Monday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL Sophomore
Grinnell
Sophomore (0-0)
Solon
Sophomore (2-0)
6:00 PM
10/18
Solon CSD Spartan Stadium
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 4A - Region 8 First Round

0
Fort Madison
Varsity (8-26)
3
Solon
Varsity (15-22)
final
1 2 3 T
FT M 12 20 21 0
SLN 25 25 25 3
Solon High School
Wednesday, Oct 20
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

3A SQM - Solon

1
Marion
2
Solon
3
Mount Vernon
4
Washington
5
South Tama
6
Benton
7
Assumption
8
Fort Madison
9
Central DeWitt
10
Maquoketa
11
Keokuk
-
Burlington Notre Dame
10/20 · 4:00 PM Solon Recreation and Nature Area
Wednesday, Oct 20
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

3A SQM - Solon

1
Solon
2
Mount Vernon
3
Marion
4
Assumption
5
Washington
6
Benton
7
Mount Pleasant
8
Fort Madison
9
Central DeWitt
10
Maquoketa
-
Keokuk
-
Burlington Notre Dame
-
South Tama
10/20 · 4:00 PM Solon Recreation and Nature Area
Thursday, Oct 21
FOOTBALL Sophomore
Solon
Sophomore (2-0)
Clear Creek-Amana
Sophomore (0-1)
6:00 PM
10/21
Clear Creek Amana High School
Thursday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 4A - Region 8 Semifinal

3
Central DeWitt
Varsity (17-12)
1
Solon
Varsity (15-23)
final
1 2 3 4 T
C DW 25 25 24 25 3
SLN 16 10 26 23 1
Central DeWitt High School
Friday, Oct 22
FOOTBALL Freshman
Keokuk
Freshman (0-1)
Solon
Freshman (0-1)
5:00 PM
10/22
Solon CSD Spartan Stadium
Friday, Oct 22
FOOTBALL Varsity

Senior Night

6
Keokuk
Varsity (2-7)
63
Solon
Varsity (9-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEOK 0 0 0 0 6
SLN 0 0 0 0 63
Solon CSD Spartan Stadium
Friday, Oct 29
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

2021 Class 3A State Cross Country Meet

Western Dubuque
Wahlert Catholic
Center Point-Urbana
Ballard
Gilbert
Carlisle
Glenwood
Spencer
MOC-Floyd Valley
Solon
Mount Vernon
Marion
Dallas Center-Grimes
North Polk
Harlan
Assumption
Crestwood
Burlington Notre Dame
Clear Creek-Amana
Newton
Pella
Decorah
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Iowa Falls-Alden
Waverly-Shell Rock
ADM
Atlantic
Charles City
Creston
Winterset
10/29 · 2:30 PM Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Friday, Oct 29
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

2021 Class 3A State Cross Country Meet

Pella
Glenwood
North Polk
Algona
Fairfield
Humboldt
Storm Lake
Assumption
Benton
South Tama
Washington
Sioux Center
Carlisle
Marion
Atlantic
Kuemper Catholic
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Winterset
Decorah
MOC-Floyd Valley
Mount Vernon
Clear Creek-Amana
Gilbert
Grinnell
Knoxville
Nevada
Oskaloosa
Solon
Dallas Center-Grimes
Charles City
Western Dubuque
Center Point-Urbana
Wahlert Catholic
Waverly-Shell Rock
Xavier
Newton
ADM
10/29 · 3:15 PM Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Friday, Oct 29
FOOTBALL Varsity

3A - First Round

Assumption
Varsity (6-3)
Solon
Varsity (9-0)
7:00 PM
10/29
Solon CSD Spartan Stadium