Tuesday, Jan 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
45
Bishop Heelan
Junior Varsity (7-1)
28
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Junior Varsity (5-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
B H 0 0 0 0 45
SBL 0 0 0 0 28
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
43
Bishop Heelan
Varsity (7-2)
40
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (4-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
B H 0 0 0 0 43
SBL 0 0 0 0 40
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
31
Bishop Heelan
Varsity (3-5)
59
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (4-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
B H 0 0 0 0 31
SBL 0 0 0 0 59
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
Thursday, Jan 14
GIRLS BOWLING

Dual

OABCIG
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
1:00 AM
1/14
Rush Werks
Thursday, Jan 14
BOYS BOWLING

Dual

OABCIG
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
1:00 PM
1/14
Rush Werks
Thursday, Jan 14
BOYS WRESTLING

North Triangular

Bishop Heelan
Sioux City North
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
1/14 · 4:30 PM North High School
Thursday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Postponed

Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (4-4)
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (8-2)
6:00 PM
1/14
Denison High School
Friday, Jan 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Postponed

Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (0-10)
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (4-4)
5:30 PM
1/15
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
Saturday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
15
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (0-11)
53
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (5-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB J 0 0 0 0 15
SBL 0 0 0 0 53
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
Saturday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
26
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (0-10)
72
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (5-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB J 0 0 0 0 26
SBL 0 0 0 0 72
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
Tuesday, Jan 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
28
LeMars
Junior Varsity (6-6)
33
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Junior Varsity (6-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMR 0 0 0 0 28
SBL 0 0 0 0 33
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
Tuesday, Jan 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
35
LeMars
Varsity (6-7)
47
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (6-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMR 0 0 0 0 35
SBL 0 0 0 0 47
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
Tuesday, Jan 19
BOYS WRESTLING

Quad

Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Spirit Lake
West Lyon
1/19 · 6:00 PM Rock Valley High School
Tuesday, Jan 19
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
53
LeMars
Varsity (10-3)
41
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (5-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMR 0 0 0 0 53
SBL 0 0 0 0 41
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
Thursday, Jan 21
BOYS BOWLING

SGT Bluff

Sergeant Bluff-Luton
LeMars
3:30 PM
1/21
Sweet 16 Lanes
Thursday, Jan 21
GIRLS BOWLING

SGT Bluff

Sergeant Bluff-Luton
LeMars
3:30 PM
1/21
Sweet 16 Lanes
Friday, Jan 22
BOYS WRESTLING

Tournament

Solon
OABCIG
Audubon
Carroll
Cherokee Washington
Don Bosco
East Sac County
Kingsley-Pierson
Lawton-Bronson
Pocahontas Area
Ridge View
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Sioux Center
South Central Calhoun
Southeast Valley
Spirit Lake
West Hancock
West Lyon
Western Christian
Woodbine
Woodbury Central
1/22 · 4:30 PM OABCIG Senior High School
Friday, Jan 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (6-4)
Sioux City West
Varsity (3-9)
5:30 PM
1/22
West High School
Friday, Jan 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Junior Varsity (6-2)
Sioux City West
Junior Varsity (0-5)
5:30 PM
1/22
West High School
Friday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (5-6)
Sioux City West
Varsity (4-4)
7:00 PM
1/22
West High School
Saturday, Jan 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Spencer
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Junior Varsity (6-2)
2:00 PM
1/23
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
Saturday, Jan 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Spencer
Varsity (8-4)
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (6-4)
3:45 PM
1/23
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
Go Warriors!