Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL Freshman
6
Sioux City East
Freshman (7-2)
7
Sioux City North
Freshman (1-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
SCN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
North High School
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL Freshman
11
Sioux City East
Freshman (8-2)
10
Sioux City North
Freshman (1-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
SCN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
North High School
Tuesday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL Freshman
0
Sioux City East
Freshman (8-3)
9
LeMars
Freshman (2-0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
LMR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Le Mars Community High School
Tuesday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL Freshman
11
Sioux City East
Freshman (9-3)
7
LeMars
Freshman (2-1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
LMR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Le Mars Community High School
Tuesday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL Varsity
11
LeMars
Varsity (14-7)
4
Sioux City East
Varsity (9-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LMR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
SCE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Sioux City East High School
Tuesday, Jun 15
BASEBALL Varsity
5
LeMars
Varsity (9-6)
8
Sioux City East
Varsity (14-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LMR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
SCE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Sioux City East High School
Tuesday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL Varsity
12
LeMars
Varsity (15-7)
3
Sioux City East
Varsity (9-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LMR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
SCE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Sioux City East High School
Tuesday, Jun 15
BASEBALL Varsity
5
LeMars
Varsity (10-6)
3
Sioux City East
Varsity (14-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LMR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
SCE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Sioux City East High School
Thursday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL Freshman
12
Sioux City East
Freshman (10-3)
4
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Freshman (4-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
SBL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Sgt. Bluff Baseball & Softball Complex
Thursday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL Freshman
10
Sioux City East
Freshman (11-3)
8
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Freshman (4-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
SBL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Sgt. Bluff Baseball & Softball Complex
Thursday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL Varsity
16
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (12-8)
6
Sioux City East
Varsity (9-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SBL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
SCE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Sioux City East High School
Thursday, Jun 17
BASEBALL Varsity
2
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (8-9)
15
Sioux City East
Varsity (15-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SBL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
SCE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
Sioux City East High School
Thursday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL Varsity
12
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (13-8)
10
Sioux City East
Varsity (9-12)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SBL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
SCE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Sioux City East High School
Thursday, Jun 17
BASEBALL Varsity
1
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (8-10)
7
Sioux City East
Varsity (16-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SBL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
SCE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Sioux City East High School
Friday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL Varsity
4
Sioux City East
Varsity (9-13)
13
Assumption
Varsity (18-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
ASMP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
Friday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL Varsity
6
Sioux City East
Varsity (10-13)
5
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (14-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
COLC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
Saturday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL Varsity
8
Ballard
Varsity (16-8)
0
Sioux City East
Varsity (10-15)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BAL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
SCE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
Saturday, Jun 19
BASEBALL Varsity

Battle of the Bluff Tournament

12
Sioux City East
Varsity (17-4)
2
Des Moines Lincoln
Varsity (4-14)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
DM L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Abraham Lincoln High School
Saturday, Jun 19
BASEBALL Varsity
6
Bettendorf
Varsity (4-12)
7
Sioux City East
Varsity (18-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BTDF 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
SCE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Abraham Lincoln High School
Saturday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Sioux City East
Varsity (10-15)
12
Ankeny
Varsity (13-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ANK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
Tuesday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL Varsity
Sioux City West
Varsity (0-24)
Sioux City East
Varsity (10-15)
5:30 PM
6/22
Sioux City West High School
Tuesday, Jun 22
BASEBALL Varsity
Sioux City East
Varsity (18-4)
Sioux City West
Varsity (8-10)
5:30 PM
6/22
Sioux City West High School
Tuesday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL Varsity
Sioux City West
Varsity (0-24)
Sioux City East
Varsity (10-15)
7:00 PM
6/22
Sioux City West High School
Tuesday, Jun 22
BASEBALL Varsity
Sioux City East
Varsity (18-4)
Sioux City West
Varsity (8-10)
7:30 PM
6/22
Sioux City West High School
Wednesday, Jun 23
BASEBALL Level 2

Doubleheader

Council Bluffs Lincoln
Junior Varsity (2-3)
Sioux City East
Junior Varsity (1-3)
5:30 PM
6/23
Sioux City East High School
Wednesday, Jun 23
BASEBALL Varsity
Harlan
Varsity (5-9)
Sioux City East
Varsity (18-4)
7:00 PM
6/23
Sioux City East High School
Thursday, Jun 24
BASEBALL Freshman

Doubleheader

Council Bluffs Lincoln
Reserve (0-2)
Sioux City East
Reserve (0-0)
11:00 AM
6/24
Sioux City East High School
Thursday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL Level 2
Sioux City East
Level 2 (0-1)
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Level 2 (0-4)
4:00 PM
6/24
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Thursday, Jun 24
BASEBALL Varsity
Sioux City East
Varsity (18-4)
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (7-15)
4:00 PM
6/24
Abraham Lincoln High School
Thursday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL Varsity
Sioux City East
Varsity (10-15)
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (10-9)
5:30 PM
6/24
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Thursday, Jun 24
BASEBALL Varsity
Sioux City East
Varsity (18-4)
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (7-15)
6:00 PM
6/24
Abraham Lincoln High School
Thursday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL Varsity
Sioux City East
Varsity (10-15)
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (10-9)
7:00 PM
6/24
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Friday, Jun 25
BASEBALL Varsity
Sioux Center
Varsity (11-5)
Sioux City East
Varsity (18-4)
12:30 PM
6/25
Sioux City East High School
Saturday, Jun 26
BASEBALL Freshman

9th/Reserve MRC Tourney

Sioux City East
Freshman (0-0)
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Freshman (0-2)
8:00 AM
6/26
Sioux City East High School
Go Black Raiders!