Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Senior Night

0
Sioux City West
Varsity (12-12)
3
Sioux City East
Varsity (24-9)
final
1 2 3 T
SCW 9 12 13 0
SCE 25 25 25 3
Sioux City East High School
Thursday, Oct 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Conference Meet

1
Sioux City North
2
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
3
Sioux City East
4
Bishop Heelan
5
LeMars
6
Council Bluffs Lincoln
7
Sioux City West
8
Council Bluffs Jefferson
10/14 · 4:00 PM Brunsville
Thursday, Oct 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Conference Meet

1
Bishop Heelan
2
Sioux City East
3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
4
Sioux City North
5
LeMars
6
Council Bluffs Lincoln
7
Council Bluffs Jefferson
-
Sioux City West
10/14 · 4:00 PM Brunsville
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Varsity
26
Sioux City East
Varsity (4-4)
47
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (5-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCE 7 12 0 7 26
DM R 0 13 7 27 47
Drake Stadium
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Heelan Tournament

2
Sioux City East
Varsity (25-9)
1
Sheldon
Varsity (22-4)
final
1 2 3 T
SCE 19 21 15 2
SHD 21 9 13 1
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Crusader Classic

2
Sioux Falls Washington
Varsity (1-0)
1
Sioux City East
Varsity (25-10)
final
1 2 3 T
SFW 23 25 15 2
SCE 25 16 10 1
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Crusader Classic

0
Concordia High School
Varsity (0-1)
2
Sioux City East
Varsity (26-10)
final
1 2 T
CHS 13 14 0
SCE 25 25 2
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Crusader Classic

0
Sioux Falls Jefferson High School
Varsity (1-1)
2
Sioux City East
Varsity (27-10)
final
1 2 T
SFJ 16 24 0
SCE 25 26 2
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
Wednesday, Oct 20
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

4A SQM - Ankeny

1
Sioux City North
2
Ankeny Centennial
3
Ankeny
4
Valley
5
Lewis Central
6
Sioux City East
7
Fort Dodge
8
Sioux City West
9
Des Moines Hoover
10/20 · 4:00 PM DMACC Ankeny Campus
Wednesday, Oct 20
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

4A SQM - Ankeny

1
Ankeny Centennial
2
Valley
3
Ankeny
4
Sioux City East
5
Sioux City North
6
Lewis Central
7
Fort Dodge
-
Des Moines Hoover
-
Sioux City West
10/20 · 4:00 PM DMACC Ankeny Campus
Thursday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 5A - Region 1 Semifinal

3
Sioux City East
Varsity (28-10)
1
Sioux City North
Varsity (22-18)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCE 25 19 25 25 3
SCN 13 25 19 18 1
Sioux City East High School
Friday, Oct 22
FOOTBALL Varsity
0
Sioux City West
Varsity (0-9)
63
Sioux City East
Varsity (5-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCW 0 0 0 0 0
SCE 37 17 9 0 63
Elwood Olsen Stadium
Go Black Raiders!