Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Red Oak
Bedford
Clarinda Academy
Essex
Griswold
Lenox
Riverside
Sidney
South Page
Southwest Valley
Stanton
Clarinda
Creston
Glenwood
Shenandoah
St. Albert
4/9 · 16:30 PM Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Lewis Central
Creston
Clarinda
Atlantic
St. Albert
Shenandoah
Red Oak
Glenwood
East Mills
4/16 · 8:30 AM Fox Run Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS TENNIS
Shenandoah
Council Bluffs Lincoln
4:30 PM
4/16
Abraham Lincoln High School
Thursday, Apr 23
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Southwest Valley
Audubon
Bedford
Clarinda
Clarinda Academy
East Mills
Essex
Griswold
Interstate 35
Lenox
Nodaway Valley
Red Oak
Shenandoah
Stanton
4/23 · 16:30 PM Southwest Valley Football Field
Saturday, Apr 25
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Sidney
Bedford
Shenandoah
Clarinda
Woodbine
Fremont-Mills
4/25 · 8:30 AM Fremont County Golf Course
Monday, Apr 27
GIRLS TENNIS
Shenandoah
Southwest Valley
4:30 PM
4/27
Southwest Valley Tennis Courts
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS TENNIS
Shenandoah
Glenwood
4:30 PM
4/28
Glenwood Community High School
Tuesday, May 05
GIRLS GOLF
Atlantic
ADM
Carroll
Clarinda
Creston
Denison-Schleswig
Glenwood
Harlan
Kuemper Catholic
Red Oak
Shenandoah
Winterset
5/5 · 10:00 AM Atlantic Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, May 05
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Atlantic
Ballard
Norwalk
Winterset
ADM
Denison-Schleswig
Clarinda
Creston
Harlan
Kuemper Catholic
Lewis Central
Red Oak
Shenandoah
Glenwood
5/5 · 10:00 AM Nishna Hills Golf Club
Thursday, May 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Kuemper Catholic
Creston
Harlan
Denison-Schleswig
Lewis Central
Shenandoah
Red Oak
Clarinda
St. Albert
Glenwood
Atlantic
5/7 · 16:00 PM Carroll Athletic Stadium
Monday, May 11
GIRLS GOLF
Atlantic
Clarinda
Creston
Denison-Schleswig
Glenwood
Harlan
Kuemper Catholic
Lewis Central
Red Oak
Shenandoah
St. Albert
5/11 · 10:00 AM Nishna Hills Golf Club
Monday, May 11
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Tri-Center
AHSTW
Audubon
CAM
Exira-EHK
IKM-Manning
Logan-Magnolia
Missouri Valley
Nodaway Valley
MVAOCOU
Shenandoah
St. Albert
Treynor
Underwood
Woodbine
5/11 · 16:30 PM Tri-Center High School
Thursday, May 14
GIRLS GOLF
Centerville
Chariton
Davis County
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Knoxville
Moravia
Shenandoah
Seymour
5/14 · 13:00 PM Appanoose Country Club
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL Varsity
7
Clarinda
0-1
10
Shenandoah
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CLAR 1 2 0 1 0 3 0 7
SHD 2 1 1 1 5 0 0 10
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
Monday, Jun 15
BASEBALL Varsity
0
Clarinda
0-1
1
Shenandoah
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CLAR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SHD 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
Tuesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL Varsity
18
Shenandoah
2-0
10
Red Oak
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SHD 1 3 0 6 0 0 8 18
R OK 0 0 3 4 0 3 0 10
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Tuesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL Varsity
1
Shenandoah
2-0
0
Red Oak
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SHD 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
R OK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Wednesday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL Varsity
17
Shenandoah
3-0
8
Sidney
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SHD 4 1 2 6 0 0 4 17
SDN 2 3 0 1 0 2 0 8
Sidney High School
Thursday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL Varsity

Postponed

Shenandoah
3-0
Lewis Central
1-1
7:30 PM
6/18
Lewis Central High School
Tuesday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL Varsity
10
Shenandoah
4-0
8
Creston
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SHD 0 0 0 3 4 1 2 10
CRST 0 0 4 4 0 0 0 8
Creston High School
Tuesday, Jun 23
BASEBALL Varsity
2
Shenandoah
2-1
5
Creston
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SHD 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2
CRST 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 5
Creston High School
Wednesday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL Varsity
14
Shenandoah
5-0
6
Council Bluffs Jefferson
0-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SHD 2 7 0 0 2 1 2 14
CB J 4 0 0 0 0 2 0 6
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Thursday, Jun 25
BASEBALL Varsity
5
Harlan
4-2
4
Shenandoah
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HRLN 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 5
SHD 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 4
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
Thursday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL Varsity
11
Harlan
9-1
1
Shenandoah
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HRLN 0 4 1 2 4 0 0 11
SHD 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
Friday, Jun 26
SOFTBALL Varsity
9
St. Albert
3-7
5
Shenandoah
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STA 0 0 1 4 0 4 0 9
SHD 0 0 1 1 0 3 0 5
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
Friday, Jun 26
BASEBALL Varsity
8
St. Albert
10-0
0
Shenandoah
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STA 0 0 4 0 1 3 0 8
SHD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Shenandoah High School
Saturday, Jun 27
SOFTBALL Varsity
8
Shenandoah
6-2
4
Essex
0-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SHD 0 0 1 0 2 5 0 8
ESX 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 4
Essex Junior-Senior High School
Saturday, Jun 27
BASEBALL Varsity
23
Shenandoah
3-7
1
Essex
0-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SHD 3 2 2 16 0 0 0 23
ESX 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Essex Junior-Senior High School
Monday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL Junior Varsity
Glenwood
1-0
Shenandoah
0-0
5:30 PM
6/29
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
Monday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL Varsity
4
Glenwood
4-3
3
Shenandoah
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GLNW 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 4
SHD 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 3
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL Varsity
7
Glenwood
4-3
0
Shenandoah
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GLNW 3 0 0 1 0 2 1 7
SHD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
Tuesday, Jun 30
SOFTBALL Junior Varsity
0
Shenandoah
0-1
7
Denison-Schleswig
5-2-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SHD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
DSCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Denison High School
Tuesday, Jun 30
BASEBALL Level 2
4
Shenandoah
0-1
6
Denison-Schleswig
3-3-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SHD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
DSCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Denison High School
Tuesday, Jun 30
SOFTBALL Varsity
15
Shenandoah
7-3
5
Denison-Schleswig
3-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SHD 0 0 0 9 4 2 0 15
DSCH 2 0 1 1 0 1 0 5
Denison High School
Tuesday, Jun 30
BASEBALL Varsity
0
Shenandoah
3-5
10
Denison-Schleswig
4-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SHD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
DSCH 0 3 4 1 2 0 0 10
Denison High School
Wednesday, Jul 01
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
Shenandoah
7-4
7
Lewis Central
5-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SHD 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2
LW C 1 1 3 0 2 0 0 7
Lewis Central High School
Thursday, Jul 02
SOFTBALL Varsity
8
Shenandoah
8-4
2
Kuemper Catholic
5-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SHD 2 1 1 0 1 0 3 8
KPRC 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 2
Carroll Athletic Stadium
Thursday, Jul 02
BASEBALL Varsity
5
Shenandoah
3-6
15
Kuemper Catholic
10-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SHD 1 0 0 3 1 0 0 5
KPRC 5 1 2 4 1 2 0 15
Merchants Park
Friday, Jul 03
SOFTBALL Freshman
Atlantic
2-3
Shenandoah
0-0
4:00 PM
7/3
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
Friday, Jul 03
BASEBALL Varsity
5
Shenandoah
3-7
6
Atlantic
4-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SHD 0 1 0 0 0 4 0 5
ATLC 5 0 0 0 0 1 0 6
Griswold High School
Monday, Jul 06
BASEBALL Varsity
1
Shenandoah
3-8
9
Tri-Center
8-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SHD 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
TCR 0 5 0 0 2 0 2 9
Tri-Center High School
Monday, Jul 06
SOFTBALL Varsity
18
Shenandoah
9-4
5
Tri-Center
1-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SHD 4 4 3 2 1 0 4 18
TCR 3 0 1 0 1 0 0 5
Tri-Center High School
Tuesday, Jul 07
SOFTBALL Junior Varsity
Atlantic
2-0
Shenandoah
0-1
5:30 PM
7/7
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
Tuesday, Jul 07
SOFTBALL Varsity
8
Atlantic
14-1
3
Shenandoah
9-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ATLC 0 0 0 2 3 0 3 8
SHD 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 3
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
Tuesday, Jul 07
BASEBALL Varsity

Rescheduled

0
Shenandoah
3-9
10
Lewis Central
9-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SHD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
LW C 5 0 0 0 4 1 0 10
Lewis Central High School
Wednesday, Jul 08
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
Griswold
10-8
7
Shenandoah
10-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GRSW 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2
SHD 1 2 1 0 0 3 0 7
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
Thursday, Jul 09
BASEBALL Varsity
1
Fremont-Mills
5-8
11
Shenandoah
4-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
FM-M 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
SHD 2 1 1 2 4 1 0 11
Shenandoah High School
Thursday, Jul 09
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
Fremont-Mills
6-10
5
Shenandoah
11-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
FM-M 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 3
SHD 4 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
Friday, Jul 10
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
Stanton
6-9
9
Shenandoah
12-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STN 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 3
SHD 0 0 3 2 4 0 0 9
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
Tuesday, Jul 14
BASEBALL Varsity

2A - Substate 8 Quarterfinal

0
Shenandoah
4-10
4
Clarinda
8-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SHD 0 1 2 1 0 0 0 0
CLAR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Tri-Center High School
Thursday, Jul 16
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 3A - Region 3 Quarterfinal

7
Red Oak
5-10
1
Shenandoah
12-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
R OK 0 0 0 6 0 1 0 7
SHD 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
Friday, Oct 09
FOOTBALL Varsity
Greene County
0-0
Shenandoah
0-0
7:00 PM
10/9
Go Mustangs!