Saturday, Feb 22
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Sioux City North
2/22 · 0:00 AM Sanford Jackrabbit Athletic Complex
Monday, Mar 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Durant
Sioux City North
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Central DeWitt
3/9 · 2:00 AM UNI-Dome
Tuesday, Mar 17
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Carlisle
Sioux City North
MVAOCOU
Des Moines Roosevelt
Fairfield
Colfax-Mingo
Mount Ayr
Gilbert
3/17 · 15:00 PM Iowa State University
Saturday, Mar 21
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Sioux City North
3/21 · 8:00 AM Siebens Fieldhouse, Buena Vista University
Saturday, Mar 21
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Sioux City North
3/21 · 9:00 AM Siebens Fieldhouse, Buena Vista University
Friday, Mar 27
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Sioux City North
3/27 · 11:00 AM Sanford Jackrabbit Athletic Complex
Friday, Mar 27
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Sioux City North
3/27 · 11:00 AM Sanford Jackrabbit Athletic Complex
Saturday, Mar 28
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Sioux City North
3/28 · 10:00 AM Millard North High School
Saturday, Mar 28
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Sioux City North
3/28 · 10:00 AM Millard North High School
Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Sioux City North
0-0
Sioux City West
0-0
7:00 PM
4/7
Riverside Elementary School
Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Hinton
Sioux City North
12:00 AM
4/9
University of South Dakota
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Sioux City North
4/9 · 4:00 AM University of South Dakota
Saturday, Apr 11
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Sioux City North
4/11 · 10:00 AM Brandon Valley High School
Saturday, Apr 11
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Sioux City North
4/11 · 10:00 AM Brandon Valley High School
Tuesday, Apr 14
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Sioux City North
0-0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
0-0
6:00 PM
4/14
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
Lewis Central
0-0
Sioux City North
0-0
7:00 PM
4/16
Leeds Elementary School
Friday, Apr 17
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Sioux City North
4/17 · 5:00 AM Elwood Olsen Stadium
Friday, Apr 17
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Sioux City North
4/17 · 15:00 PM Elwood Olsen Stadium
Saturday, Apr 18
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Sioux City North
Cherokee Washington
8:00 AM
4/18
Morningside College
Saturday, Apr 18
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Sioux City North
4/18 · 9:03 AM Elwood Olsen Stadium
Saturday, Apr 18
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

Valley Invitational

Sioux City North
0-0
Des Moines Hoover
0-0
11:30 AM
4/18
Valley High School
Thursday, Apr 23
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Sioux City West
0-0
Sioux City North
0-0
7:00 PM
4/23
Leeds Elementary School
Saturday, Apr 25
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
Valley
0-0
Sioux City North
0-0
1:00 PM
4/25
Leeds Elementary School
Tuesday, Apr 28
GIRLS TENNIS
Sioux City North
Spirit Lake
4:00 PM
4/28
Speier Park 1300 Sanborn Avenue, Okoboji IA 51355
Thursday, Apr 30
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Sioux City North
4/30 · 2:00 AM South Sioux City High School
Thursday, Apr 30
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Sioux City North
4/30 · 14:00 PM South Sioux City High School
Friday, May 01
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Sioux City North
5/1 · 3:00 AM Howard Wood Field
Friday, May 01
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Sioux City North
5/1 · 15:00 PM Howard Wood Field
Saturday, May 02
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Sioux City North
5/2 · 9:00 AM Howard Wood Field
Saturday, May 02
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Sioux City North
5/2 · 9:00 AM Howard Wood Field
Tuesday, May 05
BOYS TENNIS
Council Bluffs Lincoln
LeMars
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Sioux City East
Sioux City North
Sioux City West
Bishop Heelan
5/5 · 9:00 AM
Tuesday, May 19
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Sioux City North
0-0
Council Bluffs Jefferson
0-0
6:00 PM
5/19
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Monday, Jun 15
BASEBALL Varsity
5
Sioux City North
0-1
8
Council Bluffs Jefferson
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCN 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 5
CB J 0 2 0 2 3 1 0 8
Abraham Lincoln High School
Monday, Jun 15
BASEBALL Varsity
6
Sioux City North
1-1
3
Council Bluffs Jefferson
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCN 0 0 2 0 2 0 2 6
CB J 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 3
Abraham Lincoln High School
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL Varsity

JV-5:30/Varsity 7:30

1
Westwood
0-1
6
Sioux City North
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WWD 0 2 2 1 1 0 0 1
SCN 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 6
North High School
Tuesday, Jun 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Lisbon
Sioux City North
Harlan
6/16 · 14:30 PM Humboldt High School
Tuesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL Varsity

Non-Conference Doubleheader

11
Bishop Heelan
1-0
0
Sioux City North
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
B H 2 4 5 0 0 0 0 11
SCN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
North High School
Tuesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL Varsity

Non Conference Doubleheader

26
Bishop Heelan
2-0
1
Sioux City North
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
B H 9 9 7 1 0 0 0 26
SCN 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
North High School
Thursday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL Varsity

JV-4:00/Varsity Doubleheader

11
LeMars
2-0
1
Sioux City North
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LMR 1 6 0 3 1 0 0 11
SCN 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
North High School
Thursday, Jun 18
BASEBALL Varsity
10
LeMars
1-0
8
Sioux City North
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LMR 0 0 0 6 2 0 0 10
SCN 4 2 0 0 1 0 1 8
North High School
Thursday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL Varsity
14
LeMars
9-0
7
Sioux City North
5-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LMR 2 2 0 4 2 2 2 14
SCN 1 1 0 1 0 0 4 7
North High School
Thursday, Jun 18
BASEBALL Varsity
8
LeMars
2-0
5
Sioux City North
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LMR 0 0 0 2 0 5 1 8
SCN 0 0 2 0 2 1 0 5
North High School
Tuesday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL Varsity

JV-2:30

7
Sioux City North
1-3
8
Bishop Heelan
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCN 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 7
B H 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 8
Briar Cliff University
Tuesday, Jun 23
BASEBALL Varsity

Conference Doubleheader

1
Sioux City North
1-6
12
Bishop Heelan
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCN 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
B H 1 3 6 2 0 0 0 12
Briar Cliff University
Tuesday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL Varsity
7
Sioux City North
2-3
4
Bishop Heelan
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCN 0 0 0 2 0 3 0 7
B H 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 4
Briar Cliff University
Tuesday, Jun 23
BASEBALL Varsity
0
Sioux City North
2-14
10
Bishop Heelan
12-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
B H 0 2 2 0 6 0 0 10
Briar Cliff University
Thursday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL Varsity

JV-4:00/Varsity Doubleheader

1
Sioux City West
0-9
13
Sioux City North
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCW 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
SCN 0 2 7 4 0 0 0 13
North High School
Thursday, Jun 25
BASEBALL Varsity
4
Sioux City North
1-8
10
Sioux City West
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCN 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 4
SCW 2 1 1 3 0 0 3 10
North High School
Thursday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Sioux City West
0-10
8
Sioux City North
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SCN 3 0 0 2 3 0 0 8
Thursday, Jun 25
BASEBALL Varsity
2
Sioux City North
1-9
9
Sioux City West
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCN 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
SCW 2 2 0 3 0 2 0 9
North High School
Saturday, Jun 27
BASEBALL Varsity
3
Humboldt
4-2
5
Sioux City North
2-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HMBT 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 3
SCN 0 0 1 3 0 1 0 5
Hess-Limberg Field
Saturday, Jun 27
BASEBALL Varsity

ELC Tournament

5
Newell-Fonda
7-0
4
Sioux City North
2-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N F 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 5
SCN 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 4
Hess-Limberg Field
Tuesday, Jun 30
SOFTBALL Varsity

JV-4:00/Varsity Doubleheader

6
Sioux City East
5-8
2
Sioux City North
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCE 1 1 0 4 0 0 0 6
SCN 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2
North High School
Tuesday, Jun 30
BASEBALL Varsity
12
Sioux City East
9-1
6
Sioux City North
2-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCE 5 3 1 0 0 1 2 12
SCN 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 6
North High School
Tuesday, Jun 30
SOFTBALL Varsity
9
Sioux City East
5-9
16
Sioux City North
5-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCE 0 1 1 5 2 0 0 9
SCN 1 1 4 0 8 2 0 16
North High School
Tuesday, Jun 30
BASEBALL Varsity
15
Sioux City East
10-1
3
Sioux City North
2-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCE 1 2 6 2 4 0 0 15
SCN 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 3
North High School
Wednesday, Jul 01
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
Sioux City North
5-5
4
West Sioux
5-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCN 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
WSX 0 0 0 0 3 1 0 4
Ireton City Park
Thursday, Jul 02
SOFTBALL Varsity

JV-4:00/Varsity Doubleheader

0
Sioux City North
5-6
12
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
12-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SBL 7 1 4 0 0 0 0 12
Sgt. Bluff Baseball & Softball Complex
Thursday, Jul 02
BASEBALL Varsity
3
Sioux City North
2-13
7
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
10-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCN 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 3
SBL 0 0 0 2 0 5 0 7
Sgt. Bluff Baseball & Softball Complex
Thursday, Jul 02
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
Sioux City North
5-7
11
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
13-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCN 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
SBL 1 5 0 1 4 0 0 11
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School
Thursday, Jul 02
BASEBALL Varsity
2
Sioux City North
2-14
10
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
11-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCN 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 2
SBL 0 5 3 0 2 0 0 10
Sgt. Bluff Baseball & Softball Complex
Tuesday, Jul 07
SOFTBALL Varsity

JV-4:00/Varsity Doubleheader

5
Council Bluffs Lincoln
5-10
4
Sioux City North
5-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CB L 0 1 1 0 0 2 1 5
SCN 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 4
North High School
Tuesday, Jul 07
BASEBALL Varsity
9
Sioux City North
3-14
5
Council Bluffs Lincoln
4-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCN 5 2 1 0 0 1 0 9
CB L 0 0 3 1 0 1 0 5
North High School
Tuesday, Jul 07
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
Council Bluffs Lincoln
5-11
3
Sioux City North
6-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CB L 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 2
SCN 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 3
North High School
Tuesday, Jul 07
BASEBALL Varsity
11
Sioux City North
4-14
8
Council Bluffs Lincoln
4-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCN 2 0 0 0 3 6 0 11
CB L 1 0 6 0 1 0 0 8
North High School
Wednesday, Jul 08
BASEBALL Varsity
0
Sioux City North
4-15
17
Lewis Central
10-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
LW C 1 9 7 0 0 0 0 17
Lewis Central High School
Wednesday, Jul 08
BASEBALL Varsity
0
Sioux City North
4-16
10
Lewis Central
11-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
LW C 3 4 0 2 0 1 0 10
Lewis Central High School
Thursday, Jul 09
BASEBALL Varsity
19
Council Bluffs Jefferson
6-12
16
Sioux City North
4-17
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CB J 0 4 6 1 1 5 2 19
SCN 7 2 0 3 0 0 4 16
North High School
Thursday, Jul 09
SOFTBALL Varsity

JV-4:00/Varsity Doubleheader

7
Council Bluffs Jefferson
2-16
10
Sioux City North
7-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CB J 4 0 1 0 0 1 1 7
SCN 1 0 2 0 1 6 0 10
North High School
Thursday, Jul 09
BASEBALL Varsity
12
Council Bluffs Jefferson
7-12
2
Sioux City North
4-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CB J 1 3 0 2 0 6 0 12
SCN 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
North High School
Thursday, Jul 09
SOFTBALL Varsity
5
Council Bluffs Jefferson
2-17
10
Sioux City North
8-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CB J 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 5
SCN 1 0 0 0 0 7 2 10
North High School
Friday, Jul 10
SOFTBALL Varsity

JV-5:30/Varsity 7:30

3
Sioux City North
8-9
13
Spirit Lake
11-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCN 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 3
SPL 2 0 1 1 3 6 0 13
Spirit Lake High School
Tuesday, Jul 14
SOFTBALL Varsity

JV-5:15/Varsity-7:15

2
Sioux City North
8-10
6
Storm Lake
10-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCN 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 2
STL 1 1 0 0 4 0 0 6
Storm Lake High School
Friday, Jul 17
BASEBALL Varsity

4A - Substate 1 First Round

0
Sioux City North
4-19
10
Johnston
20-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
JSTN 0 1 9 0 0 0 0 10
Johnston Middle School
Saturday, Jul 18
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 5A - Region 1 Semifinal

13
Sioux City North
9-10
0
Sioux City East
9-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
SCE 8 0 5 0 0 0 0 0
North High School
Tuesday, Jul 21
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 5A - Region 1 Championship

12
Fort Dodge
26-3
0
Sioux City North
9-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
FT D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
SCN 2 4 3 3 0 0 0 0
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
Friday, Sep 04
FOOTBALL Varsity
Bishop Heelan
0-0
Sioux City North
0-0
7:00 PM
9/4
Elwood Olsen Stadium
Thursday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JVH/JVO 5:30, Senior Night at 6:30

Sioux City North
0-0
Cherokee Washington
0-0
7:00 PM
9/10
Cherokee Washington High School
Tuesday, Sep 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Sioux City North
0-0
Bishop Heelan
0-0
7:00 PM
9/22
North High School
Saturday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Sioux City East Tournament

Sheldon
0-0
Sioux City North
0-0
9:00 AM
9/26
Sioux City East High School
Go Stars!