Monday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL 8th Grade
Williamsburg
8th Grade (0-1-1)
Solon
8th Grade (0-2)
4:15 PM CT
11/22
Solon Middle School
Monday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL 7th Grade
Solon
7th Grade (9-2)
Williamsburg
7th Grade (2-0)
4:15 PM CT
11/22
Monday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL 7th Grade
Solon
7th Grade (9-2)
Williamsburg
7th Grade (2-0)
4:15 PM CT
11/22
Tuesday, Nov 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
37
Solon
Varsity (0-1)
51
Center Point-Urbana
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SLN 15 9 7 6 37
CPU 19 4 14 14 51
Center Point-Urbana High School
Saturday, Nov 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Rivalry Weekend

68
Xavier
Varsity (2-0)
54
Solon
Varsity (0-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
XVR 14 22 12 20 68
SLN 18 10 7 19 54
Kirkwood Community College
Monday, Nov 29
BOYS WRESTLING Junior Varsity

North Linn JV Tournament

Wapsie Valley
North Linn
Alburnett
Bellevue
Cascade
Center Point-Urbana
Central City
Central Elkader
Clear Creek-Amana
Don Bosco
Dubuque Hempstead
Dubuque Senior
East Buchanan
Edgewood-Colesburg
Lisbon
Marion
Monticello
North Cedar
Prairie
Solon
Starmont
11/29 · 5:30 PM CT North Linn High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
South Tama
Freshman (0-0)
Solon
Freshman (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
11/30
Solon High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL Sophomore
South Tama
Sophomore (0-0)
Solon
Sophomore (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
11/30
Solon High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BASEBALL Varsity
South Tama
Varsity (0-0)
Solon
Varsity (0-0)
7:15 PM CT
11/30
Solon High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
South Tama
Varsity (0-1)
Solon
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
11/30
Solon High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Solon
Varsity (0-2)
South Tama
Varsity (0-1)
7:30 PM CT
11/30
South Tama High School
Thursday, Dec 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL 8th Grade
Clear Creek-Amana
8th Grade (0-0)
Solon
8th Grade (0-2)
4:15 PM CT
12/2
Clear Creek Amana High School
Thursday, Dec 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL 7th Grade
Clear Creek-Amana
7th Grade (0-0)
Solon
7th Grade (9-2)
4:15 PM CT
12/2
Solon Middle School
Thursday, Dec 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL 7th Grade
Clear Creek-Amana
7th Grade (0-0)
Solon
7th Grade (9-2)
4:15 PM CT
12/2
Solon Middle School
Thursday, Dec 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL 7th Grade
Clear Creek-Amana
7th Grade (0-0)
Solon
7th Grade (9-2)
4:15 PM CT
12/2
Solon Middle School
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
Williamsburg
Varsity (0-0)
Solon
Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
12/2
Solon High School
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Cliff Keen Invitational

Solon
Lisbon
Crestwood
Clear Creek-Amana
Alburnett
Algona
Ankeny
Carlisle
Prairie
Xavier
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Des Moines Lincoln
Des Moines Roosevelt
Dubuque Hempstead
Dubuque Senior
Fort Madison
Maquoketa
New Hampton
North Fayette Valley
South Tama
Waterloo East
12/3 · 4:00 PM CT Independence High School
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
Clear Creek-Amana
Freshman (0-0)
Solon
Freshman (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
12/3
Clear Creek Amana High School
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL Sophomore
Solon
Sophomore (0-0)
Clear Creek-Amana
Sophomore (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
12/3
Clear Creek Amana High School
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Solon
Varsity (0-0)
Clear Creek-Amana
Varsity (0-0)
7:15 PM CT
12/3
Clear Creek Amana High School
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Clear Creek-Amana
Varsity (1-1)
Solon
Varsity (0-2)
7:30 PM CT
12/3
Solon High School
Saturday, Dec 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Girls Prep Hoops Classic

North Polk
Varsity (1-1)
Solon
Varsity (0-2)
2:15 PM CT
12/4
Johnston High School