Thursday, Jul 09
SOFTBALL

Varsity Doubleheader

LeMars
0-0
Sioux City East
0-0
5:30 PM
7/9
Sioux City East High School
Tuesday, Jul 07
SOFTBALL

Doubleheader

Bishop Heelan
0-0
Sioux City East
0-0
5:30 PM
7/7
Sioux City East High School
Tuesday, Jul 07
BASEBALL

Conference Doubleheader

Bishop Heelan
0-0
Sioux City East
0-0
5:30 PM
7/7
Sioux City East High School
Tuesday, May 19
GIRLS SOCCER
Council Bluffs Lincoln
0-0
Sioux City East
0-0
6:00 PM
5/19
East Middle School
Tuesday, May 12
GIRLS SOCCER

JV @ 4:30

Sioux City East
0-0
Unity Christian
0-0
6:00 PM
5/12
Unity Christian High School
Thursday, May 07
GIRLS SOCCER
Sioux City West
0-0
Sioux City East
0-0
6:00 PM
5/7
East Middle School
Tuesday, May 05
GIRLS SOCCER
Sioux City East
0-0
Council Bluffs Jefferson
0-0
6:00 PM
5/5
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Tuesday, May 05
BOYS TENNIS
Council Bluffs Lincoln
LeMars
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Sioux City East
Sioux City North
Sioux City West
Bishop Heelan
5/5 · 9:00 AM
Monday, May 04
GIRLS SOCCER
Sioux City East
0-0
Glenwood
0-0
6:00 PM
5/4
Glenwood Community High School
Saturday, Apr 25
BOYS SOCCER
Valley
0-0
Sioux City East
0-0
9:00 AM
4/25
Leeds Elementary School
Friday, Apr 24
BOYS TENNIS
Sioux City East
Council Bluffs Lincoln
3:30 PM
4/24
Abraham Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Apr 21
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Lewis Central
Harlan
Glenwood
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Atlantic
St. Albert
Sioux City East
Sioux City West
Treynor
Underwood
4/21 · 16:00 PM Lewis Central High School
Tuesday, Apr 14
GIRLS SOCCER
Sioux City East
0-0
Sioux City West
0-0
7:00 PM
4/14
Riverside Elementary School
Tuesday, Apr 14
GIRLS GOLF
Sioux City East
Hinton
12:00 AM
4/14
Hinton
Tuesday, Apr 07
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Sioux City East
Sioux City West
Yankton
Sioux Falls Washington
4/7 · 16:00 PM
Tuesday, Mar 03
BOYS BASKETBALL

4A - Substate 1 Championship

67
Sioux City East
17-5
73
Ankeny
18-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCE 14 15 20 18 67
ANK 17 16 15 25 73
Fort Dodge Senior High School
Monday, Mar 02
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 5A State Tournament Quarterfinal

36
Sioux City East
16-8
76
Waukee
22-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCE 9 7 10 10 36
WKE 29 16 20 11 76
Wells Fargo Arena
Friday, Feb 28
BOYS BASKETBALL

4A - Substate 1 Semifinal

46
Sioux City East
17-4
43
Ames
11-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCE 2 18 13 10 46
AMES 6 10 15 15 43
Sioux City East High School
Tuesday, Feb 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 5A - Region 2 Championship

67
Sioux City East
16-7
63
Dowling Catholic
19-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCE 16 14 16 21 67
DWL 19 22 4 18 63
Dowling Catholic High School
Saturday, Feb 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
59
Sioux City East
15-7
54
Des Moines Roosevelt
13-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCE 14 12 15 10 59
DM R 16 13 7 15 54
Sioux City East High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BASKETBALL
51
Storm Lake
7-12
79
Sioux City East
16-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
STL 4 11 22 14 51
SCE 13 36 19 11 79
Sioux City East High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BOWLING
1
Des Moines Lincoln
2
Des Moines East
3
Valley
4
Des Moines Roosevelt
5
Sioux City East
6
Sioux City North
2/18 · 11:00 AM Bowlerama Lanes
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BOWLING
Des Moines East
Des Moines Lincoln
Des Moines Roosevelt
Sioux City East
Sioux City North
Valley
2/18 · 11:00 AM Bowlerama Lanes
Saturday, Feb 15
BOYS BASKETBALL

Make-up From 1-18-20

42
LeMars
13-8
92
Sioux City East
15-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMR 10 15 11 6 42
SCE 29 18 21 24 92
Sioux City East High School
Thursday, Feb 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

68
Sioux Falls O'Gorman
1-0
45
Sioux City East
14-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
20 14 16 18 68
SCE 5 11 13 16 45
Sioux City East High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
75
Sioux City East
14-4
72
LeMars
13-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCE 26 12 16 21 75
LMR 9 24 13 26 72
Le Mars Community High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
54
Sioux City East
14-6
60
LeMars
8-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCE 11 11 16 16 54
LMR 10 16 15 19 60
Le Mars Community High School
Monday, Feb 10
BOYS BOWLING
1
LeMars
2
Council Bluffs Lincoln
3
Sioux City East
4
Sioux City West
5
Council Bluffs Jefferson
6
Sioux City North
7
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2/10 · 13:00 PM Thunderbowl
Monday, Feb 10
GIRLS BOWLING
1
LeMars
2
Council Bluffs Jefferson
3
Council Bluffs Lincoln
4
Sioux City North
5
Sioux City East
6
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
7
Sioux City West
2/10 · 13:00 PM Thunderbowl
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
45
Sioux City East
13-4
63
Council Bluffs Lincoln
17-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCE 11 11 11 12 45
CB L 19 14 13 17 63
Abraham Lincoln High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
48
Sioux City East
14-5
42
Council Bluffs Lincoln
14-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCE 9 15 7 17 48
CB L 9 5 14 14 42
Abraham Lincoln High School
Thursday, Feb 06
BOYS BOWLING
2573
Sioux City East
3010
Denison-Schleswig
final
3:45 PM
2/6
Lucky Lanes Bowling
Thursday, Feb 06
GIRLS BOWLING
1859
Sioux City East
2552
Denison-Schleswig
final
3:45 PM
2/6
Lucky Lanes Bowling
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
63
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
7-10
70
Sioux City East
13-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBL 13 11 18 21 63
SCE 23 20 9 18 70
Sioux City East High School
Monday, Feb 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
61
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
11-7
62
Sioux City East
13-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBL 15 8 13 25 61
SCE 21 15 13 13 62
Sioux City East High School
Monday, Feb 03
BOYS BOWLING
1
Sioux City East
2
Sioux City West
3
Sioux City North
4
Sioux Central
2/3 · 13:00 PM Plaza Bowl
Monday, Feb 03
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Sioux Central
2
Sioux City North
3
Sioux City East
4
Sioux City West
2/3 · 13:00 PM Plaza Bowl
Saturday, Feb 01
BOYS BASKETBALL
68
Sioux City East
12-3
63
Lewis Central
10-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCE 21 13 7 27 68
LW C 16 12 18 17 63
Lewis Central High School
Saturday, Feb 01
GIRLS BASKETBALL
40
Sioux City East
12-5
43
Lewis Central
12-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCE 6 9 11 14 40
LW C 8 18 10 7 43
Lewis Central High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
90
Sioux City East
11-3
42
Sioux City North
1-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCE 24 17 27 22 90
SCN 7 11 12 12 42
North High School
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
61
Sioux City East
12-4
25
Sioux City North
2-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCE 12 28 16 5 61
SCN 10 6 5 4 25
North High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
70
Sioux City East
10-3
56
Sioux City West
6-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCE 15 20 14 21 70
SCW 12 19 13 13 56
West High School
Monday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL
48
Sioux City East
11-4
41
Sioux City West
7-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCE 16 11 8 13 48
SCW 10 7 13 11 41
West High School
Monday, Jan 27
BOYS BOWLING
2543
Council Bluffs Lincoln
2501
Sioux City East
final
1:00 PM
1/27
Rush Werks
Monday, Jan 27
GIRLS BOWLING
1798
Council Bluffs Lincoln
1903
Sioux City East
final
1:00 PM
1/27
Rush Werks
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL
73
Omaha West
1-0
54
Sioux City East
9-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
OW 16 21 14 22 73
SCE 14 10 15 15 54
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
74
Sioux City East
9-2
40
Council Bluffs Jefferson
2-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCE 16 20 20 18 74
CB J 8 11 12 9 40
Thomas Jefferson High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
49
Sioux City East
10-4
41
Council Bluffs Jefferson
5-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCE 15 18 9 7 49
CB J 8 5 11 17 41
Thomas Jefferson High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL

4pm Fresh, 5:30pm JV

35
Bishop Heelan
4-7
63
Sioux City East
8-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
B H 13 5 6 11 35
SCE 13 20 16 17 63
Sioux City East High School
Monday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
61
Bishop Heelan
8-3
51
Sioux City East
9-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
B H 14 10 16 21 61
SCE 6 13 14 18 51
Sioux City East High School
Monday, Jan 20
BOYS BOWLING
2613
Sioux City East
2936
Council Bluffs Jefferson
final
3:00 PM
1/20
Thunderbowl
Monday, Jan 20
GIRLS BOWLING
1778
Sioux City East
2852
Council Bluffs Jefferson
final
3:00 PM
1/20
Thunderbowl
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
36
LeMars
5-7
58
Sioux City East
9-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMR 11 11 6 8 36
SCE 23 19 11 5 58
Sioux City East High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
Council Bluffs Lincoln
9-1
51
Sioux City East
7-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB L 13 13 12 21 59
SCE 11 14 16 10 51
Sioux City East High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
49
Council Bluffs Lincoln
9-2
47
Sioux City East
8-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB L 15 10 9 15 49
SCE 7 8 12 20 47
Sioux City East High School
Monday, Jan 13
BOYS BOWLING
2244
Sioux City North
2368
Sioux City East
final
1:00 PM
1/13
Rush Werks
Monday, Jan 13
GIRLS BOWLING
1771
Sioux City North
1819
Sioux City East
final
1:00 PM
1/13
Rush Werks
Saturday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
28
Western Christian
7-4
44
Sioux City East
8-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCH 6 8 6 8 28
SCE 12 15 9 8 44
Tyson Events Center
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
63
Sioux City East
7-1
65
Yankton
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCE 13 18 7 20 63
13 18 17 10 65
Yankton High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BOWLING
1
OABCIG
2
Sioux City East
3
West Sioux
1/7 · 13:00 PM Rush Werks
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BOWLING
1989
OABCIG
1668
Sioux City East
final
1:00 PM
1/7
Rush Werks
Monday, Jan 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
59
Sioux City East
7-2
61
Johnston
9-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCE 17 8 21 13 59
JSTN 20 12 20 9 61
Johnston High School
Monday, Jan 06
BOYS BOWLING
2261
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2300
Sioux City East
final
1:00 PM
1/6
Rush Werks
Monday, Jan 06
GIRLS BOWLING
1825
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
1633
Sioux City East
final
1:00 PM
1/6
Rush Werks
Saturday, Jan 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
29
Marshalltown
2-8
76
Sioux City East
7-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
MRSH 2 7 6 14 29
SCE 17 33 19 7 76
Sioux City East High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
Sioux City East
7-0
52
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCE 11 9 9 19 59
SBL 12 9 14 13 52
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
62
Sioux City East
6-1
75
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCE 16 16 12 18 62
SBL 12 22 18 23 75
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
Wednesday, Dec 18
BOYS BOWLING
1
Sioux City East
2
Sioux City West
3
Sioux City North
4
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
12/18 · 13:00 PM Plaza Bowl
Wednesday, Dec 18
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Sioux City East
2
Sioux City North
3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
4
Sioux City West
12/18 · 13:00 PM Plaza Bowl
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
61
Sioux City North
1-6
92
Sioux City East
6-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCN 15 12 15 19 61
SCE 27 19 22 24 92
Sioux City East High School
Monday, Dec 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
28
Sioux City North
1-4
78
Sioux City East
6-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCN 5 14 3 6 28
SCE 22 15 23 18 78
Sioux City East High School
Monday, Dec 16
BOYS BOWLING
2659
Sioux City East
3182
LeMars
final
3:30 PM
12/16
Sweet 16 Lanes
Monday, Dec 16
GIRLS BOWLING
1637
Sioux City East
2752
LeMars
final
3:30 PM
12/16
Sweet 16 Lanes
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
81
Sioux City East
5-0
49
South Sioux City
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCE 23 19 22 17 81
SSC 11 11 12 15 49
South Sioux City High School
Saturday, Dec 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
51
Sioux City East
5-0
42
South Sioux City
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCE 8 13 18 12 51
11 12 10 9 42
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
61
Sioux City West
1-3
72
Sioux City East
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCW 8 23 14 16 61
SCE 13 18 21 20 72
Sioux City East High School
Thursday, Dec 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL
46
Sioux City West
3-2
55
Sioux City East
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCW 12 13 9 12 46
SCE 12 17 16 10 55
Sioux City East High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
15
Council Bluffs Jefferson
0-3
60
Sioux City East
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB J 0 1 7 7 15
SCE 10 15 20 15 60
Sioux City East High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
14
Council Bluffs Jefferson
1-2
61
Sioux City East
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB J 5 4 4 1 14
SCE 12 12 17 20 61
Sioux City East High School
Monday, Dec 09
BOYS BOWLING
2561
Sioux City East
2409
Sioux City West
final
1:00 PM
12/9
Plaza Bowl
Monday, Dec 09
GIRLS BOWLING
1812
Sioux City East
1538
Sioux City West
final
1:00 PM
12/9
Plaza Bowl
Saturday, Dec 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
59
Sioux City East
2-0
55
Bishop Heelan
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCE 7 13 13 16 59
B H 19 14 15 3 55
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL

Sneaky's Pregame meal - Fresh 4pm & JV 5:30pm

62
Sioux City East
2-0
51
Bishop Heelan
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCE 18 10 13 21 62
B H 9 15 14 13 51
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
64
Spencer
0-1
78
Sioux City East
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPN 24 10 12 18 64
SCE 22 17 20 19 78
Sioux City East High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
47
Spencer
0-2
85
Sioux City East
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPN 11 7 14 15 47
SCE 19 20 16 30 85
Sioux City East High School
Monday, Nov 25
BOYS BOWLING
1
Sioux City East
2
Sioux City West
3
Sioux City North
11/25 · 13:00 PM Plaza Bowl
Monday, Nov 25
GIRLS BOWLING
1888
Sioux City East
1491
Sioux City West
final
1:00 PM
11/25
Plaza Bowl
Friday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Hall of Pride Scrimmage

Sioux City East
0-0
Southeast Polk
0-0
6:00 PM
11/22
Southeast Polk High School
Tuesday, Oct 29
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - Region 1 Semifinal

0
Sioux City East
25-15
3
Council Bluffs Lincoln
37-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCE 14 20 14 - - 0
CB L 25 25 25 - - 3
Abraham Lincoln High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
7
Sioux City East
6-3
45
Ankeny
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCE 0 0 0 0 7
ANK 0 0 0 0 45
Ankeny City Stadium
Wednesday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - Region 1 First Round

1
Sioux City North
14-24
3
Sioux City East
25-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCN 22 21 25 25 - 1
SCE 25 25 19 27 - 3
Sioux City East High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Bishop Heelan Crusader Classic

0
Lawton-Bronson
19-14
2
Sioux City East
24-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LT-B 15 16 - - - 0
SCE 21 21 - - - 2
North High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Varsity Tourney

0
Sioux City East
23-14
2
Sioux Center
24-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCE 11 17 - - - 0
SCR 21 21 - - - 2
North High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Bishop Heelan Crusader Classic

2
Unity Christian
19-10
0
Sioux City East
23-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
UCH 21 21 - - - 2
SCE 16 19 - - - 0
North High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Bishop Heelan Crusader Classic

2
Sioux Falls Washington, SD
2-0
0
Sioux City East
23-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SFW 22 21 - - - 2
SCE 20 15 - - - 0
North High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
7
Des Moines Lincoln
2-6
38
Sioux City East
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM L 7 0 0 0 7
SCE 0 14 3 21 38
Elwood Olsen Stadium
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

Parent/Athlete/Senior Recognition Night

0
Sioux City West
4-24
3
Sioux City East
23-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCW 10 19 12 - - 0
SCE 25 25 25 - - 3
Sioux City East High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Western Christian Wolfpack Kooima-Kooima-Varikek Classic

0
Unity Christian
16-10
2
Sioux City East
22-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
UCH 15 15 - - - 0
SCE 21 21 - - - 2
Western Christian High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Western Christian Wolfpack Kooima-Kooima-Varikek Classic

1
Central Lyon
21-8
2
Sioux City East
22-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C LN 14 21 13 - - 1
SCE 21 16 15 - - 2
Western Christian High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Western Christian Wolfpack Kooima-Kooima-Varikek Classic

1
Harlan
10-21
2
Sioux City East
20-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HRLN 21 14 7 - - 1
SCE 17 21 15 - - 2
Western Christian High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Kooima-Kooima-Varilek Invite

0
Sioux City East
22-11
2
Western Christian
29-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCE 14 12 - - - 0
WCH 21 21 - - - 2
Western Christian High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Western Christian Wolfpack Kooima-Kooima-Varikek Classic

1
Des Moines Christian
19-4
2
Sioux City East
19-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM C 17 21 11 - - 1
SCE 21 16 15 - - 2
Western Christian High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Western Christian Wolfpack Kooima-Kooima-Varikek Classic

2
Dakota Valley
5-1
0
Sioux City East
18-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DV 21 22 - - - 2
SCE 14 20 - - - 0
Western Christian High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
61
Dowling Catholic
6-1
7
Sioux City East
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DWL 14 26 7 14 61
SCE 7 0 0 0 7
Elwood Olsen Stadium
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL
0
Sioux City East
18-9
3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
25-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCE 18 22 19 - - 0
SBL 25 25 25 - - 3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
Tuesday, Oct 08
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Ankeny
2
Bishop Heelan
3
Council Bluffs Lincoln
4
Dowling Catholic
5
Fort Dodge
6
Lewis Central
7
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
8
Sioux City East
9
Sioux City North
10
Sioux City West
11
Waukee
12
LeMars
13
Council Bluffs Jefferson
10/8 · 10:00 AM Ankeny Centennial High School
Thursday, Oct 03
FOOTBALL
62
Sioux City East
5-1
14
Sioux City North
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCE 21 27 7 7 62
SCN 0 0 0 14 14
Morningside College
Thursday, Oct 03
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Sioux City West
2
Bishop Heelan
3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
4
Sioux City East
5
LeMars
6
Sioux City North
7
Council Bluffs Jefferson
8
Council Bluffs Lincoln
10/3 · 10:00 AM Willow Creek Golf Course & Banquet Hall
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL

Pink & Gray Night

0
Sioux City North
10-15
3
Sioux City East
18-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCN 11 20 17 - - 0
SCE 25 25 25 - - 3
Sioux City East High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Raider Invitational

2
Council Bluffs Lincoln
23-3
1
Sioux City East
17-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CB L 17 21 15 - - 2
SCE 21 16 9 - - 1
Sioux City East High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Raider Invitational

2
Sioux City East
17-7
1
Bishop Heelan
8-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCE 21 15 15 - - 2
B H 19 21 12 - - 1
Sioux City East High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Raider Invitational

2
Lewis Central
17-4
1
Sioux City East
16-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LW C 21 18 15 - - 2
SCE 18 21 13 - - 1
Sioux City East High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Raider Invitational

0
Sioux City North
9-12
2
Sioux City East
16-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCN 15 19 - - - 0
SCE 21 21 - - - 2
Sioux City East High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Raider Invitational

0
Hinton
2-13
2
Sioux City East
15-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HTN 14 13 - - - 0
SCE 21 21 - - - 2
Sioux City East High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Raider Invitational

2
Sheldon
7-8
1
Sioux City East
14-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHD 9 21 15 - - 2
SCE 21 19 11 - - 1
Sioux City East High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
51
Sioux City East
4-1
20
Des Moines Hoover
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCE 0 0 0 0 51
DM H 0 0 0 0 20
Herbert Hoover High School
Thursday, Sep 26
BOYS FALL GOLF
328
Sioux City East
323
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
final
12:00 PM
9/26
Wednesday, Sep 25
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Sioux City East
2
Sioux City North
3
Sioux City West
9/25 · 12:30 PM Sun Valley Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL
0
Council Bluffs Jefferson
10-8
3
Sioux City East
14-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CB J 5 17 21 - - 0
SCE 25 25 25 - - 3
Sioux City East High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Cherokee Invitational

2
MOC-Floyd Valley
16-4
0
Sioux City East
13-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
M-FV 21 21 - - - 2
SCE 9 12 - - - 0
Cherokee Washington High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Cherokee Invitational

0
Boyden-Hull
13-6
2
Sioux City East
13-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BYDH 30 19 - - - 0
SCE 32 21 - - - 2
Cherokee Washington High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Cherokee Invitational

1
Hinton
2-9
2
Sioux City East
12-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HTN 23 7 8 - - 1
SCE 21 21 15 - - 2
Cherokee Washington High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Cherokee Invitational

0
Cherokee Washington
9-7
2
Sioux City East
11-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CWSH 19 18 - - - 0
SCE 21 21 - - - 2
Cherokee Washington High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Cherokee Invitational

1
Siouxland Christian
7-6
2
Sioux City East
10-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SLC 14 22 7 - - 1
SCE 21 20 15 - - 2
Cherokee Washington High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
1-3
37
Sioux City East
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB L 0 0 0 0 0
SCE 10 7 20 0 37
Elwood Olsen Stadium
Thursday, Sep 19
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Sioux City East
2
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
3
Sioux City North
9/19 · 10:00 AM Whispering Creek Golf Club
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL
0
Sioux City East
9-4
3
Council Bluffs Lincoln
11-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCE 18 15 16 - - 0
CB L 25 25 25 - - 3
Abraham Lincoln High School
Monday, Sep 16
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2
Sioux City East
3
Bishop Heelan
4
Sioux City North
5
LeMars
6
Sioux City West
9/16 · 10:00 AM Green Valley Golf Course
Thursday, Sep 12
FOOTBALL
41
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2-1
0
Sioux City East
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBL 7 14 13 7 41
SCE 0 0 0 0 0
Elwood Olsen Stadium
Thursday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL
1
LeMars
2-6
3
Sioux City East
9-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LMR 19 18 25 17 - 1
SCE 25 25 22 25 - 3
Sioux City East High School
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL
0
South Sioux City High School
0-1
3
Sioux City East
8-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SSC 13 9 11 - - 0
SCE 25 25 25 - - 3
Sioux City East High School
Tuesday, Sep 10
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Sioux City East
2
Bishop Heelan
3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
4
LeMars
5
Sioux City North
6
Sioux City West
7
Council Bluffs Lincoln
8
Council Bluffs Jefferson
9/10 · 10:00 AM Willow Creek Golf Course & Banquet Hall
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Sioux City North Star Volleyball Invite

0
Sioux City West
1-6
2
Sioux City East
8-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCW 13 11 - - - 0
SCE 21 21 - - - 2
North High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Sioux City North Star Volleyball Invite

0
MVAOCOU
0-13
2
Sioux City East
7-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MVAO 7 10 - - - 0
SCE 21 21 - - - 2
North High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Sioux City North Star Volleyball Invite

1
Denison-Schleswig
7-4
2
Sioux City East
7-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DSCH 9 21 7 - - 1
SCE 21 19 15 - - 2
North High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Sioux City North Star Volleyball Invite

1
Sioux City North
7-3
2
Sioux City East