Monday, May 9
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

East Sac County Relays

1
Ridge View
2
Manson-NW Webster
3
East Sac County
4
South Central Calhoun
5
Southeast Valley
6
Glidden-Ralston
7
MVAOCOU
8
Ar-We-Va
5/9 · 4:30 PM CT East Sac County Elementary Sac Building
Monday, May 9
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity
1
Southeast Valley
2
Ridge View
3
Manson-NW Webster
4
East Sac County
5
MVAOCOU
5
South Central Calhoun
7
Glidden-Ralston
8
Ar-We-Va
5/9 · 4:30 PM CT East Sac County Elementary Sac Building
Tuesday, May 10
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Junior High
1
Pocahontas Area
2
Sioux Central
3
South Central Calhoun
4
Alta-Aurelia
5
West Bend-Mallard
6
Newell-Fonda
7
Southeast Valley
8
GTRA
5/10 · 4:00 PM CT Newell-Fonda Community School
Tuesday, May 10
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Junior High

Newell-Fonda Relays

Newell-Fonda
GTRA
Pocahontas Area
South Central Calhoun
Southeast Valley
Sioux Central
Alta-Aurelia
West Bend-Mallard
5/10 · 4:00 PM CT Newell-Fonda Community School
Wednesday, May 11
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

2A Sectionals

1
Emmetsburg
2
Pocahontas Area
3
South Central Calhoun
4
Okoboji
5
Manson-NW Webster
6
Eagle Grove
7
Sioux Central
8
East Sac County
5/11 · 10:00 AM CT Emerald Hills Golf Club
Thursday, May 12
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

2A-7 State Qualifying Meet

East Sac County
Hinton
Kingsley-Pierson
Manson-NW Webster
MVAOCOU
OABCIG
Pocahontas Area
Ridge View
Sioux Central
South Central Calhoun
Plus 2 more
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Ridge View High School
Friday, May 13
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

2A Region 3A Greene County

1
Roland-Story
2
MVAOCOU
3
Southeast Valley
4
OABCIG
5
South Central Calhoun
6
East Sac County
-
Greene County
-
Kuemper Catholic
5/13 · 10:00 AM CT Jefferson Community Golf Course
Friday, May 13
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

2A - 7 - Ridge View

1
Hinton
2
Ridge View
3
Pocahontas Area
4
Manson-NW Webster
5
Sioux Central
6
East Sac County
7
Southeast Valley
8
West Monona
9
South Central Calhoun
10
OABCIG
Plus 2 more
5/13 · 4:00 PM CT Ridge View High School
Friday, May 13
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Junior High

TLC JH Conference Meet

1
Storm Lake St. Mary's
2
Sioux Central
2
Alta-Aurelia
2
East Sac County
2
Emmetsburg
2
GTRA
2
Manson-NW Webster
2
Newell-Fonda
2
Pocahontas Area
2
South Central Calhoun
Plus 2 more
5/13 · 4:00 PM CT Sioux Central High School
Friday, May 13
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

2A-7 State Qualifying Meet

1
Southeast Valley
2
Kingsley-Pierson
3
Pocahontas Area
4
West Monona
5
Hinton
6
Sioux Central
7
Ridge View
8
Manson-NW Webster
9
OABCIG
10
East Sac County
Plus 2 more
5/13 · 4:00 PM CT Ridge View High School
Friday, May 13
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Junior High
Sioux Central
Alta-Aurelia
East Sac County
Emmetsburg
GTRA
Manson-NW Webster
Newell-Fonda
Pocahontas Area
South Central Calhoun
Southeast Valley
Plus 2 more
5/13 · 4:00 PM CT Sioux Central High School
Friday, May 13
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Junior High

TLC JH Conference Meet

1
Storm Lake St. Mary's
2
Sioux Central
2
Alta-Aurelia
2
East Sac County
2
Emmetsburg
2
GTRA
2
Manson-NW Webster
2
Newell-Fonda
2
Pocahontas Area
2
South Central Calhoun
Plus 2 more
5/13 · 4:00 PM CT Sioux Central High School
Monday, May 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

IHSAA 2A District Golf Meet

1
Grundy Center
2
Osage
3
Kuemper Catholic
4
Emmetsburg
5
Pocahontas Area
6
South Hamilton
6
Panorama
-
South Central Calhoun
-
Belmond-Klemme
-
Forest City
Plus 2 more
5/16 · 10:00 AM CT Carroll Country Club
Thursday, May 19
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

2A State

Panorama
Kingsley-Pierson
Okoboji
Cherokee Washington
Underwood
East Sac County
Eagle Grove
Camanche
Emmetsburg
Northeast
Plus 75 more
5/19 · 10:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Go Titans!