Tuesday, Aug 20
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Sioux City North
2
Sioux City West
3
Council Bluffs Lincoln
8/20 · 10:00 AM Dodge Riverside Golf Club
Thursday, Aug 29
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2
Sioux City West
3
Council Bluffs Jefferson
8/29 · 10:00 AM Dodge Riverside Golf Club
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL
0
Sioux City West
0-1
3
Elk Point-Jefferson
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCW 24 7 11 - - 0
EPJ 26 25 25 - - 3
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
31
Council Bluffs Jefferson
1-0
6
Sioux City West
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB J 0 12 0 19 31
SCW 6 0 0 0 6
Elwood Olsen Stadium
Tuesday, Sep 03
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Waukee
2
Ames
3
Ankeny
4
Ankeny Centennial
5
Indianola
6
Bishop Heelan
7
Urbandale
8
Sioux City East
9
Mason City
10
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
11
LeMars
12
Des Moines Lincoln
13
Fort Dodge
14
Sioux City North
15
Sioux City West
16
Des Moines East
17
Council Bluffs Lincoln
18
Des Moines North
9/3 · 10:00 AM Fort Dodge Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL
0
Sioux City West
0-2
3
Sioux City North
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCW 10 11 26 - - 0
SCN 25 25 28 - - 3
North High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
38
Sioux City East
2-0
0
Sioux City West
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCE 0 17 0 21 38
SCW 0 0 0 0 0
Elwood Olsen Stadium
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

North Star Invite

2
Denison-Schleswig
7-3
0
Sioux City West
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DSCH 21 21 - - - 2
SCW 12 12 - - - 0
North High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
2
MOC-Floyd Valley
5-1
0
Sioux City West
0-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
M-FV 21 21 - - - 2
SCW 11 11 - - - 0
North High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
0
MVAOCOU
0-12
2
Sioux City West
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MVAO 8 8 - - - 0
SCW 21 21 - - - 2
North High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
0
Sioux City West
1-5
2
Sioux City North
7-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCW 11 10 - - - 0
SCN 21 21 - - - 2
North High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Sioux City North Star Volleyball Invite

0
Sioux City West
1-6
2
Sioux City East
8-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCW 13 11 - - - 0
SCE 21 21 - - - 2
North High School
Tuesday, Sep 10
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Sioux City East
2
Bishop Heelan
3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
4
LeMars
5
Sioux City North
6
Sioux City West
7
Council Bluffs Lincoln
8
Council Bluffs Jefferson
9/10 · 10:00 AM Willow Creek Golf Course & Banquet Hall
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL
0
Sioux City West
1-7
3
Bishop Heelan
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCW - - - - - 0
B H - - - - - 3
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
Thursday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL
1
Sioux City West
1-8
3
South Sioux City High School
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCW 14 25 23 18 - 1
SSC 25 20 25 25 - 3
South Sioux City High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
19
Sioux City West
0-3
20
Sioux City North
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCW 13 0 6 0 19
SCN 0 14 6 0 20
Morningside College
Monday, Sep 16
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2
Sioux City East
3
Bishop Heelan
4
Sioux City North
5
LeMars
6
Sioux City West
9/16 · 10:00 AM Green Valley Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL
3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
11-0
0
Sioux City West
1-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SBL 25 25 25 - - 3
SCW 10 4 8 - - 0
West High School
Thursday, Sep 19
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Sioux City West
2
Bishop Heelan
3
LeMars
9/19 · 10:00 AM
Friday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL

Jackie Wilde Tournament

0
Sioux City West
1-10
2
Lewis Central
9-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCW 10 10 - - - 0
LW C 21 21 - - - 2
Fort Dodge Senior High School
Friday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL

Jackie Wilde Tournament Play

0
Sioux City West
1-11
3
Lewis Central
11-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCW 11 8 - - - 0
LW C 25 25 - - - 3
Fort Dodge Senior High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
0
Sioux City West
0-4
58
Bishop Heelan
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCW 0 0 0 0 0
B H 0 0 0 58 58
Heelan Catholic Memorial Stadium
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Jackie Wilde Tournament

0
Sioux City West
1-12
2
Fort Dodge
2-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCW 16 22 - - - 0
FT D 21 24 - - - 2
Fort Dodge Senior High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Jackie Wilde Invitational

0
Sioux City West
1-13
2
Ridge View
12-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCW 12 19 - - - 0
RG V 21 21 - - - 2
Fort Dodge Senior High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Jackie Wilde Invitational

0
Sioux City West
1-14
2
Ridge View
14-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCW 19 19 - - - 0
RG V 25 25 - - - 2
Fort Dodge Senior High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
GIRLS SWIMMING
Sioux City West
9/24 · 17:30 PM Brandon Valley High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL
0
Sioux City West
1-15
3
LeMars
11-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCW 9 11 6 - - 0
LMR 25 25 25 - - 3
West High School
Wednesday, Sep 25
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Sioux City East
2
Sioux City North
3
Sioux City West
9/25 · 12:30 PM Sun Valley Golf Course
Thursday, Sep 26
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Bishop Heelan
2
Lewis Central
3
Sioux City North
4
LeMars
5
Council Bluffs Jefferson
6
Council Bluffs Lincoln
9/26 · 9:30 AM Fox Run Golf Course
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
93
Des Moines Roosevelt
4-1
0
Sioux City West
0-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM R 42 37 0 14 93
SCW 0 0 0 0 0
Elwood Olsen Stadium
Saturday, Sep 28
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Dowling Catholic
2
Waukee
3
Valley
4
Linn-Mar
5
Lewis Central
6
Atlantic
7
Sioux City West
8
Newton
9
Spencer
9/28 · 9:00 AM Valley High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

HMS Tournament

1
Sioux City West
3-16
2
Trinity Christian
7-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCW 21 19 15 - - 1
TCH 9 21 7 - - 2
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL
1
Sioux City West
2-16
2
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
5-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCW 21 18 14 - - 1
HMS 10 21 16 - - 2
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL
0
Okoboji
4-12
2
Sioux City West
2-17
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OKB 14 14 - - - 0
SCW 21 21 - - - 2
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL
TBD
0-0
Sioux City West
3-16
12:01 PM
9/28
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL
3
Council Bluffs Jefferson
12-12
0
Sioux City West
2-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CB J 25 25 25 - - 3
SCW 12 23 22 - - 0
West High School
Thursday, Oct 03
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Sioux City West
2
Bishop Heelan
3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
4
Sioux City East
5
LeMars
6
Sioux City North
7
Council Bluffs Jefferson
8
Council Bluffs Lincoln
10/3 · 10:00 AM Willow Creek Golf Course & Banquet Hall
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
57
Marshalltown
5-1
12
Sioux City West
0-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
MRSH 22 14 14 7 57
SCW 6 0 0 6 12
Elwood Olsen Stadium
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL
2
Sioux City West
3-18
0
Harris-Lake Park
4-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCW 21 21 - - - 2
H-LP 19 17 - - - 0
Estherville-LC High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

ELC Tournament

1
Sioux City West
3-19
2
Estherville Lincoln Central
7-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCW 22 22 13 - - 1
ELC 24 20 15 - - 2
Estherville-LC High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

ELC Tournament

0
Sioux City West
3-20
2
GTRA
2-19
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCW 13 14 - - - 0
GG-T 21 21 - - - 2
Estherville-LC High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL
0
Sioux City West
4-21
2
Emmetsburg
14-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCW 18 12 - - - 0
EMTB 21 21 - - - 2
Estherville-LC High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL
2
Sioux City West
4-21
1
Okoboji
5-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCW 21 19 17 - - 2
OKB 16 21 15 - - 1
Estherville-LC High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Ankeny
2
Bishop Heelan
3
Council Bluffs Lincoln
4
Dowling Catholic
5
Fort Dodge
6
Lewis Central
7
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
8
Sioux City East
9
Sioux City North
10
Sioux City West
11
Waukee
12
LeMars
13
Council Bluffs Jefferson
10/8 · 10:00 AM Ankeny Centennial High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

0
Sioux City West
4-22
3
Council Bluffs Lincoln
30-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCW 15 4 12 - - 0
CB L 25 25 25 - - 3
Abraham Lincoln High School
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL
3
Cherokee Washington
14-15
0
Sioux City West
4-24
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CWSH 25 25 25 - - 3
SCW 8 15 12 - - 0
West High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
0
Sioux City West
0-7
75
Southeast Polk
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCW 0 0 0 0 0
SE P 50 19 6 0 75
Southeast Polk High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

Parent/Athlete/Senior Recognition Night

0
Sioux City West
4-24
3
Sioux City East
23-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCW 10 19 12 - - 0
SCE 25 25 25 - - 3
Sioux City East High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
0
Sioux City West
0-8
57
Fort Dodge
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCW 0 0 0 0 0
FT D 38 13 0 6 57
Fort Dodge Senior High School
Saturday, Oct 19
GIRLS SWIMMING
0
Lewis Central
0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
0
Carroll
0
Sioux City West
0
Spencer
0
Atlantic
10/19 · 12:30 PM Lewis Central Titan Hill Intermediate School
Tuesday, Oct 22
GIRLS SWIMMING
0
Spencer
0
Storm Lake
0
Sioux City West
0
Sioux City North
10/22 · 18:30 PM Spencer Family YMCA, 11th Avenue West, Spencer, IA
Wednesday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - Region 2 First Round

0
Sioux City West
4-25
3
Council Bluffs Jefferson
14-19
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCW 12 11 19 - - 0
CB J 25 25 25 - - 3
Thomas Jefferson High School
Thursday, Oct 24
GIRLS SWIMMING
0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
0
Sioux City West
0
Sioux City North
10/24 · 18:30 PM Kirn Middle School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
63
Ankeny Centennial
8-1
14
Sioux City West
0-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
A CEN 0 0 0 0 63
SCW 0 0 0 0 14
Elwood Olsen Stadium
Monday, Nov 25
BOYS BOWLING
1
Sioux City East
2
Sioux City West
3
Sioux City North
11/25 · 13:00 PM Plaza Bowl
Monday, Nov 25
GIRLS BOWLING
1888
Sioux City East
1491
Sioux City West
final
1:00 PM
11/25
Plaza Bowl
Monday, Nov 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL
70
Cherokee Washington
0-1
90
Sioux City West
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CWSH 18 17 20 15 70
SCW 17 23 27 23 90
West High School
Monday, Dec 02
BOYS BOWLING
2175
Sioux City West
2071
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
final
2:30 AM
12/2
Rush Werks
Monday, Dec 02
GIRLS BOWLING
1372
Sioux City West
1694
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
final
2:30 AM
12/2
Rush Werks
Monday, Dec 02
BOYS BASKETBALL
52
Sioux City West
0-1
69
Spirit Lake
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCW 12 11 11 18 52
SPL 18 21 20 10 69
Spirit Lake High School
Thursday, Dec 05
GIRLS BASKETBALL
43
Spirit Lake
2-1
48
Sioux City West
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPL 8 10 9 16 43
SCW 9 18 8 13 48
West High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
Council Bluffs Jefferson
1-1
35
Sioux City West
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB J 11 5 14 15 45
SCW 4 13 8 10 35
Thomas Jefferson High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
Sioux City West
1-1
48
Council Bluffs Jefferson
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCW 10 24 4 17 55
CB J 7 9 18 14 48
Thomas Jefferson High School
Monday, Dec 09
BOYS BOWLING
2561
Sioux City East
2409
Sioux City West
final
1:00 PM
12/9
Plaza Bowl
Monday, Dec 09
GIRLS BOWLING
1812
Sioux City East
1538
Sioux City West
final
1:00 PM
12/9
Plaza Bowl
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
61
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
0-3
65
Sioux City West
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBL 12 17 16 16 61
SCW 6 18 14 27 65
West High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
60
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2-0
58
Sioux City West
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBL 12 12 20 16 60
SCW 8 10 17 23 58
West High School
Thursday, Dec 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL
46
Sioux City West
3-2
55
Sioux City East
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCW 12 13 9 12 46
SCE 12 17 16 10 55
Sioux City East High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
61
Sioux City West
1-3
72
Sioux City East
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCW 8 23 14 16 61
SCE 13 18 21 20 72
Sioux City East High School
Saturday, Dec 14
WRESTLING
1
Hinton
2
Sibley-Ocheyedan
3
Alta-Aurelia
4
MOC-Floyd Valley
5
Ridge View
6
Sioux City West
12/14 · 10:30 AM Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Monday, Dec 16
BOYS BOWLING
1
OABCIG
2
Sioux City North
3
Sioux City West
12/16 · 13:00 PM Plaza Bowl
Monday, Dec 16
GIRLS BOWLING
1
OABCIG
2
Sioux City North
3
Sioux City West
12/16 · 13:00 PM Plaza Bowl
Monday, Dec 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
54
Sioux City West
3-3
68
Bishop Heelan
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCW 10 19 14 11 54
B H 15 21 14 18 68
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL

4pm Fresh, 5:30pm JV

60
Sioux City West
2-3
51
Bishop Heelan
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCW 13 15 15 17 60
B H 11 10 17 13 51
West High School
Wednesday, Dec 18
BOYS BOWLING
1
Sioux City East
2
Sioux City West
3
Sioux City North
4
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
12/18 · 13:00 PM Plaza Bowl
Wednesday, Dec 18
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Sioux City East
2
Sioux City North
3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
4
Sioux City West
12/18 · 13:00 PM Plaza Bowl
Thursday, Dec 19
WRESTLING
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Sioux City West
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
12/19 · 5:30 AM Abraham Lincoln High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
Sioux City West
3-4
56
Council Bluffs Lincoln
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCW 10 10 11 4 35
CB L 9 16 14 17 56
Abraham Lincoln High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
41
Sioux City West
2-4
59
Council Bluffs Lincoln
7-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCW 16 13 7 5 41
CB L 17 13 9 20 59
Abraham Lincoln High School
Saturday, Jan 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
47
Omaha Skutt Catholic
0-1
62
Sioux City West
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
8 18 11 10 47
SCW 11 17 14 20 62
West High School
Saturday, Jan 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
82
Omaha Skutt Catholic
1-0
52
Sioux City West
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
Skutt 21 18 17 26 82
SCW 15 6 16 15 52
West High School
Monday, Jan 06
BOYS BOWLING
3010
LeMars
2429
Sioux City West
final
1:00 PM
1/6
Plaza Bowl
Monday, Jan 06
GIRLS BOWLING
1699
Sioux City West
2522
LeMars
final
1:00 PM
1/6
Plaza Bowl
Friday, Jan 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
81
Crofton
1-0
53
Sioux City West
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
26 21 13 21 81
SCW 11 12 10 20 53
Tyson Events Center
Friday, Jan 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
66
Fremont
0-1
72
Sioux City West
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
12 15 18 21 66
SCW 25 16 17 14 72
Tyson Events Center
Monday, Jan 13
BOYS BOWLING
2634
Council Bluffs Jefferson
2693
Sioux City West
final
1:00 PM
1/13
Plaza Bowl
Monday, Jan 13
GIRLS BOWLING
2713
Council Bluffs Jefferson
1660
Sioux City West
final
1:00 PM
1/13
Plaza Bowl
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
42
LeMars
5-6
50
Sioux City West
5-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMR 13 9 7 13 42
SCW 10 16 10 14 50
West High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
63
LeMars
13-5
60
Sioux City West
8-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMR 15 13 16 19 63
SCW 6 19 15 20 60
West High School
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
66
Sioux City West
6-5
38
Sioux City North
2-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCW 13 20 21 12 66
SCN 14 12 8 4 38
North High School
Friday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL

G/B DH

72
Sioux City West
7-8
55
Sioux City North
1-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCW 13 20 23 16 72
SCN 11 6 21 17 55
North High School
Saturday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Worthington
0-1
Sioux City West
6-5
4:00 PM
1/18
West High School
Monday, Jan 20
BOYS BOWLING
2334
Sioux City West
3047
Council Bluffs Lincoln
final
3:30 PM
1/20
Thunderbowl
Monday, Jan 20
GIRLS BOWLING
1588
Sioux City West
1879
Council Bluffs Lincoln
final
3:30 PM
1/20
Thunderbowl
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
27
Council Bluffs Jefferson
5-9
53
Sioux City West
7-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB J 2 12 9 4 27
SCW 14 17 14 8 53
West High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
69
Council Bluffs Jefferson
2-11
78
Sioux City West
5-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB J 17 24 9 19 69
SCW 29 12 17 20 78
West High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
47
Sioux City West
7-6
60
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
8-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCW 11 5 17 14 47
SBL 18 12 12 18 60
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
Sioux City West
5-7
62
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
6-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCW 15 7 13 15 50
SBL 17 16 12 17 62
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL
52
Des Moines East
0-13
82
Sioux City West
6-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 9 10 14 19 52
SCW 19 17 23 23 82
West High School
Monday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL
48
Sioux City East
11-4
41
Sioux City West
7-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCE 16 11 8 13 48
SCW 10 7 13 11 41
West High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
70
Sioux City East
10-3
56
Sioux City West
6-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCE 15 20 14 21 70
SCW 12 19 13 13 56
West High School
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Sioux City West
7-8
72
Bishop Heelan
12-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCW 11 5 13 15 44
B H 20 16 14 22 72
West High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL

5:30pm JV

52
Sioux City West
7-8
48
Bishop Heelan
5-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCW 0 26 0 0 52
B H 0 28 0 0 48
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
Saturday, Feb 01
GIRLS BASKETBALL
78
Indianola
11-5
85
Sioux City West
8-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
IDLA 26 19 14 19 78
SCW 23 19 15 28 85
West High School
Monday, Feb 03
BOYS BOWLING
1
Sioux City East
2
Sioux City West
3
Sioux City North
4
Sioux Central
2/3 · 13:00 PM Plaza Bowl
Monday, Feb 03
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Sioux Central
2
Sioux City North
3
Sioux City East
4
Sioux City West
2/3 · 13:00 PM Plaza Bowl
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
55
Council Bluffs Lincoln
14-4
46
Sioux City West
8-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB L 4 12 17 22 55
SCW 14 13 2 17 46
West High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
67
Council Bluffs Lincoln
16-1
66
Sioux City West
7-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB L 0 0 0 0 67
SCW 0 0 0 0 66
West High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
50
Sioux City West
9-9
38
LeMars
7-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCW 14 9 16 11 50
LMR 5 5 16 12 38
Le Mars Community High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
69
Sioux City West
7-10
72
LeMars
13-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCW 19 13 18 19 69
LMR 12 18 13 29 72
Le Mars Community High School
Monday, Feb 10
BOYS BOWLING
1
LeMars
2
Council Bluffs Lincoln
3
Sioux City East
4
Sioux City West
5
Council Bluffs Jefferson
6
Sioux City North
7
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2/10 · 13:00 PM Thunderbowl
Monday, Feb 10
GIRLS BOWLING
1
LeMars
2
Council Bluffs Jefferson
3
Council Bluffs Lincoln
4
Sioux City North
5
Sioux City East
6
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
7
Sioux City West
2/10 · 13:00 PM Thunderbowl
Monday, Feb 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
64
Sioux City West
8-10
61
Storm Lake
7-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCW 16 12 15 21 64
STL 16 19 15 11 61
Storm Lake High School
Monday, Feb 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
52
South Sioux City
1-4
75
Sioux City West
10-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
15 10 15 12 52
SCW 18 13 18 26 75
West High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
61
Sioux City North
1-19
78
Sioux City West
9-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCN 13 12 19 17 61
SCW 20 16 21 21 78
West High School
Thursday, Feb 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
41
Worthington
0-3
59
Sioux City West
11-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
11 8 21 11 41
SCW 22 14 17 6 59
West High School
Saturday, Feb 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL
34
Sioux City North
2-18
48
Sioux City West
12-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCN 4 9 16 5 34
SCW 12 13 11 12 48
West High School
Monday, Feb 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
56
Sioux City West
10-10
49
Spencer
10-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCW 13 8 18 17 56
SPN 14 7 13 15 49
Spencer Senior High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BOWLING
1
Fort Dodge
2
LeMars
3
Denison-Schleswig
4
Sioux City West
5
West Sioux
6
Sioux Central
2/18 · 9:00 AM Sweet 16 Lanes
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BOWLING
1
LeMars
2
Fort Dodge
3
Denison-Schleswig
4
Sioux Central
5
MMCRU
6
Sioux City West
2/18 · 9:00 AM Sweet 16 Lanes
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BASKETBALL
85
Dakota Valley
3-2
75
Sioux City West
10-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
DV 14 27 21 10 85
SCW 15 26 24 23 75
Dakota Valley High School
Wednesday, Feb 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 5A - Region 4 First Round

36
Sioux City North
2-20
76
Sioux City West
13-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCN 8 8 15 5 36
SCW 12 29 18 17 76
West High School
Friday, Feb 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
60
South Sioux City
0-6
93
Sioux City West
11-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
SSC 18 12 14 16 60
SCW 33 21 22 17 93
South Sioux City High School
Saturday, Feb 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 5A - Region 4 Semifinal

47
Ames
11-11
43
Sioux City West
13-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
AMES 7 11 13 12 47
SCW 12 14 10 11 43
Ames High School
Monday, Feb 24
BOYS BASKETBALL

4A - Substate 1 Quarterfinal

65
Fort Dodge
3-19
60
Sioux City West
11-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT D 14 11 12 23 65
SCW 8 16 19 17 60
West High School
Monday, Apr 06
GIRLS SOCCER
Glenwood
0-0
Sioux City West
0-0
6:00 PM
4/6
Riverside Elementary School
Tuesday, Apr 07
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Sioux City East
Sioux City West
Yankton
Sioux Falls Washington
4/7 · 16:00 PM
Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS SOCCER
Sioux City North
0-0
Sioux City West
0-0
7:00 PM
4/7
Riverside Elementary School
Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS SOCCER
Treynor
0-0
Sioux City West
0-0
7:00 PM
4/9
Riverside Elementary School
Tuesday, Apr 14
BOYS TENNIS
Sioux City West
LeMars
4:00 PM
4/14
Le Mars Community High School
Tuesday, Apr 14
GIRLS SOCCER
Sioux City East
0-0
Sioux City West
0-0
7:00 PM
4/14
Riverside Elementary School
Friday, Apr 17
GIRLS SOCCER
Sioux City West
0-0
Denison-Schleswig
0-0
7:00 PM
4/17
Riverside Elementary School
Saturday, Apr 18
GIRLS SOCCER
South Sioux City
0-0