Monday, May 9
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

1
Valley
2
Johnston
3
Sioux City East
3
Des Moines Roosevelt
5
Sioux City North
5
Sioux City West
5/9 · 8:00 AM CT Valley Southwoods Freshman High School
Tuesday, May 10
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Conference Meet

2
Bishop Heelan
3
Sioux City East
4
Sioux City North
5
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
6
LeMars
7
Sioux City West
8
Council Bluffs Lincoln
-
Council Bluffs Jefferson
5/10 · 10:00 AM CT Floyd Park Golf Course
Tuesday, May 10
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade
LeMars
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Sioux City North
Sioux City East
Sioux City West
Bishop Heelan
5/10 · 4:00 PM CT Le Mars Community High School
Tuesday, May 10
BOYS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

MS MRAC Meet

LeMars
LeMars
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Sioux City North
Sioux City North
Sioux City East
Sioux City East
Sioux City West
Sioux City West
Plus 2 more
5/10 · 4:00 PM CT Le Mars Community High School
Tuesday, May 10
BOYS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

MS MRAC Meet

LeMars
LeMars
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Sioux City North
Sioux City North
Sioux City East
Sioux City East
Sioux City West
Sioux City West
Plus 2 more
5/10 · 4:00 PM CT Le Mars Community High School
Tuesday, May 10
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
0
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (2-12)
10
Sioux City West
Varsity (6-7)
final
1 2 T
CB J 0 0 0
SCW 6 4 10
CB Wickersham Athletic Complex
Tuesday, May 10
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
0
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (6-9)
2
Sioux City West
Varsity (7-6)
final
1 2 T
CB J 0 0 0
SCW 2 0 2
Riverside Elementary School
Wednesday, May 11
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

Varsity only

3
Sioux City West
Varsity (8-6)
0
Sioux City North
Varsity (9-5)
final
1 2 T
SCW 3 0 3
SCN 0 0 0
Sioux City North - Leeds Elementary
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

4A - 3 - Fort Dodge

1
Ames
2
Ankeny Centennial
3
Southeast Polk
4
Sioux City East
5
Sioux City West
6
Mason City
7
Sioux City North
8
Fort Dodge
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Dodger Stadium
Thursday, May 12
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

4A-3 State Qualifying Meet

1
Southeast Polk
2
Sioux City North
3
Mason City
4
Ankeny Centennial
5
Sioux City East
6
Ames
7
Fort Dodge
8
Sioux City West
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Dodger Stadium
Thursday, May 12
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
Sioux City West
Varsity (6-7)
Bishop Heelan
Varsity (9-4)
7:00 PM CT
5/12
Bishop Heelan Catholic Memorial Field
Friday, May 13
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

Varsity first

4
Treynor
Varsity (7-3-1)
2
Sioux City West
Varsity (8-7)
final
1 2 T
TRN 4 0 4
SCW 0 2 2
Sioux City North - Leeds Elementary
Saturday, May 14
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 2A - Region 1 First Round

1
Sioux City West
Varsity (0-22)
5
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (7-15-1)
9:00 AM CT
5/14
Thomas Jefferson High School
Monday, May 16
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

City Meet

1
Bishop Heelan
2
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
3
Sioux City North
4
LeMars
5
Sioux City East
6
Sioux City West
5/16 · 1:00 PM CT Sun Valley Golf Course
Monday, May 16
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
0
Storm Lake
Varsity (0-11)
8
Sioux City West
Varsity (9-7)
final
1 2 T
STL 0 0 0
SCW 5 3 8
Riverside Elementary School
Monday, May 16
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

JV 5:00

Sioux City North
Varsity (10-4)
Sioux City West
Varsity (6-7)
6:30 PM CT
5/16
Sioux City North - Leeds Elementary
Monday, May 16
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
Sioux City North
Varsity (10-4)
Sioux City West
Varsity (6-7)
7:00 PM CT
5/16
Riverside Elementary School
Tuesday, May 17
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

Senior Night

1
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (5-9)
4
Sioux City West
Varsity (7-7)
final
1 2 T
SBL 0 1 1
SCW 4 0 4
Riverside Elementary School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL Varsity
10
Sioux City West
Varsity (1-0)
0
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCW 4 1 3 2 0 0 0 10
CB J 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson Baseball Field
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL Varsity
8
Sioux City West
Varsity (2-0)
4
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (0-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCW 1 1 1 1 2 2 0 8
CB J 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 4
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson Baseball Field
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

4A Region 1 Ames

1
Ankeny Centennial
2
Waukee Northwest
3
Ames
4
Dallas Center-Grimes
5
Sioux City East
6
Sioux City North
7
Fort Dodge
8
Mason City
9
Sioux City West
10
Des Moines Roosevelt
5/18 · 10:00 AM CT Veenker Memorial Golf Course
Thursday, May 19
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

4A State

Sioux City West
Bettendorf
Norwalk
Des Moines Hoover
Southeast Polk
Waterloo East
Clinton
Muscatine
Sioux City East
Indianola
Plus 38 more
5/19 · 10:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL Varsity
11
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (2-1)
12
Sioux City West
Varsity (3-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SBL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
SCW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Sioux City West High School
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

3A-1 First Round

0
Sioux City West
Varsity (7-8)
2
Sioux City North
Varsity (12-4)
final
1 2 T
SCW 0 0 0
SCN 0 2 2
Sioux City North - Leeds Elementary
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL Varsity
8
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (3-1)
1
Sioux City West
Varsity (3-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SBL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
SCW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Sioux City West High School
Go Wolverines!