Monday, Jun 27
SOFTBALL Varsity
9
Sioux City East
Varsity (20-12)
1
Sioux City North
Varsity (10-18)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCE 1 0 3 1 0 3 1 9
SCN 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Sioux City North
Monday, Jun 27
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
Sioux City North
Varsity (10-19)
12
Sioux City East
Varsity (21-12)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCN 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
SCE 6 0 2 0 0 2 2 12
Sioux City North
Tuesday, Jun 28
BASEBALL Varsity
7
Sioux City East
Varsity (20-12)
4
Sioux City North
Varsity (11-23)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCE 0 0 1 2 0 0 4 7
SCN 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 4
North High School
Tuesday, Jun 28
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
Sioux City North
Varsity (10-20)
12
Spencer
Varsity (21-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCN 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
SPN 1 1 3 2 3 0 2 12
Dakota Valley High School
Tuesday, Jun 28
BASEBALL Varsity
1
Sioux City East
Varsity (20-13)
3
Sioux City North
Varsity (12-23)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCE 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
SCN 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 3
North High School
Wednesday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
Sioux City North
Varsity (10-21)
6
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (26-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCN 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 3
SBL 0 0 0 2 0 4 0 6
Sgt. Bluff Baseball & Softball Complex
Wednesday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
Sioux City North
Varsity (10-22)
7
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (27-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCN 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 3
SBL 4 0 0 0 2 1 0 7
Sgt. Bluff Baseball & Softball Complex
Thursday, Jun 30
BASEBALL Varsity

Conference Doubleheader Game 1

1
Sioux City North
Varsity (12-24)
11
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (25-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCN 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
SBL 4 1 0 6 0 0 0 11
Sgt. Bluff Baseball & Softball Complex
Thursday, Jun 30
BASEBALL Varsity

Conference Doubleheader Game 2

0
Sioux City North
Varsity (12-25)
12
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (26-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SBL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Sgt. Bluff Baseball & Softball Complex
Friday, Jul 1
SOFTBALL Varsity
4
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (12-20)
0
Sioux City North
Varsity (10-23)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CB L 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 4
SCN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
North High School
Friday, Jul 1
SOFTBALL Varsity
5
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (13-20)
2
Sioux City North
Varsity (10-24)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CB L 0 0 1 1 2 0 1 5
SCN 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2
North High School
Saturday, Jul 2
BASEBALL Varsity
8
Sioux City North
Varsity (13-25)
6
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (22-13)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCN 0 0 2 0 6 0 0 8
A CEN 0 1 0 0 0 2 3 6
Ankeny Centennial High School
Saturday, Jul 2
BASEBALL Varsity
0
Sioux City North
Varsity (13-26)
17
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (23-13)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
A CEN 8 0 9 0 0 0 0 17
Ankeny Centennial High School
Thursday, Jul 7
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 5A - Region 2 Quarterfinal

Sioux City West
Varsity (0-37)
Sioux City North
Varsity (10-24)
7:00 PM CT
7/7
North High School
Friday, Jul 8
BASEBALL Varsity

4A-1 First Round

Sioux City North
Varsity (13-26)
Southeast Polk
Varsity (19-18)
7:00 PM CT
7/8
Southeast Polk Baseball Stadium
Go Stars!