 2
Albia High School
Monday, Aug 26
VOLLEYBALL
0
Southeast Warren
1-2
2
Montezuma
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SE W 15 15 - - - 0
MTZM 21 21 - - - 2
Albia High School
Monday, Aug 26
VOLLEYBALL

Albia Tournament

2
North Mahaska
3-1
1
Southeast Warren
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N MH 11 21 15 - - 2
SE W 21 12 11 - - 1
Albia High School
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
6
Griswold
0-2
57
Southeast Warren
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRSW 6 0 0 0 6
SE W 20 15 8 14 57
Southeast Warren Intermediate School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL
0
Colfax-Mingo
1-5
2
Southeast Warren
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C-M 24 21 - - - 0
SE W 26 25 - - - 2
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL

Varsity Quad

1
Moravia
4-4
2
Southeast Warren
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MVIA 25 10 14 - - 1
SE W 23 25 16 - - 2
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL
0
Ankeny Christian
1-7
2
Southeast Warren
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
A CHR 12 21 - - - 0
SE W 25 25 - - - 2
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL
1
Southeast Warren
18-14
3
Nodaway Valley
18-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SE W 25 20 20 15 - 1
NDWV 23 25 25 25 - 3
Nodaway Valley High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
40
Iowa Valley
2-0
21
Southeast Warren
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
IA V 14 8 12 6 40
SE W 7 0 0 14 21
Southeast Warren Intermediate School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL

Fall Festival

47
Southeast Warren
2-2
8
Moravia
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE W 14 13 6 14 47
MVIA 0 0 0 8 8
Moravia High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Chariton Tournament

0
Southeast Warren
6-6
2
Albia
9-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SE W 19 17 - - - 0
ALB 21 21 - - - 2
Chariton High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
2
Southeast Warren
6-6
0
East Union
5-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SE W 21 21 - - - 2
E UN 15 14 - - - 0
Chariton High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
2
Southeast Warren
6-6
0
Interstate 35
0-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SE W 21 21 - - - 2
I35 18 8 - - - 0
Chariton High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
1
Southeast Warren
6-6
2
Davis County
8-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SE W 20 25 10 - - 1
DV C 25 13 15 - - 2
Chariton High School
Monday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL
0
Martensdale-St Marys
2-3
3
Southeast Warren
8-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
M-SM 12 17 4 - - 0
SE W 25 25 25 - - 3
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
Monday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL
0
Interstate 35
1-9
2
Southeast Warren
8-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
I35 13 14 - - - 0
SE W 25 25 - - - 2
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL

JV(b) / JV(a) / Varsity

3
Southeast Warren
9-6
0
Wayne
3-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SE W 25 27 25 - - 3
WYN 12 25 20 - - 0
Wayne Community High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL

Homecoming

8
Seymour
0-5
75
Southeast Warren
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SMR 0 0 0 8 8
SE W 40 21 6 8 75
Southeast Warren Intermediate School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL
3
Southeast Warren
10-6
0
Central Decatur
2-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SE W 25 25 25 - - 3
C D 15 20 19 - - 0
Central Decatur High School
Thursday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL
0
Southeast Warren
10-7
3
Winterset
9-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SE W 15 13 12 - - 0
WNT 25 25 25 - - 3
Winterset High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
47
Southeast Warren
4-2
6
East Union
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE W 7 14 14 12 47
E UN 6 0 0 0 6
East Union Community School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL
0
Panorama
5-10-1
2
Southeast Warren
11-10-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PRMA 21 21 - - - 0
SE W 15 14 - - - 2
Southwest Valley High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Southwest Valley Tournament

1
Southeast Warren
10-8-1
2
Lenox
11-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SE W 21 19 15 - - 1
LNX 14 21 13 - - 2
Southwest Valley High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

2
Southeast Warren
11-8-1
0
CAM
6-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SE W 21 21 - - - 2
CAM 18 5 - - - 0
Southwest Valley High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

SWV Tourney

0
Southeast Warren
11-9-1
2
Southwest Valley
15-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SE W 11 13 - - - 0
SW V 21 21 - - - 2
Southwest Valley High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Southwest Valley Tournament - 3rd Place Match

1
Southeast Warren
12-10
2
Lenox
13-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SE W 21 20 12 - - 1
LNX 18 22 15 - - 2
Southwest Valley High School
Monday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL
2
Grand View Christian
13-15
0
Southeast Warren
13-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GVC 25 25 - - - 2
SE W 20 19 - - - 0
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
Monday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL
0
Seymour
5-10
2
Southeast Warren
13-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SMR 19 18 - - - 0
SE W 25 25 - - - 2
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
8
Lenox
6-1
28
Southeast Warren
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
LNX 0 0 0 8 8
SE W 7 14 7 0 28
Southeast Warren Intermediate School
Monday, Oct 07
VOLLEYBALL
1
Melcher-Dallas
10-5
3
Southeast Warren
14-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
M-D 20 17 15 25 - 1
SE W 25 25 25 20 - 3
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

3
East Union
10-9
2
Southeast Warren
14-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
E UN 25 16 25 17 15 3
SE W 14 25 20 25 4 2
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
60
Southeast Warren
6-2
7
Mormon Trail
0-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE W 28 16 16 0 60
MRMT 0 0 0 7 7
Mormon Trail Elementary School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

MSTM Tourney

2
Southeast Warren
14-12
0
Montezuma
13-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SE W - - - - - 2
MTZM - - - - - 0
Martensdale-St. Marys High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

MSTM Tourney

0
Southeast Warren
14-13
2
Van Meter
16-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SE W 13 18 - - - 0
VMR 21 21 - - - 2
Martensdale-St. Marys High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

MSTM Tourney

2
Southeast Warren
15-13
0
Martensdale-St Marys
10-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SE W 21 21 - - - 2
M-SM 13 9 - - - 0
Martensdale-St. Marys High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

MSTM Tourney

2
Southeast Warren
16-13
1
Pleasantville
15-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SE W 20 21 15 - - 2
PLV 22 19 5 - - 1
Martensdale-St. Marys High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

MSTM Tourney

1
Earlham
5-17
2
Southeast Warren
16-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ERLM - - - - - 1
SE W - - - - - 2
Martensdale-St. Marys High School
Monday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL

POI Pool Play

3
Lenox
16-8
1
Southeast Warren
18-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LNX - - - - - 3
SE W - - - - - 1
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL

Senior Night

0
Murray
2-6
50
Southeast Warren
7-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
MRY 0 0 0 0 0
SE W 30 13 0 7 50
Southeast Warren Intermediate School
Tuesday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 4 First Round

0
Melcher-Dallas
15-8
3
Southeast Warren
19-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
M-D 20 16 15 - - 0
SE W 25 25 25 - - 3
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
21
Southeast Warren
7-3
50
Lamoni
8-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE W 14 7 0 0 21
LMNI 6 14 16 14 50
Graceland University
Monday, Oct 28
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 4 Quarterfinal

3
Grand View Christian
22-20
0
Southeast Warren
19-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GVC 25 25 25 - - 3
SE W 14 16 22 - - 0
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
Monday, Nov 25
BOYS BOWLING
1
Mount Ayr
2
Southeast Warren
3
Lamoni
11/25 · 16:00 PM
Monday, Nov 25
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Mount Ayr
2
Southeast Warren
3
Lamoni
11/25 · 16:00 PM
Monday, Nov 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL
16
Ankeny Christian
0-1
58
Southeast Warren
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
A CHR 8 2 0 6 16
SE W 12 12 20 14 58
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
63
Earlham
1-0
27
Southeast Warren
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
ERLM 22 11 15 15 63
SE W 6 7 7 7 27
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
Monday, Dec 02
GIRLS BASKETBALL
68
West Central Valley
1-0
48
Southeast Warren
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCV 20 18 14 16 68
SE W 12 17 5 14 48
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
Monday, Dec 02
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
West Central Valley
1-0
37
Southeast Warren
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCV 9 5 12 21 47
SE W 11 4 12 10 37
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BOWLING
1519
Southeast Warren
2212
Creston
final
2:30 PM
12/3
Pine Valley Golf Course
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BOWLING
1554
Southeast Warren
1894
Creston
final
2:30 PM
12/3
Pine Valley Golf Course
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
31
Mormon Trail
0-2
63
Southeast Warren
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
MRMT 7 6 10 8 31
SE W 19 20 10 14 63
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
56
Mormon Trail
1-0
45
Southeast Warren
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
MRMT 12 16 12 16 56
SE W 18 6 11 10 45
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
Thursday, Dec 05
BOYS BOWLING
1460
Southeast Warren
2559
Bondurant-Farrar
final
3:15 PM
12/5
Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Thursday, Dec 05
GIRLS BOWLING
1673
Southeast Warren
1987
Bondurant-Farrar
final
3:15 PM
12/5
Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Thursday, Dec 05
WRESTLING
Martensdale-St Marys
Moravia
Pleasantville
Southeast Warren
12/5 · 17:30 PM Martensdale-St. Marys High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
40
Southeast Warren
2-3
58
Wayne
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE W 10 9 10 11 40
WYN 16 16 20 6 58
Wayne Community High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
35
Southeast Warren
0-3
58
Wayne
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE W 9 5 4 17 35
WYN 15 7 18 18 58
Wayne Community High School
Thursday, Dec 12
BOYS BOWLING
1
Davis County
2
Clarke
3
Southeast Warren
12/12 · 0:00 AM
Thursday, Dec 12
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Clarke
2
Davis County
3
Southeast Warren
12/12 · 16:00 PM Alley Bowl
Thursday, Dec 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL
82
Southeast Warren
3-3
75
Melcher-Dallas
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE W 14 28 16 24 82
M-D 16 20 13 26 75
Melcher-Dallas High School
Thursday, Dec 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
Southeast Warren
0-4
73
Melcher-Dallas
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE W 10 18 16 15 59
M-D 15 22 11 25 73
Melcher-Dallas High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
Southeast Warren
3-4
78
Mount Ayr
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE W 10 10 3 12 35
MT A 22 23 21 12 78
Mount Ayr High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
30
Southeast Warren
0-5
81
Mount Ayr
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE W 11 6 5 8 30
MT A 33 21 16 11 81
Mount Ayr High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
63
Central Decatur
5-1
29
Southeast Warren
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
C D 18 18 22 5 63
SE W 7 10 7 5 29
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
75
Central Decatur
4-2
29
Southeast Warren
0-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
C D 19 18 18 20 75
SE W 5 11 2 11 29
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
Friday, Dec 20
WRESTLING
Martensdale-St Marys
Bedford
Central Decatur
Southeast Warren
East Union
Wayne
Mount Ayr
Southwest Valley
Nodaway Valley
12/20 · 16:00 PM Martensdale-St. Marys High School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
69
Southwest Valley
4-4
50
Southeast Warren
3-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
SW V 13 22 14 20 69
SE W 12 12 11 15 50
Southeast Valley High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
Southwest Valley
3-5
45
Southeast Warren
0-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
SW V 16 12 13 18 59
SE W 13 8 18 6 45
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
Saturday, Jan 04
WRESTLING
Indianola
Norwalk
Carlisle
Interstate 35
Martensdale-St Marys
Southeast Warren
1/4 · 10:00 AM Blake Fieldhouse
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BOWLING
2766
Knoxville
1554
Southeast Warren
final
3:30 PM
1/7
Bowlerama Lanes
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BOWLING
1794
Knoxville
1616
Southeast Warren
final
3:30 PM
1/7
Bowlerama Lanes
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
54
Martensdale-St Marys
8-2
36
Southeast Warren
3-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
M-SM 7 16 18 13 54
SE W 8 2 15 11 36
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
89
Martensdale-St Marys
6-1
31
Southeast Warren
0-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
M-SM 17 29 18 27 89
SE W 2 14 8 7 31
Martensdale-St. Marys High School
Monday, Jan 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
33
Southeast Warren
3-8
58
Interstate 35
3-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE W 8 10 3 12 33
I35 8 13 24 13 58
I-35 High School
Monday, Jan 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
44
Southeast Warren
0-9
65
Interstate 35
2-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE W 8 15 17 4 44
I35 11 15 17 22 65
I-35 High School
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
27
Twin Cedars
1-13
49
Southeast Warren
4-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
TWC 6 5 7 9 27
SE W 13 8 12 16 49
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
46
Twin Cedars
1-10
66
Southeast Warren
1-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
TWC 7 13 9 17 46
SE W 9 11 24 22 66
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
Friday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Bedford
5-3
Southeast Warren
1-9
7:30 PM
1/17
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BOWLING
1456
Southeast Warren
1739
Nodaway Valley
final
4:00 AM
1/21
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BOWLING
1389
Southeast Warren
1693
Nodaway Valley
final
4:00 AM
1/21
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
43
Wayne
8-7
58
Southeast Warren
5-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
WYN 14 8 15 6 43
SE W 13 12 19 14 58
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
40
Wayne
6-8
26
Southeast Warren
1-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
WYN 12 6 9 13 40
SE W 10 7 0 9 26
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
Thursday, Jan 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL
49
Moulton-Udell
7-7
62
Southeast Warren
6-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
M-UD 8 15 12 14 49
SE W 12 11 25 14 62
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
Thursday, Jan 23
BOYS BASKETBALL
26
Moulton-Udell
2-12
63
Southeast Warren
2-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
M-UD 5 5 4 12 26
SE W 18 15 12 18 63
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
41
Southeast Warren
6-9
45
Lenox
8-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE W 15 10 4 6 41
LNX 8 9 8 11 45
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
Southeast Warren
2-11
51
Lenox
3-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE W 17 10 8 15 50
LNX 14 16 8 13 51
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
33
Southeast Warren
6-10
61
Central Decatur
11-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE W 8 11 7 7 33
C D 13 14 11 23 61
Central Decatur High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
32
Southeast Warren
2-12
67
Central Decatur
10-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE W 6 7 5 14 32
C D 17 24 15 11 67
Central Decatur High School
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Make-up Date

50
Southeast Warren
7-10
33
East Union
4-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE W 9 12 16 13 50
E UN 7 8 11 7 33
East Union Community School
Thursday, Jan 30
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Southeast Warren
2-13
East Union
4-11
7:30 PM
1/30
East Union Community School
Thursday, Jan 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Southeast Warren
2-13
73
East Union
4-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE W 11 18 11 17 57
E UN 24 13 14 22 73
East Union Community School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
64
Nodaway Valley
15-2
27
Southeast Warren
7-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
NDWV 27 18 13 6 64
SE W 3 12 6 6 27
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
87
Nodaway Valley
11-5
39
Southeast Warren
2-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
NDWV 27 22 25 13 87
SE W 7 16 6 10 39
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
Saturday, Feb 01
GIRLS BASKETBALL
60
Bedford
5-12
44
Southeast Warren
7-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
BED 16 23 13 8 60
SE W 9 16 11 8 44
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
Saturday, Feb 01
BOYS BASKETBALL
65
Bedford
8-6
25
Southeast Warren
2-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
BED 18 15 22 10 65
SE W 6 9 4 6 25
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Night Skylyr Stewart school record 8, 3 point makes.

39
Southeast Warren
7-13
59
Martensdale-St Marys
13-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE W 13 6 8 12 39
M-SM 16 15 18 10 59
Martensdale-St. Marys High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

21
Southeast Warren
2-16
77
Martensdale-St Marys
16-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE W 4 3 4 10 21
M-SM 26 22 21 8 77
Martensdale-St. Marys High School
Thursday, Feb 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
61
Southeast Warren
3-16
35
Orient-Macksburg
0-17
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE W 11 11 20 19 61
ORMB 17 9 4 5 35
Orient-Macksburg Community School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
50
East Union
5-15
53
Southeast Warren
8-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
E UN 12 14 11 13 50
SE W 17 9 13 14 53
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
68
East Union
7-12
55
Southeast Warren
3-17
final
1 2 3 4 T
E UN 21 5 21 21 68
SE W 13 13 17 12 55
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
Saturday, Feb 08
BOYS BOWLING
1
Lenox
2
Mount Ayr
3
Nodaway Valley
4
Southeast Warren
5
Lamoni
2/8 · 0:00 AM Tiger Lanes
Saturday, Feb 08
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Nodaway Valley
2
Lenox
3
Mount Ayr
4
Southeast Warren
5
Lamoni
2/8 · 0:00 AM Tiger Lanes
Monday, Feb 10
BOYS BOWLING
1588
Southeast Warren
2331
Mount Ayr
final
4:00 PM
2/10
Monday, Feb 10
GIRLS BOWLING
1731
Southeast Warren
1940
Mount Ayr
final
4:00 PM
2/10
Monday, Feb 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
55
Southeast Warren
9-13
28
Moravia
7-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE W 11 15 14 15 55
MVIA 7 8 7 6 28
Moravia High School
Monday, Feb 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
53
Southeast Warren
3-18
65
Moravia
11-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE W 8 10 13 22 53
MVIA 18 11 18 18 65
Moravia High School
Thursday, Feb 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 1A - Region 6 First Round

7
Ankeny Christian
0-17
54
Southeast Warren
10-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
A CHR 4 1 2 0 7
SE W 6 28 17 3 54
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
Monday, Feb 17
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A - Substate 6 Play-in Round

46
Southeast Warren
4-18
43
Colo-Nesco
3-19
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE W 17 8 10 11 46
C-N 16 11 4 12 43
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BOWLING
1
Clarke
2
Southeast Warren
3
Centerville
4
Knoxville
5
Lamoni
6
Mount Ayr
2/18 · 12:00 PM Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Southeast Warren
2
Centerville
3
Clarke
4
Knoxville
5
Lamoni
6
Mount Ayr
2/18 · 13:00 PM Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 1A - Region 6 Quarterfinal

60
North Mahaska
19-2
28
Southeast Warren
10-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
N MH 6 6 7 9 60
SE W 19 7 20 14 28
North Mahaska High School
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A - Substate 6 First Round

96
Madrid
17-5
36
Southeast Warren
4-19
final
1 2 3 4 T
MD 2 10 21 3 96
SE W 23 31 25 17 36
Madrid High School
Thursday, Apr 23
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Wayne
Chariton
Moravia
Moulton-Udell
Mount Ayr
North Mercer
Seymour
Southeast Warren
Twin Cedars
4/23 · 16:30 PM Wayne Sports Complex
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL
Southeast Warren
0-0
Knoxville
0-0
7:30 PM
6/15
Knoxville High School
Monday, Jun 15
BASEBALL
Ankeny Christian
0-0
Southeast Warren
0-0
7:30 PM
6/15
SE Warren BSB/SB Fields
Tuesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL
Central Decatur
0-0
Southeast Warren
0-0
7:30 PM
6/16
SE Warren BSB/SB Fields
Tuesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL
Central Decatur
0-0
Southeast Warren
0-0
7:30 PM
6/16
SE Warren BSB/SB Fields
Wednesday, Jun 17
BASEBALL
Southeast Warren
0-0
Melcher-Dallas
0-0
5:00 PM
6/17
Melcher-Dallas Sports Complex
Wednesday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL
Southeast Warren
0-0
Grand View Christian
0-0
7:00 PM
6/17
Friday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL
Southeast Warren
0-0
Mount Ayr
0-0
7:30 PM
6/19
Mount Ayr High School
Friday, Jun 19
BASEBALL
Southeast Warren
0-0
Mount Ayr
0-0
7:30 PM
6/19
Mount Ayr High School
Monday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL
Southeast Warren
0-0
Moravia
0-0
7:30 PM
6/22
Moravia High School
Monday, Jun 22
BASEBALL
Southeast Warren
0-0
Moravia
0-0
7:30 PM
6/22
Moravia High School
Tuesday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL
Southeast Warren
0-0
East Union
0-0
7:30 PM
6/23
East Union Community School
Tuesday, Jun 23
BASEBALL
Southeast Warren
0-0
East Union
0-0
7:30 PM
6/23
East Union Community School
Wednesday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL
Madrid
0-0
Southeast Warren
0-0
7:30 PM
6/24
SE Warren BSB/SB Fields
Wednesday, Jun 24
BASEBALL
Martensdale-St Marys
0-0
Southeast Warren
0-0
7:30 PM
6/24
SE Warren BSB/SB Fields
Thursday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL
Southeast Warren
0-0
Central Decatur
0-0
7:30 PM
6/25
Central Decatur High School
Thursday, Jun 25
BASEBALL
Southeast Warren
0-0
Central Decatur
0-0
7:30 PM
6/25
Central Decatur High School
Friday, Jun 26
SOFTBALL
Southeast Warren
0-0
Southwest Valley
0-0
7:30 PM
6/26
Southwest Valley Softball Field
Friday, Jun 26
BASEBALL
Southeast Warren
0-0
Southwest Valley
0-0
7:30 PM
6/26
Southwest Valley Baseball Field
Saturday, Jun 27
SOFTBALL

MD SB Tournament - Times and Teams TBD

Southeast Warren
0-0
Melcher-Dallas
0-0
10:00 AM
6/27
Monday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL
Twin Cedars
0-0
Southeast Warren
0-0
1:00 PM
6/29
Twin Cedars High School
Monday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL
Southeast Warren
0-0
Moulton-Udell
0-0
6:00 PM
6/29
Moulton-Udell High School
Monday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL
Southeast Warren
0-0
Moulton-Udell
0-0
7:30 PM
6/29
Moulton-Udell High School
Tuesday, Jun 30
SOFTBALL

JV at 5:30, Varsity at 7:15

Colo-Nesco
0-0
Southeast Warren
0-0
7:15 PM
6/30
SE Warren BSB/SB Fields
Tuesday, Jun 30
BASEBALL
Lynnville-Sully
0-0
Southeast Warren
0-0
7:30 PM
6/30
SE Warren BSB/SB Fields
Wednesday, Jul 01
BASEBALL