Monday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade
Okoboji
8th Grade (0-1)
Sibley-Ocheyedan
8th Grade (0-0-1)
4:15 PM
10/11
Sibley-Ocheyedan Middle School
Monday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL 7th Grade
Sibley-Ocheyedan
7th Grade (0-0-1)
Okoboji
7th Grade (1-0)
4:15 PM
10/11
Okoboji Middle School 1800 6th St, Milford, Iowa 51351
Monday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
South O'Brien
Junior Varsity (1-2)
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Junior Varsity (1-1)
5:30 PM
10/11
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Siouxland Conference Meet

1
MOC-Floyd Valley
2
Sioux Center
3
Okoboji
4
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
5
Sibley-Ocheyedan
6
Sheldon
7
West Lyon
-
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
10/12 · 4:30 PM Dordt College - Soccer Complex
Tuesday, Oct 12
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Siouxland Conference Meet

1
MOC-Floyd Valley
2
Sibley-Ocheyedan
3
Sioux Center
4
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
5
Okoboji
6
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
7
West Lyon
-
Sheldon
10/12 · 4:30 PM Dordt College - Soccer Complex
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
2
Boyden-Hull
Junior Varsity (15-5)
0
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Junior Varsity (2-7)
final
1 2 T
BYDH 21 21 2
SBO 12 17 0
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
2
Boyden-Hull
Freshman (10-14)
1
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Freshman (4-9)
final
1 2 3 T
BYDH 21 16 14 2
SBO 19 21 7 1
Sibley-Ocheyedan Middle School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Senior Night

3
Boyden-Hull
Varsity (24-5)
0
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (6-12)
final
1 2 3 T
BYDH 25 25 25 3
SBO 17 16 15 0
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Junior Varsity (2-7)
Okoboji
Junior Varsity (0-6)
5:30 PM
10/14
Okoboji High School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Freshman (4-9)
Okoboji
Freshman (0-4)
5:30 PM
10/14
Okoboji High School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Senior Night

3
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (7-12)
2
Okoboji
Varsity (11-18)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SBO 21 20 25 25 15 3
OKB 25 25 22 10 12 2
Okoboji High School
Friday, Oct 15
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Unity Christian CO-ED

1
MOC-Floyd Valley
2
Sioux Center
3
Western Christian
4
Unity Christian
5
Okoboji
6
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
7
Sibley-Ocheyedan
8
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
9
MMCRU
10
West Lyon
11
Trinity Christian
12
Sheldon
-
Harris-Lake Park
10/15 · 4:00 PM Landsmeer Golf Club
Friday, Oct 15
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Junior High
1
MOC-Floyd Valley
-
Unity Christian
-
Boyden-Hull
-
George-Little Rock
-
Sheldon
-
MMCRU
-
Sioux Center
-
Trinity Christian
-
Western Christian
-
Harris-Lake Park
-
West Lyon
-
Sibley-Ocheyedan
10/15 · 4:00 PM Landsmeer Golf Club
Friday, Oct 15
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Unity Christian CO-ED

1
MOC-Floyd Valley
2
Unity Christian
3
Sibley-Ocheyedan
4
Sioux Center
5
Okoboji
6
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
7
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
8
Western Christian
9
West Lyon
10
Sheldon
-
MMCRU
-
Trinity Christian
-
Harris-Lake Park
10/15 · 4:30 PM Landsmeer Golf Club
Friday, Oct 15
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Junior High
12
MOC-Floyd Valley
-
Unity Christian
-
Boyden-Hull
-
George-Little Rock
-
Sheldon
-
MMCRU
-
Sioux Center
-
Trinity Christian
-
Western Christian
-
Harris-Lake Park
-
West Lyon
-
Sibley-Ocheyedan
10/15 · 4:30 PM Landsmeer Golf Club
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Varsity
24
Ridge View
Varsity (5-3)
6
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (0-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
RG V 7 7 10 0 24
SBO 0 0 0 6 6
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Wednesday, Oct 20
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 2A - Region 1 Quarterfinal

1
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (7-13)
3
Central Lyon
Varsity (11-17)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBO 9 25 19 15 1
C LN 25 16 25 25 3
Central Lyon High School
Thursday, Oct 21
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

2A SQM - Unity Christian

1
Okoboji
2
Western Christian
3
Unity Christian
4
Spirit Lake
5
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
6
Cherokee Washington
7
Sibley-Ocheyedan
8
MVAOCOU
9
Estherville Lincoln Central
10
Sheldon
11
Kingsley-Pierson
12
West Lyon
13
Emmetsburg
14
OABCIG
-
West Sioux
10/21 · 4:00 PM Unity Christian High School
Thursday, Oct 21
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

2A SQM - Unity Christian

1
Cherokee Washington
2
Unity Christian
3
Sibley-Ocheyedan
4
Okoboji
5
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
6
Woodbury Central
7
Western Christian
8
West Lyon
9
MVAOCOU
10
West Sioux
11
Emmetsburg
12
OABCIG
-
Estherville Lincoln Central
-
Sheldon
10/21 · 4:00 PM Unity Christian High School
Friday, Oct 22
FOOTBALL Varsity

Additional Regular Season

Akron-Westfield
Varsity (3-5)
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (0-8)
7:00 PM
10/22
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School