Monday, Jan 10
BOYS BOWLING Varsity
2842
Muscatine
Varsity (0-6)
3008
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (3-1)
5:00 PM CT
1/10
Big River Bowling
Monday, Jan 10
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity
2391
Muscatine
Varsity (3-3)
2305
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (0-4)
5:00 PM CT
1/10
Big River Bowling
Tuesday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL Freshman/Sophomore
35
Muscatine
Freshman/Sophomore (4-3)
54
Pleasant Valley
Freshman/Sophomore (8-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MSCT 0 0 0 0 35
PL V 0 0 0 0 54
Pleasant Valley High School
Tuesday, Jan 11
BOYS BOWLING Varsity
2839
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (4-1)
2823
Davenport West
Varsity (1-5)
5:00 PM CT
1/11
High 5 Lanes
Tuesday, Jan 11
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity
2001
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (0-5)
2474
Davenport West
Varsity (3-3)
5:00 PM CT
1/11
High 5 Lanes
Tuesday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL Sophomore
35
Muscatine
Sophomore (0-9)
71
Pleasant Valley
Sophomore (3-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MSCT 0 0 0 0 35
PL V 0 0 0 0 71
Muscatine High School
Tuesday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
Muscatine
Freshman (0-4)
Pleasant Valley
Freshman (3-0)
6:00 PM CT
1/11
Muscatine High School
Tuesday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
47
Muscatine
Junior Varsity (6-1)
43
Pleasant Valley
Junior Varsity (1-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MSCT 0 0 0 0 47
PL V 0 0 0 0 43
Pleasant Valley High School
Tuesday, Jan 11
BOYS SWIMMING Varsity

Pleasant Valley vs Sterling

Sterling
Varsity (0-0)
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (18-5)
6:00 PM CT
1/11
Pleasant Valley High School
Tuesday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
60
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (10-0)
22
Muscatine
Varsity (0-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
PL V 9 16 18 17 60
MSCT 3 9 3 7 22
Muscatine High School
Tuesday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
35
Muscatine
Varsity (3-10)
59
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (10-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MSCT 5 9 5 16 35
PL V 16 11 20 12 59
Pleasant Valley High School
Thursday, Jan 13
BOYS SWIMMING Varsity

Pleasant Valley vs Davenport North

23
Davenport North
Varsity (0-26-1)
140
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (19-5)
6:00 PM CT
1/13
Pleasant Valley High School
Thursday, Jan 13
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Varsity Meet

Davenport West
Pleasant Valley
Davenport Central
1/13 · 6:00 PM CT Pleasant Valley High School
Friday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
Central DeWitt
Freshman (6-2)
Pleasant Valley
Freshman (3-0)
4:30 PM CT
1/14
Pleasant Valley High School
Friday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL Freshman/Sophomore
Pleasant Valley
Freshman/Sophomore (8-0)
Central DeWitt
Freshman/Sophomore (10-2)
4:30 PM CT
1/14
Central DeWitt High School
Friday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL Sophomore
Central DeWitt
Sophomore (6-4)
Pleasant Valley
Sophomore (3-7)
6:00 PM CT
1/14
Pleasant Valley High School
Friday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Central DeWitt
Junior Varsity (8-1)
Pleasant Valley
Junior Varsity (1-5)
6:00 PM CT
1/14
Central DeWitt High School
Friday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (10-2)
Central DeWitt
Varsity (10-3)
7:30 PM CT
1/14
Central DeWitt High School
Saturday, Jan 15
BOYS BOWLING Varsity

River King & Queen Invitational

1
Louisa-Muscatine
2
Durant
3
Muscatine
4
Davenport West
5
Pleasant Valley
6
Camanche
7
Bettendorf
7
Davenport North
-
Davenport Central
1/15 · 10:00 AM CT Plaza Bowl of Clinton
Saturday, Jan 15
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity

River King & Queen Invitational

1
Camanche
2
Louisa-Muscatine
3
Davenport West
4
Davenport North
5
Pleasant Valley
6
Durant
7
Bettendorf
7
Davenport Central
7
Muscatine
1/15 · 10:00 AM CT Plaza Bowl of Clinton
Saturday, Jan 15
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

J-Hawk Invite

1
Pleasant Valley
2
Dubuque Hempstead
3
Cedar Falls
4
Fort Madison
5
Iowa City High
6
Alburnett
7
Muscatine
8
Waterloo East
9
Forest City
10
Davenport North
-
Boone
-
Clinton
-
Davenport Central
-
Waukee Northwest
-
Valley
1/15 · 12:00 PM Jefferson High School
Saturday, Jan 15
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

J-Hawk Invite

1
Pleasant Valley
2
Dubuque Hempstead
3
Cedar Falls
4
Fort Madison
5
Iowa City High
6
Alburnett
7
Muscatine
8
Waterloo East
9
Forest City
10
Davenport North
11
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
1/15 · 12:00 PM Jefferson High School
Saturday, Jan 15
BOYS BOWLING Varsity

Clinton Tournament

1
Louisa-Muscatine
2
Davenport North
3
Bettendorf
4
Durant
5
Muscatine
6
Davenport Central
7
Davenport West
8
Clinton
9
Pleasant Valley
10
Western Dubuque
11
Dubuque Hempstead
12
Camanche
13
Cedar Falls
14
North Scott
15
Maquoketa
16
Bellevue
17
Benton
1/15 · 2:00 PM CT Plaza Bowl of Clinton
Saturday, Jan 15
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity

River King & Queen Invitational

1
Camanche
2
Davenport Central
3
Louisa-Muscatine
4
Western Dubuque
5
Davenport West
6
Dubuque Hempstead
7
Davenport North
8
Cedar Falls
9
Muscatine
10
Clinton
11
Maquoketa
12
Bettendorf
13
Pleasant Valley
14
Benton
15
Durant
16
North Scott
1/15 · 2:00 PM CT Plaza Bowl of Clinton
Monday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman

Rescheduled

40
Central DeWitt
Freshman (6-3)
43
Pleasant Valley
Freshman (4-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
C DW 0 0 0 40 40
PL V 0 0 0 43 43
Pleasant Valley High School
Monday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL Sophomore

Rescheduled

33
Central DeWitt
Sophomore (6-5)
53
Pleasant Valley
Sophomore (4-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
C DW 0 0 0 33 33
PL V 0 0 0 53 53
Pleasant Valley High School
Monday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Rescheduled

35
Central DeWitt
Varsity (9-2)
47
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (11-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
C DW 7 5 9 14 35
PL V 12 6 18 11 47
Pleasant Valley High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL Freshman/Sophomore

Rescheduled

48
Pleasant Valley
Freshman/Sophomore (9-0)
41
Central DeWitt
Freshman/Sophomore (10-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
PL V 0 0 0 0 48
C DW 0 0 0 0 41
Central DeWitt Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity

Rescheduled

55
Pleasant Valley
Junior Varsity (2-5)
46
Central DeWitt
Junior Varsity (8-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
PL V 0 0 0 0 55
C DW 0 0 0 0 46
Central DeWitt High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Rescheduled

54
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (11-2)
41
Central DeWitt
Varsity (10-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
PL V 0 0 0 0 54
C DW 0 0 0 0 41
Central DeWitt High School
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
Pleasant Valley
Freshman (4-0)
North Scott
Freshman (5-5)
4:30 PM CT
1/21
North Scott High School
Friday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL Freshman/Sophomore
North Scott
Freshman/Sophomore (7-6)
Pleasant Valley
Freshman/Sophomore (9-0)
4:30 PM CT
1/21
Pleasant Valley High School
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL Sophomore
Pleasant Valley
Sophomore (4-7)
North Scott
Sophomore (4-3)
6:00 PM CT
1/21
North Scott High School
Friday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Pleasant Valley
Junior Varsity (2-5)
North Scott
Junior Varsity (9-2)
6:00 PM CT
1/21
Pleasant Valley High School
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (11-0)
North Scott
Varsity (7-5)
7:30 PM CT
1/21
North Scott High School
Friday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (11-2)
North Scott
Varsity (10-3)
7:30 PM CT
1/21
Pleasant Valley High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Bob Lueders Invitational

Clinton
Prairie
Central DeWitt
Assumption
Davenport Central
Davenport North
Dubuque Senior
Fort Dodge
Linn-Mar
Lisbon
Pleasant Valley
1/22 · 9:00 AM CT Clinton High School
Go Spartans!