Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL Level 2

Doubleheader

Sioux City West
Level 2 (0-3)
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Level 2 (0-1)
5:30 PM
6/7
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Jun 8
SOFTBALL Varsity
21
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (5-6)
8
Sioux City West
Varsity (0-13)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CB L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 21
SCW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Sioux City West High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
BASEBALL Varsity
2
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (2-11)
3
Sioux City West
Varsity (4-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CB L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
SCW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Sioux City West High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
SOFTBALL Varsity
18
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (6-6)
6
Sioux City West
Varsity (0-14)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CB L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 18
SCW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Sioux City West High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
BASEBALL Varsity
4
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (3-11)
0
Sioux City West
Varsity (4-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CB L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
SCW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sioux City West High School
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL Level 2

JV Tournament

2
Sioux City West
Level 2 (0-4)
5
Bishop Heelan
Level 2 (6-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
B H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
North High School
Thursday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
Sioux City West
Varsity (0-15)
6
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (2-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
CB J 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Thursday, Jun 10
BASEBALL Varsity
17
Sioux City West
Varsity (5-7)
1
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (0-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17
CB J 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson Baseball Field
Thursday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL Varsity
10
Sioux City West
Varsity (0-16)
13
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (3-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
CB J 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Thursday, Jun 10
BASEBALL Varsity
16
Sioux City West
Varsity (6-7)
0
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (0-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
CB J 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson Baseball Field
Friday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL Varsity

LeMars Tournament

0
Sioux City West
Varsity (0-17)
10
West Monona
Varsity (14-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
WMN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Le Mars Community High School
Friday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL Varsity

LeMars Tournament

0
Sioux City West
Varsity (0-18)
29
Hinton
Varsity (8-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
HTN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29
Le Mars Community High School
Tuesday, Jun 15
BASEBALL Varsity

Conference Doubleheader Game 1

Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (7-7)
Sioux City West
Varsity (6-7)
5:30 PM
6/15
Sioux City West High School
Tuesday, Jun 15
BASEBALL Varsity

Conference Doubleheader Game 2

Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (7-7)
Sioux City West
Varsity (6-7)
7:30 PM
6/15
Sioux City West High School
Wednesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL Level 2
Bishop Heelan
Junior Varsity (7-3)
Sioux City West
Junior Varsity (0-4)
4:00 PM
6/16
Sioux City West High School
Wednesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL Level 2
Bishop Heelan
Junior Varsity (7-3)
Sioux City West
Junior Varsity (0-4)
6:00 PM
6/16
Sioux City West High School
Thursday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL Varsity
Bishop Heelan
Varsity (14-4)
Sioux City West
Varsity (0-18)
5:30 PM
6/17
Sioux City West High School
Thursday, Jun 17
BASEBALL Varsity
Bishop Heelan
Varsity (8-6)
Sioux City West
Varsity (6-7)
5:30 PM
6/17
Sioux City West High School
Thursday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL Varsity
Bishop Heelan
Varsity (14-4)
Sioux City West
Varsity (0-18)
7:30 PM
6/17
Sioux City West High School
Thursday, Jun 17
BASEBALL Varsity
Bishop Heelan
Varsity (8-6)
Sioux City West
Varsity (6-7)
7:30 PM
6/17
Sioux City West High School
Saturday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL Varsity

West Sioux Tournament

Sioux City West
Varsity (0-18)
West Sioux
Varsity (5-10)
9:00 AM
6/19
Ireton City Park
Saturday, Jun 19
BASEBALL Varsity

Tournament

TBD
(0-0)
Sioux City West
(6-7)
10:00 AM
6/19
Saturday, Jun 19
BASEBALL Varsity
Sioux City West
Varsity (6-7)
Kingsley-Pierson
Varsity (13-0)
10:00 AM
6/19
Galva-Holstein Jr Sr High School
Saturday, Jun 19
BASEBALL Varsity

Tournament

TBD
(0-0)
Sioux City West
(6-7)
12:00 PM
6/19
Go Wolverines!