Monday, Oct 12
FOOTBALL Freshman
LeMars
Freshman (0-0)
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Freshman (2-1)
5:00 PM
10/12
Hesla Field
Monday, Oct 12
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
LeMars
Junior Varsity (0-2)
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Junior Varsity (2-1)
6:30 PM
10/12
Hesla Field
Tuesday, Oct 13
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
1
MOC-Floyd Valley
2
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
3
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
4
Sioux Center
5
Sheldon
6
Okoboji
10/13 · 4:00 PM Rise Fest Grounds
Tuesday, Oct 13
FOOTBALL 8th Grade
LeMars
8th Grade (0-1)
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
8th Grade (0-1)
4:15 PM
10/13
Rock Valley High School
Tuesday, Oct 13
FOOTBALL 7th Grade
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
7th Grade (0-1)
LeMars
7th Grade (0-1)
4:15 PM
10/13
Le Mars Community High School
Tuesday, Oct 13
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
1
Sibley-Ocheyedan
2
MOC-Floyd Valley
3
Okoboji
4
Sioux Center
5
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
6
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
7
West Lyon
10/13 · 4:30 PM Rise Fest Grounds
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
Okoboji
Freshman (0-3)
Rock Valley
Freshman (4-3)
5:30 PM
10/13
Rock Valley High School
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
Okoboji
Reserve (0-0)
Rock Valley
Reserve (4-3)
5:30 PM
10/13
Rock Valley High School
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Rock Valley
Junior Varsity (1-4)
Okoboji
Junior Varsity (1-2)
6:15 PM
10/13
Rock Valley High School
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Okoboji
Varsity (11-17)
3
Rock Valley
Varsity (8-12)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OKB 25 22 24 16 - 1
RV 23 25 26 25 - 3
Rock Valley High School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
1
Rock Valley
Freshman (4-4)
2
MOC-Floyd Valley
Freshman (4-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
RV 21 11 12 - - 1
M-FV 14 21 15 - - 2
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
2
Rock Valley
Junior Varsity (2-4)
1
MOC-Floyd Valley
Junior Varsity (6-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
RV - - - - - 2
M-FV - - - - - 1
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Rock Valley
Varsity (8-13)
3
MOC-Floyd Valley
Varsity (22-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
RV 6 17 18 - - 0
M-FV 25 25 25 - - 3
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Friday, Oct 16
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
1
MOC-Floyd Valley
2
Western Christian
3
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
4
Sioux Center
5
Unity Christian
6
Sheldon
7
Okoboji
8
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
9
Trinity Christian
10
West Lyon
11
Sibley-Ocheyedan
10/16 · 4:00 PM Landsmeer Golf Club
Friday, Oct 16
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
1
MOC-Floyd Valley
2
Sibley-Ocheyedan
3
Unity Christian
4
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
5
Sioux Center
6
Okoboji
7
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
8
Western Christian
9
West Lyon
10
Gehlen Catholic
11
Sheldon
10/16 · 4:00 PM Landsmeer Golf Club
Monday, Oct 19
FOOTBALL Freshman
6
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Freshman (2-2)
47
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
Freshman (7-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
BHRV 0 0 0 0 6
CLGLR 0 0 0 0 47
Dick Null Field
Monday, Oct 19
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
14
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Junior Varsity (2-2)
22
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
Junior Varsity (7-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
BHRV 0 0 0 0 14
CLGLR 0 0 0 0 22
Dick Null Field
Monday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 2A - Region 2 First Round

0
West Sioux
Varsity (2-15)
3
Rock Valley
Varsity (9-13)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WSX 18 19 14 - - 0
RV 25 25 25 - - 3
Rock Valley High School
Wednesday, Oct 21
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
Algona
Bishop Heelan
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Denison-Schleswig
Harlan
Humboldt
LeMars
MOC-Floyd Valley
North Polk
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Sioux Center
Spencer
Storm Lake
10/21 · 4:00 PM Spencer Senior High School
Wednesday, Oct 21
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
Bishop Heelan
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Denison-Schleswig
Harlan
Humboldt
LeMars
MOC-Floyd Valley
North Polk
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Sioux Center
Spencer
Storm Lake
10/21 · 4:00 PM Spencer Senior High School
Wednesday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 2A - Region 2 Quarterfinal

Rock Valley
Varsity (9-13)
Boyden-Hull
Varsity (21-7)
7:00 PM
10/21
Boyden-Hull High School
Friday, Oct 23
FOOTBALL Varsity

3A - 1-8 Second Round

Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Varsity (5-2)
Storm Lake
Varsity (3-5)
7:00 PM
10/23
Rock Valley High School
Go Rockets!