Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
6
Red Oak
0-1
18
Southwest Valley
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
R OK 0 0 0 6 6
SW V 0 6 6 6 18
Southwest Valley Football Field
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Bondurant - Farrar Tourney Pool Play

2
Waverly-Shell Rock
6-0
1
Red Oak
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WSR 21 12 15 - - 2
R OK 15 21 10 - - 1
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Bondurant-Farrar Tourney Pool Play

0
Williamsburg
1-2
2
Red Oak
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WBG 10 16 - - - 0
R OK 21 21 - - - 2
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Bondurant-Farrar Tourney Pool Play

1
Des Moines Roosevelt
2-5
2
Red Oak
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM R 12 21 11 - - 1
R OK 21 15 15 - - 2
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

skip anderson tournament

2
Red Oak
5-1
0
Bondurant-Farrar
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
R OK 21 21 - - - 2
B-F 14 17 - - - 0
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Bondurant Tournament

2
Red Oak
5-1
0
Gilbert
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
R OK 21 21 - - - 2
GLBT 10 16 - - - 0
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Bondurant Tournament

2
Red Oak
5-1
0
Ames
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
R OK 21 21 - - - 2
AMES 15 14 - - - 0
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL
2
Red Oak
5-2
3
Kuemper Catholic
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
R OK 25 21 12 25 13 2
KPRC 23 25 25 23 15 3
Kuemper Catholic School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
40
Clarinda
2-0
0
Red Oak
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLAR 0 16 24 0 40
R OK 0 0 0 0 0
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL
0
Glenwood
5-5
3
Red Oak
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GLNW 18 17 18 - - 0
R OK 25 25 25 - - 3
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
34
Clarke
2-1
27
Red Oak
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLRK 6 6 14 8 34
R OK 7 7 6 7 27
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

SE Polk Tourney Pool Play

2
Red Oak
7-3
0
Marshalltown
2-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
R OK 21 21 - - - 2
MRSH 13 9 - - - 0
Southeast Polk High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

SE Polk Tourney Pool Play

2
Council Bluffs Lincoln
9-1
0
Red Oak
7-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CB L 21 21 - - - 2
R OK 13 17 - - - 0
Southeast Polk High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

SE Polk Tourney Pool Play

0
Des Moines East
0-6
2
Red Oak
8-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM E 9 8 - - - 0
R OK 21 21 - - - 2
Southeast Polk High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

SE Polk bracket play

0
Red Oak
8-4
2
Valley
15-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
R OK 22 25 - - - 0
VLY 25 27 - - - 2
Southeast Polk High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL
2
Lewis Central
7-3
3
Red Oak
9-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LW C 21 25 23 25 9 2
R OK 25 18 25 19 15 3
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
58
Treynor
4-0
0
Red Oak
0-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
TRN 14 23 7 14 58
R OK 0 0 0 0 0
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Red Oak Tournament

0
Harlan
9-13
2
Red Oak
14-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HRLN 11 18 - - - 0
R OK 21 21 - - - 2
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Red Oak Tournament

0
Tri-Center
12-11
2
Red Oak
14-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
TCR 13 11 - - - 0
R OK 21 21 - - - 2
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Red Oak Tournament

0
Treynor
7-11
2
Red Oak
12-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
TRN 8 15 - - - 0
R OK 21 21 - - - 2
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Red Oak Tournament

0
Mount Vernon
14-8
2
Red Oak
14-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MT V 16 9 - - - 0
R OK 21 21 - - - 2
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Red Oak Tournament

2
Council Bluffs Lincoln
17-2
1
Red Oak
14-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CB L 15 21 15 - - 2
R OK 21 17 11 - - 1
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Red Oak Tournament

0
Clarinda
4-12
2
Red Oak
14-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CLAR 8 12 - - - 0
R OK 21 21 - - - 2
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Thursday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL
3
Red Oak
15-5
0
Creston
8-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
R OK 25 25 25 - - 3
CRST 11 6 19 - - 0
Creston High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
7
Red Oak
0-5
64
OABCIG
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
R OK 0 0 7 0 7
OAB 35 21 0 8 64
OABCIG Senior High School
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL
0
Harlan
9-15
3
Red Oak
16-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HRLN 16 18 11 - - 0
R OK 25 25 25 - - 3
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Thursday, Oct 03
VOLLEYBALL
3
Red Oak
17-5
0
Denison-Schleswig
11-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
R OK 25 25 25 - - 3
DSCH 22 21 14 - - 0
Denison High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
42
Shenandoah
2-4
0
Red Oak
0-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 14 14 7 7 42
R OK 0 0 0 0 0
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Tri Center Tournament

2
Red Oak
22-5
0
Tri-Center
18-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
R OK 21 21 - - - 2
TCR 11 18 - - - 0
Tri-Center High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Tri Center Tournament

0
Lawton-Bronson
12-12
2
Red Oak
22-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LT-B 18 20 - - - 0
R OK 21 22 - - - 2
Tri-Center High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Tri Center Tournament

0
Westwood
5-13
2
Red Oak
22-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WWD 12 10 - - - 0
R OK 21 21 - - - 2
Tri-Center High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Tri Center Tournament

0
IKM-Manning
6-18
2
Red Oak
22-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IKMM 12 18 - - - 0
R OK 21 21 - - - 2
Tri-Center High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Tri Center Tournament

0
Atlantic
5-27
2
Red Oak
22-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ATLC 4 10 - - - 0
R OK 21 21 - - - 2
Tri-Center High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL

Pink Out

0
Clarinda
6-15
3
Red Oak
24-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CLAR 10 16 13 - - 0
R OK 25 25 25 - - 3
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

1
St. Albert
19-9
3
Red Oak
24-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STA 23 19 25 18 - 1
R OK 25 25 22 25 - 3
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
0
Red Oak
0-7
45
Kuemper Catholic
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
R OK 0 0 0 0 0
KPRC 7 28 7 3 45
Carroll Athletic Stadium
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
0
Shenandoah
12-15
3
Red Oak
25-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHD 20 13 13 - - 0
R OK 25 25 25 - - 3
Atlantic High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
3
Red Oak
26-5
1
Atlantic
6-32
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
R OK 23 25 25 25 - 3
ATLC 25 9 12 9 - 1
Atlantic High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
8
Red Oak
0-8
60
Greene County
8-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
R OK 0 0 0 8 8
GRNC 15 35 6 6 60
Greene County High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

LC Tournament

0
Treynor
17-17
2
Red Oak
27-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
TRN 8 15 - - - 0
R OK 21 21 - - - 2
Lewis Central High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

LC Tournament

0
Lewis Central
26-6
2
Red Oak
28-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LW C 15 12 - - - 0
R OK 21 21 - - - 2
Lewis Central High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

LC Tournament

0
Maryville R-II
2-1
2
Red Oak
29-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
17 9 - - - 0
R OK 21 21 - - - 2
Lewis Central High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

LC Tourney Semifinals

0
Sidney
32-6
2
Red Oak
30-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SDN 18 16 - - - 0
R OK 21 21 - - - 2
Lewis Central High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

LC Tourney Finals

2
Council Bluffs Lincoln
36-3
0
Red Oak
30-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CB L 21 21 - - - 2
R OK 19 17 - - - 0
Lewis Central High School
Wednesday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - Region 3 Quarterfinal

0
Atlantic
6-36
3
Red Oak
31-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ATLC 11 11 11 - - 0
R OK 25 25 25 - - 3
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
54
Atlantic
4-5
0
Red Oak
0-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
ATLC 14 27 6 7 54
R OK 0 0 0 0 0
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Tuesday, Oct 29
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - Region 3 Semifinal

0
Shenandoah
15-17
3
Red Oak
32-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHD 14 10 9 - - 0
R OK 25 25 25 - - 3
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Monday, Nov 04
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - Region 3 Championship

1
Des Moines Christian
24-7
3
Red Oak
33-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM C 25 20 16 15 - 1
R OK 13 25 25 25 - 3
Atlantic High School
Wednesday, Nov 13
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - State Quarterfinal

0
Nevada
33-10
3
Red Oak
34-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NVD 24 15 19 - - 0
R OK 26 25 25 - - 3
U.S. Cellular Center - Court Two
Thursday, Nov 14
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - State Semifinal

2
Red Oak
34-7
3
Kuemper Catholic
36-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
R OK 19 13 25 25 10 2
KPRC 25 25 23 23 15 3
U.S. Cellular Center - Court Two
Monday, Nov 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL
41
Mount Ayr
0-1
71
Red Oak
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT A 8 14 11 9 41
R OK 23 17 24 7 71
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BOWLING
2128
Tri-Center
2867
Red Oak
final
3:00 PM
12/3
Red Oak Lanes
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BOWLING
1757
Tri-Center
2104
Red Oak
final
3:00 PM
12/3
Red Oak Lanes
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
78
Red Oak
2-0
13
Clarinda
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
R OK 20 24 26 8 78
CLAR 2 2 5 4 13
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
67
Clarinda
7-5
41
Red Oak
3-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLAR 16 20 15 16 67
R OK 10 8 14 9 41
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
56
Lewis Central
2-1
57
Red Oak
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
LW C 14 15 8 19 56
R OK 7 19 17 14 57
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
69
Lewis Central
2-0
48
Red Oak
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
LW C 16 24 13 18 69
R OK 18 13 9 8 48
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, Dec 07
WRESTLING
West Delaware
Benton
Central DeWitt
Decorah
Dike-New Hartford
Fairfield
Grinnell
Muscatine
Red Oak
Clinton
12/7 · 11:00 AM West Delaware High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
WRESTLING
Red Oak
Creston
Atlantic
AHSTW
12/10 · 17:30 PM Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
57
Red Oak
4-0
24
Shenandoah
0-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
R OK 21 16 16 4 57
SHD 7 6 6 5 24
Shenandoah High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
67
Red Oak
1-2
64
Shenandoah
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
R OK 19 18 23 7 67
SHD 15 16 13 20 64
Shenandoah High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BOWLING
1
Council Bluffs Jefferson
2
LeMars
3
Lewis Central
4
Red Oak
5
Council Bluffs Lincoln
6
St. Albert
7
Shenandoah
8
Tri-Center
12/13 · 12:30 PM Thunderbowl
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Council Bluffs Jefferson
2
LeMars
3
Council Bluffs Lincoln
4
Shenandoah
5
Lewis Central
6
Red Oak
7
Tri-Center
8
St. Albert
12/13 · 12:30 PM Thunderbowl
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Kuemper Catholic
1-4
72
Red Oak
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
KPRC 15 3 15 11 44
R OK 20 14 18 20 72
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
64
Kuemper Catholic
1-3
34
Red Oak
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
KPRC 21 19 9 15 64
R OK 12 5 5 12 34
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, Dec 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
48
Red Oak
6-0
31
Treynor
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
R OK 13 12 12 11 48
TRN 17 7 5 2 31
Treynor Community School
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
Griswold
0-3
59
Red Oak
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRSW 15 13 9 11 48
R OK 10 8 23 18 59
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
WRESTLING
Red Oak
Riverside
Clarinda Academy
Logan-Magnolia
12/17 · 17:30 PM Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
37
Carroll
5-2
69
Red Oak
7-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CROL 7 7 10 13 37
R OK 19 16 20 14 69
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Thursday, Dec 19
BOYS BOWLING
2753
Red Oak
2552
Clarinda
final
3:00 PM
12/19
Frontier Lanes
Thursday, Dec 19
GIRLS BOWLING
2308
Red Oak
1886
Clarinda
final
3:30 PM
12/19
Frontier Lanes
Thursday, Dec 19
BOYS BASKETBALL
63
Red Oak
3-3
44
Clarinda Academy
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
R OK 20 7 20 16 63
CLRA 10 20 9 5 44
Clarinda Academy
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
53
Red Oak
8-0
50
Harlan
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
R OK 19 9 12 13 53
HRLN 14 10 12 14 50
Harlan High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
17
Red Oak
3-4
69
Harlan
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
R OK 4 3 5 5 17
HRLN 19 19 16 15 69
Harlan High School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
61
Red Oak
9-0
45
Denison-Schleswig
5-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
R OK 17 12 16 16 61
DSCH 8 9 9 19 45
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
76
Denison-Schleswig
5-3
37
Red Oak
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
DSCH 15 18 25 18 76
R OK 3 11 21 2 37
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Monday, Jan 06
BOYS BOWLING
2753
Red Oak
3030
Shenandoah
final
3:30 PM
1/6
Little Waite Lanes
Monday, Jan 06
GIRLS BOWLING
2199
Red Oak
2087
Shenandoah
final
3:30 PM
1/6
Little Waite Lanes
Tuesday, Jan 07
WRESTLING
Red Oak
Clarinda
Southwest Valley
St. Albert
1/7 · 17:30 PM Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Red Oak
9-1
57
St. Albert
7-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
R OK 8 7 12 17 44
STA 12 12 11 22 57
St. Albert Catholic Schools
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
28
Red Oak
3-6
70
St. Albert
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
R OK 10 2 9 7 28
STA 25 11 15 19 70
Saturday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
57
Red Oak
9-2
62
Glenwood
11-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
R OK 20 15 12 10 57
GLNW 21 16 13 12 62
Glenwood Community High School
Saturday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
36
Red Oak
3-7
72
Glenwood
7-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
R OK 13 4 10 9 36
GLNW 22 24 19 7 72
Monday, Jan 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
42
Creston
6-4
49
Red Oak
10-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CRST 9 15 10 8 42
R OK 10 12 14 13 49
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Monday, Jan 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
68
Creston
8-3
40
Red Oak
3-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
CRST 22 12 21 13 68
R OK 9 7 12 12 40
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BOWLING
1
Shenandoah
2
Harlan
3
Red Oak
4
Lewis Central
5
Creston
1/14 · 12:30 PM Red Oak Lanes
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Harlan
2
Red Oak
3
Lewis Central
4
Shenandoah
5
Creston
1/14 · 12:30 PM Red Oak Lanes
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
30
Shenandoah
2-10
64
Red Oak
11-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 7 8 8 7 30
R OK 20 26 12 6 64
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
Shenandoah
3-9
45
Red Oak
3-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 15 14 16 14 59
R OK 11 13 4 17 45
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Friday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed

St. Albert
5-5
Red Oak
3-9
7:30 PM
1/17
Monday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
66
Red Oak
12-2
39
Ar-We-Va
4-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
R OK 14 18 16 18 66
AWV 5 6 16 12 39
Ar-We-Va High School
Monday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
Red Oak
3-10
54
Ar-We-Va
5-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
R OK 11 9 14 16 50
AWV 10 12 17 15 54
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BOWLING
2323
Creston
2943
Red Oak
final
3:00 PM
1/21
Red Oak Lanes
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BOWLING
2059
Creston
2326
Red Oak
final
3:00 PM
1/21
Red Oak Lanes
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
56
Red Oak
13-2
41
Atlantic
6-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
R OK 15 12 22 7 56
ATLC 2 9 12 18 41
Atlantic High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
52
Red Oak
3-11
64
Atlantic
5-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
R OK 13 14 9 16 52
ATLC 12 11 14 27 64
Atlantic High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BOWLING
2913
Lewis Central
2979
Red Oak
final
2:00 PM
1/24
Red Oak Lanes
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BOWLING
2235
Lewis Central
2385
Red Oak
final
2:00 PM
1/24
Red Oak Lanes
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
95
Glenwood
14-0
67
Red Oak
13-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
GLNW 18 11 37 29 95
R OK 13 18 21 15 67
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
71
Glenwood
11-3
41
Red Oak
3-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
GLNW 22 20 13 16 71
R OK 11 8 8 14 41
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
WRESTLING
Red Oak
Underwood
East Mills
Central Decatur
1/28 · 17:30 PM Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Thursday, Jan 30
BOYS BOWLING
3125
Red Oak
3097
Denison-Schleswig
final
3:45 PM
1/30
Lucky Lanes Bowling
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BOWLING
2018
Red Oak
2269
Denison-Schleswig
final
3:45 PM
1/30
Lucky Lanes Bowling
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
76
Red Oak
14-3
31
Clarinda
1-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
R OK 23 20 18 15 76
CLAR 6 9 7 9 31
Clarinda High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Red Oak
4-12
56
Clarinda
8-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
R OK 10 8 19 20 57
CLAR 13 12 19 12 56
Clarinda High School
Saturday, Feb 01
WRESTLING
Red Oak
Atlantic
Kuemper Catholic
Lewis Central
Harlan
Glenwood
St. Albert
Shenandoah
Creston
Clarinda
Denison-Schleswig
2/1 · 10:00 AM Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BOWLING
3002
Red Oak
2753
St. Albert
final
3:30 PM
2/4
Thunderbowl
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BOWLING
2173
Red Oak
1543
St. Albert
final
3:30 PM
2/4
Thunderbowl
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
31
Atlantic
8-11
66
Red Oak
15-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
ATLC 7 7 14 3 31
R OK 14 17 20 15 66
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
63
Atlantic
7-8
40
Red Oak
4-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
ATLC 11 17 20 15 63
R OK 3 15 11 11 40
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BOWLING
2268
Council Bluffs Jefferson
2837
Red Oak
final
2:00 PM
2/7
Red Oak Lanes
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BOWLING
2335
Council Bluffs Jefferson
2202
Red Oak
final
2:00 PM
2/7
Red Oak Lanes
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
55
Red Oak
16-3
35
Creston
11-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
R OK 15 5 18 17 55
CRST 10 13 4 8 35
Creston High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

40
Red Oak
4-14
82
Creston
11-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
R OK 13 15 4 8 40
CRST 20 28 16 18 82
Creston High School
Saturday, Feb 08
BOYS BASKETBALL
61
St. Albert
7-12
36
Red Oak
4-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
STA 10 22 15 14 61
R OK 6 8 18 4 36
Saturday, Feb 08
GIRLS BASKETBALL
76
St. Albert
9-10
80
Red Oak
17-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
STA 14 16 17 24 76
R OK 17 12 23 19 80
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Monday, Feb 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
72
Red Oak
18-3
31
Southwest Valley
9-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
R OK 26 31 2 13 72
SW V 2 10 8 11 31
Southwest Valley High School
Monday, Feb 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
72
Red Oak
5-15
47
Southwest Valley
5-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
R OK 20 8 31 13 72
SW V 10 11 13 13 47
Southwest Valley High School
Thursday, Feb 13
BOYS BOWLING
2318
Red Oak
2376
Harlan
final
3:45 PM
2/13
Thursday, Feb 13
GIRLS BOWLING
2303
Red Oak
2354
Harlan
final
3:45 PM
2/13
Thursday, Feb 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
Red Oak
5-16
83
Council Bluffs Jefferson
5-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
R OK 17 7 9 14 47
CB J 10 28 23 22 83
Thomas Jefferson High School
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BOWLING
1
Denison-Schleswig
2
Shenandoah
3
St. Albert
4
Lewis Central
5
Harlan
6
Creston
7
Atlantic
8
Clarinda
9
Red Oak
2/14 · 12:30 PM Thunderbowl
Friday, Feb 14
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Lewis Central
2
Denison-Schleswig
3
Harlan
4
Shenandoah
5
Creston
6
St. Albert
7
Clarinda
8
Red Oak
2/14 · 12:30 PM Thunderbowl
Saturday, Feb 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 3A - Region 8 Quarterfinal

55
Shenandoah
5-17
68
Red Oak
19-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 8 11 15 21 55
R OK 21 14 18 15 68
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Monday, Feb 17
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A - Substate 8 Play-in Round

46
Red Oak
5-17
60
Shenandoah
5-17
final
1 2 3 4 T
R OK 14 7 14 11 46
SHD 17 11 12 20 60
Clarinda High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BOWLING
1
Shenandoah
2
Creston
3
Nodaway Valley
4
Clarinda
5
Lenox
6
Red Oak
7
St. Albert
8
West Central Valley, Stuart
2/18 · 12:30 PM Thunderbowl
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Creston
2
Shenandoah
3
Nodaway Valley
4
Clarinda
5
Lenox
6
Red Oak
7
St. Albert
8
West Central Valley
2/18 · 12:30 PM Thunderbowl
Wednesday, Feb 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 3A - Region 8 Semifinal

50
Atlantic
9-14
62
Red Oak
20-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
ATLC 0 0 0 0 50
R OK 0 0 0 0 62
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, Feb 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 3A - Region 8 Championship

45
Creston
14-10
81
Red Oak
21-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
CRST 16 9 13 7 45
R OK 19 20 18 24 81
Southwest Valley High School
Monday, Mar 02
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 3A Quarterfinal

68
North Polk
20-5
40
Red Oak
21-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
N P 20 18 18 12 68
R OK 10 13 8 9 40
Wells Fargo Arena
Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Red Oak
Bedford
Clarinda Academy
Essex
Griswold
Lenox
Riverside
Sidney
South Page
Southwest Valley
Stanton
Clarinda