Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
69
Northwood-Kensett
1-0
8
Siouxland Christian
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
NW-K 28 28 13 0 69
SLC 8 0 0 0 8
Siouxland Christian School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL
3
Siouxland Christian
1-0
0
River Valley
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SLC 25 25 25 - - 3
RVV 13 8 12 - - 0
River Valley Community School
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL

Quad

0
Siouxland Christian
1-1
2
Boyden-Hull
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SLC 17 9 - - - 0
BYDH 21 21 - - - 2
Boyden-Hull High School
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL

Quad

2
Siouxland Christian
2-1
0
George-Little Rock
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SLC 21 21 - - - 2
G-LR 18 11 - - - 0
Boyden-Hull High School
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL

Boyden-Hull Quad

2
Siouxland Christian
3-1
0
Rock Valley
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SLC 21 21 - - - 2
RV 14 16 - - - 0
Boyden-Hull High School
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL

Western Valley Conference Match

0
Siouxland Christian
5-5
3
Westwood
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SLC 23 14 22 - - 0
WWD 25 25 25 - - 3
Westwood Community School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
0
Siouxland Christian
0-2
56
Newell-Fonda
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SLC 0 0 0 0 0
N F 12 38 0 6 56
Newell-Fonda Community School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

LeMars Invite

0
Lawton-Bronson
1-3
2
Siouxland Christian
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LT-B 15 17 - - - 0
SLC 21 21 - - - 2
Le Mars Community High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

LeMars Invite

0
Siouxland Christian
4-3
2
LeMars
5-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SLC 10 16 - - - 0
LMR 21 21 - - - 2
Le Mars Community High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

LeMars Invite

2
Dakota Valley
1-0
0
Siouxland Christian
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DV 21 21 - - - 2
SLC 7 12 - - - 0
Le Mars Community High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

LeMars Invite

0
Hinton
0-6
2
Siouxland Christian
5-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HTN 23 16 - - - 0
SLC 25 21 - - - 2
Le Mars Community High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

LCHS Tournament 3rd Place Game

0
Siouxland Christian
5-5
2
Gehlen Catholic
8-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SLC 9 13 - - - 0
G C 21 21 - - - 2
Le Mars Community High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL
0
Lawton-Bronson
2-6
3
Siouxland Christian
6-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LT-B 21 17 20 - - 0
SLC 25 25 25 - - 3
Siouxland Christian School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL
0
Kingsley-Pierson
1-10
3
Siouxland Christian
7-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
K-PS 15 19 13 - - 0
SLC 25 25 25 - - 3
Siouxland Christian School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
60
West Bend-Mallard
2-3
28
Siouxland Christian
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBM 30 22 8 0 60
SLC 20 0 0 8 28
Siouxland Christian School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Cherokee Invitational

1
Siouxland Christian
7-6
2
Sioux City East
10-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SLC 14 22 7 - - 1
SCE 21 20 15 - - 2
Cherokee Washington High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Cherokee Invite

2
Siouxland Christian
8-6
0
Hinton
2-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SLC 21 21 - - - 2
HTN 19 19 - - - 0
Cherokee Washington High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
2
Siouxland Christian
9-6
0
Cherokee Washington
9-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SLC 21 21 - - - 2
CWSH 16 10 - - - 0
Cherokee Washington High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Cherokee Tournament

1
Siouxland Christian
9-7
2
MOC-Floyd Valley
15-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SLC 7 21 12 - - 1
M-FV 21 10 15 - - 2
Cherokee Washington High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL
0
Woodbury Central
3-14
3
Siouxland Christian
10-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WBC 4 23 13 - - 0
SLC 25 25 25 - - 3
Siouxland Christian School
Thursday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL

varsity only

0
West Monona
14-5
3
Siouxland Christian
11-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WMN 20 20 24 - - 0
SLC 25 25 26 - - 3
Siouxland Christian School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
66
Kingsley-Pierson
1-4
22
Siouxland Christian
0-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
K-PS 8 14 32 12 66
SLC 6 0 0 16 22
Siouxland Christian School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

WVC Tourney

2
Siouxland Christian
17-11
0
Woodbury Central
9-20
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SLC 21 21 - - - 2
WBC 15 12 - - - 0
Woodbury Central Community School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

WVC Tourney

2
Siouxland Christian
13-7
1
West Monona
17-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SLC 21 19 15 - - 2
WMN 19 21 8 - - 1
Woodbury Central Community School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

WVC Tourney

0
MVAOCOU
0-23
2
Siouxland Christian
14-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MVAO 11 13 - - - 0
SLC 21 21 - - - 2
Woodbury Central Community School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

WVC Tourney

2
OABCIG
23-5
0
Siouxland Christian
14-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OAB 21 21 - - - 2
SLC 17 15 - - - 0
Woodbury Central Community School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
24
Siouxland Christian
0-5
68
River Valley
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
SLC 6 12 0 6 24
RVV 22 28 12 6 68
River Valley Community School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

0
Siouxland Christian
14-9
2
Council Bluffs Lincoln
28-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SLC 9 17 - - - 0
CB L 21 21 - - - 2
Thomas Jefferson High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

CBTJ Tourney

0
TBD
0-0
2
Siouxland Christian
16-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
12 21 13 - - 0
SLC 21 19 15 - - 2
Thomas Jefferson High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

CBTJ Tourney

1
Denison-Schleswig
11-14
2
Siouxland Christian
16-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DSCH 19 22 14 - - 1
SLC 21 20 16 - - 2
Thomas Jefferson High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL
1
Siouxland Christian
16-10
2
Treynor
15-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SLC 25 16 11 - - 1
TRN 18 25 15 - - 2
Thomas Jefferson High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL
2
Siouxland Christian
16-11
3
OABCIG
25-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SLC 20 25 15 25 11 2
OAB 25 23 25 16 15 3
OABCIG Senior High School
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL
0
MVAOCOU
0-25
3
Siouxland Christian
17-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MVAO 15 10 17 - - 0
SLC 25 25 25 - - 3
Siouxland Christian School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
70
Ar-We-Va
2-6
38
Siouxland Christian
0-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
AWV 12 16 26 16 70
SLC 8 14 8 8 38
Whiting Senior High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL
1
Ridge View
23-8
3
Siouxland Christian
18-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
RG V 25 11 26 19 - 1
SLC 17 25 28 25 - 3
Siouxland Christian School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
0
Siouxland Christian
0-7
1
Harris-Lake Park
7-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SLC 0 0 0 0 0
H-LP 1 0 0 0 1
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

W. Monona Invite

2
Siouxland Christian
19-11
0
Westwood
6-22
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SLC 25 25 - - - 2
WWD 17 19 - - - 0
West Monona High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

W. Monona Invite

2
Siouxland Christian
20-11
0
Denison-Schleswig
14-19
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SLC 25 25 - - - 2
DSCH 18 20 - - - 0
West Monona High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

West Monona Tournament

2
Siouxland Christian
21-11
0
West Monona
20-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SLC 25 25 - - - 2
WMN 11 13 - - - 0
West Monona High School
Tuesday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 1 First Round

0
Westwood
6-23
3
Siouxland Christian
22-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WWD 14 16 19 - - 0
SLC 25 25 25 - - 3
Siouxland Christian School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
1
Remsen St. Mary's
9-0
0
Siouxland Christian
0-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
R STM 0 0 0 0 1
SLC 0 0 0 0 0
Siouxland Christian School
Monday, Oct 28
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 1 Quarterfinal

0
Akron-Westfield
17-8
3
Siouxland Christian
23-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
A-W 20 18 19 - - 0
SLC 25 25 25 - - 3
Siouxland Christian School
Thursday, Oct 31
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 1 Semifinal

3
Newell-Fonda
26-10
1
Siouxland Christian
23-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N F 25 25 11 25 - 3
SLC 17 13 25 12 - 1
Siouxland Christian School
Monday, Nov 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL
32
Siouxland Christian
0-1
58
Hinton
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SLC 5 11 2 14 32
HTN 9 23 13 13 58
Hinton High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
69
Siouxland Christian
0-2
78
Westwood
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SLC 21 13 14 21 69
WWD 23 17 17 21 78
Westwood Community School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
62
Siouxland Christian
1-0
31
Westwood
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SLC 17 14 18 13 62
WWD 14 4 4 9 31
Westwood Community School
Saturday, Dec 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
43
Siouxland Christian
1-2
30
Trinity Christian
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SLC 17 9 8 9 43
TCH 6 10 9 5 30
Trinity Christian High School
Saturday, Dec 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
69
Siouxland Christian
2-0
66
Trinity Christian
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SLC 22 14 15 18 69
TCH 15 17 14 20 66
Trinity Christian High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
58
West Monona
4-0
30
Siouxland Christian
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
WMN 19 14 14 11 58
SLC 4 9 12 5 30
Siouxland Christian School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
69
West Monona
3-9
83
Siouxland Christian
10-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WMN 0 0 0 0 69
SLC 0 0 0 0 83
Siouxland Christian School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
60
Lawton-Bronson
1-4
59
Siouxland Christian
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
LT-B 8 22 17 13 60
SLC 16 11 16 16 59
Siouxland Christian School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Lawton-Bronson
4-1
62
Siouxland Christian
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
LT-B 12 12 11 22 57
SLC 6 14 20 22 62
Siouxland Christian School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
56
Siouxland Christian
1-5
86
Kingsley-Pierson
7-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SLC 10 12 15 19 56
K-PS 20 19 28 19 86
Kingsley-Pierson High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
72
Siouxland Christian
5-0
58
Kingsley-Pierson
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SLC 17 13 16 25 72
K-PS 7 14 16 20 58
Kingsley-Pierson High School
Thursday, Dec 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL
27
Heartland Christian
3-4
76
Siouxland Christian
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
HRTC 7 8 4 8 27
SLC 26 18 18 14 76
Siouxland Christian School
Thursday, Dec 19
BOYS BASKETBALL
31
Heartland Christian
3-3
94
Siouxland Christian
6-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
HRTC 7 9 12 3 31
SLC 20 29 24 21 94
Siouxland Christian School
Saturday, Dec 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
21
Cornerstone Christian
0-2
61
Siouxland Christian
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
CC 8 2 5 6 21
SLC 23 15 15 8 61
Siouxland Christian School
Saturday, Dec 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
45
Cornerstone Christian
1-1
84
Siouxland Christian
7-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CC 10 10 15 10 45
SLC 23 22 24 15 84
Siouxland Christian School
Saturday, Jan 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
62
Wakefield
0-2
67
Siouxland Christian
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
19 11 17 15 62
SLC 10 13 15 29 67
Siouxland Christian School
Saturday, Jan 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
67
Wakefield Community School
1-1
76
Siouxland Christian
8-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
Wake 16 22 14 15 67
SLC 18 21 16 21 76
Siouxland Christian School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
38
Siouxland Christian
4-6
75
Woodbury Central
8-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SLC 13 4 14 7 38
WBC 20 19 21 15 75
Woodbury Central Community School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
67
Siouxland Christian
9-0
54
Woodbury Central
1-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
SLC 12 12 17 26 67
WBC 22 5 12 15 54
Woodbury Central Community School
Thursday, Jan 09
GIRLS BASKETBALL
55
Sioux City North
2-7
65
Siouxland Christian
5-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCN 11 12 15 17 55
SLC 24 22 6 13 65
Tyson Events Center
Thursday, Jan 09
BOYS BASKETBALL
14
Emerson-Hubbard
1-1
85
Siouxland Christian
10-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
EH 6 6 0 2 14
SLC 19 29 16 21 85
Tyson Events Center
Saturday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
65
Siouxland Christian
6-6
6
Emerson-Hubbard
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SLC 27 26 6 6 65
4 2 0 0 6
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Cheerleaders invite you to wear green in support of Mrs. Cox from MVAO.

42
Siouxland Christian
7-6
27
River Valley
2-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
SLC 12 9 10 11 42
RVV 3 7 9 8 27
River Valley Community School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
41
Siouxland Christian
10-1
47
River Valley
8-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SLC 8 8 12 13 41
RVV 12 11 10 14 47
River Valley Community School
Monday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
MVAOCOU
3-8
70
Siouxland Christian
11-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
MVAO 15 11 5 24 55
SLC 11 18 17 24 70
Siouxland Christian School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
46
Ridge View
7-6
34
Siouxland Christian
7-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
RG V 14 11 9 12 46
SLC 6 7 11 10 34
Siouxland Christian School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
51
Ridge View
4-10
65
Siouxland Christian
12-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
RG V 12 13 12 14 51
SLC 9 17 14 25 65
Siouxland Christian School
Monday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL
67
Siouxland Christian
7-8
72
OABCIG
6-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
SLC 7 23 10 27 67
OAB 10 26 13 23 72
OABCIG Senior High School
Monday, Jan 27
BOYS BASKETBALL
43
Siouxland Christian
12-2
64
OABCIG
10-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
SLC 12 14 6 11 43
OAB 20 17 11 16 64
OABCIG Senior High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
34
MVAOCOU
3-13
64
Siouxland Christian
8-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
MVAO 10 6 8 10 34
SLC 12 21 18 13 64
Siouxland Christian School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
70
Siouxland Christian
13-2
48
Homer Community School
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SLC 13 16 19 22 70
Homer 14 6 10 15 48
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Conference Tournament

45
Siouxland Christian
10-9
66
Woodbury Central
15-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
SLC 8 10 16 11 45
WBC 24 19 11 12 66
Woodbury Central Community School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
43
Ridge View
9-11
51
Siouxland Christian
16-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
RG V 16 14 5 8 43
SLC 7 15 14 15 51
Siouxland Christian School
Monday, Feb 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
27
River Valley
3-18
62
Siouxland Christian
10-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
RVV 9 7 7 4 27
SLC 18 23 10 11 62
Siouxland Christian School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL

Conference Tournament 2nd Round

59
Lawton-Bronson
14-6
71
Siouxland Christian
16-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
LT-B 7 14 19 19 59
SLC 12 21 16 22 71
Siouxland Christian School
Thursday, Feb 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
MVAOCOU
4-16
63
Siouxland Christian
10-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
MVAO 14 8 7 6 35
SLC 9 18 19 17 63
River Valley Community School
Saturday, Feb 08
BOYS BASKETBALL

WVC Conference Championship

79
OABCIG
16-4
65
Siouxland Christian
16-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
OAB 16 16 25 22 79
SLC 10 14 22 19 65
Kingsley-Pierson High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
82
Siouxland Christian
11-9
34
Whiting
8-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
SLC 13 12 31 26 82
WTG 12 7 10 5 34
Whiting Senior High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
113
Siouxland Christian
16-3
37
Whiting
0-20
final
1 2 3 4 T
SLC 41 33 25 16 113
WTG 7 10 9 11 37
Whiting Senior High School
Thursday, Feb 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 1A - Region 1 First Round

46
River Valley
3-19
50
Siouxland Christian
12-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
RVV 8 15 10 17 46
SLC 20 9 12 5 50
Siouxland Christian School
Thursday, Feb 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
Siouxland Christian
17-3
46
Allen Consolidation
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SLC 9 17 15 18 59
AC 8 8 12 18 46
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 1A - Region 1 Quarterfinal

47
Siouxland Christian
12-10
63
Kingsley-Pierson
19-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
SLC 15 13 11 8 47
K-PS 13 18 13 19 63
Kingsley-Pierson High School
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A - Substate 8 First Round

43
West Monona
4-18
80
Siouxland Christian
18-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
WMN 6 10 16 11 43
SLC 12 30 21 17 80
Siouxland Christian School
Tuesday, Feb 25
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A - Substate 8 Quarterfinal

47
Lawton-Bronson
15-8
52
Siouxland Christian
19-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
LT-B 14 10 11 7 47
SLC 17 7 10 18 52
Woodbury Central Community School
Thursday, Feb 27
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A - Substate 8 Semifinal

53
Siouxland Christian
19-4
61
Remsen St. Mary's
21-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SLC 15 12 11 15 53
R STM 21 15 15 10 61
Sioux City East High School
Friday, Apr 03
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Ridge View
Alta-Aurelia
Cherokee Washington
East Sac County
Hinton
Kingsley-Pierson
Lawton-Bronson
Manson-NW Webster
MMCRU
MVAOCOU
OABCIG
River Valley
Siouxland Christian
West Monona
Westwood
Whiting
4/3 · 16:00 PM Ridge View High School
Friday, Apr 03
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Ridge View
Alta-Aurelia
Cherokee Washington
East Sac County
Hinton
Kingsley-Pierson
Lawton-Bronson
Manson-NW Webster
MMCRU
MVAOCOU
OABCIG
River Valley
Siouxland Christian
West Monona
Westwood
Whiting
4/3 · 16:00 PM Ridge View High School
Go Eagles!
News
No recent news