Monday, Mar 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
0
Tipton
0
Linn-Mar
0
Southeast Polk
0
Iowa City West
0
Cedar Falls
0
Bondurant-Farrar
0
Decorah
0
Muscatine
0
Aplington-Parkersburg
0
Charles City
0
Mid-Prairie
0
Lone Tree
0
Roland-Story
0
South Tama
0
Waterloo East
3/9 · 14:00 PM University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
Tuesday, Mar 10
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Vinton-Shellsburg
Dubuque Senior
Roland-Story
Colfax-Mingo
3/10 · 14:00 PM University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
Monday, Mar 30
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Bondurant-Farrar
Winterset
Baxter
Collins-Maxwell
Iowa Falls-Alden
Roland-Story
Saydel
Boone
3/30 · 16:45 PM Bondurant-Farrar High School
Friday, Apr 03
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Roland-Story
Southeast Valley
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
North Polk
4/3 · 16:30 PM Roland-Story Sports Complex
Friday, Apr 03
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Roland-Story
Southeast Valley
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
PCM
4/3 · 16:30 PM Roland-Story High School
Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Nevada
Forest City
Grinnell
Ames
Carroll
Gilbert
North Polk
Roland-Story
4/9 · 16:30 PM Nevada High School
Monday, Apr 13
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Carroll
Audubon
Greene County
IKM-Manning
MVAOCOU
Perry
Roland-Story
Woodward-Granger
4/13 · 16:30 PM Carroll Athletic Stadium
Tuesday, Apr 14
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Southeast Valley
Madrid
Gilbert
Webster City
Roland-Story
Pocahontas Area
Woodward Academy
Kuemper Catholic
West Bend-Mallard
Manson-NW Webster
GTRA
Paton-Churdan
Eagle Grove
4/14 · 16:30 PM Southeast Valley Football Field/Track Complex
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Saydel
Ballard
Bondurant-Farrar
Des Moines East
Gilbert
Grand View Christian
Greene County
Madrid
Montezuma
Nevada
Newton
North Polk
Oskaloosa
Pleasantville
Roland-Story
4/16 · 16:30 PM Saydel High School
Thursday, Apr 23
GIRLS GOLF
Roland-Story
North Polk
South Hamilton
4/23 · 4:00 AM Riverbend Golf Course
Monday, Apr 27
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Kuemper Catholic
Montezuma
North Polk
Roland-Story
Indianola
Gilbert
Bondurant-Farrar
Des Moines North
Nevada
Ballard
4/27 · 16:30 PM Saydel High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS SPRING GOLF
North Polk
Roland-Story
South Hamilton
Saydel
4/28 · 16:00 PM Tournament Club of Iowa
Thursday, Apr 30
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Roland-Story
Ballard
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
South Tama
Woodward Academy
Aplington-Parkersburg
Greene County
Nevada
Ogden
South Hamilton
4/30 · 16:30 PM Roland-Story High School
Friday, May 01
GIRLS GOLF
Roland-Story
Bondurant-Farrar
Gilbert
Greene County
North Polk
South Hamilton
5/1 · 2:00 AM Riverbend Golf Course
Monday, May 04
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
North Polk
Bondurant-Farrar
Greene County
Nevada
PCM
Roland-Story
South Hamilton
Woodward Academy
5/4 · 16:00 PM North Polk High School
Monday, May 04
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
North Polk
Roland-Story
Woodward Academy
Greene County
PCM
Nevada
South Hamilton
Bondurant-Farrar
5/4 · 17:00 PM
Tuesday, May 05
BOYS SPRING GOLF
North Polk
Gilbert
Greene County
Nevada
PCM
Roland-Story
Saydel
South Hamilton
5/5 · 9:00 AM Tournament Club of Iowa
Thursday, May 07
GIRLS GOLF
Nevada
Roland-Story
4:00 AM
5/7
Riverbend Golf Course
Thursday, May 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
North Polk
Nevada
Greene County
Saydel
PCM
Roland-Story
South Hamilton
Gilbert
5/7 · 16:00 PM North Polk High School
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
Roland-Story
0-1
9
North Polk
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
RS 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 2
N P 3 2 1 1 0 2 0 9
North Polk High School
Tuesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL Varsity
12
Roland-Story
1-0
1
Lenox
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
RS 0 0 0 3 6 3 0 12
LNX 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
Tuesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL Varsity
13
Roland-Story
2-0
1
Lenox
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
RS 0 5 4 4 0 0 0 13
LNX 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
Tuesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL Varsity
4
South Hamilton
1-1
9
Roland-Story
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SHM 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 4
RS 5 2 1 0 1 0 0 9
Roland - Henessy Diamonds
Wednesday, Jun 17
BASEBALL Varsity

Game 1

5
Nevada
0-3
6
Roland-Story
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NVD 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 5
RS 0 0 1 0 0 0 4 6
Norsemen Field
Wednesday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL Varsity
9
Roland-Story
1-2
12
Nevada
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
RS 2 3 0 3 0 0 1 9
NVD 3 3 0 3 3 0 0 12
Nevada High School
Wednesday, Jun 17
BASEBALL Varsity

Game 2

0
Nevada
0-4
6
Roland-Story
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NVD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
RS 3 1 1 1 0 0 0 6
Norsemen Field
Thursday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL Varsity

Game called in top of 7th - Lightning

5
PCM
1-3
10
Roland-Story
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
PCM 1 3 0 0 1 0 0 5
RS 3 0 0 6 0 1 0 10
Roland - Henessy Diamonds
Thursday, Jun 18
BASEBALL Varsity
0
South Hamilton
1-0
9
Roland-Story
0-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SHM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
RS 5 1 3 0 0 0 0 9
Norsemen Field
Saturday, Jun 20
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
BCLUW
0-4
12
Roland-Story
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BCLUW 7 1 4 0 0 0 0 0
RS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Roland - Henessy Diamonds
Saturday, Jun 20
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
Colo-Nesco
1-4
6
Roland-Story
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
C-N 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
RS 0 0 3 3 0 0 0 6
Roland - Henessy Diamonds
Monday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL Varsity
Saydel
3-5
Roland-Story
4-2
7:30 PM
6/22
Saydel High School
Tuesday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
South Hardin
1-3
9
Roland-Story
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SHD 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2
RS 0 0 0 7 0 2 0 9
Roland-Story High School
Tuesday, Jun 23
BASEBALL Varsity

Leave Time: 4:00

6
Ogden
4-2
1
Roland-Story
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
OGDN 0 3 1 0 0 2 0 6
RS 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
Norsemen Field
Wednesday, Jun 24
BASEBALL Varsity

Game 1

2
Roland-Story
5-2
3
Gilbert
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
RS 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2
GLBT 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 3
Gilbert Middle School
Wednesday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
Roland-Story
5-3
5
Gilbert
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
RS 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
GLBT 0 0 4 0 0 1 0 5
Gilbert Middle School
Wednesday, Jun 24
BASEBALL Varsity

Game 2

9
Roland-Story
6-2
5
Gilbert
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
RS 1 0 0 0 0 2 6 9
GLBT 1 2 0 2 0 0 0 5
Gilbert Middle School
Thursday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL Varsity
4
Greene County
1-4
6
Roland-Story
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GRNC 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 4
RS 0 0 3 0 3 0 0 6
Roland - Henessy Diamonds
Thursday, Jun 25
BASEBALL Varsity
2
Greene County
0-5
5
Roland-Story
7-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GRNC 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
RS 0 0 1 0 0 4 0 5
Norsemen Field
Friday, Jun 26
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
Roland-Story
6-4
12
Ballard
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
RS 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
BAL 2 1 2 3 4 0 0 12
Ballard High School
Friday, Jun 26
BASEBALL Varsity
0
Manson-NW Webster
2-4
15
Roland-Story
8-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MNWW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
RS 12 0 0 3 0 0 0 15
Norsemen Field
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL Varsity

Game 1

3
Roland-Story
9-2
0
PCM
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
RS 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
PCM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Prairie City Middle School
Monday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL Varsity
6
Roland-Story
6-5
7
PCM
3-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
RS 0 3 0 2 0 0 1 6
PCM 2 1 0 1 0 3 0 7
PCM High School
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL Varsity

Game 2

7
Roland-Story
10-2
0
PCM
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
RS 1 0 0 4 0 0 2 7
PCM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Prairie City Middle School
Tuesday, Jun 30
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Roland-Story
6-6
4
East Marshall
9-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
RS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
E MR 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
East Marshall High School
Wednesday, Jul 01
BASEBALL Varsity

Game 1

1
North Polk
5-3
0
Roland-Story
10-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N P 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
RS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Norsemen Field
Wednesday, Jul 01
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
North Polk
8-2
2
Roland-Story
7-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N P 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
RS 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
Roland - Henessy Diamonds
Wednesday, Jul 01
BASEBALL Varsity

Game 2

14
North Polk
6-3
3
Roland-Story
10-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N P 2 2 0 4 6 0 0 14
RS 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 3
Norsemen Field
Thursday, Jul 02
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
Nevada
8-4
13
Roland-Story
8-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NVD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
RS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
Roland - Henessy Diamonds
Thursday, Jul 02
BASEBALL Varsity
2
Baxter
3-5
11
Roland-Story
11-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BAX 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2
RS 4 2 0 2 0 3 0 11
Norsemen Field
Friday, Jul 03
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
Roland-Story
8-7
6
South Hamilton
5-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
RS 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 3
SHM 1 0 2 1 2 0 0 6
South Hamilton High School
Friday, Jul 03
BASEBALL Varsity
2
Roland-Story
11-5
3
South Hamilton
5-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
RS 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2
SHM 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 3
South Hamilton High School
Monday, Jul 06
SOFTBALL Varsity

Cancelled

Saydel
8-7
Roland-Story
8-7
5:30 PM
7/6
Roland - Henessy Diamonds
Monday, Jul 06
BASEBALL Varsity

Game 1

4
Roland-Story
11-6
13
Saydel
7-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
RS 0 0 0 1 3 0 0 4
SDL 1 0 6 0 6 0 0 13
Norsemen Field
Monday, Jul 06
SOFTBALL Varsity

Cancelled

Saydel
8-7
Roland-Story
8-7
7:30 PM
7/6
Roland - Henessy Diamonds
Monday, Jul 06
BASEBALL Varsity

Game 2

6
Saydel
7-11
7
Roland-Story
12-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SDL 0 0 0 1 0 1 4 6
RS 0 0 0 1 1 2 3 7
Norsemen Field
Tuesday, Jul 07
SOFTBALL Varsity
9
Ankeny Centennial
16-7
0
Roland-Story
8-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
A CEN 2 4 2 0 0 1 0 9
RS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Roland - Henessy Diamonds
Tuesday, Jul 07
BASEBALL Varsity
8
Ames
11-4
3
Roland-Story
12-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
AMES 0 2 1 0 1 2 2 8
RS 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 3
Norsemen Field
Wednesday, Jul 08
SOFTBALL Varsity

Senior Night

15
Gilbert
10-6
7
Roland-Story
8-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GLBT 2 0 0 4 0 0 9 15
RS 3 2 0 1 0 1 0 7
Roland - Henessy Diamonds
Wednesday, Jul 08
BASEBALL Varsity
7
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
7-6
3
Roland-Story
12-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GB-R 2 0 0 1 1 3 0 7
RS 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 3
Norsemen Field
Thursday, Jul 09
SOFTBALL Varsity
4
Roland-Story
9-9
3
Greene County
3-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
RS 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 4
GRNC 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 3
Jefferson Softball Park
Thursday, Jul 09
BASEBALL Varsity
6
Roland-Story
13-8
0
Greene County
2-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
RS 0 0 2 0 4 0 0 6
GRNC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Greene County High School
Friday, Jul 10
BASEBALL Varsity

Game 1

7
Van Meter
16-2-1
5
Roland-Story
13-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
VMR 0 0 4 2 1 0 0 7
RS 0 0 0 4 0 1 0 5
Norsemen Field
Friday, Jul 10
BASEBALL Varsity

Game 2

8
Van Meter
17-2-1
5
Roland-Story
13-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
VMR 0 3 1 0 1 0 3 8
RS 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 5
Norsemen Field
Saturday, Jul 11
SOFTBALL Varsity

Cancelled

Bondurant-Farrar
13-5
Roland-Story
9-9
12:00 PM
7/11
Roland - Henessy Diamonds
Saturday, Jul 11
SOFTBALL Varsity
13
Clarksville
13-1
0
Roland-Story
9-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CLKV 3 2 6 0 2 0 0 13
RS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Roland - Henessy Diamonds
Monday, Jul 13
SOFTBALL Varsity
7
Roland-Story
10-10
2
Webster City
7-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
RS 1 0 0 0 1 0 5 7
WCT 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2
Webster City High School
Tuesday, Jul 14
BASEBALL Varsity

2A - Substate 7 Quarterfinal

2
Roland-Story
13-11
3
South Hamilton
9-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
RS 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 2
SHM 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 3
Norsemen Field
Friday, Jul 17
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 3A - Region 5 Semifinal

1
Roland-Story
10-11
6
Williamsburg
22-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
RS 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
WBG 2 2 0 0 2 0 0 6
Williamsburg High School
Friday, Sep 11
FOOTBALL Varsity
Roland-Story
0-0
Forest City
0-0
7:30 PM
9/11
Forest City High School
Tuesday, Sep 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Triangular

Roland-Story
0-0
Gilbert
0-0
7:00 PM
9/15
Gilbert High School
Thursday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Nevada
0-0
Roland-Story
0-0
6:30 PM
9/17
Roland-Story High School
Friday, Sep 18
FOOTBALL Varsity
West Marshall
0-0
Roland-Story
0-0
7:30 PM
9/18
Roland-Story Sports Complex
Friday, Sep 25
FOOTBALL Varsity
Roland-Story
0-0
Iowa Falls-Alden
0-0
7:30 PM
9/25
Cadet Field
Monday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

R-S Tournament

Newton
0-0
Roland-Story
0-0
4:30 PM
9/28
Roland-Story High School
Friday, Oct 02
FOOTBALL Varsity
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
0-0
Roland-Story
0-0
7:30 PM
10/2
Roland-Story Sports Complex
Thursday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Jayette Tournament

Roland-Story
0-0
Perry
0-0
8:30 PM
10/8
Perry High School
Friday, Oct 09
FOOTBALL Varsity
Roland-Story
0-0
Clear Lake
0-0
7:30 PM
10/9
Clear Lake - Lions Field
Saturday, Feb 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Roland-Story
0-0
Dallas Center-Grimes
0-0
6:15 PM
2/6
Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows
Saturday, Feb 06
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Roland-Story
0-0
Dallas Center-Grimes
0-0
7:45 PM
2/6
Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows
Go Norsemen!