Monday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior High
Sidney
Junior High (2-1)
Clarinda
Junior High (0-0)
4:00 PM
1/11
Clarinda High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Stanton
Sophomore (0-0)
Sidney
Sophomore (0-0)
4:00 PM
1/12
Sidney High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Stanton
Sophomore (0-1)
Sidney
Sophomore (3-2)
5:00 PM
1/12
Sidney High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
52
Stanton
Varsity (9-2)
45
Sidney
Varsity (5-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
STN 0 0 0 0 52
SDN 0 0 0 0 45
Sidney High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
59
Stanton
Varsity (5-4)
62
Sidney
Varsity (5-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
STN 0 0 0 0 59
SDN 0 0 0 0 62
Sidney High School
Thursday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior High

Rescheduled from Dec 1

East Mills
8th Grade (2-1)
Sidney
8th Grade (5-0)
4:00 PM
1/14
Sidney Elementary Gym
Thursday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Sidney
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Clarinda
Junior Varsity (1-3)
4:00 PM
1/14
Clarinda High School
Thursday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
9
Sidney
Junior Varsity (3-3)
36
Clarinda
Junior Varsity (7-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDN 0 0 0 0 9
CLAR 0 0 0 0 36
Clarinda High School
Thursday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
52
Sidney
Varsity (6-4)
23
Clarinda
Varsity (2-13)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDN 0 0 0 0 52
CLAR 0 0 0 0 23
Clarinda High School
Thursday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
33
Sidney
Varsity (5-3)
58
Clarinda
Varsity (8-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDN 0 0 0 0 33
CLAR 0 0 0 0 58
Clarinda High School
Friday, Jan 15
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior High

Cancelled

Sidney
Junior High (5-0)
Stanton
Junior High (5-2)
4:00 PM
1/15
Stanton High School
Friday, Jan 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior High
Sidney
Junior High (2-1)
Treynor
Junior High (0-0)
4:00 PM
1/15
Treynor Community School
Saturday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Nebraska City Lourdes
Level 2 (0-0)
Sidney
Level 2 (0-0)
4:00 PM
1/16
Sidney High School
Saturday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Nebraska City Lourdes
Level 2 (0-0)
Sidney
Level 2 (3-3)
5:15 PM
1/16
Sidney High School
Saturday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
63
Nebraska City Lourdes
Varsity (1-0)
41
Sidney
Varsity (6-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 63
SDN 0 0 0 0 41
Sidney High School
Saturday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
54
Nebraska City Lourdes
Varsity (1-0)
40
Sidney
Varsity (5-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 54
SDN 0 0 0 0 40
Sidney High School
Tuesday, Jan 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior High
Shenandoah
8th Grade (0-0)
Sidney
8th Grade (2-1)
4:00 PM
1/19
Sidney High School
Tuesday, Jan 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Conference Tournament

33
Griswold
Varsity (3-10)
57
Sidney
Varsity (7-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRSW 0 0 0 0 33
SDN 0 0 0 0 57
Sidney High School
Tuesday, Jan 19
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Conference Tournament

42
Griswold
Varsity (3-10)
75
Sidney
Varsity (6-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRSW 0 0 0 0 42
SDN 0 0 0 0 75
Sidney High School
Wednesday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Conference Tournament

East Mills
Varsity (7-4)
Sidney
Varsity (7-5)
5:30 PM
1/20
Stanton High School
Thursday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior High
Nebraska City Lourdes
Level 5 (0-0)
Sidney
Level 5 (2-1)
4:00 PM
1/21
Sidney High School
Thursday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Conference Tournament

Stanton
Varsity (7-4)
Sidney
Varsity (6-4)
7:30 PM
1/21
Sidney High School
Friday, Jan 22
BOYS WRESTLING

John J. Harris Tournament

Southwest Valley
ACGC
Atlantic
Bedford
Central Decatur
Clarinda
Clarinda Academy
Clarke
Creston
East Mills
Griswold
Missouri Valley
Mount Ayr
MVAOCOU
Nodaway Valley
Panorama
Red Oak
Riverside
Shenandoah
Fremont-Mills
Sidney
Tri-Center
Wayne
Winterset
1/22 · 12:00 AM Southwest Valley High School
Saturday, Jan 23
BOYS WRESTLING

John J. Harris Tournament

Southwest Valley
ACGC
Atlantic
Bedford
Central Decatur
Clarinda
Clarinda Academy
Clarke
Creston
East Mills
Griswold
Missouri Valley
Mount Ayr
MVAOCOU
Nodaway Valley
Panorama
Red Oak
Riverside
Shenandoah
Fremont-Mills
Sidney
Tri-Center
Wayne
Winterset
1/23 · 10:00 AM Southwest Valley High School
Go Cowboys!
News
No recent news