Friday, Jun 26
BASEBALL
Sigourney
0-0
Tri-County
0-0
5:00 PM
6/26
Tri-County Community School
Wednesday, Jun 24
BASEBALL
Keota
0-0
Sigourney
0-0
6:00 PM
6/24
Sigourney High School
Friday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL
Sigourney
0-0
Montezuma
0-0
6:00 PM
6/12
Montezuma High School
Monday, May 11
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Keota
English Valleys
Iowa Valley
HLV
BGM
Lynnville-Sully
Sigourney
Montezuma
North Mahaska
Colfax-Mingo
Belle Plaine
5/11 · 10:00 AM Oakland Acres Golf Club
Thursday, Apr 30
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
WACO
Danville
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Fairfield
Fort Madison
Highland
Hillcrest Academy
HLV
Keokuk
Lone Tree
Mediapolis
New London
Sigourney
Tri-County
Winfield-Mt Union
Washington
4/30 · 16:30 PM WACO High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Sigourney
BGM
Highland
Winfield-Mt Union
WACO
Keota
Tri-County
Pekin
North Mahaska
Cardinal
Columbus
HLV
4/28 · 16:30 PM Sigourney High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Sigourney
BGM
Cardinal
Columbus
Highland
HLV
Keota
North Mahaska
Pekin
Tri-County
WACO
Winfield-Mt Union
4/28 · 16:30 PM Sigourney High School
Tuesday, Apr 21
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
WACO
Albia
Cardinal
Central Lee
Danville
Louisa-Muscatine
Lone Tree
Sigourney
Van Buren County
Winfield-Mt Union
Wapello
West Burlington
4/21 · 16:30 PM WACO High School
Tuesday, Apr 14
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Ottumwa
Albia
Burlington
Iowa City West
Sigourney
4/14 · 16:30 PM Schafer Stadium
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
North Mahaska
HLV
Pella Christian
Colfax-Mingo
Montezuma
Sigourney
BGM
Tri-County
Iowa Valley
4/9 · 16:30 PM North Mahaska High School
Thursday, Apr 02
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Belle Plaine
Sigourney
English Valleys
Iowa Valley
South Tama
Tri-County
North Linn
Lynnville-Sully
HLV
Don Bosco
Montezuma
Grundy Center
Meskwaki Settlement
North Mahaska
Twin Cedars
BGM
4/2 · 16:30 PM Belle Plaine High School
Friday, Feb 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
43
Sigourney
18-5
63
Springville
20-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
SGN 3 6 16 18 43
SPV 15 14 17 17 63
Iowa City High
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
83
Burlington Notre Dame
18-4
31
Sigourney
10-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
BND 2 10 11 8 83
SGN 22 23 24 14 31
Burlington Notre Dame High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL
23
English Valleys
13-9
61
Sigourney
18-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
ENGV 8 7 4 4 23
SGN 21 10 18 12 61
Sigourney High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BOWLING
1
Louisa-Muscatine
2
Durant
3
Fairfield
4
Davis County
5
Pella Christian
6
Sigourney
7
West Burlington
2/18 · 12:00 PM Rose Bowl
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Louisa-Muscatine
2
Davis County
3
Fairfield
4
Sigourney
5
Pella Christian
6
Durant
7
West Burlington
2/18 · 12:00 PM Rose Bowl
Monday, Feb 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
46
Tri-County
0-22
63
Sigourney
10-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
TCY 5 12 7 22 46
SGN 20 19 15 9 63
Sigourney High School
Saturday, Feb 15
BOYS BOWLING
1
Bondurant-Farrar
2
Newton
3
Oskaloosa
4
Norwalk
5
Knoxville
6
Pella Christian
7
Pella
8
Sigourney
2/15 · 10:00 AM Val Lanes Recreation Center
Saturday, Feb 15
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Newton
2
Oskaloosa
3
Bondurant-Farrar
4
Sigourney
5
Knoxville
6
Norwalk
7
Pella
8
Pella Christian
2/15 · 10:00 AM Val Lanes Recreation Center
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
44
Twin Cedars
4-17
54
Sigourney
9-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
TWC 10 9 11 14 44
SGN 14 14 14 12 54
Sigourney High School
Thursday, Feb 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
13
Keota
2-18
64
Sigourney
17-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEO 0 6 2 3 13
SGN 26 18 8 12 64
Sigourney High School
Monday, Feb 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
56
Sigourney
8-11
40
Tri-County
0-21
final
1 2 3 4 T
SGN 10 14 18 14 56
TCY 7 3 13 17 40
Tri-County Community School
Monday, Feb 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
58
Sigourney
16-4
12
Tri-County
1-20
final
1 2 3 4 T
SGN 18 8 19 13 58
TCY 0 5 4 3 12
Tri-County Community School
Saturday, Feb 08
BOYS BOWLING
1404
Sigourney
2446
Pella
final
2:30 PM
2/8
Pella Excit-A-Bowl
Saturday, Feb 08
GIRLS BOWLING
1882
Sigourney
1982
Pella
final
2:30 PM
2/8
Pella Excit-A-Bowl
Saturday, Feb 08
BOYS BOWLING
2276
Norwalk
1516
Sigourney
final
12:00 PM
2/8
Pella High School
Saturday, Feb 08
GIRLS BOWLING
1724
Norwalk
1837
Sigourney
final
12:00 AM
2/8
Pella Excit-A-Bowl
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
83
Keota
15-3
43
Sigourney
7-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEO 15 24 25 19 83
SGN 8 12 14 9 43
Sigourney High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
72
Sigourney
15-4
11
Keota
2-17
final
1 2 3 4 T
SGN 20 26 15 11 72
KEO 3 0 4 4 11
Sigourney High School
Thursday, Feb 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
34
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
10-8
54
Sigourney
14-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
EBF 10 8 4 12 34
SGN 14 14 11 15 54
Sigourney High School
Thursday, Feb 06
BOYS BOWLING
1
Pella Christian
2
Sigourney
3
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
2/6 · 13:00 PM Keokuk County Bowl
Thursday, Feb 06
GIRLS BOWLING
1940
Pella Christian
2026
Sigourney
final
1:00 PM
2/6
Keokuk County Bowl
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
72
Belle Plaine
15-3
37
Sigourney
7-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
B P 17 15 26 14 72
SGN 11 13 7 6 37
Sigourney High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
18
Belle Plaine
9-10
63
Sigourney
13-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
B P 6 5 4 3 18
SGN 18 11 19 15 63
Sigourney High School
Monday, Feb 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
45
Sigourney
7-9
58
BGM
13-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
SGN 0 0 0 0 45
BGM 0 0 0 0 58
BGM High School
Monday, Feb 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
50
Sigourney
12-4
24
BGM
9-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
SGN 11 7 17 15 50
BGM 13 2 7 2 24
BGM High School
Saturday, Feb 01
WRESTLING
Belle Plaine
BGM
Colfax-Mingo
English Valleys
HLV
Iowa Valley
Lynnville-Sully
Montezuma
North Mahaska
Sigourney
2/1 · 8:00 AM Belle Plaine High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
44
Sigourney
8-11
53
Iowa Valley
4-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
SGN 6 12 12 14 44
IA V 10 8 18 17 53
Iowa Valley High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
46
Sigourney
11-4
52
Iowa Valley
12-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
SGN 13 11 6 13 46
IA V 14 7 15 7 52
Iowa Valley High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
44
English Valleys
5-10
51
Sigourney
7-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
ENGV 5 9 12 18 44
SGN 8 17 17 9 51
Sigourney High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
39
English Valleys
10-6
43
Sigourney
11-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
ENGV 2 15 16 6 39
SGN 16 2 15 10 43
Sigourney High School
Monday, Jan 27
BOYS BASKETBALL
56
Sigourney
6-7
61
Colfax-Mingo
10-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SGN 13 11 12 20 56
C-M 25 12 12 12 61
Colfax-Mingo High School
Monday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL
59
Sigourney
10-3
29
Colfax-Mingo
4-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
SGN 11 21 20 7 59
C-M 12 6 6 5 29
Colfax-Mingo High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
Sigourney
6-6
Tri-County
0-13
7:30 PM
1/24
Tri-County Community School
Thursday, Jan 23
WRESTLING
Belle Plaine
HLV
Sigourney
1/23 · 17:00 PM Belle Plaine High School
Thursday, Jan 23
BOYS BOWLING
1
Oskaloosa
2
Centerville
3
Sigourney
1/23 · 14:30 PM Statesmen Lanes
Thursday, Jan 23
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Oskaloosa
2
Centerville
3
Sigourney
1/23 · 14:30 PM Statesmen Lanes
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
62
Lynnville-Sully
5-8
63
Sigourney
6-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
LV-S 6 17 16 23 62
SGN 15 14 15 19 63
Sigourney High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
46
Lynnville-Sully
10-4
51
Sigourney
9-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
LV-S 8 11 13 14 46
SGN 17 8 9 17 51
Sigourney High School
Monday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
Sigourney
5-6
BGM
7-3
7:30 PM
1/20
BGM High School
Saturday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL
Sigourney
5-6
Pekin
8-3
7:30 PM
1/18
Pekin Community High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
43
Sigourney
8-11
48
Louisa-Muscatine
2-19
final
1 2 3 4 T
SGN 10 6 10 17 43
LMSC 8 10 14 16 48
Louisa-Muscatine High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
30
HLV
6-15
36
Sigourney
7-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
HLV 8 5 9 8 30
SGN 4 11 10 11 36
Sigourney High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
59
Sigourney
16-4
11
HLV
4-18
final
1 2 3 4 T
SGN 28 21 7 2 59
HLV 2 4 2 3 11
Sigourney High School
Monday, Jan 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
72
WACO
11-0
34
Sigourney
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCO 15 15 25 17 72
SGN 12 0 11 11 34
Sigourney High School
Monday, Jan 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
30
WACO
2-10
48
Sigourney
7-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCO 6 6 15 3 30
SGN 12 13 13 10 48
Sigourney High School
Saturday, Jan 11
WRESTLING
Keokuk
Albia
Burlington
Des Moines East
Des Moines Lincoln
Fairfield
Iowa City Liberty
Newton
Sigourney
Waterloo East
1/11 · 10:00 AM Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
61
North Mahaska
4-3
46
Sigourney
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
N MH 15 18 14 14 61
SGN 10 13 11 12 46
Sigourney High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
50
North Mahaska
7-2
28
Sigourney
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
N MH 12 14 11 13 50
SGN 6 10 6 6 28
Sigourney High School
Saturday, Dec 21
BOYS BOWLING
1718
Sigourney
2334
Newton
final
9:00 AM
12/21
Cardinal Lanes
Saturday, Dec 21
GIRLS BOWLING
1660
Sigourney
2241
Newton
final
9:00 AM
12/21
Cardinal Lanes
Thursday, Dec 19
BOYS BASKETBALL
28
Sigourney
4-3
64
Montezuma
6-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SGN 2 9 5 12 28
MTZM 18 20 16 10 64
Montezuma High School
Thursday, Dec 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
Sigourney
16-4
67
Montezuma
20-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SGN 14 10 2 9 35
MTZM 11 18 19 19 67
Montezuma High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
53
Sigourney
4-2
81
Keota
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SGN 17 9 9 16 53
KEO 26 26 12 17 81
Keota High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
6
Keota
1-7
47
Sigourney
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEO 0 4 0 2 6
SGN 17 20 6 4 47
Keota High School
Monday, Dec 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
49
Washington
4-2
38
Sigourney
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSH 12 9 15 13 49
SGN 9 8 9 12 38
Sigourney High School
Monday, Dec 16
BOYS BOWLING
2023
Sigourney
2612
Davis County
final
4:00 PM
12/16
Davis County Lanes
Monday, Dec 16
GIRLS BOWLING
1690
Sigourney
2190
Davis County
final
4:00 PM
12/16
Davis County Lanes
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS BOWLING
1
Bondurant-Farrar
2
Sigourney
3
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
12/14 · 13:00 PM Keokuk County Bowl
Saturday, Dec 14
GIRLS BOWLING
2011
Bondurant-Farrar
1981
Sigourney
final
1:00 PM
12/14
Keokuk County Bowl
Saturday, Dec 14
WRESTLING
Beckman Catholic
Cascade
Davenport Assumption
East Buchanan
Lisbon
Louisa-Muscatine
Marion
Mount Vernon
Muscatine
Sigourney
Wapello
Washington
West Liberty
Xavier
12/14 · 10:00 AM Mount Vernon High School
Saturday, Dec 14
WRESTLING
Davenport Assumption
East Buchanan
Cascade
West Liberty
Lisbon
Beckman Catholic
Louisa-Muscatine
Muscatine
Marion
Mount Vernon
Wapello
Wapsie Valley
Sigourney
Xavier
Washington
12/14 · 0:00 AM Mount Vernon High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
38
Sigourney
4-1
52
Belle Plaine
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SGN 5 9 15 9 38
B P 15 11 16 12 52
Belle Plaine High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
50
Sigourney
5-0
27
Belle Plaine
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
SGN 12 9 14 15 50
B P 9 11 5 2 27
Belle Plaine High School
Wednesday, Dec 11
BOYS BOWLING
1
Sigourney
2
West Burlington
3
Washington
12/11 · 14:00 PM Keokuk County Bowl
Wednesday, Dec 11
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Washington
2
Sigourney
3
West Burlington
12/11 · 14:00 PM Keokuk County Bowl
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
36
Iowa Valley
4-16
47
Sigourney
8-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
IA V 7 9 13 7 36
SGN 14 13 7 13 47
Sigourney High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
41
Iowa Valley
3-2
46
Sigourney
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
IA V 10 13 14 4 41
SGN 15 8 9 14 46
Sigourney High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
56
Sigourney
3-0
50
English Valleys
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SGN 14 7 19 16 56
ENGV 16 13 7 14 50
English Valleys High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
58
Sigourney
3-0
26
English Valleys
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SGN 19 12 15 12 58
ENGV 7 9 6 4 26
English Valleys High School
Thursday, Dec 05
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
Sigourney
2-0
23
Columbus
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SGN 9 7 21 16 54
COL 2 4 9 8 23
Columbus High School
Thursday, Dec 05
GIRLS BASKETBALL
62
Sigourney
2-0
13
Columbus
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SGN 21 17 14 10 62
COL 3 4 5 1 13
Columbus High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
41
Tri-County
0-2
62
Sigourney
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
TCY 12 6 16 7 41
SGN 20 16 14 12 62
Sigourney High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
10
Tri-County
0-3
56
Sigourney
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
TCY 2 1 3 4 10
SGN 20 23 8 5 56
Sigourney High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
28
Mediapolis
8-1
6
Sigourney
8-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
MDP 0 21 0 7 28
SGN 0 0 6 0 6
Sigourney High School
Tuesday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL
3
North Mahaska
16-11
1
Sigourney
7-19
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N MH 25 25 23 25 - 3
SGN 13 17 25 17 - 1
Sigourney High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
42
Sigourney
8-0
6
Wapello
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
SGN 7 14 7 14 42
WPL 6 0 0 0 6
Wapello High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL
0
Sigourney
7-18
3
HLV
12-19
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SGN 25 25 18 - - 0
HLV 27 27 25 - - 3
HLV Community Schools
Monday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL
0
Sigourney
7-18
3
Lynnville-Sully
17-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SGN 10 19 21 - - 0
LV-S 25 25 25 - - 3
Lynnville-Sully High School
Monday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL
0
BGM
6-17
3
Sigourney
7-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BGM 22 21 17 - - 0
SGN 25 25 25 - - 3
Lynnville-Sully High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
2
Sigourney
6-16
0
Keota
3-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SGN 25 25 - - - 2
KEO 20 16 - - - 0
Washington High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
0
Sigourney
5-16
2
Wilton
27-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SGN 11 11 - - - 0
WLT 21 21 - - - 2
Washington High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
0
Tri-County
1-18
2
Sigourney
5-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
TCY 13 8 - - - 0
SGN 21 21 - - - 2
Washington High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
6
Columbus
1-7
59
Sigourney
7-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
COL 0 0 0 6 6
SGN 26 21 12 0 59
Sigourney High School
Monday, Oct 07
VOLLEYBALL
3
Montezuma
13-14
0
Sigourney
5-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MTZM 25 25 25 - - 3
SGN 14 16 11 - - 0
Montezuma High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
60
Sigourney
6-0
0
Van Buren County
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
SGN 13 21 13 13 60
VBC 0 0 0 0 0
Van Buren High School
Thursday, Oct 03
VOLLEYBALL
3
BGM
5-15
1
Sigourney
4-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BGM 22 25 25 25 - 3
SGN 25 22 18 12 - 1
Sigourney High School
Monday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL
0
Sigourney
4-13
3
Keota
2-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SGN 20 22 20 - - 0
KEO 25 25 25 - - 3
Keota High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
6
Wilton
1-4
40
Sigourney
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLT 0 6 0 0 6
SGN 14 20 6 0 40
Sigourney High School
Thursday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL
0
English Valleys
4-11
3
Sigourney
4-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ENGV 19 9 13 - - 0
SGN 25 25 25 - - 3
Sigourney High School
Monday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL
0
Sigourney
3-12
3
Belle Plaine
12-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SGN 10 11 24 - - 0
B P 25 25 26 - - 3
Belle Plaine High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
2
Sigourney
3-11
0
North Mahaska
10-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SGN 21 23 - - - 2
N MH 18 21 - - - 0
North Mahaska High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
2
PCM
5-14
0
Sigourney
2-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PCM 21 21 - - - 2
SGN 15 11 - - - 0
North Mahaska High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
0
Sigourney
3-12
2
WACO
15-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SGN 17 12 - - - 0
WCO 21 21 - - - 2
North Mahaska High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
14
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
1-3
53
Sigourney
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
EBF 7 7 0 0 14
SGN 6 20 13 14 53
Sigourney High School
Thursday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL
3
Iowa Valley
8-8
0
Sigourney
2-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IA V 25 25 25 - - 3
SGN 12 17 16 - - 0
Sigourney High School
Monday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL
0
Tri-County
0-8
3
Sigourney
2-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
TCY 4 9 23 - - 0
SGN 25 25 25 - - 3
Tri-County Community School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
75
Sigourney
3-0
27
Albia
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SGN 14 35 13 13 75
ALB 7 14 6 0 27
Albia High School
Monday, Sep 09
VOLLEYBALL
3
Lynnville-Sully
5-3
0
Sigourney
1-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LV-S 25 25 25 - - 3
SGN 20 15 18 - - 0
Sigourney High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
0
Tri-County
0-4
2
Sigourney
1-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
TCY 10 11 - - - 0
SGN 21 21 - - - 2
English Valleys High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
1
Sigourney
0-7
2
Columbus
3-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SGN 21 22 15 - - 1
COL 11 20 12 - - 2
English Valleys High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
0
Sigourney
0-7
2
Davis County
4-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SGN 15 10 - - - 0
DV C 21 21 - - - 2
English Valleys High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
0
Sigourney
0-7
2
WACO
8-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SGN 13 11 - - - 0
WCO 21 21 - - - 2
English Valleys High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
14
Lynnville-Sully
0-3
56
Sigourney
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
LV-S 8 0 0 6 14
SGN 7 28 21 0 56
Sigourney High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL
0
Sigourney
0-4
3
Pekin
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SGN 21 24 8 - - 0
PKN 25 26 25 - - 3
Pekin Community High School
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
34
Sigourney
1-0
14
Pekin
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SGN 14 7 6 7 34
PKN 0 0 7 7 14
Pekin Community High School
Monday, Aug 26
VOLLEYBALL
0
Sigourney
0-3
2
Van Buren County
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SGN 8 7 - - - 0
VBC 21 21 - - - 2
WACO High School
Monday, Aug 26
VOLLEYBALL
0
Sigourney
0-2
2
West Burlington
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SGN 15 12 - - - 0
WBR 21 21 - - - 2
WACO High School
Monday, Aug 26
VOLLEYBALL
2
Centerville
1-1
0
Sigourney
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CV 21 21 - - - 2
SGN 12 17 - - - 0
WACO High School
Go Savages!
News
No recent news