Monday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade

Sheldon Middle School

5
Boyden-Hull
8th Grade (1-0)
1
Sheldon
8th Grade (1-6-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BYDH 21 12 21 21 22 5
SHD 13 21 4 11 20 1
Sheldon Middle School
Monday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL 7th Grade

Boyden Gym

4
Sheldon
7th Grade (1-1)
1
Boyden-Hull
7th Grade (0-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHD 21 21 21 21 25 4
BYDH 11 7 17 10 27 1
Boyden-Hull High School
Monday, Oct 12
FOOTBALL Freshman/Sophomore

9/10 Game Only

10
Sheldon
Freshman/Sophomore (2-4)
33
MOC-Floyd Valley
Freshman/Sophomore (1-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 0 0 0 0 10
M-FV 0 0 0 0 33
Northwestern College Korver Field
Tuesday, Oct 13
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
1
MOC-Floyd Valley
2
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
3
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
4
Sioux Center
5
Sheldon
6
Okoboji
10/13 · 4:00 PM Rise Fest Grounds
Tuesday, Oct 13
FOOTBALL 8th Grade

Sioux Center FB Field

16
Sheldon
8th Grade (2-4)
38
Sioux Center
8th Grade (1-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 0 0 0 0 16
SCR 0 0 0 0 38
Sioux Center High School
Tuesday, Oct 13
FOOTBALL Seventh Grade

Orab Field

Sioux Center
7th Grade (0-2)
Sheldon
7th Grade (0-1)
4:15 PM
10/13
Sheldon High School
Tuesday, Oct 13
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
1
Sibley-Ocheyedan
2
MOC-Floyd Valley
3
Okoboji
4
Sioux Center
5
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
6
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
7
West Lyon
10/13 · 4:30 PM Rise Fest Grounds
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
1
MOC-Floyd Valley
Junior Varsity (6-8)
2
Sheldon
Junior Varsity (11-7-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
M-FV - - - - - 1
SHD - - - - - 2
Sheldon High School
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
1
MOC-Floyd Valley
Freshman (3-6)
2
Sheldon
Freshman (6-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
M-FV 17 21 12 - - 1
SHD 21 11 15 - - 2
Sheldon Middle School
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
MOC-Floyd Valley
Varsity (21-4)
1
Sheldon
Varsity (13-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
M-FV 25 27 22 25 - 3
SHD 22 25 25 13 - 1
Sheldon High School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
0
Sheldon
Junior Varsity (11-8-1)
2
Sioux Center
Junior Varsity (12-5-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHD 18 12 - - - 0
SCR 21 21 - - - 2
Sioux Center High School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
2
Sheldon
Freshman (7-9)
0
Sioux Center
Freshman (6-12)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHD 21 21 - - - 2
SCR 19 19 - - - 0
Sioux Center High School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Sheldon
Varsity (13-9)
3
Sioux Center
Varsity (18-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHD 25 21 21 - - 0
SCR 27 25 25 - - 3
Sioux Center High School
Friday, Oct 16
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
1
MOC-Floyd Valley
2
Western Christian
3
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
4
Sioux Center
5
Unity Christian
6
Sheldon
7
Okoboji
8
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
9
Trinity Christian
10
West Lyon
11
Sibley-Ocheyedan
10/16 · 4:00 PM Landsmeer Golf Club
Friday, Oct 16
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
1
MOC-Floyd Valley
2
Sibley-Ocheyedan
3
Unity Christian
4
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
5
Sioux Center
6
Okoboji
7
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
8
Western Christian
9
West Lyon
10
Gehlen Catholic
11
Sheldon
10/16 · 4:00 PM Landsmeer Golf Club
Friday, Oct 16
FOOTBALL Varsity

2A 1-8 First Round

34
Unity Christian
Varsity (5-3)
16
Sheldon
Varsity (2-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
UCH 7 14 13 0 34
SHD 0 8 0 8 16
De Valois Stadium
Saturday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Bishop Heelan Volleyball Classic

1
Sheldon
Varsity (13-10)
2
Western Christian
Varsity (27-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHD 21 19 12 - - 1
WCH 19 21 15 - - 2
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
Saturday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Heelan Tournament

2
Bishop Heelan
Varsity (11-16)
1
Sheldon
Varsity (13-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BHHS 21 11 15 - - 2
SHD 13 21 13 - - 1
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
Saturday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Heelan Tournament

2
Skutt Catholic
Varsity (5-0)
0
Sheldon
Varsity (13-13)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
25 25 - - - 2
SHD 9 6 - - - 0
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
Saturday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Sheldon
Varsity (13-13)
2
Sioux City North
Varsity (18-13)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHD 15 21 7 - - 1
SCN 21 16 15 - - 2
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
Monday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 3A - Region 1 Quarterfinal

3
Sheldon
Varsity (14-13)
2
Cherokee Washington
Varsity (16-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHD 25 24 27 24 15 3
CWSH 22 26 25 26 12 2
Cherokee Washington High School
Wednesday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 3A - Region 1 Semifinal

3
Sheldon
Varsity (15-13)
1
Sioux Center
Varsity (22-12)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHD 16 25 25 25 - 3
SCR 25 17 20 21 - 1
Sioux Center High School
Thursday, Oct 22
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
1
Western Christian
2
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
3
Unity Christian
4
Okoboji
5
Sheldon
6
Spirit Lake
7
Cherokee Washington
8
Sioux Central
9
West Lyon
10
OABCIG
11
West Sioux
12
Estherville Lincoln Central
13
Sibley-Ocheyedan
10/22 · 4:00 PM Unity Christian High School
Thursday, Oct 22
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
1
OABCIG
2
Cherokee Washington
3
Unity Christian
4
Sibley-Ocheyedan
5
Kingsley-Pierson
6
Okoboji
7
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
8
Sioux Central
9
Western Christian
10
West Lyon
11
Spirit Lake
12
West Sioux
13
Estherville Lincoln Central
14
Sheldon
10/22 · 4:00 PM Unity Christian High School
Twitter