Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
7945 NE University Ave
City
Pleasant Hill
State
IA
County
Polk
Zip
50327-
Mailing Name
Southeast Polk High School
Mailing Address
7945 NE University Ave
Mailing City
Pleasant Hill
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
50327
Area Code
515
Phone
967-2944
Website
http://www.southeastpolk.org

Other Information
School Colors
Black & Gold
Mascot
RAMS
Conference
CIML-CIC Iowa

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Dirk Halupnik
Superintendent Phone
515-967-4294x1005
Superintendent Email
dirk.halupnik@southeastpolk.org
Superintendent Address
8379 NE University Ave
Superintendent City
Pleasant Hill
Superintendent Zip
50327
Superintendent District Name
Southeast Polk

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Jayson Campbell
Athletic Director Phone
515-957-3471
Athletic Director Email
jayson.campbell@southeastpolk.org

Co-AD/Asst AD
Co-AD/Asst AD Name
Darrin Carpenter
Co-AD/Asst AD Phone
515-967-6631 x2401
Co-AD/Asst AD Email
darrin.carpenter@southeastpolk.org

Asst/Assoc Supt
Asst/Assoc Supt Name
Joe Horton

Executive Coordinator
Executive Coordinator Name
Margi Belger
Executive Coordinator Phone
515-967-4294
Executive Coordinator Email
margi.belger@southeastpolk.org

Principal
Principal Name
Steve Pettit
Principal School Phone
515-967-6631 x2005
Principal Email
stephen.pettit@southeastpolk.org

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Cory Goldsmith, Glenn Dietzenbach, Scott Belger

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Ashley Allen
Athletic Secretary Phone
515-967-2944
Athletic Secretary Email
ashley.allen@southeastpolk.org

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer
Competition Cheer Coach Name
Marci Keesee

Dance
Dance Coach Name
Marianne Peterson

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Tracy Dailey

Girls Bowling
Girls Bowling Coach Name
Jeffrey Hart

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Chad Willeford

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Troy Schwemm

Girls Soccer
Girls Soccer Coach Name
Mike Kaut

Girls Swimming
Girls Swimming Coach Name
Madelyn Kieler

Girls Tennis
Girls Tennis Coach Name
Josh Cerveny

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Chad Willeford

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Christianna Stiles

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Jess Hazelton

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Scot Surprenant

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Alan Jenkins

Boys Bowling
Boys Bowling Coach Name
Jeffrey Hart

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Pat Owens

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Scott Powell

Boys Soccer
Boys Soccer Coach Name
Jacob Lucy

Boys Swimming
Boys Swimming Coach Name
Dustin Cassler

Boys Tennis
Boys Tennis Coach Name
Richard Beattie

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Jason Nolting

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Jake Agnitsch

Football
Football Coach Name
Brad Zelenovich

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Marci Keesee

Basketball Cheer

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Marci Keesee

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Julene Pappan

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Shannon Stusse-Grote, Marci Keesee

Band
Band Director Name
Jayson Gerth, Jacquelyn Meunier

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Jamie Logan, Ella Cavin

Orchestra