Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
312 S 4th St
City
Clinton
State
IA
County
Clinton
Zip
52732-
Mailing Name
Prince Of Peace Catholic
Mailing Address
312 S 4th St
Mailing City
Clinton
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
52732
Area Code
563
Phone
242-1663
Website
http://www.prince.pvt.k12.ia.us

Other Information
School Colors
Royal Blue & Gold
Mascot
Irish
Conference
Tri-Rivers

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Lynne Devaney
Superintendent Phone
563-888-4231x
Superintendent Email
devaney@davenportdiocese.org
Superintendent Address
780 W Central Park Ave
Superintendent City
Davenport
Superintendent Zip
52804
Superintendent District Name
Diocese of Davenport

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Jack Adolphson
Athletic Director Phone
563-242-1663
Athletic Director Email
jack.adolphson@staff.prince.pvt.k12.ia.us

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Andrew Bradley
Principal School Phone
563-242-1663x303
Principal Email
andrew.bradley@staff.prince.pvt.k12.ia.us

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Jennifer Hansen

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Ashley Leslie
Athletic Secretary Phone
563-242-1663

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Dave Nelson

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Owen Howard

Girls Golf

Girls Soccer

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Owen Howard

Softball

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Stacie Kenneavy

Boys Coaches
Baseball

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Gerry Murphy

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Owen Howard

Boys Golf

Boys Soccer
Boys Soccer Coach Name
Mike Davis

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Owen Howard

Wrestling

Football

Cheer
Football Cheer

Basketball Cheer

Wrestling Cheer

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Kathy Andrews

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Stephanie Burke

Band
Band Director Name
Eliott Kuchera

Vocal

Orchestra