Monday, Oct 12
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
OABCIG
Alta-Aurelia
Boyer Valley
East Sac County
Exira-EHK
Lawton-Bronson
Manson-NW Webster
MVAOCOU
Pocahontas Area
Ridge View
Sioux Central
Siouxland Christian
Southeast Valley
West Harrison
West Monona
Westwood
Woodbine
Woodbury Central
Whiting
South Central Calhoun
Denison-Schleswig
10/12 · 4:30 PM
Monday, Oct 12
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
1
Woodbury Central
2
Manson-NW Webster
3
South Central Calhoun
4
Alta-Aurelia
5
Sioux Central
6
Ridge View
7
Lawton-Bronson
8
Exira-EHK
9
West Monona
10
Pocahontas Area
11
Denison-Schleswig
12
East Sac County
13
Southeast Valley
14
Woodbine
15
OABCIG
10/12 · 4:30 PM OABCIG Senior High School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
South Central Calhoun
Varsity (13-19)
1
Sioux Central
Varsity (5-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCC 16 25 28 25 - 3
SCL 25 15 26 17 - 1
Sioux Central High School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Triangular

3
Newell-Fonda
Varsity (25-3)
0
Sioux Central
Varsity (5-12)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N F 25 25 25 - - 3
SCL 13 9 10 - - 0
Sioux Central High School
Friday, Oct 16
FOOTBALL Varsity

1A - 1-8 First Round

46
South Central Calhoun
Varsity (6-1)
7
Sioux Central
Varsity (2-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCC 21 13 12 0 46
SCL 0 0 0 7 7
South Central Calhoun High School
Saturday, Oct 17
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
1
West Bend-Mallard
2
Southeast Valley
3
Manson-NW Webster
4
Sioux Central
5
Pocahontas Area
6
Emmetsburg
7
South Central Calhoun
8
East Sac County
9
Alta-Aurelia
10
GTRA
10/17 · 9:00 AM Pocahontas Golf Club
Saturday, Oct 17
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
1
Manson-NW Webster
2
Alta-Aurelia
3
Sioux Central
4
South Central Calhoun
5
Emmetsburg
6
Pocahontas Area
7
West Bend-Mallard
8
Southeast Valley
10/17 · 9:00 AM Pocahontas Golf Club
Saturday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Storm Lake Tournament

2
Kingsley-Pierson
Varsity (17-10)
0
Sioux Central
Varsity (5-13)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
K-PS 25 25 - - - 2
SCL 20 19 - - - 0
Storm Lake High School
Saturday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Storm Lake Invitational

2
Boone
Varsity (7-22)
1
Sioux Central
Varsity (5-14)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BN 23 25 25 - - 2
SCL 25 12 9 - - 1
Storm Lake High School
Saturday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Tournament

2
Sioux Central
Varsity (6-14)
0
Storm Lake
Varsity (3-17)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCL 25 25 - - - 2
STL 20 23 - - - 0
Storm Lake High School
Wednesday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 2A - Region 1 Quarterfinal

Sioux Central
Varsity (6-14)
South O'Brien
Varsity (10-13)
7:00 PM
10/21
South O'Brien High School
Thursday, Oct 22
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
Cherokee Washington
Estherville Lincoln Central
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
OABCIG
Okoboji
Sheldon
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Sioux Central
Spirit Lake
Unity Christian
Kingsley-Pierson
West Lyon
West Sioux
Western Christian
10/22 · 4:00 PM Unity Christian High School
Thursday, Oct 22
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
Cherokee Washington
Estherville Lincoln Central
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
OABCIG
Okoboji
Sheldon
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Sioux Central
Spirit Lake
Unity Christian
Kingsley-Pierson
West Lyon
West Sioux
Western Christian
10/22 · 4:00 PM Unity Christian High School
Go Rebels!