Monday, May 9
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Waukee Invite

1
Valley
2
Marshalltown
3
Southeast Polk
4
Ankeny Centennial
5
Waukee
6
Waukee Northwest
7
Dowling Catholic
8
Johnston
9
Ankeny
10
Ames
Plus 1 more
5/9 · 10:00 AM CT Beaver Creek Golf Club Public Course
Monday, May 9
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

Bobcats 8th Grade COED Middle School Relays

Marshalltown
Ankeny
Fort Dodge
Waukee
Southeast Polk
Johnston
Waukee Northwest
Stilwell
5/9 · 4:15 PM CT Marshalltown High School
Monday, May 9
BOYS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

Bobcats 8th Grade COED Middle School Relays

Marshalltown
Southeast Polk
Waukee
Fort Dodge
Ankeny Centennial
Johnston
Waukee Northwest
Stilwell
5/9 · 4:15 PM CT Marshalltown High School
Monday, May 9
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
0
Southeast Polk
Varsity (5-10)
1
Valley
Varsity (12-4)
final
1 2 T
SE P 0 0 0
VLY 1 0 1
Valley Stadium
Tuesday, May 10
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
0
Southeast Polk
Varsity (4-8)
3
Valley
Varsity (14-0)
final
1 2 T
SE P 0 0 0
VLY 2 1 3
Southeast Polk High School
Wednesday, May 11
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

CIML Central Conference Tournament

1
Valley
2
Southeast Polk
3
Urbandale
4
Dowling Catholic
4
Waukee
6
Johnston
5/11 · 8:00 AM CT A.H. Blank Golf Course
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

4A - 3 - Fort Dodge

1
Ames
2
Ankeny Centennial
3
Southeast Polk
4
Sioux City East
5
Sioux City West
6
Mason City
7
Sioux City North
8
Fort Dodge
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Dodger Stadium
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

SEP Polk 8th Grade Coed Invite

Southeast Polk
Johnston
Fort Dodge
Marshalltown
Valley
Waukee
Waukee Northwest
Stilwell
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Southeast Polk High School
Thursday, May 12
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

4A-3 State Qualifying Meet

1
Sioux City East
2
Fort Dodge
3
Ames
3
Ankeny Centennial
3
Mason City
3
Sioux City North
3
Sioux City West
3
Southeast Polk
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Dodger Stadium
Thursday, May 12
BOYS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

SEP Polk 8th Grade Coed Invite

Southeast Polk
Johnston
Fort Dodge
Marshalltown
Valley
Waukee
Waukee Northwest
Stilwell
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Southeast Polk High School
Friday, May 13
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

SENIOR NIGHT

3
Southeast Polk
Varsity (5-8)
1
Waukee
Varsity (5-9)
final
1 2 T
SE P 0 3 3
WKE 0 1 1
Waukee Stadium
Friday, May 13
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
1
Waukee
Varsity (6-9)
0
Southeast Polk
Varsity (5-11)
final
1 2 T
WKE 1 0 1
SE P 0 0 0
Southeast Polk High School
Saturday, May 14
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 2A - Region 2

5
Ames
Varsity (7-3)
0
Southeast Polk
Varsity (2-10)
9:00 AM CT
5/14
Ames High Baseball & Softball
Monday, May 16
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Southeast Polk Invitational

1
Valley
2
Southeast Polk
3
Dowling Catholic
4
Urbandale
5
Ankeny
6
Norwalk
7
Des Moines East
8
Des Moines Roosevelt
-
Dallas Center-Grimes
5/16 · 9:00 AM CT Copper Creek Golf Club & Events Center
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL Varsity
7
Southeast Polk
Varsity (0-1)
8
Ames
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SE P 0 2 1 0 2 2 0 7
AMES 0 2 0 0 2 4 0 8
Ames High Baseball & Softball
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL Varsity
0
Southeast Polk
Varsity (0-2)
10
Ames
Varsity (2-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SE P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
AMES 1 0 5 0 4 0 0 10
Ames High Baseball & Softball
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Waukee vs SEP Dual

160
Southeast Polk
Varsity (62-14)
177
Waukee
Varsity (30-36-1)
2:30 PM CT
5/17
Sugar Creek Golf Course
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
2
Southeast Polk
Varsity (6-8)
0
Ames
Varsity (5-10)
final
1 2 T
SE P 1 1 2
AMES 0 0 0
Ames High School
Tuesday, May 17
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

Senior Night

2
Ames
Varsity (7-6)
3
Southeast Polk
Varsity (6-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AMES 1 1 0 0 0 2
SE P 1 1 0 0 1 3
Southeast Polk High School
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Regional Tournament

10
Ankeny
-
Southeast Polk
-
Valley
-
Waukee
-
Johnston
-
Indianola
-
Norwalk
-
Ottumwa
-
Des Moines Lincoln
-
Des Moines Hoover
5/18 · 9:00 AM CT Willow Creek Golf Course
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

4A Region 2 WDM, Valley

1
Valley
2
Southeast Polk
3
Waukee
4
Ankeny
4
Johnston
6
Indianola
7
Norwalk
8
Ottumwa
9
Des Moines Lincoln
-
Des Moines Hoover
5/18 · 9:00 AM CT Willow Creek Golf Course
Thursday, May 19
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

4A State

Sioux City West
Bettendorf
Norwalk
Des Moines Hoover
Southeast Polk
Waterloo East
Clinton
Muscatine
Sioux City East
Indianola
Plus 38 more
5/19 · 10:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

3A-7 First Round

Indianola
Varsity (6-11)
Southeast Polk
Varsity (6-11)
6:00 PM CT
5/19
Southeast Polk High School
Friday, May 20
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

Class 3A - Region 5 First Round

Southeast Polk
Varsity (6-8)
Indianola
Varsity (5-12)
6:00 PM CT
5/20
Indianola Stadium
Friday, May 20
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (14-2)
Southeast Polk
Varsity (6-8)
7:30 PM CT
5/20
Southeast Polk High School
Go Rams!