Tuesday, Jul 07
SOFTBALL
Atlantic
0-0
Shenandoah
0-0
7:00 PM
7/7
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
Friday, Jun 26
BASEBALL
St. Albert
0-0
Shenandoah
0-0
7:30 PM
6/26
Shenandoah High School
Wednesday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL
Shenandoah
0-0
Sidney
0-0
7:00 PM
6/17
Sidney High School
Tuesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL
Shenandoah
0-0
Red Oak
0-0
7:00 PM
6/16
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL
Shenandoah
0-0
Clarinda
0-0
7:30 PM
6/15
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
Thursday, May 14
GIRLS GOLF
Centerville
Chariton
Davis County
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Knoxville
Moravia
Shenandoah
Seymour
5/14 · 13:00 PM Appanoose Country Club
Monday, May 11
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Tri-Center
AHSTW
Audubon
CAM
Exira-EHK
IKM-Manning
Logan-Magnolia
Missouri Valley
Nodaway Valley
MVAOCOU
Shenandoah
St. Albert
Treynor
Underwood
Woodbine
5/11 · 16:30 PM Tri-Center High School
Monday, May 11
GIRLS GOLF
Atlantic
Clarinda
Creston
Denison-Schleswig
Glenwood
Harlan
Kuemper Catholic
Lewis Central
Red Oak
Shenandoah
St. Albert
5/11 · 10:00 AM Nishna Hills Golf Club
Thursday, May 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Kuemper Catholic
Creston
Harlan
Denison-Schleswig
Lewis Central
Shenandoah
Red Oak
Clarinda
St. Albert
Glenwood
Atlantic
5/7 · 16:00 PM Carroll Athletic Stadium
Tuesday, May 05
GIRLS GOLF
Atlantic
ADM
Carroll
Clarinda
Creston
Denison-Schleswig
Glenwood
Harlan
Kuemper Catholic
Red Oak
Shenandoah
Winterset
5/5 · 10:00 AM Atlantic Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, May 05
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Atlantic
Ballard
Norwalk
Winterset
ADM
Denison-Schleswig
Clarinda
Creston
Harlan
Kuemper Catholic
Lewis Central
Red Oak
Shenandoah
Glenwood
5/5 · 10:00 AM Nishna Hills Golf Club
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS TENNIS
Shenandoah
Glenwood
4:30 PM
4/28
Glenwood Community High School
Monday, Apr 27
GIRLS TENNIS
Shenandoah
Southwest Valley
4:30 PM
4/27
Southwest Valley Tennis Courts
Saturday, Apr 25
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Sidney
Bedford
Shenandoah
Clarinda
Woodbine
Fremont-Mills
4/25 · 8:30 AM Fremont County Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 23
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Southwest Valley
Audubon
Bedford
Clarinda
Clarinda Academy
East Mills
Essex
Griswold
Interstate 35
Lenox
Nodaway Valley
Red Oak
Shenandoah
Stanton
4/23 · 16:30 PM Southwest Valley Football Field
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS TENNIS
Shenandoah
Council Bluffs Lincoln
4:30 PM
4/16
Abraham Lincoln High School
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Lewis Central
Creston
Clarinda
Atlantic
St. Albert
Shenandoah
Red Oak
Glenwood
East Mills
4/16 · 8:30 AM Fox Run Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Red Oak
Bedford
Clarinda Academy
Essex
Griswold
Lenox
Riverside
Sidney
South Page
Southwest Valley
Stanton
Clarinda
Creston
Glenwood
Shenandoah
St. Albert
4/9 · 16:30 PM Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
92
Treynor
22-1
42
Shenandoah
5-18
final
1 2 3 4 T
TRN 11 5 13 13 92
SHD 30 27 16 19 42
Treynor Community School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BOWLING
1
Shenandoah
2
Creston
3
Nodaway Valley
4
Clarinda
5
Lenox
6
Red Oak
7
St. Albert
8
West Central Valley, Stuart
2/18 · 12:30 PM Thunderbowl
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Creston
2
Shenandoah
3
Nodaway Valley
4
Clarinda
5
Lenox
6
Red Oak
7
St. Albert
8
West Central Valley
2/18 · 12:30 PM Thunderbowl
Monday, Feb 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
46
Red Oak
5-17
60
Shenandoah
5-17
final
1 2 3 4 T
R OK 14 7 14 11 46
SHD 17 11 12 20 60
Clarinda High School
Saturday, Feb 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL
55
Shenandoah
5-17
68
Red Oak
19-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 8 11 15 21 55
R OK 21 14 18 15 68
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BOWLING
1
Denison-Schleswig
2
Shenandoah
3
St. Albert
4
Lewis Central
5
Harlan
6
Creston
7
Atlantic
8
Clarinda
9
Red Oak
2/14 · 12:30 PM Thunderbowl
Friday, Feb 14
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Lewis Central
2
Denison-Schleswig
3
Harlan
4
Shenandoah
5
Creston
6
St. Albert
7
Clarinda
8
Red Oak
2/14 · 12:30 PM Thunderbowl
Thursday, Feb 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
60
Bedford
11-9
68
Shenandoah
4-17
final
1 2 3 4 T
BED 19 14 10 10 60
SHD 14 12 18 9 68
Shenandoah High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
65
Glenwood
21-0
46
Shenandoah
5-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
GLNW 22 19 13 11 65
SHD 7 10 16 13 46
Shenandoah High School
Monday, Feb 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
Shenandoah
3-17
56
Missouri Valley
1-19
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 8 14 9 17 48
MO V 7 16 12 19 56
Monday, Feb 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
36
Missouri Valley
3-17
63
Shenandoah
5-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
MO V 5 13 10 8 36
SHD 22 9 14 18 63
Missouri Valley High School
Monday, Feb 10
BOYS BOWLING
2728
Shenandoah
2708
Lewis Central
final
3:30 PM
2/10
Thunderbowl
Monday, Feb 10
GIRLS BOWLING
2004
Shenandoah
2418
Lewis Central
final
3:30 PM
2/10
Thunderbowl
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
43
Shenandoah
3-16
77
Kuemper Catholic
5-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 11 6 17 9 43
KPRC 17 25 23 12 77
Kuemper Catholic School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
42
Shenandoah
4-15
59
Kuemper Catholic
5-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 20 5 9 8 42
KPRC 22 15 11 11 59
Kuemper Catholic School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
36
Shenandoah
4-14
70
Glenwood
18-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 6 11 9 10 36
GLNW 15 21 14 20 70
Glenwood Community High School
Monday, Feb 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
39
Shenandoah
3-15
72
Glenwood
13-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 8 10 8 13 39
GLNW 23 20 18 11 72
Glenwood Community High School
Saturday, Feb 01
BOYS BOWLING
2844
Shenandoah
0
Creston
final
11:00 AM
2/1
Pine Valley Golf Course
Saturday, Feb 01
GIRLS BOWLING
2155
Shenandoah
0
Creston
final
11:00 AM
2/1
Pine Valley Golf Course
Saturday, Feb 01
WRESTLING
Red Oak
Atlantic
Kuemper Catholic
Lewis Central
Harlan
Glenwood
St. Albert
Shenandoah
Creston
Clarinda
Denison-Schleswig
2/1 · 10:00 AM Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
76
Denison-Schleswig
10-5
36
Shenandoah
3-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
DSCH 21 19 21 15 76
SHD 11 8 8 9 36
Shenandoah High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
58
Denison-Schleswig
9-8
41
Shenandoah
4-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
DSCH 11 18 16 13 58
SHD 11 7 10 13 41
Shenandoah High School
Monday, Jan 27
BOYS BASKETBALL
42
Shenandoah
3-13
53
Clarinda
8-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 10 12 11 9 42
CLAR 6 12 18 17 53
Clarinda High School
Monday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL
56
Shenandoah
4-12
32
Clarinda
1-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 13 19 13 11 56
CLAR 2 10 6 14 32
Clarinda High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
88
Lewis Central
9-4
50
Shenandoah
3-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
LW C 19 13 34 22 88
SHD 16 7 15 12 50
Shenandoah High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
73
Lewis Central
10-4
30
Shenandoah
3-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
LW C 19 17 23 14 73
SHD 5 7 8 10 30
Shenandoah High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
33
Shenandoah
3-11
74
Creston
9-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 11 10 12 0 33
CRST 22 23 29 0 74
Creston High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
14
Shenandoah
3-11
57
Creston
9-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 2 2 1 9 14
CRST 21 17 15 4 57
Creston High School
Monday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
71
Tri-Center
10-2
34
Shenandoah
3-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
TCR 14 14 20 23 71
SHD 6 13 9 6 34
Shenandoah High School
Monday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
28
Tri-Center
2-10
48
Shenandoah
3-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
TCR 6 2 7 13 28
SHD 5 12 14 17 48
Shenandoah High School
Monday, Jan 20
BOYS BOWLING
2484
St. Albert
2884
Shenandoah
final
4:00 PM
1/20
Little Waite Lanes
Monday, Jan 20
GIRLS BOWLING
818
St. Albert
2131
Shenandoah
final
4:00 PM
1/20
Little Waite Lanes
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
Shenandoah
3-9
45
Red Oak
3-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 15 14 16 14 59
R OK 11 13 4 17 45
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
30
Shenandoah
2-10
64
Red Oak
11-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 7 8 8 7 30
R OK 20 26 12 6 64
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BOWLING
1
Shenandoah
2
Harlan
3
Red Oak
4
Lewis Central
5
Creston
1/14 · 12:30 PM Red Oak Lanes
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Harlan
2
Red Oak
3
Lewis Central
4
Shenandoah
5
Creston
1/14 · 12:30 PM Red Oak Lanes
Monday, Jan 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
Nodaway Valley
6-3
48
Shenandoah
2-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
NDWV 4 17 13 20 54
SHD 12 9 10 17 48
Shenandoah High School
Monday, Jan 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
69
Nodaway Valley
9-1
63
Shenandoah
2-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
NDWV 17 16 19 17 69
SHD 11 17 15 20 63
Shenandoah High School
Monday, Jan 13
BOYS BOWLING
1
Shenandoah
2
Tri-Center
3
Lenox
1/13 · 16:00 PM Little Waite Lanes
Monday, Jan 13
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Lenox
2
Shenandoah
3
Tri-Center
1/13 · 16:00 PM Little Waite Lanes
Saturday, Jan 11
BOYS BOWLING
2658
Denison-Schleswig
2716
Shenandoah
final
1:00 PM
1/11
Little Waite Lanes
Saturday, Jan 11
GIRLS BOWLING
2244
Denison-Schleswig
2022
Shenandoah
final
1:00 PM
1/11
Little Waite Lanes
Thursday, Jan 09
BOYS BASKETBALL
58
Shenandoah
2-8
35
Fremont-Mills
4-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 19 11 14 14 58
FM-M 2 12 9 12 35
Fremont-Mills High School
Thursday, Jan 09
GIRLS BASKETBALL
47
Shenandoah
2-8
38
Fremont-Mills
5-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 6 15 12 14 47
FM-M 12 8 9 9 38
Fremont-Mills High School
Monday, Jan 06
BOYS BOWLING
2753
Red Oak
3030
Shenandoah
final
3:30 PM
1/6
Little Waite Lanes
Monday, Jan 06
GIRLS BOWLING
2199
Red Oak
2087
Shenandoah
final
3:30 PM
1/6
Little Waite Lanes
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Atlantic
3-5
45
Shenandoah
1-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
ATLC 12 16 15 14 57
SHD 17 8 13 7 45
Shenandoah High School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
58
Atlantic
5-5
35
Shenandoah
1-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
ATLC 15 13 17 13 58
SHD 8 11 9 7 35
Shenandoah High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
Shenandoah
1-7
61
St. Albert
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 9 16 6 23 54
STA 12 13 17 19 61
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
36
Shenandoah
1-7
61
St. Albert
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 3 8 8 17 36
STA 14 19 19 8 61
St. Albert Catholic Schools
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
68
Creston
5-2
34
Shenandoah
1-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
CRST 16 24 11 17 68
SHD 7 6 16 5 34
Shenandoah High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
Creston
4-2
35
Shenandoah
1-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
CRST 7 15 12 11 45
SHD 10 9 9 7 35
Shenandoah High School
Monday, Dec 16
BOYS BOWLING
2613
Clarinda
2930
Shenandoah
final
4:00 PM
12/16
Little Waite Lanes
Monday, Dec 16
GIRLS BOWLING
1669
Clarinda
1912
Shenandoah
final
4:00 PM
12/16
Little Waite Lanes
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
75
Clarinda
4-2
46
Shenandoah
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLAR 16 24 21 14 75
SHD 10 14 11 11 46
Shenandoah High School
Saturday, Dec 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
58
Shenandoah
1-5
44
Clarinda
0-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 9 16 13 20 58
CLAR 11 0 14 19 44
Shenandoah High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BOWLING
1
Council Bluffs Jefferson
2
LeMars
3
Lewis Central
4
Red Oak
5
Council Bluffs Lincoln
6
St. Albert
7
Shenandoah
8
Tri-Center
12/13 · 12:30 PM Thunderbowl
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Council Bluffs Jefferson
2
LeMars
3
Council Bluffs Lincoln
4
Shenandoah
5
Lewis Central
6
Red Oak
7
Tri-Center
8
St. Albert
12/13 · 12:30 PM Thunderbowl
Thursday, Dec 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
77
AHSTW
5-0
63
Shenandoah
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
AHSTW 13 22 29 13 77
SHD 14 18 12 19 63
Shenandoah High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
67
Red Oak
1-2
64
Shenandoah
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
R OK 19 18 23 7 67
SHD 15 16 13 20 64
Shenandoah High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
57
Red Oak
4-0
24
Shenandoah
0-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
R OK 21 16 16 4 57
SHD 7 6 6 5 24
Shenandoah High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
WRESTLING
18
Shenandoah
60
Treynor
final
5:30 PM
12/10
Griswold High School
Monday, Dec 09
BOYS BOWLING
2483
Harlan
2654
Shenandoah
final
4:00 PM
12/9
Little Waite Lanes
Monday, Dec 09
GIRLS BOWLING
2155
Harlan
2396
Shenandoah
final
3:45 PM
12/9
Little Waite Lanes
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
42
Shenandoah
1-2
80
Harlan
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 11 12 14 5 42
HRLN 8 30 27 15 80
Harlan High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
28
Shenandoah
0-4
58
Harlan
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 6 4 7 11 28
HRLN 12 15 17 14 58
Harlan High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
70
Shenandoah
1-1
53
Southwest Valley
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 14 25 21 10 70
SW V 11 12 15 15 53
Southwest Valley High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
42
Shenandoah
0-3
47
Southwest Valley
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 7 10 11 14 42
SW V 11 13 12 11 47
Southwest Valley High School
Monday, Dec 02
BOYS BASKETBALL
66
Underwood
1-0
45
Shenandoah
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
UDW 18 18 19 11 66
SHD 7 11 9 18 45
Shenandoah High School
Monday, Dec 02
GIRLS BASKETBALL
58
Underwood
1-0
45
Shenandoah
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
UDW 12 12 15 19 58
SHD 10 7 10 18 45
Shenandoah High School
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
22
Shenandoah
0-1
58
Council Bluffs Lincoln
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 2 3 5 12 22
CB L 22 13 15 8 58
Abraham Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Oct 29
VOLLEYBALL
0
Shenandoah
15-17
3
Red Oak
32-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHD 14 10 9 - - 0
R OK 25 25 25 - - 3
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
7
Shenandoah
2-7
61
Kuemper Catholic
3-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 0 0 0 7 7
KPRC 35 24 2 0 61
Carroll Athletic Stadium
Wednesday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL
3
Shenandoah
15-16
0
Clarinda
8-19
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHD 25 25 25 - - 3
CLAR 22 21 22 - - 0
Clarinda High School
Monday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL
3
Lewis Central
27-6
0
Shenandoah
14-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LW C 25 25 25 - - 3
SHD 8 17 9 - - 0
Lewis Central High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
25
Shenandoah
2-6
55
Atlantic
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 0 7 6 12 25
ATLC 14 27 7 7 55
Atlantic Middle School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL
0
Southwest Valley
23-5
2
Shenandoah
14-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SW V 14 24 - - - 0
SHD 25 26 - - - 2
Shenandoah High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL
0
Council Bluffs Jefferson
13-19
2
Shenandoah
13-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CB J 25 23 - - - 0
SHD 27 25 - - - 2
Shenandoah High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
0
Shenandoah
12-15
3
Red Oak
25-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHD 20 13 13 - - 0
R OK 25 25 25 - - 3
Atlantic High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
3
Shenandoah
12-15
2
Atlantic
6-31
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHD 25 23 25 25 15 3
ATLC 27 25 12 23 11 2
Atlantic High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
54
OABCIG
7-0
7
Shenandoah
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
OAB 26 21 7 0 54
SHD 0 7 0 0 7
Mustang Field and Ray Graves Track
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL
3
Creston
9-13
2
Shenandoah
11-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CRST 25 22 26 21 15 3
SHD 13 25 24 25 6 2
Shenandoah High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL
0
Council Bluffs Jefferson
13-15
2
Shenandoah
11-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CB J 20 17 - - - 0
SHD 25 25 - - - 2
Thomas Jefferson High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL
0
Denison-Schleswig
12-15
2
Shenandoah
10-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DSCH 20 13 - - - 0
SHD 22 21 - - - 2
Thomas Jefferson High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL
0
0-0
0
0-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
12 21 13 - - 0
21 19 15 - - 0
Thomas Jefferson High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL
0
Shenandoah
9-12
2
Council Bluffs Lincoln
28-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHD 7 12 - - - 0
CB L 21 21 - - - 2
Thomas Jefferson High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
42
Shenandoah
2-4
0
Red Oak
0-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 14 14 7 7 42
R OK 0 0 0 0 0
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Thursday, Oct 03
VOLLEYBALL
3
St. Albert
14-7
1
Shenandoah
9-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STA 25 25 21 25 - 3
SHD 15 15 25 12 - 1
Shenandoah High School
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL
0
Shenandoah
9-10
3
Kuemper Catholic
23-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHD 16 21 16 - - 0
KPRC 25 25 25 - - 3
Kuemper Catholic School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
49
Greene County
8-1
7
Shenandoah
2-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRNC 21 7 14 7 49
SHD 7 0 0 0 7
Mustang Field and Ray Graves Track
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL
0
Shenandoah
9-9
3
Clarinda
5-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHD 17 19 12 - - 0
CLAR 25 25 25 - - 3
Clarinda High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
0
Shenandoah
9-8
2
East Mills
9-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHD 20 12 - - - 0
E ML 25 25 - - - 2
Mount Ayr High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
1
Lamoni
8-2
2
Shenandoah
9-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LMNI 25 25 10 - - 1
SHD 27 22 15 - - 2
Mount Ayr High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
2
Shenandoah
8-7
1
East Mills
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHD 19 21 15 - - 2
E ML 21 15 8 - - 1
Mount Ayr High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
2
Shenandoah
7-7
0
Martensdale-St Marys
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHD 21 21 - - - 2
M-SM 19 16 - - - 0
Mount Ayr High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
2
Shenandoah
6-7
0
Wayne
3-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHD 21 21 - - - 2
WYN 12 15 - - - 0
Mount Ayr High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
14
Riverside
0-4
52
Shenandoah
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
RVS 0 14 0 0 14
SHD 24 14 0 14 52
Mustang Field and Ray Graves Track
Thursday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL
0
Shenandoah
5-7
3
Glenwood
12-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHD 10 9 21 - - 0
GLNW 25 25 25 - - 3
Glenwood Community High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
0
Fremont-Mills
5-5
2
Shenandoah
5-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FM-M 17 9 - - - 0
SHD 21 21 - - - 2
Shenandoah High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
2
Creston
4-4
0
Shenandoah
4-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CRST 21 21 - - - 2
SHD 14 13 - - - 0
Shenandoah High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
2
Stanton
10-4
1
Shenandoah
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STN 21 19 17 - - 2
SHD 18 21 15 - - 1
Shenandoah High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
0
Bedford
3-8
2
Shenandoah
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BED 20 7 - - - 0
SHD 22 21 - - - 2
Shenandoah High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
2
Lenox
6-3
0
Shenandoah
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LNX 21 21 - - - 2
SHD 18 14 - - - 0
Shenandoah High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
0
Missouri Valley
6-6
2
Shenandoah
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MO V 14 17 - - - 0
SHD 21 21 - - - 2
Shenandoah High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
20
Shenandoah
0-3
49
Treynor
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 0 7 10 3 20
TRN 14 0 21 14 49
Treynor Community School
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL
3
Harlan
3-5
1
Shenandoah
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HRLN 17 25 25 25 - 3
SHD 25 22 15 18 - 1
Shenandoah High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
2
Tri-Center
7-6
0
Shenandoah
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
TCR 21 21 - - - 2
SHD 13 11 - - - 0
Clarinda High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
1
Nodaway Valley
6-3
2
Shenandoah
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NDWV 21 13 15 - - 1
SHD 19 21 17 - - 2
Clarinda High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
2
Shenandoah
2-1
0
West Central Valley
0-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHD 21 21 - - - 2
WCV 7 12 - - - 0
Clarinda High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
35
AHSTW
1-1
27
Shenandoah
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
AHSTW 7 7 14 7 35
SHD 0 7 0 20 27
Mustang Field and Ray Graves Track
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL
3
Denison-Schleswig
5-2
1
Shenandoah
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DSCH 23 25 25 25 - 3
SHD 25 13 10 14 - 1
Shenandoah High School
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
6
Shenandoah
0-1
34
Clarinda
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 0 0 6 0 6
CLAR 0 21 6 7 34
Clarinda High School
Go Mustangs!