Thursday, Mar 26
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Carroll
Boone
Harlan
Kuemper Catholic
Saydel
3/26 · 16:30 PM Carroll Athletic Stadium
Thursday, Mar 26
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Carroll
MVAOCOU
Denison-Schleswig
Harlan
Saydel
Kuemper Catholic
3/26 · 16:30 PM Carroll Athletic Stadium
Monday, Mar 30
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Bondurant-Farrar
Winterset
Baxter
Collins-Maxwell
Iowa Falls-Alden
Roland-Story
Saydel
Boone
3/30 · 16:45 PM Bondurant-Farrar High School
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Saydel
Ballard
Bondurant-Farrar
Des Moines East
Gilbert
Grand View Christian
Greene County
Madrid
Montezuma
Nevada
Newton
North Polk
Oskaloosa
Pleasantville
Roland-Story
4/16 · 16:30 PM Saydel High School
Monday, Apr 20
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Van Meter
Ankeny Christian
Carlisle
Central Decatur
Colfax-Mingo
Colo-Nesco
Des Moines Christian
Grand View Christian
Interstate 35
Nodaway Valley
Panorama
Pleasantville
Saydel
West Central Valley
4/20 · 16:30 PM Van Meter School
Monday, Apr 20
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Van Meter
Ankeny Christian
Colfax-Mingo
Colo-Nesco
Des Moines Christian
Grand View Christian
Martensdale-St Marys
Nodaway Valley
Panorama
Pleasantville
Saydel
West Central
Woodward Academy
4/20 · 16:30 PM Van Meter School
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS SPRING GOLF
North Polk
Roland-Story
South Hamilton
Saydel
4/28 · 16:00 PM Tournament Club of Iowa
Tuesday, Apr 28
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
South Tama
Saydel
Meskwaki Settlement
Twin Cedars
Hudson
4/28 · 16:30 PM South Tama High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
South Tama
Meskwaki Settlement
Saydel
Twin Cedars
Hudson
Prairie
Williamsburg
4/28 · 16:30 PM South Tama High School
Tuesday, May 05
BOYS SPRING GOLF
North Polk
Gilbert
Greene County
Nevada
PCM
Roland-Story
Saydel
South Hamilton
5/5 · 9:00 AM Tournament Club of Iowa
Thursday, May 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
North Polk
Nevada
Greene County
Saydel
PCM
Roland-Story
South Hamilton
Gilbert
5/7 · 16:00 PM North Polk High School
Thursday, May 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Panorama
ACGC
Audubon
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Earlham
Exira-EHK
Grand View Christian
Saydel
Tri-Center
Van Meter
West Central Valley
5/7 · 16:30 PM Panorama High School
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL Varsity
6
Greene County
1-0
5
Saydel
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GRNC 1 1 0 0 0 3 1 6
SDL 1 1 0 0 0 3 0 5
Saydel High School
Monday, Jun 15
BASEBALL Varsity
1
Greene County
0-1
2
Saydel
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GRNC 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
SDL 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2
Saydel High School
Tuesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL Varsity
14
Saydel
2-0
6
Carlisle
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SDL 0 0 1 0 2 7 4 14
CAR 3 0 1 0 0 0 2 6
Carlisle High School
Tuesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
Saydel
0-2
11
Bondurant-Farrar
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SDL 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
B-F 2 1 1 0 0 7 0 11
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School
Wednesday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL Varsity
5
PCM
1-2
3
Saydel
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
PCM 0 2 2 0 0 1 0 5
SDL 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 3
Saydel High School
Wednesday, Jun 17
BASEBALL Varsity
4
PCM
1-1
3
Saydel
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
PCM 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 4
SDL 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 3
Saydel High School
Thursday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL Varsity
5
Perry
0-3
10
Saydel
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
PRY 0 0 1 3 1 0 0 5
SDL 0 0 4 2 0 4 0 10
Saydel High School
Thursday, Jun 18
BASEBALL Varsity
3
Perry
0-3
13
Saydel
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
PRY 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
SDL 3 2 5 3 0 0 0 13
Saydel High School
Friday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL Varsity
7
Nevada
2-1
8
Saydel
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NVD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
SDL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Saydel High School
Friday, Jun 19
BASEBALL Varsity
1
Nevada
0-5
11
Saydel
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NVD 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
SDL 1 0 0 0 0 10 0 11
Saydel High School
Friday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL Varsity
7
Nevada
3-1
3
Saydel
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NVD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
SDL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Saydel High School
Friday, Jun 19
BASEBALL Varsity
9
Nevada
1-5
7
Saydel
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NVD 0 0 2 0 2 5 0 9
SDL 0 0 2 1 4 0 0 7
Saydel High School
Saturday, Jun 20
BASEBALL Varsity
4
Saydel
4-3
6
Ames
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SDL 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 4
AMES 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 6
Saydel High School
Saturday, Jun 20
BASEBALL Varsity
12
Van Meter
4-0-1
7
Saydel
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
VMR 3 3 2 2 1 1 0 12
SDL 2 0 1 0 0 4 0 7
Saydel High School
Saturday, Jun 20
SOFTBALL Varsity
8
Saydel
3-4
3
Grand View Christian
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SDL 6 0 2 0 0 0 0 8
GVC 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 3
Phil Creese Softball Complex
Saturday, Jun 20
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
Saydel
3-5
6
Woodward-Granger
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SDL 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 3
WWG 0 0 2 2 2 0 0 6
Phil Creese Softball Complex
Monday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL Varsity
Saydel
3-5
Roland-Story
4-2
7:30 PM
6/22
Saydel High School
Tuesday, Jun 23
BASEBALL Varsity
6
Panorama
3-1
0
Saydel
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
PRMA 0 2 0 2 0 0 2 6
SDL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Saydel High School
Wednesday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL Varsity
17
Saydel
4-5
7
South Hamilton
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SDL 4 0 3 4 1 5 0 17
SHM 1 4 1 0 1 0 0 7
South Hamilton High School
Wednesday, Jun 24
BASEBALL Varsity
9
Saydel
5-5
2
South Hamilton
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SDL 3 0 1 0 2 3 0 9
SHM 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2
South Hamilton High School
Thursday, Jun 25
BASEBALL Varsity
5
Saydel
5-6
8
West Marshall
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SDL 2 0 0 0 0 2 1 5
WMR 3 2 1 0 1 1 0 8
Friday, Jun 26
SOFTBALL Varsity
17
North Polk
4-1
2
Saydel
4-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N P 0 8 2 7 0 0 0 17
SDL 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2
Saydel High School
Friday, Jun 26
BASEBALL Varsity
2
Saydel
5-7
8
North Polk
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SDL 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 2
N P 0 0 3 1 0 4 0 8
North Polk High School
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL Varsity
5
Saydel
5-8
12
Gilbert
8-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SDL 1 2 0 0 0 2 0 5
GLBT 2 3 0 1 1 2 3 12
Saydel High School
Monday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL Varsity
6
Gilbert
6-2
3
Saydel
4-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GLBT 4 0 0 1 0 1 0 6
SDL 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 3
Saydel High School
Monday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL Varsity
7
Saydel
5-7
3
Gilbert
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SDL 1 4 0 0 1 1 0 7
GLBT 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 3
Saydel High School
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL Varsity
0
Saydel
5-9
2
Gilbert
9-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SDL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
GLBT 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2
Saydel High School
Tuesday, Jun 30
SOFTBALL Varsity

JV First @ 5:30

10
Saydel
6-7
9
Colfax-Mingo
7-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SDL 1 0 2 0 3 4 0 10
C-M 3 5 0 0 0 0 1 9
Colfax-Mingo High School
Wednesday, Jul 01
SOFTBALL Varsity
4
Saydel
7-7
2
Greene County
1-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SDL 1 0 0 0 0 0 3 4
GRNC 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 2
Jefferson Softball Park
Wednesday, Jul 01
BASEBALL Varsity
2
Saydel
6-9
1
Greene County
0-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SDL 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2
GRNC 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Greene County High School
Thursday, Jul 02
SOFTBALL Varsity
8
Saydel
8-7
5
PCM
3-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SDL 3 0 1 0 0 0 4 8
PCM 1 1 1 1 0 0 1 5
PCM High School
Thursday, Jul 02
BASEBALL Varsity
12
Saydel
6-10
22
PCM
4-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SDL 0 0 0 2 10 0 0 12
PCM 5 8 0 1 0 8 0 22
Prairie City Middle School
Friday, Jul 03
SOFTBALL Varsity

Cancelled

Saydel
8-7
Clarke
7-3
2:00 PM
7/3
Carlisle High School
Friday, Jul 03
SOFTBALL Varsity

Cancelled

Saydel
8-7
Carlisle
13-3
5:00 PM
7/3
Carlisle High School
Monday, Jul 06
SOFTBALL Varsity

Cancelled

Saydel
8-7
Roland-Story
8-7
5:30 PM
7/6
Roland - Henessy Diamonds
Monday, Jul 06
BASEBALL Varsity

Game 1

4
Roland-Story
11-6
13
Saydel
7-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
RS 0 0 0 1 3 0 0 4
SDL 1 0 6 0 6 0 0 13
Norsemen Field
Monday, Jul 06
SOFTBALL Varsity

Cancelled

Saydel
8-7
Roland-Story
8-7
7:30 PM
7/6
Roland - Henessy Diamonds
Monday, Jul 06
BASEBALL Varsity

Game 2

6
Saydel
7-11
7
Roland-Story
12-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SDL 0 0 0 1 0 1 4 6
RS 0 0 0 1 1 2 3 7
Norsemen Field
Tuesday, Jul 07
BASEBALL Varsity
18
Pella
8-9
8
Saydel
7-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
PEL 8 0 0 0 0 10 0 18
SDL 3 0 3 0 2 0 0 8
Saydel High School
Wednesday, Jul 08
SOFTBALL Varsity

Cancelled

South Hamilton
6-6
Saydel
8-7
7:30 PM
7/8
Saydel High School
Wednesday, Jul 08
BASEBALL Varsity
3
Saydel
8-12
2
South Hamilton
7-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SDL 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 3
SHM 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2
Saydel High School
Thursday, Jul 09
SOFTBALL Varsity

Cancelled

Saydel
8-7
North Polk
14-2
7:00 PM
7/9
Thursday, Jul 09
BASEBALL Varsity
7
North Polk
11-7
5
Saydel
8-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N P 0 1 2 4 0 0 0 7
SDL 2 1 2 0 0 0 0 5
Saydel High School
Friday, Jul 10
BASEBALL Varsity
10
Saydel
9-13
0
Newton
1-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SDL 5 1 1 2 1 0 0 10
NWT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Newton High School Baseball Field @ Woodland Park
Monday, Jul 13
SOFTBALL Varsity

Cancelled

Winterset
11-7
Saydel
8-7
7:00 PM
7/13
Saydel High School
Monday, Jul 13
BASEBALL Varsity
13
Winterset
12-3
15
Saydel
9-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WNT 3 1 1 0 0 7 1 13
SDL 0 0 4 3 3 5 0 15
Saydel High School
Friday, Jul 17
BASEBALL Varsity

3A - Substate 7 Quarterfinal

5
Saydel
10-14
6
Bondurant-Farrar
6-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SDL 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 5
B-F 0 0 0 0 0 4 2 6
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School
Tuesday, Aug 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Newton E.B. Tournament

Saydel
0-0
Newton
0-0
4:30 PM
8/25
Newton High School
Monday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Varsity Invitational

Saydel
0-0
Des Moines East
0-0
4:30 PM
9/28
Saydel High School
Thursday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Nevada
0-0
Saydel
0-0
6:30 PM
10/1
Saydel High School
Thursday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Jayette Tournament

Saydel
0-0
Perry
0-0
4:30 PM
10/8
Perry High School
Friday, Oct 09
FOOTBALL Varsity
Saydel
0-0
Albia
0-0
7:00 PM
10/9
Albia High School
Go Eagles!