Monday, May 9
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
10
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (12-1)
0
Davenport West
Varsity (1-9)
final
1 2 T
PL V 10 0 10
DP W 0 0 0
West High School
Monday, May 9
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

MAC Conference Meet

1
Pleasant Valley
2
Bettendorf
3
North Scott
4
Central DeWitt
5
Davenport West
6
Davenport North
7
Assumption
8
Clinton
9
Davenport Central
-
Muscatine
5/9 · 9:00 AM CT Kewanee Dunes
Monday, May 9
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

District Tennis

1
Pleasant Valley
2
Clinton
2
North Scott
2
Davenport North
2
Davenport Central
2
Dubuque Senior
5/9 · 9:00 AM CT North Scott High School
Monday, May 9
BOYS SOCCER Level 2
Pleasant Valley
Level 2 (1-0)
Davenport West
Level 2 (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
5/9
West High School
Tuesday, May 10
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Corky Nydle Invitational

1
Pleasant Valley
2
Indianola
3
Keokuk
4
Oskaloosa
5
Ottumwa
-
Washington
-
Des Moines Lincoln
5/10 · 12:00 PM CT Ottumwa Golf and Social Club
Tuesday, May 10
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
0
Regina Catholic
Varsity (8-10)
5
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (13-1)
final
1 2 T
RG C 0 0 0
PL V 3 2 5
Iowa City Regina High School
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

9 hole Quad

1
Pleasant Valley
2
Central DeWitt
3
Muscatine
4
Assumption
5/12 · 2:00 PM CT Geneva Golf & Country Club
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

4A - 5- North Scott

1
Pleasant Valley
2
Bettendorf
3
North Scott
4
Davenport Central
5
Davenport West
6
Davenport North
7
Burlington
7
Muscatine
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT North Scott High School
Thursday, May 12
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

4A-5 State Qualifying Meet

1
Pleasant Valley
2
Bettendorf
3
North Scott
4
Davenport Central
5
Davenport West
6
Davenport North
7
Burlington
7
Muscatine
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT North Scott High School
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
3
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (11-4)
2
Moline
Varsity (2-3)
final
1 2 T
PL V 0 3 3
1 1 2
Moline High School
Monday, May 16
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Tri-meet

1
Pleasant Valley
2
Bettendorf
3
North Scott
5/16 · 11:10 AM CT Glynns Creek Golf Course
Monday, May 16
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity
Bettendorf
Pleasant Valley
North Scott
5/16 · 11:15 AM
Monday, May 16
BOYS SOCCER Level 3
Muscatine
Sophomore (7-2-2)
Pleasant Valley
Sophomore (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/16
Pleasant Valley High School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL Varsity
12
Johnston
Varsity (1-0)
1
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
JSTN 2 5 1 2 0 0 2 12
PL V 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
Pleasant Valley High School
Monday, May 16
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

Senior Night

0
Muscatine
Varsity (13-4)
5
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (14-1)
final
1 2 T
MSCT 0 0 0
PL V 0 5 5
Pleasant Valley High School
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 2A - Region 4 Semifinal

5
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (30-1)
0
Davenport West
Varsity (7-12-1)
9:00 AM CT
5/17
Pleasant Valley High School
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 2A - Region 4 Championship

5
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (31-1)
2
Bettendorf
Varsity (20-11-1)
1:00 PM CT
5/17
Pleasant Valley High School
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS SOCCER Junior Varsity
Pleasant Valley
Junior Varsity (2-0)
Muscatine
Junior Varsity (3-1)
5:00 PM CT
5/17
Muscatine Soccer Complex
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL Sophomore
North Scott
Sophomore (0-0)
Pleasant Valley
Sophomore (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/17
Pleasant Valley High School
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
0
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (11-5)
5
Muscatine
Varsity (11-5)
final
1 2 T
PL V 0 0 0
MSCT 4 1 5
Muscatine Soccer Complex
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL Sophomore
North Scott
Sophomore (0-0)
Pleasant Valley
Sophomore (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/17
Pleasant Valley High School
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

4A Region 5 North Scott

1
Pleasant Valley
2
Bettendorf
3
North Scott
4
Dubuque Senior
5
Davenport West
6
Burlington
7
Davenport North
8
Davenport Central
9
Clinton
10
Muscatine
5/18 · 9:00 AM CT Glynns Creek Golf Course
Wednesday, May 18
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Substate Finals

0
Ottumwa
Varsity (9-5)
5
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (18-0)
10:00 AM CT
5/18
Muscatine High School
Wednesday, May 18
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

State Team Quarterfinals

0
Linn-Mar
Varsity (12-4-3)
5
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (19-0)
1:30 PM CT
5/18
Muscatine High School
Wednesday, May 18
BASEBALL Varsity
9
Ankeny
Varsity (1-0)
8
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (0-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ANK 1 0 1 4 0 3 0 9
PL V 4 2 0 0 1 1 0 8
Pleasant Valley High School
Wednesday, May 18
BASEBALL Freshman
8
Pleasant Valley
Freshman (1-0)
3
Iowa City High
Freshman (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
PL V 0 2 2 1 3 0 0 8
IACH 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 3
Mercer Park
Wednesday, May 18
BASEBALL Varsity
8
Ankeny
Varsity (1-1)
9
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (1-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ANK 1 0 0 2 3 0 2 8
PL V 6 0 0 2 0 0 1 9
Pleasant Valley High School
Wednesday, May 18
BASEBALL Freshman
4
Pleasant Valley
Freshman (1-1)
7
Iowa City High
Freshman (1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
PL V 0 1 3 0 0 0 0 4
IACH 3 3 0 1 0 0 0 7
Mercer Park
Thursday, May 19
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

4A State

Davenport West
Cedar Rapids Washington
Ankeny
Dowling Catholic
Southeast Polk
Iowa City West
Indianola
Pleasant Valley
Iowa City Liberty
Des Moines Lincoln
Plus 10 more
5/19 · 9:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Thursday, May 19
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

4A State

Sioux City West
Bettendorf
Norwalk
Des Moines Hoover
Southeast Polk
Waterloo East
Clinton
Muscatine
Sioux City East
Indianola
Plus 38 more
5/19 · 10:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL Sophomore
3
Central DeWitt
Sophomore (0-1)
11
Pleasant Valley
Sophomore (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
C DW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
PL V 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Pleasant Valley High School
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL Sophomore
1
Central DeWitt
Sophomore (0-2)
11
Pleasant Valley
Sophomore (2-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
C DW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
PL V 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Pleasant Valley High School
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL Varsity

V/JV

12
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (2-2)
6
Dubuque Senior
Varsity (1-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
PL V 1 2 4 2 0 0 3 12
DB 0 2 4 0 0 0 0 6
Dubuque Senior High School
Saturday, May 21
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 2A - Region 4 Championship

Pleasant Valley
Varsity (31-1)
Cedar Rapids Washington
Varsity (16-1)
9:00 AM CT
5/21
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
Go Spartans!