Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
415 W Jones St
City
Pleasantville
State
IA
County
Marion
Zip
50225-
Mailing Name
Pleasantville Community School
Mailing Address
415 Jones St
Mailing City
Pleasantville
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
50225
Area Code
515
Phone
848-0541
Website
http://www.pvillecsd.org

Other Information
School Colors
Orange & Black
Mascot
Trojans
Conference
West Central

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Dr. Tony Aylsworth
Superintendent Phone
515-848-0555x
Superintendent Email
taylsworth@pvillecsd.org
Superintendent Address
415 Jones St
Superintendent City
Pleasantville
Superintendent Zip
50225
Superintendent District Name
Pleasantville Community School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Joel Allman
Athletic Director Phone
515-848-0529x
Athletic Director Email
jallman@pvillecsd.org

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Gary Friday
Principal School Phone
515-848-0541x
Principal Email
gfriday@pvillecsd.org

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Amy Fallis
Athletic Secretary Phone
515-848-0555x

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Jeffery Cook

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Aaron Fichter

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Jeff Koerselman

Girls Soccer

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Aaron Fichter

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Jan Haugen

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Joel Allman

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Sheldon Card

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Tom Wilkins

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Aaron Fichter

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Chuck Sinclair

Boys Soccer

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Dillon Daniel

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Heath DeForest

Football
Football Coach Name
Mackenzie Jorth

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Carlee Brent

Basketball Cheer

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Jerusha Claver

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Chase Lampe, Jacob Bruns

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Dena Burgett, Erin Cook

Band
Band Director Name
Lucas Trainer

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Bonnie Bekersky

Orchestra