Monday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL Freshman

Tournament

Bishop Heelan
Freshman (3-1)
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Freshman (0-0)
4:30 PM
10/11
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School
Monday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL Freshman
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Freshman (1-0)
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Freshman (1-4)
5:00 PM
10/11
Rock Valley High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
Bishop Heelan
Freshman (3-1)
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Freshman (0-0)
4:30 PM
10/12
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
2
Bishop Heelan
Junior Varsity (15-12)
0
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Junior Varsity (2-1)
final
1 2 T
B H 21 21 2
SBL 13 16 0
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Bishop Heelan
Varsity (17-12)
3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (25-6)
final
1 2 3 T
B H 20 10 13 0
SBL 25 25 25 3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
Thursday, Oct 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Conference Meet

1
Sioux City North
2
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
3
Sioux City East
4
Bishop Heelan
5
LeMars
6
Council Bluffs Lincoln
7
Sioux City West
8
Council Bluffs Jefferson
10/14 · 4:00 PM Brunsville
Thursday, Oct 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Conference Meet

1
Bishop Heelan
2
Sioux City East
3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
4
Sioux City North
5
LeMars
6
Council Bluffs Lincoln
7
Council Bluffs Jefferson
-
Sioux City West
10/14 · 4:00 PM Brunsville
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Sergeant Bluff Triangular

2
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (26-6)
0
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (28-9)
final
1 2 T
SBL 25 25 2
A CEN 15 20 0
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Varsity Triangular

0
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (24-10)
2
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (27-6)
final
1 2 T
KPRC 17 15 0
SBL 25 25 2
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Freshman

Curtain Raiser - Varsity game after

32
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Freshman (2-0)
14
Bishop Heelan
Freshman (5-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBL 8 8 8 8 32
B H 6 8 0 0 14
Bishop Heelan Catholic Memorial Field
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Varsity
42
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (6-2)
9
Bishop Heelan
Varsity (0-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBL 21 7 7 7 42
B H 0 0 3 6 9
Bishop Heelan Catholic Memorial Field
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 3A - Region 1 Quarterfinal

0
Harlan
Varsity (13-23)
3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (28-6)
final
1 2 3 T
HRLN 9 14 13 0
SBL 25 25 25 3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
Wednesday, Oct 20
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

3A SQM - LeMars

1
Glenwood
2
MOC-Floyd Valley
3
Sioux Center
4
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
5
Spencer
6
Storm Lake
7
Bishop Heelan
8
Humboldt
9
Algona
10
LeMars
11
Denison-Schleswig
12
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
10/20 · 4:00 PM Prairie Rose Golf Club
Wednesday, Oct 20
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

3A SQM - LeMars

1
Glenwood
2
Spencer
3
MOC-Floyd Valley
4
Bishop Heelan
5
Sioux Center
6
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
7
Spirit Lake
8
Algona
9
Humboldt
10
LeMars
11
Denison-Schleswig
12
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
13
Storm Lake
10/20 · 4:00 PM Prairie Rose Golf Club
Wednesday, Oct 20
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 3A - Region 1 Semifinal

0
Red Oak
Varsity (28-10)
3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (29-6)
final
1 2 3 T
R OK 25 23 17 0
SBL 27 25 25 3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School
Friday, Oct 22
FOOTBALL Varsity

Senior Night (Football/Cheer)

7
Carroll
Varsity (5-4)
41
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (7-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CROL 0 0 0 0 7
SBL 0 0 0 0 41
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School
Twitter