Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Red Oak
Bedford
Clarinda Academy
Essex
Griswold
Lenox
Riverside
Sidney
South Page
Southwest Valley
Stanton
Clarinda
Creston
Glenwood
Shenandoah
St. Albert
4/9 · 16:30 PM Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Monday, Apr 13
BOYS TENNIS
Red Oak
Kuemper Catholic
4:30 PM
4/13
Graham Park
Tuesday, Apr 14
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Kuemper Catholic
Griswold
AHSTW
Woodbine
Sidney
Boyer Valley
Essex
Heartland Christian
Red Oak
Southwest Valley
4/14 · 16:30 PM Griswold High School
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Lewis Central
Creston
Clarinda
Atlantic
St. Albert
Shenandoah
Red Oak
Glenwood
East Mills
4/16 · 8:30 AM Fox Run Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS TENNIS
Red Oak
Southwest Valley
4:30 PM
4/16
Southwest Valley Tennis Courts
Monday, Apr 20
BOYS TENNIS
Red Oak
Glenwood
4:30 PM
4/20
Glenwood Community High School
Tuesday, Apr 21
GIRLS GOLF
Red Oak
Sidney
4:00 PM
4/21
Fremont County Golf Course
Tuesday, Apr 21
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Red Oak
Sidney
4:00 PM
4/21
Fremont County Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 23
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Southwest Valley
Audubon
Bedford
Clarinda
Clarinda Academy
East Mills
Essex
Griswold
Interstate 35
Lenox
Nodaway Valley
Red Oak
Shenandoah
Stanton
4/23 · 16:30 PM Southwest Valley Football Field
Tuesday, May 05
GIRLS GOLF
Atlantic
ADM
Carroll
Clarinda
Creston
Denison-Schleswig
Glenwood
Harlan
Kuemper Catholic
Red Oak
Shenandoah
Winterset
5/5 · 10:00 AM Atlantic Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, May 05
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Atlantic
Ballard
Norwalk
Winterset
ADM
Denison-Schleswig
Clarinda
Creston
Harlan
Kuemper Catholic
Lewis Central
Red Oak
Shenandoah
Glenwood
5/5 · 10:00 AM Nishna Hills Golf Club
Thursday, May 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Kuemper Catholic
Creston
Harlan
Denison-Schleswig
Lewis Central
Shenandoah
Red Oak
Clarinda
St. Albert
Glenwood
Atlantic
5/7 · 16:00 PM Carroll Athletic Stadium
Monday, May 11
GIRLS GOLF
Atlantic
Clarinda
Creston
Denison-Schleswig
Glenwood
Harlan
Kuemper Catholic
Lewis Central
Red Oak
Shenandoah
St. Albert
5/11 · 10:00 AM Nishna Hills Golf Club
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL Varsity
4
Red Oak
0-1
12
Creston
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
R OK 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 4
CRST 4 0 2 2 4 0 0 12
Creston High School
Monday, Jun 15
BASEBALL Varsity
0
Red Oak
0-1
15
Creston
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
R OK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CRST 5 2 8 0 0 0 0 15
Creston High School
Tuesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL Varsity
18
Shenandoah
2-0
10
Red Oak
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SHD 1 3 0 6 0 0 8 18
R OK 0 0 3 4 0 3 0 10
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Tuesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL Varsity
1
Shenandoah
2-0
0
Red Oak
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SHD 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
R OK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Wednesday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL Varsity
6
Council Bluffs Lincoln
0-1
7
Red Oak
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CB L 0 0 2 4 0 0 0 6
R OK 0 0 2 1 1 2 0 7
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Thursday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL Varsity
6
St. Albert
1-2
3
Red Oak
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STA 4 0 0 0 0 1 1 6
R OK 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 3
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Thursday, Jun 18
BASEBALL Varsity
17
St. Albert
4-0
1
Red Oak
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STA 0 9 6 0 2 0 0 17
R OK 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, Jun 20
SOFTBALL Varsity

Cancelled

Lewis Central
1-1
Red Oak
1-3
12:00 PM
6/20
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, Jun 20
SOFTBALL Varsity

Cancelled

Lewis Central
1-1
Red Oak
1-3
2:00 PM
6/20
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Monday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL Junior Varsity
Red Oak
0-0
Glenwood
0-0
5:30 PM
6/22
Glenwood Softball Field
Monday, Jun 22
BASEBALL Junior Varsity
0
Red Oak
0-1
8
Glenwood
3-0-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
R OK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
GLNW 5 3 0 0 0 0 0 8
400 Sivers Rd
Monday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Red Oak
1-4
10
Glenwood
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
R OK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
GLNW 3 0 0 6 1 0 0 10
Glenwood Community High School
Monday, Jun 22
BASEBALL Varsity
12
Red Oak
0-4
13
Glenwood
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
R OK 0 0 3 7 0 2 0 12
GLNW 2 0 5 3 0 2 1 13
Glenwood Community High School
Wednesday, Jun 24
BASEBALL Junior Varsity
Kuemper Catholic
2-0-1
Red Oak
0-1
5:30 PM
6/24
Red Oak Legion Field
Wednesday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL Varsity
9
Kuemper Catholic
3-5
11
Red Oak
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
KPRC 0 2 1 2 0 2 2 9
R OK 1 0 0 7 3 0 0 11
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Wednesday, Jun 24
BASEBALL Varsity
10
Kuemper Catholic
3-4
6
Red Oak
0-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
KPRC 0 0 3 0 1 0 6 10
R OK 0 0 3 1 0 0 2 6
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Thursday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL Junior Varsity
10
Denison-Schleswig
3-2-2
8
Red Oak
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DSCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
R OK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Thursday, Jun 25
BASEBALL Junior Varsity
21
Denison-Schleswig
2-2-1
1
Red Oak
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DSCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 21
R OK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Red Oak Legion Field
Thursday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
Denison-Schleswig
2-7
3
Red Oak
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DSCH 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2
R OK 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 3
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Thursday, Jun 25
BASEBALL Varsity
10
Denison-Schleswig
2-5
0
Red Oak
0-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DSCH 1 5 1 1 0 1 1 10
R OK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Red Oak Legion Field
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL Junior Varsity
Clarinda
2-0
Red Oak
0-2
5:30 PM
6/29
Red Oak Legion Field
Monday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL Varsity
5
Red Oak
4-4
2
Clarinda
0-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
R OK 0 0 2 3 0 0 0 5
CLAR 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL Varsity
13
Clarinda
5-4
2
Red Oak
0-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CLAR 5 3 0 0 2 3 0 13
R OK 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 2
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Tuesday, Jun 30
SOFTBALL Junior Varsity
Atlantic
2-0
Red Oak
0-1
5:30 PM
6/30
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Tuesday, Jun 30
BASEBALL Junior Varsity
7
Atlantic
3-4-2
3
Red Oak
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ATLC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
R OK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Red Oak Legion Field
Tuesday, Jun 30
SOFTBALL Varsity
8
Atlantic
10-1
1
Red Oak
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ATLC 0 2 1 0 5 0 0 8
R OK 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Tuesday, Jun 30
BASEBALL Varsity
5
Atlantic
2-7
7
Red Oak
1-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ATLC 0 0 0 1 1 0 3 5
R OK 0 0 0 5 2 0 0 7
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Thursday, Jul 02
BASEBALL Junior Varsity
Red Oak
0-3
Harlan
0-2
5:30 PM
7/2
Harlan High School
Thursday, Jul 02
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
Red Oak
4-6
8
Harlan
12-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
R OK 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
HRLN 0 2 4 0 0 2 0 8
J J Jensen Baseball, Softball & Soccer Fields.
Thursday, Jul 02
BASEBALL Varsity
1
Red Oak
1-8
8
Harlan
7-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
R OK 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
HRLN 1 1 6 0 0 0 0 8
J J Jensen Baseball, Softball & Soccer Fields.
Monday, Jul 06
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
Red Oak
4-7
3
Lewis Central
7-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
R OK 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
LW C 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 3
Lewis Central High School
Monday, Jul 06
BASEBALL Junior Varsity
Red Oak
0-3
Lewis Central
3-0
5:30 PM
7/6
Lewis Central High School
Monday, Jul 06
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
Red Oak
4-10
6
Lewis Central
10-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
R OK 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 3
LW C 1 0 0 4 0 1 0 6
Lewis Central High School
Monday, Jul 06
BASEBALL Varsity
0
Red Oak
1-9
10
Lewis Central
8-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
R OK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
LW C 2 3 1 1 3 0 0 10
Lewis Central High School
Tuesday, Jul 07
BASEBALL Junior Varsity
TBD
0-0
Red Oak
0-3
5:30 PM
7/7
Red Oak Legion Field
Tuesday, Jul 07
BASEBALL Varsity

Senior Night

0
Essex
0-8
15
Red Oak
2-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ESX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
R OK 7 2 5 1 0 0 0 15
Red Oak Legion Field
Wednesday, Jul 08
BASEBALL Junior Varsity
Red Oak
0-3
East Mills
0-0
5:30 PM
7/8
East Mills High School
Wednesday, Jul 08
BASEBALL Varsity
7
Red Oak
2-10
8
East Mills
6-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
R OK 0 0 0 1 1 0 5 7
E ML 2 0 2 1 2 0 1 8
East Mills High School
Thursday, Jul 09
SOFTBALL Varsity

Varsity First--Senior Night

8
Lenox
9-8
2
Red Oak
4-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LNX 5 0 0 1 0 2 0 8
R OK 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 2
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Friday, Jul 10
SOFTBALL Varsity

Senior Night

4
Red Oak
4-10
9
Treynor
9-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
R OK 0 0 0 1 0 3 0 4
TRN 3 4 0 1 0 1 0 9
Treynor Community School
Saturday, Jul 11
BASEBALL Varsity

2A - Substate 8 First Round

1
Red Oak
2-11
11
Clarinda
7-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
R OK 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
CLAR 2 1 2 1 4 1 0 11
Lied Recreation Center
Thursday, Jul 16
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 3A - Region 3 Quarterfinal

7
Red Oak
5-10
1
Shenandoah
12-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
R OK 0 0 0 6 0 1 0 7
SHD 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
Friday, Jul 17
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 3A - Region 3 Semifinal

3
Red Oak
5-11
13
Atlantic
17-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
R OK 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 3
ATLC 0 1 10 0 1 1 0 13
Atlantic Little League Complex
Friday, Aug 28
FOOTBALL Varsity
Red Oak
0-0
Riverside
0-0
7:00 PM
8/28
Riverside High School
Friday, Sep 04
FOOTBALL Varsity
Red Oak
0-0
Southwest Valley
0-0
7:00 PM
9/4
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Friday, Sep 18
FOOTBALL Varsity
Red Oak
0-0
Shenandoah
0-0
7:00 PM
9/18
Mustang Field and Ray Graves Track
Friday, Sep 25
FOOTBALL Varsity
Greene County
0-0
Red Oak
0-0
7:00 PM
9/25
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Thursday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Denison-Schleswig
0-0
Red Oak
0-0
7:15 PM
10/1
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Friday, Oct 09
FOOTBALL Varsity
Red Oak
0-0
Atlantic
0-0
7:00 PM
10/9
Atlantic Middle School
Go Tigers!