Monday, Nov 22
BOYS BASKETBALL 8th Grade
Sioux Center
8th Grade (0-0)
West Lyon
8th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
11/22
Intermediate School
Monday, Nov 22
BOYS BASKETBALL 7th Grade
37
Sioux Center
7th Grade (3-1)
42
West Lyon
7th Grade (2-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCR 0 0 0 0 37
WLN 0 0 0 0 42
West Lyon Community School
Tuesday, Nov 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL Freshman

New Gym

51
Sioux Center
Freshman (1-0)
34
MOC-Floyd Valley
Freshman (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCR 6 19 36 51 51
M-FV 4 12 25 34 34
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Tuesday, Nov 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity

New Gym

56
Sioux Center
Junior Varsity (1-0)
31
MOC-Floyd Valley
Junior Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCR 0 0 0 0 56
M-FV 0 0 0 0 31
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Tuesday, Nov 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
60
Sioux Center
Varsity (1-0)
32
MOC-Floyd Valley
Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCR 15 24 38 60 60
M-FV 10 16 22 32 32
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Friday, Nov 26
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Scrimmage

Spencer
Varsity (0-1)
Sioux Center
Varsity (0-0)
10:00 AM CT
11/26
Sioux Center High School
Monday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
LeMars
Freshman (0-0)
Sioux Center
Freshman (0-0)
6:30 PM CT
11/29
Sioux Center High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Sioux Center
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
11/30
Sioux Center Middle School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Junior Varsity (1-0)
Sioux Center
Junior Varsity (1-0)
4:30 PM CT
11/30
Sioux Center High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (1-0)
Sioux Center
Varsity (1-0)
6:00 PM CT
11/30
Sioux Center High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (0-0)
Sioux Center
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
11/30
Sioux Center High School
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS BASKETBALL 8th Grade
Sioux Center
8th Grade (1-0)
MOC-Floyd Valley
8th Grade (0-1)
4:15 PM CT
12/2
MOC-Floyd Valley Middle School
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS BASKETBALL 7th Grade
MOC-Floyd Valley
7th Grade (2-2)
Sioux Center
7th Grade (3-1)
4:15 PM CT
12/2
Sioux Center Middle School
Thursday, Dec 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL Freshman
Unity Christian
Freshman (0-0)
Sioux Center
Freshman (1-0)
6:00 PM CT
12/2
Unity Christian High School
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
Sioux Center
Freshman (0-0)
Unity Christian
Freshman (0-0)
7:15 PM CT
12/2
Unity Christian High School
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Sioux Center
Junior Varsity (1-0)
George-Little Rock
Junior Varsity (0-1)
3:45 PM CT
12/3
George Little Rock Community School
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Sioux Center
Junior Varsity (0-0)
George-Little Rock
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:45 PM CT
12/3
George Little Rock Community School
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Sioux Center
Varsity (1-0)
George-Little Rock
Varsity (0-1)
6:00 PM CT
12/3
George Little Rock Community School
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Sioux Center
Varsity (0-0)
George-Little Rock
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
12/3
George Little Rock Community School
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Sergeant Bluff-Luton Invitational

Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Sioux City East
Spencer
Akron-Westfield
Kingsley-Pierson
Lawton-Bronson
Riverside
Rock Valley
Sioux Center
Storm Lake
Underwood
12/4 · 9:30 AM CT Long Lines Family Rec Center