Monday, Oct 11
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Bob Saunders Classic

1
Woodbine
2
Sioux Central
3
Southeast Valley
4
Pocahontas Area
5
West Monona
6
MVAOCOU
7
Manson-NW Webster
8
Siouxland Christian
9
Kingsley-Pierson
10
Alta-Aurelia
11
Boyer Valley
12
South Central Calhoun
13
Ridge View
14
OABCIG
-
East Sac County
-
Exira-EHK
-
Lawton-Bronson
-
Shenandoah
-
West Harrison
-
Westwood
-
Whiting
-
Woodbury Central
10/11 · 4:30 PM Ida Grove Golf Club
Monday, Oct 11
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Bob Saunders Classic

1
Pocahontas Area
2
Manson-NW Webster
3
Woodbine
4
Lawton-Bronson
5
Alta-Aurelia
6
MVAOCOU
7
Kingsley-Pierson
8
Boyer Valley
8
South Central Calhoun
10
Sioux Central
11
Sioux City North
12
East Sac County
13
Ridge View
14
Exira-EHK
15
Westwood
16
OABCIG
17
Southeast Valley
-
Siouxland Christian
-
West Harrison
-
West Monona
-
Whiting
-
Woodbury Central
10/11 · 4:30 PM Ida Grove Golf Club
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Senior Night

1
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (7-22)
3
Pocahontas Area
Varsity (9-17)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBM 25 18 11 21 1
PCHA 18 25 25 25 3
Pocahontas Area High School
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Varsity
0
Pocahontas Area
Varsity (4-4)
45
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (5-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
PCHA 0 0 0 0 0
ELC 21 10 7 7 45
Estherville-LC High School
Saturday, Oct 16
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Twin Lakes Conference Meet

1
Southeast Valley
2
Sioux Central
3
Pocahontas Area
4
Manson-NW Webster
5
South Central Calhoun
6
Alta-Aurelia
7
GTRA
8
Emmetsburg
9
East Sac County
-
West Bend-Mallard
10/16 · 9:00 AM Lake City Country Club
Saturday, Oct 16
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Twin Lakes Conference Meet

1
Pocahontas Area
2
Sioux Central
3
Manson-NW Webster
4
South Central Calhoun
5
Alta-Aurelia
6
Emmetsburg
7
East Sac County
8
Southeast Valley
-
GTRA
-
West Bend-Mallard
10/16 · 9:00 AM Lake City Country Club
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 3A - Region 3 Quarterfinal

0
Pocahontas Area
Varsity (9-18)
3
Unity Christian
Varsity (26-4)
final
1 2 3 T
PCHA 11 6 7 0
UCH 25 25 25 3
Unity Christian High School
Thursday, Oct 21
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

2A SQM - Southeast Valley

1
Des Moines Christian
2
Clear Lake
3
Grundy Center
4
Shenandoah
5
Clarinda
6
Southeast Valley
7
Pocahontas Area
8
Greene County
9
Van Meter
10
Red Oak
11
Underwood
12
Treynor
13
South Central Calhoun
14
East Sac County
15
Woodward-Granger
10/21 · 4:00 PM Gowrie Municipal Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 21
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

2A SQM - Southeast Valley

1
Clarinda
2
Des Moines Christian
3
Van Meter
4
Clear Lake
5
Pocahontas Area
6
Grundy Center
7
South Central Calhoun
8
Treynor
9
Shenandoah
10
Underwood
11
East Sac County
12
Woodward-Granger
13
Red Oak
14
Southeast Valley
-
Greene County
10/21 · 4:00 PM Gowrie Municipal Golf Course
Twitter