Monday, Jul 13
BASEBALL
Winterset
0-0
Saydel
0-0
7:30 PM
7/13
Saydel High School
Tuesday, Jul 07
BASEBALL
Pella
0-0
Saydel
0-0
7:30 PM
7/7
Saydel High School
Monday, Jul 06
SOFTBALL
Saydel
0-0
Roland-Story
0-0
7:30 PM
7/6
Roland - Henessy Diamonds
Tuesday, Jun 23
BASEBALL
Panorama
0-0
Saydel
0-0
7:30 PM
6/23
Saydel High School
Monday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL
Saydel
0-0
Roland-Story
0-0
7:30 PM
6/22
Saydel High School
Friday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL
Nevada
0-0
Saydel
0-0
7:30 PM
6/19
Saydel High School
Friday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL
Nevada
0-0
Saydel
0-0
5:00 PM
6/19
Saydel High School
Tuesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL
Saydel
0-0
Bondurant-Farrar
0-0
7:00 PM
6/16
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School
Thursday, May 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Panorama
ACGC
Audubon
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Earlham
Exira-EHK
Grand View Christian
Saydel
Tri-Center
Van Meter
West Central Valley
5/7 · 16:30 PM Panorama High School
Thursday, May 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
North Polk
Nevada
Greene County
Saydel
PCM
Roland-Story
South Hamilton
Gilbert
5/7 · 16:00 PM North Polk High School
Tuesday, May 05
BOYS SPRING GOLF
North Polk
Gilbert
Greene County
Nevada
PCM
Roland-Story
Saydel
South Hamilton
5/5 · 9:00 AM Tournament Club of Iowa
Tuesday, Apr 28
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
South Tama
Saydel
Meskwaki Settlement
Twin Cedars
Hudson
4/28 · 16:30 PM South Tama High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
South Tama
Meskwaki Settlement
Saydel
Twin Cedars
Hudson
Prairie
Williamsburg
4/28 · 16:30 PM South Tama High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS SPRING GOLF
North Polk
Roland-Story
South Hamilton
Saydel
4/28 · 16:00 PM Tournament Club of Iowa
Monday, Apr 20
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Van Meter
Ankeny Christian
Carlisle
Central Decatur
Colfax-Mingo
Colo-Nesco
Des Moines Christian
Grand View Christian
Interstate 35
Nodaway Valley
Panorama
Pleasantville
Saydel
West Central Valley
4/20 · 16:30 PM Van Meter School
Monday, Apr 20
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Van Meter
Ankeny Christian
Colfax-Mingo
Colo-Nesco
Des Moines Christian
Grand View Christian
Martensdale-St Marys
Nodaway Valley
Panorama
Pleasantville
Saydel
West Central
Woodward Academy
4/20 · 16:30 PM Van Meter School
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Saydel
Ballard
Bondurant-Farrar
Des Moines East
Gilbert
Grand View Christian
Greene County
Madrid
Montezuma
Nevada
Newton
North Polk
Oskaloosa
Pleasantville
Roland-Story
4/16 · 16:30 PM Saydel High School
Monday, Mar 30
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Bondurant-Farrar
Winterset
Baxter
Collins-Maxwell
Iowa Falls-Alden
Roland-Story
Saydel
Boone
3/30 · 16:45 PM Bondurant-Farrar High School
Thursday, Mar 26
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Carroll
Boone
Harlan
Kuemper Catholic
Saydel
3/26 · 16:30 PM Carroll Athletic Stadium
Thursday, Mar 26
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Carroll
MVAOCOU
Denison-Schleswig
Harlan
Saydel
Kuemper Catholic
3/26 · 16:30 PM Carroll Athletic Stadium
Monday, Feb 24
BOYS BASKETBALL

3A - Substate 7 Quarterfinal

49
Saydel
1-21
93
Norwalk
19-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDL 8 21 8 12 49
NWLK 28 28 28 9 93
Norwalk High School
Saturday, Feb 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 3A - Region 7 Quarterfinal

34
Saydel
0-22
60
Des Moines Christian
20-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDL 10 9 2 13 34
DM C 20 12 20 8 60
Des Moines Christian School
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
43
Saydel
1-20
54
Greene County
5-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDL 11 8 6 16 43
GRNC 7 12 16 17 54
Greene County Middle School
Thursday, Feb 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Bondurant-Farrar
8-11
33
Saydel
1-19
final
1 2 3 4 T
B-F 14 17 11 15 57
SDL 4 11 12 6 33
Saydel High School
Thursday, Feb 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
10
Saydel
0-21
75
Bondurant-Farrar
12-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDL 2 2 2 4 10
B-F 10 35 16 14 75
Saydel High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
46
Roland-Story
13-7
35
Saydel
1-18
final
1 2 3 4 T
RS 10 9 9 18 46
SDL 8 6 7 14 35
Saydel High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
67
Roland-Story
17-3
15
Saydel
0-20
final
1 2 3 4 T
RS 22 12 24 9 67
SDL 7 0 8 0 15
Saydel High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
Greene County
4-14
44
Saydel
1-17
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRNC 18 10 15 11 54
SDL 9 5 21 9 44
Saydel High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
Greene County
2-17
23
Saydel
0-19
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRNC 10 13 0 22 45
SDL 8 4 8 3 23
Saydel High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
24
Saydel
1-16
73
Gilbert
13-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDL 10 12 0 2 24
GLBT 25 16 21 11 73
Gilbert High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
19
Saydel
0-18
75
Gilbert
15-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDL 6 4 5 4 19
GLBT 38 19 8 10 75
Gilbert High School
Saturday, Feb 01
BOYS BASKETBALL
56
Nevada
9-8
44
Saydel
1-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
NVD 7 12 25 12 56
SDL 13 3 6 22 44
Saydel High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
52
North Polk
5-9
44
Saydel
1-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
N P 0 0 0 0 52
SDL 0 0 0 0 44
Saydel High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
94
North Polk
11-5
23
Saydel
0-17
final
1 2 3 4 T
N P 34 19 24 17 94
SDL 10 4 5 4 23
Saydel High School
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Pink Out Game

48
Saydel
0-16
50
Greene County
1-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDL 10 14 12 12 48
GRNC 11 9 12 18 50
Greene County Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
53
South Hamilton
8-4
27
Saydel
1-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHM 8 9 20 16 53
SDL 4 11 4 8 27
Saydel High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
58
South Hamilton
6-7
43
Saydel
0-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHM 17 20 12 9 58
SDL 5 15 11 12 43
Saydel High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
52
Atlantic
6-6
49
Saydel
1-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
ATLC 11 12 10 19 52
SDL 13 12 5 19 49
Saydel High School
Thursday, Jan 23
BOYS BASKETBALL
69
Martensdale-St Marys
11-1
32
Saydel
1-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
M-SM 15 15 18 21 69
SDL 11 6 5 10 32
Saydel High School
Thursday, Jan 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL
49
West Central Valley
8-6
34
Saydel
0-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCV 9 18 8 14 49
SDL 7 8 11 8 34
Saydel High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
32
Saydel
1-10
53
PCM
8-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDL 11 8 2 11 32
PCM 19 17 3 14 53
PCM High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
21
Saydel
0-13
67
PCM
5-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDL 6 8 2 5 21
PCM 18 24 17 8 67
PCM High School
Monday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
53
Saydel
1-9
54
Perry
3-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDL 13 18 10 12 53
PRY 11 14 13 16 54
Perry High School
Monday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
22
Saydel
0-12
62
Perry
5-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDL 10 3 6 3 22
PRY 12 18 12 10 62
Perry High School
Friday, Jan 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
75
Nevada
7-6
27
Saydel
0-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
NVD 22 22 19 12 75
SDL 4 11 6 6 27
Saydel High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
64
Carlisle
3-5
59
Saydel
1-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
CAR 10 11 20 23 64
SDL 13 7 15 24 59
Saydel High School
Monday, Jan 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
Saydel
1-7
64
Baxter
7-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDL 12 12 11 12 47
BAX 13 17 12 23 64
Baxter High School
Monday, Jan 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
31
Saydel
0-10
58
Baxter
7-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDL 8 7 6 10 31
BAX 10 23 16 9 58
Baxter High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
65
Gilbert
6-2
26
Saydel
1-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
GLBT 24 19 16 6 65
SDL 11 13 2 0 26
Saydel High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
76
Gilbert
9-2
13
Saydel
0-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
GLBT 24 29 10 13 76
SDL 3 5 2 3 13
Saydel High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
30
Saydel
1-5
69
North Polk
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDL 6 9 9 6 30
N P 14 18 27 10 69
North Polk High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
10
Saydel
0-8
86
North Polk
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDL 0 4 2 4 10
N P 34 26 15 11 86
North Polk High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
11
Saydel
1-4
63
South Hamilton
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDL 4 3 2 2 11
SHM 18 15 12 18 63
South Hamilton High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
21
Saydel
0-7
37
South Hamilton
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDL 6 5 4 6 21
SHM 7 6 5 19 37
South Hamilton High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
38
Saydel
1-3
66
Roland-Story
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDL 10 12 6 10 38
RS 16 22 21 7 66
Roland-Story High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
18
Saydel
0-6
70
Roland-Story
6-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDL 0 8 9 1 18
RS 24 18 17 11 70
Roland-Story High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
39
Saydel
1-2
51
Nevada
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDL 7 8 11 13 39
NVD 13 7 23 8 51
Nevada High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
13
Saydel
0-5
62
Nevada
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDL 4 0 5 4 13
NVD 23 14 12 13 62
Nevada High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
51
PCM
2-0
34
Saydel
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
PCM 14 14 6 17 51
SDL 12 10 5 7 34
Saydel High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
53
PCM
2-1
18
Saydel
0-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
PCM 16 9 20 8 53
SDL 5 5 5 3 18
Saydel High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
36
Saydel
1-0
35
Coon Rapids-Bayard
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDL 10 7 8 11 36
CRB 12 4 9 10 35
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
15
Saydel
0-3
54
Coon Rapids-Bayard
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDL 2 6 5 2 15
CRB 23 14 17 0 54
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Monday, Nov 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL
25
Saydel
0-2
52
Pleasantville
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDL 5 6 4 10 25
PLV 18 9 12 13 52
Pleasantville High School
Friday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
49
Grand View Christian
1-0
15
Saydel
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
GVC 14 10 11 14 49
SDL 4 5 3 3 15
Saydel High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
0
Saydel
0-9
55
Des Moines Christian
8-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDL 0 0 0 0 0
DM C 27 21 7 0 55
Des Moines Christian School
Wednesday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - Region 3 Quarterfinal

0
Saydel
4-25
3
Des Moines Christian
23-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SDL 8 6 0 - - 0
DM C 25 25 25 - - 3
Des Moines Christian School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
20
Saydel
0-8
69
Centerville
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDL 0 6 14 0 20
CV 42 21 0 6 69
Paul Johnson Field
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

Parents/Senior Night

0
Saydel
4-24
3
Collins-Maxwell
12-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SDL 10 17 4 - - 0
C-M 25 25 25 - - 3
Collins-Maxwell High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
0
Saydel
4-23
2
North Polk
27-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SDL 7 11 - - - 0
N P 25 25 - - - 2
Oskaloosa High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Oskaloosa Tourney

0
Saydel
4-22
2
Gilbert
26-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SDL 3 6 - - - 0
GLBT 21 21 - - - 2
Oskaloosa High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
2
Chariton
3-13
1
Saydel
4-21
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CHAR 21 14 15 - - 2
SDL 7 21 10 - - 1
Oskaloosa High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
2
Ottumwa
17-13
0
Saydel
4-21
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OTM 21 21 - - - 2
SDL 5 8 - - - 0
Oskaloosa High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
61
Chariton
3-4
13
Saydel
0-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
CHAR 40 21 0 0 61
SDL 0 0 0 13 13
Saydel High School
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL
0
Des Moines Hoover
1-22
2
Saydel
4-19
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM H 20 18 - - - 0
SDL 22 21 - - - 2
Perry High School
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL
0
Saydel
3-19
2
Roland-Story
19-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SDL 11 7 - - - 0
RS 21 21 - - - 2
Perry High School
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL
0
Saydel
3-18
2
Ballard
5-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SDL 7 3 - - - 0
BAL 21 21 - - - 2
Perry High School
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL

Jayette Volleyball Tournament

0
Saydel
3-17
2
Perry
10-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SDL 4 9 - - - 0
PRY 21 21 - - - 2
Perry High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL

"PINK OUT NIGHT"

0
Saydel
3-16
3
North Polk
24-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SDL 4 13 13 - - 0
N P 25 25 25 - - 3
North Polk High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
7
Saydel
0-6
53
PCM
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDL 0 0 0 7 7
PCM 21 20 6 6 53
PCM High School
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL
3
South Hamilton
13-12
0
Saydel
3-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHM 25 27 25 - - 3
SDL 13 25 16 - - 0
Saydel High School
Monday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL

Saydel tournament

2
Saydel
3-14
1
Des Moines East
0-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SDL 21 7 15 - - 2
DM E 7 21 13 - - 1
Saydel High School
Monday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL

Saydel Tournament

0
Saydel
2-14
2
Perry
9-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SDL 18 20 - - - 0
PRY 21 22 - - - 2
Saydel High School
Monday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

0
Des Moines Hoover
0-14
2
Saydel
2-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM H 12 15 - - - 0
SDL 21 21 - - - 2
Saydel High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
39
Clarke
3-2
0
Saydel
0-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLRK 21 9 9 0 39
SDL 0 0 0 0 0
Saydel High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL
3
Roland-Story
13-5
0
Saydel
1-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
RS 25 25 25 - - 3
SDL 7 3 14 - - 0
Saydel High School
Monday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL

9/10 JV V

1
Saydel
1-12
3
Chariton
1-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SDL 18 25 21 18 - 1
CHAR 25 18 25 25 - 3
Chariton High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
47
Interstate 35
2-2
0
Saydel
0-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
I35 27 13 7 0 47
SDL 0 0 0 0 0
Saydel High School
Thursday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL

Homecoming Match

0
Saydel
1-11
3
Nevada
12-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SDL 4 8 18 - - 0
NVD 25 25 25 - - 3
Nevada High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL

Conference

3
Greene County
9-8
0
Saydel
1-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GRNC 25 25 25 - - 3
SDL 14 3 8 - - 0
Saydel High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Pool Play

0
Saydel
1-9
2
South Hardin
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SDL 17 10 - - - 0
SHD 21 21 - - - 2
South Hardin High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

South Hardin Tournament

2
Greene County
7-8
0
Saydel
1-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GRNC 21 21 - - - 2
SDL 14 11 - - - 0
South Hardin High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

South Hardin Tournament

2
Grand View Christian
6-6
0
Saydel
1-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GVC 21 21 - - - 2
SDL 5 5 - - - 0
South Hardin High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Pool Play

0
Saydel
1-6
2
Edgewood-Colesburg
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SDL 8 10 - - - 0
EWCB 21 21 - - - 2
South Hardin High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
7
Saydel
0-3
48
Greene County
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDL 0 0 7 0 7
GRNC 35 13 0 0 48
Greene County High School
Thursday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL
0
Saydel
1-5
3
PCM
4-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SDL 20 17 12 - - 0
PCM 25 25 25 - - 3
PCM High School
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL
3
Gilbert
13-4
0
Saydel
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GLBT 25 25 25 - - 3
SDL 3 10 6 - - 0
Saydel High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
56
Knoxville
2-0
0
Saydel
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
KNXV 14 14 21 7 56
SDL 0 0 0 0 0
Saydel High School
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
13
Saydel
0-1
49
Atlantic
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDL 0 7 0 6 13
ATLC 35 7 7 0 49
Atlantic Middle School
Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL

Newton Tournament

0
Saydel
1-3
2
Knoxville
6-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SDL 7 5 - - - 0
KNXV 21 21 - - - 2
Newton High School
Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL
1
Des Moines Hoover
0-5
2
Saydel
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM H 21 15 9 - - 1
SDL 19 21 15 - - 2
Newton High School
Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

0
Saydel
0-2
2
Newton
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SDL 4 10 - - - 0
NWT 21 21 - - - 2
Newton High School
Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL
2
PCM
2-1
0
Saydel
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PCM 21 21 - - - 2
SDL 10 9 - - - 0
Newton High School
Go Eagles!