Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL Varsity
4
Greene County
Varsity (3-10)
12
Roland-Story
Varsity (11-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GRNC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
RS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Roland - Henessy Diamonds
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL Varsity

FORFEIT - FORFEIT

0
Greene County
Varsity (3-11)
1
Roland-Story
Varsity (12-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GRNC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
RS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Roland - Henessy Diamonds
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL Varsity
15
Roland-Story
Varsity (12-3)
6
Greene County
Varsity (2-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
RS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
GRNC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Greene County Middle School
Tuesday, Jun 15
BASEBALL Varsity

Game 1

4
Lenox
Varsity (7-6)
7
Roland-Story
Varsity (13-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LNX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
RS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Norsemen Field
Tuesday, Jun 15
BASEBALL Varsity

Game 2

2
Lenox
Varsity (7-7)
10
Roland-Story
Varsity (14-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LNX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
RS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Norsemen Field
Tuesday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL Varsity
9
Ballard
Varsity (12-7)
0
Roland-Story
Varsity (12-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BAL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
RS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Roland - Henessy Diamonds
Wednesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL Varsity

Game 1

3
Roland-Story
Varsity (15-3)
0
West Delaware
Varsity (5-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
RS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
WDL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Waterloo Riverfront Stadium
Wednesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL Varsity

Game 2

TBD
(0-0)
Roland-Story
(15-3)
3:00 PM
6/16
Waterloo Riverfront Stadium
Wednesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL Varsity

Diamond Dreams Championship

4
Roland-Story
Varsity (15-4)
5
Center Point-Urbana
Varsity (8-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
RS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
CPU 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Waterloo Riverfront Stadium
Wednesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL Varsity

Coaches vs Cancer

1
Nevada
Varsity (5-11)
9
Roland-Story
Varsity (13-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NVD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
RS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Roland - Henessy Diamonds
Thursday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL Varsity

Kiwanis Tournament

Colo-Nesco
Varsity (6-9)
Roland-Story
Varsity (13-4)
6:30 PM
6/17
Roland - Henessy Diamonds
Friday, Jun 18
BASEBALL Varsity
Roland-Story
Varsity (15-4)
Iowa Falls-Alden
Varsity (3-8)
7:30 PM
6/18
Iowa Falls - Cadet Field
Saturday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL Varsity

Kiwanis Tournament

3
Gilbert
Varsity (10-9)
1
Roland-Story
Varsity (13-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GLBT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
RS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Roland - Henessy Diamonds
Saturday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL Varsity

Kiwanis Tournament

1
Perry
Varsity (5-16)
5
Roland-Story
Varsity (14-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
PRY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
RS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Roland - Henessy Diamonds
Monday, Jun 21
BASEBALL Varsity
Gilbert
Varsity (10-5)
Roland-Story
Varsity (15-4)
7:30 PM
6/21
Norsemen Field
Tuesday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL Varsity
North Polk
Varsity (11-8)
Roland-Story
Varsity (14-5)
7:30 PM
6/22
Roland - Henessy Diamonds
Tuesday, Jun 22
BASEBALL Varsity

JV 5:15

Roland-Story
Varsity (15-4)
PCM
Varsity (6-8)
7:30 PM
6/22
Prairie City Middle School
Wednesday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL Varsity
Roland-Story
Varsity (14-5)
Saydel
Varsity (14-7)
7:30 PM
6/23
Saydel High School
Wednesday, Jun 23
BASEBALL Varsity
Roland-Story
Varsity (15-4)
Saydel
Varsity (6-12)
7:30 PM
6/23
Saydel High School
Thursday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL Varsity

JV/Varsity

Roland-Story
Varsity (14-5)
South Hardin
Varsity (12-4)
6:00 PM
6/24
South Hardin High School
Thursday, Jun 24
BASEBALL Varsity
Humboldt
Varsity (12-3)
Roland-Story
Varsity (15-4)
7:30 PM
6/24
Norsemen Field
Friday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL Varsity

Norsemen Classic

AGWSR
Varsity (9-10)
Roland-Story
Varsity (14-5)
3:00 PM
6/25
Roland - Henessy Diamonds
Friday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL Varsity

Norsemen Classic

Highland
Varsity (14-4)
Roland-Story
Varsity (14-5)
7:00 PM
6/25
Roland - Henessy Diamonds
Saturday, Jun 26
SOFTBALL Varsity

Norsemen Classic

Webster City
Varsity (12-6)
Roland-Story
Varsity (14-5)
2:00 PM
6/26
Roland - Henessy Diamonds
Saturday, Jun 26
SOFTBALL Varsity

Norsemen Classic

Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (13-9)
Roland-Story
Varsity (14-5)
8:00 PM
6/26
Roland - Henessy Diamonds