Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Montezuma
Varsity (5-13)
6
Sigourney
Varsity (10-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MTZM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SGN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Sigourney - Schafer Field
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL Varsity
0
Montezuma
Varsity (5-3)
13
Sigourney
Varsity (9-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MTZM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SGN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
Sigourney High School
Tuesday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
Pleasantville
Varsity (9-14)
5
Sigourney
Varsity (11-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
PLV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
SGN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Pleasantville High School
Tuesday, Jun 15
BASEBALL Varsity
13
Sigourney
Varsity (10-1)
9
Pleasantville
Varsity (7-12)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SGN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
PLV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Pleasantville Baseball Field
Wednesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL Varsity
14
Sigourney
Varsity (12-6)
1
HLV
Varsity (3-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SGN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
HLV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
HLV Community Schools
Wednesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL Varsity
13
Sigourney
Varsity (11-1)
3
HLV
Varsity (4-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SGN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
HLV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
HLV Community Schools
Thursday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Keota
Varsity (0-10)
12
Sigourney
Varsity (13-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
KEO 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SGN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Sigourney - Schafer Field
Thursday, Jun 17
BASEBALL Varsity
8
Keota
Varsity (8-4)
0
Sigourney
Varsity (11-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
KEO 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
SGN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sigourney High School
Friday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
Lynnville-Sully
Varsity (14-5)
4
Sigourney
Varsity (14-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LV-S 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
SGN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Sigourney - Schafer Field
Friday, Jun 18
BASEBALL Varsity
6
Lynnville-Sully
Varsity (10-6)
11
Sigourney
Varsity (12-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LV-S 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
SGN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Sigourney High School
Saturday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL Varsity
8
Carlisle
Varsity (16-7)
1
Sigourney
Varsity (14-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CAR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
SGN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Oskaloosa - Lacey Sports Complex
Saturday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL Varsity
5
Knoxville
Varsity (15-6)
1
Sigourney
Varsity (14-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
KNXV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
SGN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Oskaloosa - Lacey Sports Complex
Monday, Jun 21
SOFTBALL Varsity
12
Sigourney
Varsity (15-8)
0
BGM
Varsity (7-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SGN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
BGM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
BGM High School
Tuesday, Jun 22
BASEBALL Varsity

Postponed

4
Sigourney
Varsity (12-3)
5
BGM
Varsity (4-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SGN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
BGM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
BGM High School
Wednesday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL Varsity

5:00 0'clock start

11
Sigourney
Varsity (16-8)
0
Iowa Valley
Varsity (4-15)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SGN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
IA V 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Iowa Valley High School
Wednesday, Jun 23
BASEBALL Varsity
6
Sigourney
Varsity (13-3)
1
Iowa Valley
Varsity (3-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SGN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
IA V 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Iowa Valley High School
Thursday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL Varsity
Cardinal
Varsity (11-10)
Sigourney
Varsity (16-8)
7:00 PM
6/24
Sigourney - Schafer Field
Thursday, Jun 24
BASEBALL Varsity
Cardinal
Varsity (8-7)
Sigourney
Varsity (13-3)
7:00 PM
6/24
Sigourney High School
Friday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL Varsity
Sigourney
Varsity (16-8)
Keota
Varsity (0-13)
6:00 PM
6/25
Keota High School
Friday, Jun 25
BASEBALL Varsity
Sigourney
Varsity (13-3)
Keota
Varsity (9-6)
6:00 PM
6/25
Keota High School
Saturday, Jun 26
SOFTBALL Varsity
TBD
(0-0)
Sigourney
(16-8)
12:00 AM
6/26
Moravia High School
Saturday, Jun 26
SOFTBALL Varsity
TBD
(0-0)
Sigourney
(16-8)
12:00 AM
6/26
Moravia High School
Saturday, Jun 26
SOFTBALL Varsity
Sigourney
Varsity (16-8)
Moravia
Varsity (11-11)
2:00 PM
6/26
Moravia High School
Go Savages!
News
No recent news