Monday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL 7th Grade
1
Sheldon
7th Grade (0-5-5)
1
Boyden-Hull
7th Grade (0-1-1)
final
1 2 T
SHD 21 12 1
BYDH 17 19 1
Boyden Elementary School
Monday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL Freshman/Sophomore
12
MOC-Floyd Valley
Freshman (2-2-1)
14
Sheldon
Freshman (2-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
M-FV 0 0 0 0 12
SHD 0 0 0 0 14
Sheldon High School
Monday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade
1
Sheldon
8th Grade (2-4-4)
1
Boyden-Hull
8th Grade (0-1-1)
final
1 2 T
SHD 21 12 1
BYDH 11 21 1
Boyden Elementary School
Monday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
38
MOC-Floyd Valley
Junior Varsity (3-2-1)
0
Sheldon
Junior Varsity (0-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
M-FV 24 14 0 0 38
SHD 0 0 0 0 0
Sheldon High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
FOOTBALL 8th Grade
8
Sheldon
8th Grade (0-6)
40
Sioux Center
8th Grade (1-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 0 0 0 0 8
SCR 0 0 0 0 40
Sioux Center Football Field
Tuesday, Oct 12
FOOTBALL 7th Grade
24
Sioux Center
7th Grade (1-1)
0
Sheldon
7th Grade (3-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCR 0 0 0 0 24
SHD 0 0 0 0 0
Sheldon High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Siouxland Conference Meet

1
MOC-Floyd Valley
2
Sioux Center
3
Okoboji
4
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
5
Sibley-Ocheyedan
6
Sheldon
7
West Lyon
-
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
10/12 · 4:30 PM Dordt College - Soccer Complex
Tuesday, Oct 12
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Siouxland Conference Meet

1
MOC-Floyd Valley
2
Sibley-Ocheyedan
3
Sioux Center
4
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
5
Okoboji
6
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
7
West Lyon
-
Sheldon
10/12 · 4:30 PM Dordt College - Soccer Complex
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
2
West Lyon
Freshman (8-5)
0
Sheldon
Freshman (5-11)
final
1 2 T
WLN 21 21 2
SHD 13 11 0
Sheldon High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
2
West Lyon
Junior Varsity (11-5)
1
Sheldon
Junior Varsity (11-13-1)
final
1 2 3 T
WLN 13 21 15 2
SHD 21 9 6 1
Sheldon High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Sheldon
Varsity (21-3)
0
West Lyon
Varsity (19-6)
final
1 2 3 T
SHD 25 25 25 3
WLN 23 15 11 0
Sheldon High School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
2
Sheldon
Freshman (6-11)
0
Central Lyon
Freshman (7-3)
final
1 2 T
SHD 21 21 2
C LN 17 15 0
Central Lyon High School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Sheldon
Junior Varsity (11-13-1)
Central Lyon
Junior Varsity (1-6)
6:15 PM
10/14
Central Lyon High School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Sheldon
Varsity (22-3)
1
Central Lyon
Varsity (10-17)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 20 25 26 25 3
C LN 25 19 24 20 1
Central Lyon High School
Friday, Oct 15
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Unity Christian CO-ED

1
MOC-Floyd Valley
2
Sioux Center
3
Western Christian
4
Unity Christian
5
Okoboji
6
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
7
Sibley-Ocheyedan
8
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
9
MMCRU
10
West Lyon
11
Trinity Christian
12
Sheldon
-
Harris-Lake Park
10/15 · 4:00 PM Landsmeer Golf Club
Friday, Oct 15
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Unity Christian CO-ED

1
MOC-Floyd Valley
2
Unity Christian
3
Sibley-Ocheyedan
4
Sioux Center
5
Okoboji
6
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
7
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
8
Western Christian
9
West Lyon
10
Sheldon
-
MMCRU
-
Trinity Christian
-
Harris-Lake Park
10/15 · 4:30 PM Landsmeer Golf Club
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Varsity
0
Sheldon
Varsity (3-5)
28
Unity Christian
Varsity (5-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 0 0 0 0 0
UCH 7 7 7 7 28
De Valois Stadium
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Heelan Tournament

2
Sioux City East
Varsity (25-9)
1
Sheldon
Varsity (22-4)
final
1 2 3 T
SCE 19 21 15 2
SHD 21 9 13 1
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Heelan Tournament

0
Concordia High School
Varsity (0-1)
2
Sheldon
Varsity (23-4)
final
1 2 T
19 13 0
SHD 25 25 2
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Heelan Tournament

2
Sioux Falls Washington
Varsity (1-0)
0
Sheldon
Varsity (23-5)
final
1 2 T
25 27 2
SHD 22 25 0
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Heelan Classic

2
Sheldon
Varsity (24-5)
0
Bishop Heelan
Varsity (18-16)
final
1 2 T
SHD 21 21 2
B H 7 13 0
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
Monday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
6
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Junior Varsity (0-2)
23
Sheldon
Junior Varsity (1-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
HMS 0 6 0 0 6
SHD 7 7 0 9 23
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 3A - Region 2 Quarterfinal

0
Okoboji
Varsity (11-19)
3
Sheldon
Varsity (25-5)
final
1 2 3 T
OKB 14 17 12 0
SHD 25 25 25 3
Sheldon High School
Wednesday, Oct 20
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 3A - Region 2 Semifinal

1
Spirit Lake
Varsity (24-17)
3
Sheldon
Varsity (26-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPL 25 14 13 19 1
SHD 21 25 25 25 3
Sheldon High School
Thursday, Oct 21
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

2A SQM - Unity Christian

1
Okoboji
2
Western Christian
3
Unity Christian
4
Spirit Lake
5
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
6
Cherokee Washington
7
Sibley-Ocheyedan
8
MVAOCOU
9
Estherville Lincoln Central
10
Sheldon
11
Kingsley-Pierson
12
West Lyon
13
Emmetsburg
14
OABCIG
-
West Sioux
10/21 · 4:00 PM Unity Christian High School
Thursday, Oct 21
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

2A SQM - Unity Christian

1
Cherokee Washington
2
Unity Christian
3
Sibley-Ocheyedan
4
Okoboji
5
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
6
Woodbury Central
7
Western Christian
8
West Lyon
9
MVAOCOU
10
West Sioux
11
Emmetsburg
12
OABCIG
-
Estherville Lincoln Central
-
Sheldon
10/21 · 4:00 PM Unity Christian High School
Friday, Oct 22
FOOTBALL Varsity

2A - First Round

46
Southeast Valley
Varsity (8-1)
7
Sheldon
Varsity (3-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE V 16 22 8 0 46
SHD 0 0 0 2 7
Southeast Valley Football Field/Track Complex
Twitter