Tuesday, Jul 07
BASEBALL

Senior Night

Sibley-Ocheyedan
0-0
Sheldon
0-0
7:30 PM
7/7
Sheldon High School
Tuesday, Jul 07
SOFTBALL
Sibley-Ocheyedan
0-0
Sheldon
0-0
7:00 PM
7/7
Sheldon High School
Monday, Jul 06
BASEBALL
Sibley-Ocheyedan
0-0
George-Little Rock
0-0
7:30 PM
7/6
George Little Rock Community School
Monday, Jul 06
SOFTBALL
Sibley-Ocheyedan
0-0
George-Little Rock
0-0
6:30 PM
7/6
George Little Rock Community School
Friday, Jul 03
SOFTBALL
Sibley-Ocheyedan
0-0
GTRA
0-0
7:00 PM
7/3
Ruthven-Ayrshire Community School
Wednesday, Jul 01
BASEBALL
Sibley-Ocheyedan
0-0
Central Lyon
0-0
7:30 PM
7/1
Forster Borman Fields
Wednesday, Jul 01
BASEBALL
Sibley-Ocheyedan
0-0
Central Lyon
0-0
5:30 PM
7/1
Forster Borman Fields
Wednesday, Jul 01
BASEBALL
Sibley-Ocheyedan
0-0
Central Lyon
0-0
3:45 PM
7/1
Forster Borman Fields
Monday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL
Sibley-Ocheyedan
0-0
West Lyon
0-0
7:00 PM
6/29
Larchwood Softball Field
Thursday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL
River Valley
0-0
Sibley-Ocheyedan
0-0
5:30 PM
6/25
Sibley-Ocheyedan Softball Field
Wednesday, Jun 24
BASEBALL
Sibley-Ocheyedan
0-0
MOC-Floyd Valley
0-0
7:30 PM
6/24
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Monday, Jun 22
BASEBALL
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
0-0
Sibley-Ocheyedan
0-0
7:30 PM
6/22
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Wednesday, Jun 17
BASEBALL
George-Little Rock
0-0
Sibley-Ocheyedan
0-0
7:30 PM
6/17
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Wednesday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL
George-Little Rock
0-0
Sibley-Ocheyedan
0-0
7:00 PM
6/17
Sibley-Ocheyedan Softball Field
Monday, May 04
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Sibley-Ocheyedan
West Lyon
Sheldon
Boyden-Hull
Okoboji
Western Christian
5/4 · 16:30 PM Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Monday, May 04
GIRLS GOLF
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Unity Christian
12:00 AM
5/4
Sibley Golf Course
Tuesday, Apr 21
BOYS SPRING GOLF
MOC-Floyd Valley
Sioux Center
Boyden-Hull
West Lyon
Sheldon
George-Little Rock
Rock Valley
Okoboji
Sibley-Ocheyedan
4/21 · 4:30 AM Landsmeer Golf Club
Monday, Apr 20
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Unity Christian
Boyden-Hull
LeMars
MOC-Floyd Valley
Sheldon
Sioux Center
Western Christian
George-Little Rock
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Hinton
Gehlen Catholic
MMCRU
South O'Brien
Sibley-Ocheyedan
West Lyon
4/20 · 16:30 PM Northwestern College Korver Field
Tuesday, Apr 14
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Cherokee Washington
West Sioux
MMCRU
George-Little Rock
Kingsley-Pierson
Harris-Lake Park
4/14 · 16:30 PM Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A - Substate 2 Play-in Round

41
Sibley-Ocheyedan
1-21
74
West Lyon
12-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBO 12 7 10 12 41
WLN 18 10 23 23 74
West Lyon Community School
Monday, Feb 17
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed: 2A - Substate 2 Play-in Round

Sibley-Ocheyedan
1-20
West Lyon
11-10
8:00 PM
2/17
West Lyon Community School
Saturday, Feb 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 2A - Region 1 First Round

54
Rock Valley
9-13
36
Sibley-Ocheyedan
8-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
RV 16 17 4 17 54
SBO 13 4 10 9 36
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
74
Central Lyon
10-11
45
Sibley-Ocheyedan
1-20
final
1 2 3 4 T
C LN 19 20 20 15 74
SBO 10 10 10 15 45
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL

Cancelled

Central Lyon
0-0
Sibley-Ocheyedan
0-0
6:15 PM
2/14
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
Central Lyon
0-0
Sibley-Ocheyedan
0-0
4:45 PM
2/14
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
67
George-Little Rock
10-10
47
Sibley-Ocheyedan
1-19
final
1 2 3 4 T
G-LR 8 22 19 18 67
SBO 14 6 9 18 47
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
52
George-Little Rock
2-19
61
Sibley-Ocheyedan
8-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
G-LR 14 14 11 13 52
SBO 17 14 12 18 61
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
George-Little Rock
0-0
Sibley-Ocheyedan
0-0
4:45 PM
2/11
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
George-Little Rock
0-0
Sibley-Ocheyedan
0-0
4:45 PM
2/11
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
35
Sibley-Ocheyedan
1-18
63
Rock Valley
12-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBO 0 14 6 15 35
RV 12 20 20 11 63
Rock Valley High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
42
Sibley-Ocheyedan
8-13
48
Rock Valley
8-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBO 9 10 18 11 42
RV 8 6 12 16 48
Rock Valley High School
Thursday, Feb 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
65
Sibley-Ocheyedan
1-17
47
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
6-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBO 17 10 20 18 65
HMS 6 19 7 15 47
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
Thursday, Feb 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
60
Sibley-Ocheyedan
7-12
31
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
5-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBO 12 19 13 16 60
HMS 6 8 9 8 31
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
21
Sibley-Ocheyedan
0-17
69
MOC-Floyd Valley
15-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBO 4 6 6 5 21
M-FV 24 13 18 14 69
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
32
Sibley-Ocheyedan
6-12
67
MOC-Floyd Valley
8-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBO 11 6 10 5 32
M-FV 15 14 21 17 67
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
Okoboji
9-8
53
Sibley-Ocheyedan
0-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
OKB 11 23 12 13 59
SBO 19 16 10 8 53
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
76
Okoboji
17-1
53
Sibley-Ocheyedan
6-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
OKB 16 20 18 22 76
SBO 22 6 12 13 53
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Friday, Jan 31
WRESTLING
1
West Lyon
2
Central Lyon
3
Sheldon
4
Sioux Center
5
Sibley-Ocheyedan
6
Okoboji-HMS
7
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
8
MOC-Floyd Valley
1/31 · 17:00 PM Sioux Center High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
66
Sheldon
5-11
41
Sibley-Ocheyedan
0-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 15 20 18 13 66
SBO 15 7 7 12 41
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Sheldon
5-12
65
Sibley-Ocheyedan
6-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 9 10 10 15 44
SBO 19 22 20 4 65
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Sioux Center
4-10
39
Sibley-Ocheyedan
0-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCR 11 15 6 25 57
SBO 8 12 10 9 39
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
57
Sioux Center
8-7
58
Sibley-Ocheyedan
5-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCR 12 22 11 12 57
SBO 23 8 16 11 58
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Thursday, Jan 23
WRESTLING
34
Sioux Center
33
Sibley-Ocheyedan
final
6:15 PM
1/23
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Thursday, Jan 23
WRESTLING
55
Central Lyon
20
Sibley-Ocheyedan
final
12:00 AM
1/23
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
Sibley-Ocheyedan
0-13
75
Boyden-Hull
11-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBO 10 10 4 23 47
BYDH 26 19 23 7 75
Boyden-Hull High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
68
Sibley-Ocheyedan
4-10
60
Boyden-Hull
8-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBO 14 9 20 25 68
BYDH 12 13 11 24 60
Boyden-Hull High School
Monday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
60
Sibley-Ocheyedan
0-12
71
Adrian-Ellsworth
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBO 5 22 14 19 60
AE 16 22 18 15 71
Monday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
49
Adrian-Ellsworth
1-0
45
Sibley-Ocheyedan
3-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
24 0 25 0 49
SBO 26 0 19 0 45
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
84
West Lyon
7-5
38
Sibley-Ocheyedan
0-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLN 20 20 27 17 84
SBO 13 9 13 3 38
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
64
West Lyon
8-4
48
Sibley-Ocheyedan
3-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLN 10 12 27 15 64
SBO 14 15 8 11 48
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Thursday, Jan 16
WRESTLING
16
Sibley-Ocheyedan
64
Sheldon
final
6:15 PM
1/16
Sheldon High School
Thursday, Jan 16
WRESTLING
48
Okoboji-HMS
34
Sibley-Ocheyedan
final
12:00 AM
1/16
Sheldon High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
Sibley-Ocheyedan
0-10
53
West Lyon
6-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBO 8 19 6 15 48
WLN 11 11 15 16 53
West Lyon Community School
Monday, Jan 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
63
Sibley-Ocheyedan
0-9
70
Harris-Lake Park
5-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBO 12 8 21 17 63
H-LP 10 11 12 25 70
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
Monday, Jan 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
21
Harris-Lake Park
0-11
65
Sibley-Ocheyedan
3-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
H-LP 8 1 2 10 21
SBO 23 23 10 9 65
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
Friday, Jan 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
63
Sibley-Ocheyedan
0-8
69
Central Lyon
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBO 10 10 16 21 63
C LN 18 9 23 7 69
Central Lyon High School
Friday, Jan 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
40
Sibley-Ocheyedan
2-8
67
Central Lyon
7-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBO 14 13 2 11 40
C LN 16 19 21 11 67
Central Lyon High School
Friday, Jan 10
WRESTLING
21
Sibley-Ocheyedan
53
West Lyon
final
5:00 PM
1/10
Spirit Lake High School
Friday, Jan 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
Sibley-Ocheyedan
0-0
Central Lyon
0-0
4:45 PM
1/10
Central Lyon High School
Friday, Jan 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Sibley-Ocheyedan
0-0
Central Lyon
0-0
4:30 PM
1/10
Central Lyon Activities Center
Friday, Jan 10
WRESTLING
36
Sioux City North
33
Sibley-Ocheyedan
final
12:00 AM
1/10
Spirit Lake High School
Friday, Jan 10
WRESTLING
24
Cherokee Washington
42
Sibley-Ocheyedan
final
12:00 AM
1/10
Spirit Lake High School
Friday, Jan 10
WRESTLING
42
Sioux Center
24
Sibley-Ocheyedan
final
12:00 AM
1/10
Spirit Lake High School
Thursday, Jan 09
WRESTLING
42
Western Christian
36
Sibley-Ocheyedan
final
12:00 AM
1/9
Thursday, Jan 09
WRESTLING
57
Adrian
17
Sibley-Ocheyedan
final
12:00 AM
1/9
Thursday, Jan 09
WRESTLING
34
Tri-Valley
30
Sibley-Ocheyedan
final
12:00 AM
1/9
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
45
Sibley-Ocheyedan
0-7
55
George-Little Rock
6-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBO 12 14 14 5 45
G-LR 17 7 17 14 55
George Little Rock Community School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
72
Sibley-Ocheyedan
2-7
42
George-Little Rock
1-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBO 13 21 25 13 72
G-LR 17 4 9 12 42
George Little Rock Community School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
Sibley-Ocheyedan
0-0
George-Little Rock
0-0
4:45 PM
1/7
George Little Rock Community School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Sibley-Ocheyedan
0-0
George-Little Rock
0-0
3:45 PM
1/7
George Little Rock Community School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
75
Rock Valley
4-3
64
Sibley-Ocheyedan
0-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
RV 19 14 22 20 75
SBO 5 17 7 35 64
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
57
Rock Valley
4-4
63
Sibley-Ocheyedan
1-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
RV 13 20 10 14 57
SBO 18 14 17 14 63
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Thursday, Jan 02
WRESTLING
60
West Sioux
18
Sibley-Ocheyedan
final
12:00 AM
1/2
West Sioux High School
Thursday, Jan 02
WRESTLING
36
Akron-Westfield
33
Sibley-Ocheyedan
final
12:00 AM
1/2
West Sioux High School
Saturday, Dec 21
WRESTLING
Spencer
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Central Lyon
Eagle Grove
Emmetsburg
Estherville Lincoln Central
Lawton-Bronson
LeMars
Okoboji-HMS
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Sioux Center
Spirit Lake
West Lyon
West Monona
12/21 · 10:00 AM Spencer Senior High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
MOC-Floyd Valley
6-1
45
Sibley-Ocheyedan
0-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
M-FV 9 19 15 16 59
SBO 9 8 11 17 45
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
57
MOC-Floyd Valley
3-3
35
Sibley-Ocheyedan
0-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
M-FV 11 23 16 7 57
SBO 8 6 17 4 35
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Thursday, Dec 19
WRESTLING
45
Sibley-Ocheyedan
30
MOC-Floyd Valley
final
6:00 PM
12/19
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Thursday, Dec 19
WRESTLING
57
Storm Lake
17
Sibley-Ocheyedan
final
12:00 AM
12/19
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
Sibley-Ocheyedan
0-4
68
Okoboji
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBO 8 17 10 24 59
OKB 15 16 17 20 68
Okoboji High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
41
Sibley-Ocheyedan
0-6
50
Okoboji
7-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBO 11 8 11 11 41
OKB 9 15 15 11 50
Okoboji High School
Saturday, Dec 14
WRESTLING
1
Hinton
2
Sibley-Ocheyedan
3
Alta-Aurelia
4
MOC-Floyd Valley
5
Ridge View
6
Sioux City West
12/14 · 10:30 AM Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
52
Sibley-Ocheyedan
0-3
72
Sheldon
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBO 13 18 6 15 52
SHD 7 27 19 19 72
Sheldon High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
57
Sibley-Ocheyedan
0-5
61
Sheldon
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBO 15 17 6 19 57
SHD 18 13 15 15 61
Sheldon High School
Thursday, Dec 12
WRESTLING
18
Sibley-Ocheyedan
58
West Lyon
final
6:15 PM
12/12
Rock Valley High School
Thursday, Dec 12
WRESTLING
36
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
27
Sibley-Ocheyedan
final
12:00 AM
12/12
Rock Valley High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
49
Sibley-Ocheyedan
0-2
66
Sioux Center
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBO 9 6 15 19 49
SCR 13 15 24 14 66
Sioux Center High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
50
Sioux Center
1-2
39
Sibley-Ocheyedan
0-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCR 13 14 14 9 50
SBO 12 10 10 7 39
Sioux Center High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
WRESTLING
57
Emmetsburg
14
Sibley-Ocheyedan
final
6:00 PM
12/10
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
WRESTLING
39
GTRA
36
Sibley-Ocheyedan
final
12:00 AM
12/10
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Saturday, Dec 07
WRESTLING
Central Lyon
West Sioux
Okoboji-HMS
Sibley-Ocheyedan
GTRA
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
West Hancock
Sioux Central
Spirit Lake
North Union
Fulda-Murray County Central
12/7 · 9:00 AM Okoboji High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
68
Boyden-Hull
1-1
31
Sibley-Ocheyedan
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
BYDH 16 21 16 15 68
SBO 13 7 4 7 31
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
68
Boyden-Hull
2-1
62
Sibley-Ocheyedan
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
BYDH 20 7 13 18 68
SBO 13 19 8 18 62
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Thursday, Dec 05
WRESTLING
24
Western Christian
60
Sibley-Ocheyedan
final
6:00 PM
12/5
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Thursday, Dec 05
WRESTLING
27
Kingsley-Pierson
46
Sibley-Ocheyedan
final
6:00 PM
12/5
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Thursday, Dec 05
WRESTLING
6
Lawton-Bronson
60
Sibley-Ocheyedan
final
12:00 AM
12/5
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
39
Sibley-Ocheyedan
0-2
53
West Lyon
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBO 8 6 13 12 39
WLN 7 13 16 17 53
West Lyon Community School
Monday, Nov 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL
86
Central Lyon
1-0
65
Sibley-Ocheyedan
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
C LN 31 7 26 22 86
SBO 19 16 20 10 65
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Monday, Nov 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Central Lyon
0-0
Sibley-Ocheyedan
0-0
6:15 PM
11/25
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
0
Sibley-Ocheyedan
3-6
38
Unity Christian
5-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBO 0 0 0 0 0
UCH 8 14 8 8 38
De Valois Stadium
Tuesday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 1 First Round

0
Sibley-Ocheyedan
3-19
3
South O'Brien
17-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SBO 6 17 21 - - 0
SOB 25 25 25 - - 3
South O'Brien High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL

Blizzard (White Out) Night!

54
West Lyon
7-1
6
Sibley-Ocheyedan
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLN 21 6 21 6 54
SBO 0 6 0 0 6
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

0
Sibley-Ocheyedan
3-18
3
Central Lyon
22-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SBO 7 9 17 - - 0
C LN 25 25 25 - - 3
Central Lyon High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

Head to Head ( F, JV, V)

3
West Lyon
15-7
0
Sibley-Ocheyedan
3-17
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WLN 25 25 25 - - 3
SBO 8 13 16 - - 0
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
21
Western Christian
7-0
0
Sibley-Ocheyedan
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCH 0 0 7 14 21
SBO 0 0 0 0 0
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL

Varsity Match

0
Sibley-Ocheyedan
3-16
3
Sioux Center
20-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SBO 9 8 10 - - 0
SCR 25 25 25 - - 3
Sioux Center High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL
0
Sibley-Ocheyedan
3-15
3
MOC-Floyd Valley
18-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SBO 14 9 12 - - 0
M-FV 25 25 25 - - 3
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
0
Sibley-Ocheyedan
3-3
35
Emmetsburg
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBO 0 0 0 0 0
EMTB 14 7 0 14 35
Emmetsburg High School
Thursday, Oct 03
VOLLEYBALL

Head to Head ( F, JV, V)

3
Rock Valley
6-13
0
Sibley-Ocheyedan
3-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
RV 25 25 25 - - 3
SBO 23 19 21 - - 0
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL

Head to Head ( F, JV, V)

3
Sheldon
11-10
0
Sibley-Ocheyedan
3-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHD 25 25 25 - - 3
SBO 9 11 12 - - 0
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
58
West Sioux
5-0
0
Sibley-Ocheyedan
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSX 0 0 0 0 58
SBO 0 0 0 0 0
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Thursday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL

Head to Head ( F, JV, V)

2
George-Little Rock
3-13
3
Sibley-Ocheyedan
3-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
G-LR 20 25 18 25 10 2
SBO 25 16 25 15 15 3
George Little Rock Community School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
34
Sibley-Ocheyedan
3-1
14
GTRA
0-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBO 6 0 22 6 34
GG-T 0 8 0 6 14
Graettinger/Terril High School
Thursday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL

Head to Head ( F, JV, V)

2
Sibley-Ocheyedan
2-12
3
Okoboji
3-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SBO - - - - - 2
OKB - - - - - 3
Okoboji High School
Monday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL

Round Robin Tournament

2
Ellsworth, MN
2-1
1
Sibley-Ocheyedan
2-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
21 16 19 - - 2
SBO 19 21 17 - - 1
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Monday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL

Round Robin Tournament

2
Trinity Christian
3-2
0
Sibley-Ocheyedan
2-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
TCH 21 21 - - - 2
SBO 19 15 - - - 0
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Monday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL

Round Robin Tournament

1
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
2-5
2
Sibley-Ocheyedan
2-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HMS 21 17 13 - - 1
SBO 18 21 15 - - 2
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Varsity Tournament

0
Sibley-Ocheyedan
1-9
2
Spirit Lake
19-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SBO 7 11 - - - 0
SPL 21 21 - - - 2
Spirit Lake High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Spirit Lake Tournament

0
Sibley-Ocheyedan
1-8
2
Newell-Fonda
6-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SBO 11 9 - - - 0
N F 21 21 - - - 2
Spirit Lake High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Varsity Tournament

2
Estherville Lincoln Central
2-6
1
Sibley-Ocheyedan
1-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ELC 21 19 15 - - 2
SBO 19 21 12 - - 1
Spirit Lake High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Varsity Tournament

2
North Union
2-11
0
Sibley-Ocheyedan
1-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N UN 21 21 - - - 2
SBO 14 10 - - - 0
Spirit Lake High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
14
Sibley-Ocheyedan
2-1
13
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBO 7 0 0 7 14
HMS 7 6 0 0 13
Peterson Field
Thursday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL

Head to Head ( F, JV, V)

3
Boyden-Hull
7-1
0
Sibley-Ocheyedan
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BYDH 25 25 25 - - 3
SBO 10 13 4 - - 0
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Monday, Sep 09
VOLLEYBALL

Head to Head ( F, JV, V)

0
Sibley-Ocheyedan
1-4
3
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SBO 22 22 23 - - 0
HMS 25 25 25 - - 3
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL

S-O Homecoming

13
Okoboji
0-2
28
Sibley-Ocheyedan
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
OKB 7 0 6 0 13
SBO 14 7 0 7 28
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL

Head to Head ( F, JV, V)

2
River Valley
0-4
3
Sibley-Ocheyedan
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
RVV 25 15 17 25 7 2
SBO 16 25 25 20 15 3
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
26
Sheldon
1-0
6
Sibley-Ocheyedan
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 6 6 7 7 26
SBO 0 6 0 0 6
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL

Varsity Tournament

0
Sibley-Ocheyedan
0-3
2
Central Lyon
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SBO 11 9 - - - 0
C LN 21 21 - - - 2
Sioux Center High School
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL

Varsity Tournament

0
Sibley-Ocheyedan
0-2
2
Boyden-Hull
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SBO 13 7 - - - 0
BYDH 21 21 - - - 2
Sioux Center High School
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL

Sioux Center Tournament

2
Rock Valley
1-5
0
Sibley-Ocheyedan
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
RV 21 21 - - - 2
SBO 13 8 - - - 0
Sioux Center High School
Wednesday, Aug 14
VOLLEYBALL

Scrimmage

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
0-0
Sibley-Ocheyedan
0-0
3:00 PM
8/14
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
Go Generals!