Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL
3
Pella
1-0
1
Ballard
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PEL 25 21 25 28 - 3
BAL 21 25 21 26 - 1
Ballard High School
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
0
Dallas Center-Grimes
0-1
14
Pella
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
DCG 0 0 0 0 0
PEL 0 14 0 0 14
Pella High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Skip Anderson Tourney

0
Pella
1-1
2
Gilbert
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PEL 13 15 - - - 0
GLBT 21 21 - - - 2
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL
2
Pella
3-1
1
Carroll
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PEL 21 17 16 - - 2
CROL 18 21 14 - - 1
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Bondurant-Farrar Tournament

0
Burlington Notre Dame
0-2
2
Pella
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BND 15 17 - - - 0
PEL 21 21 - - - 2
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Bondurant-Farrar Tournament

1
Pella Christian
1-3
2
Pella
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PELC 21 15 8 - - 1
PEL 17 21 15 - - 2
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Bondurant-Farrar Tournament

1
Woodward-Granger
3-3
2
Pella
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WWG 21 20 10 - - 1
PEL 16 22 15 - - 2
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Bondurant-Farrar Tournament

0
Williamsburg
1-5
2
Pella
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WBG 20 18 - - - 0
PEL 22 21 - - - 2
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL
3
Pella
7-1
2
Pella Christian
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PEL 22 22 25 25 15 3
PELC 25 25 19 20 8 2
Pella Christian High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
55
Pella
2-0
20
Mount Pleasant
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
PEL 7 27 14 7 55
MT P 7 13 0 0 20
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Complex
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL
3
Indianola
8-3
2
Pella
7-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IDLA 23 22 25 25 15 3
PEL 25 25 15 19 12 2
Pella High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
27
Norwalk
2-1
9
Pella
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWLK 7 0 17 3 27
PEL 0 0 3 6 9
Pella High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

SE Polk Tournament

1
Pella
7-3
2
Southeast Polk
7-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PEL 21 17 13 - - 1
SE P 19 21 15 - - 2
Southeast Polk High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

SE Polk Tournament

2
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
6-4
0
Pella
7-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR J 21 21 - - - 2
PEL 7 15 - - - 0
Southeast Polk High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

SE Polk Tournament

1
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
6-7
2
Pella
8-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
EBF 21 7 9 - - 1
PEL 14 21 15 - - 2
Southeast Polk High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

SE Polk Tournament

2
Des Moines Roosevelt
8-8
1
Pella
8-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM R 22 25 15 - - 2
PEL 25 21 12 - - 1
Southeast Polk High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL
3
Norwalk
10-5
0
Pella
8-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NWLK 25 25 25 - - 3
PEL 13 14 16 - - 0
Pella High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
36
Pella
2-2
42
Carlisle
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
PEL 14 14 0 8 36
CAR 14 14 0 14 42
Carlisle High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Ballard Tournament

0
South Tama
2-15
2
Pella
9-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STM 12 18 - - - 0
PEL 21 21 - - - 2
Ballard High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Ballard Tournament

2
North Polk
16-6
0
Pella
9-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N P 21 21 - - - 2
PEL 19 18 - - - 0
Ballard High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Ballard Tournament

0
Grand View Christian
8-9
2
Pella
10-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GVC 16 17 - - - 0
PEL 21 21 - - - 2
Ballard High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Ballard Tournament

2
Woodward-Granger
10-9
0
Pella
10-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WWG 21 21 - - - 2
PEL 15 18 - - - 0
Ballard High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL
3
Pella
11-8
0
Newton
4-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PEL 25 25 25 - - 3
NWT 20 18 16 - - 0
Newton High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
0
Knoxville
4-1
24
Pella
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
KNXV 0 0 0 0 0
PEL 7 3 7 7 24
Pella High School
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL
3
Oskaloosa
12-7
1
Pella
11-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OSK 25 25 19 25 - 3
PEL 19 14 25 23 - 1
Pella High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
63
Pella
4-2
12
South Tama
0-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
PEL 14 14 21 14 63
STM 6 0 6 0 12
South Tama High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Urbandale Tournament

2
Western Christian
18-4
0
Pella
11-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WCH 21 21 - - - 2
PEL 9 12 - - - 0
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Urbandale Tournament

0
Des Moines Lincoln
4-26
2
Pella
12-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM L 19 19 - - - 0
PEL 21 21 - - - 2
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Urbandale Tournament

2
Urbandale
14-11
0
Pella
12-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
URB 21 21 - - - 2
PEL 5 15 - - - 0
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Urbandale Tournament

2
Ames
9-20
0
Pella
12-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AMES 25 25 - - - 2
PEL 19 20 - - - 0
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL
0
Pella
12-13
3
Dallas Center-Grimes
24-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PEL 12 11 12 - - 0
DCG 25 25 25 - - 3
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
3
Oskaloosa
4-3
35
Pella
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
OSK 0 0 0 3 3
PEL 14 7 7 7 35
Pella High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Pella Tournament

2
ADM
9-13
1
Pella
12-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ADM 14 21 15 - - 2
PEL 21 10 5 - - 1
Pella High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Pella Invitational

2
Iowa City Liberty
23-1
0
Pella
12-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IACL 21 21 - - - 2
PEL 15 9 - - - 0
Pella High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Pella Tournament

2
Pella
13-15
1
Knoxville
21-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PEL 16 21 15 - - 2
KNXV 21 17 11 - - 1
Pella High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

tounament

2
Pella
14-15
1
Bondurant-Farrar
13-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PEL 18 21 15 - - 2
B-F 21 11 10 - - 1
Pella High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Pella Invitational

2
Mediapolis
35-1
0
Pella
14-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MDP 21 21 - - - 2
PEL 12 18 - - - 0
Pella High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

0
Grinnell
13-17
3
Pella
15-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GRNL 12 15 16 - - 0
PEL 25 25 25 - - 3
Pella High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

Conference Tournament

2
Norwalk
17-13
0
Pella
16-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NWLK 21 21 - - - 2
PEL 10 13 - - - 0
Pella High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

conference tournament

0
Pella
16-18
2
Dallas Center-Grimes
28-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PEL 12 19 - - - 0
DCG 21 21 - - - 2
Pella High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

Conference Tournament

0
Grinnell
13-19
2
Pella
16-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GRNL 8 17 - - - 0
PEL 21 21 - - - 2
Pella High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

LHC Conference Tournament

1
Pella Christian
14-18
2
Pella
17-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PELC 21 25 13 - - 1
PEL 25 19 15 - - 2
Pella High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
42
Pella
6-2
14
Newton
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
PEL 19 16 7 0 42
NWT 0 0 0 14 14
H. A. Lynn Stadium
Wednesday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A - Region 5 First Round

1
Washington
11-23
3
Pella
18-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WSH 17 16 26 10 - 1
PEL 25 25 24 25 - 3
Pella High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
28
Pella
7-2
14
Grinnell
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
PEL 14 0 7 7 28
GRNL 0 0 0 14 14
Grinnell Community Senior High School
Tuesday, Oct 29
VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A - Region 5 Semifinal

3
Marion
29-10
0
Pella
18-19
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MRN 16 12 19 - - 3
PEL 25 25 25 - - 0
Marion High School
Friday, Nov 01
FOOTBALL

3A - State First Round

6
Independence
9-1
24
Pella
8-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
IND 0 0 0 6 6
PEL 0 9 0 15 24
Pella High School
Friday, Nov 08
FOOTBALL

3A - State Quarterfinal

0
Pella
8-3
24
Solon
11-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
PEL 0 0 0 0 0
SLN 17 7 0 0 24
Solon CSD Spartan Stadium
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
Mount Pleasant
0-1
57
Pella
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT P 6 14 8 7 35
PEL 17 21 6 13 57
Pella High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
34
Pella
1-1
61
North Polk
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
PEL 4 10 8 12 34
N P 16 11 23 11 61
North Polk High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
97
Pella
1-0
69
North Polk
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
PEL 29 18 31 19 97
N P 19 22 15 13 69
North Polk High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
50
Pella Christian
0-4
58
Pella
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
PELC 6 16 16 12 50
PEL 13 8 18 19 58
Pella Christian High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
84
Pella Christian
2-0
83
Pella
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
PELC 15 17 23 11 84
PEL 18 16 20 12 83
Pella High School
Saturday, Dec 07
WRESTLING
Keokuk
Davenport Central
Davenport North
Durant
Ottumwa
Pella
12/7 · 9:00 AM Burlington High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
63
Ballard
3-1
34
Pella
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
BAL 14 10 29 10 63
PEL 10 10 6 8 34
Pella High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
75
Ballard
2-3
91
Pella
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
BAL 23 23 16 13 75
PEL 24 20 24 23 91
Pella High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
54
Pella
3-2
52
Indianola
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
PEL 17 8 13 16 54
IDLA 14 13 9 16 52
Indianola High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
72
Pella
2-2
77
Indianola
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
PEL 25 15 15 15 72
IDLA 18 23 17 12 77
Indianola High School
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS BOWLING
2472
Pella
2377
Norwalk
final
10:00 AM
12/14
Val Lanes Recreation Center
Saturday, Dec 14
GIRLS BOWLING
1573
Pella
1657
Norwalk
final
10:00 AM
12/14
Val Lanes Recreation Center
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BOWLING
2470
Centerville
2741
Pella
final
3:30 PM
12/17
Pella Excit-A-Bowl
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BOWLING
1674
Centerville
1640
Pella
final
3:30 PM
12/17
Pella Excit-A-Bowl
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
54
Pella
4-2
52
Fairfield
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
PEL 9 14 13 18 54
FFLD 9 13 17 13 52
Fairfield High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
66
Pella
3-2
31
Fairfield
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
PEL 19 20 21 6 66
FFLD 9 7 6 9 31
Fairfield High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
21
Pella
4-3
29
Norwalk
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
PEL 4 8 5 4 21
NWLK 10 4 6 9 29
Norwalk High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
80
Pella
4-2
74
Norwalk
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
PEL 27 10 17 26 80
NWLK 18 18 23 15 74
Norwalk High School
Saturday, Dec 21
BOYS BOWLING
2747
Pella
2748
Oskaloosa
final
12:30 PM
12/21
Statesmen Lanes
Saturday, Dec 21
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Oskaloosa
2
Davis County
3
Pella
12/21 · 12:30 PM Statesmen Lanes
Saturday, Jan 04
BOYS BOWLING
2252
Pella
2332
Pella Christian
final
1:00 PM
1/4
Pella Excit-A-Bowl
Saturday, Jan 04
GIRLS BOWLING
1663
Pella
1776
Pella Christian
final
1:00 PM
1/4
Pella Excit-A-Bowl
Saturday, Jan 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
48
Pella
4-4
55
ADM
7-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
PEL 10 17 5 16 48
ADM 12 11 17 15 55
ADM High School
Saturday, Jan 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
63
Pella
5-2
61
ADM
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
PEL 15 16 13 19 63
ADM 16 15 18 12 61
ADM High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
43
Newton
4-5
72
Pella
5-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWT 7 17 8 11 43
PEL 18 14 18 22 72
Pella High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
41
Newton
2-5
63
Pella
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWT 12 14 10 5 41
PEL 16 10 16 21 63
Pella High School
Monday, Jan 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
37
Oskaloosa
1-9
67
Pella
6-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
OSK 6 12 12 7 37
PEL 16 16 22 13 67
Pella High School
Monday, Jan 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
71
Oskaloosa
4-5
84
Pella
7-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
OSK 25 11 19 16 71
PEL 20 24 21 19 84
Pella High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
39
Pella
6-5
56
Dallas Center-Grimes
7-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
PEL 8 7 7 17 39
DCG 12 11 14 15 56
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
73
Pella
8-2
53
Dallas Center-Grimes
7-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
PEL 15 16 24 18 73
DCG 13 14 11 15 53
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Thursday, Jan 16
WRESTLING
Indianola
Pella
Woodward-Granger
1/16 · 17:30 PM Indianola High School
Monday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
69
Pella
7-5
33
PCM
4-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
PEL 9 19 19 22 69
PCM 4 12 10 7 33
PCM High School
Monday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
78
Pella
9-2
58
PCM
7-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
PEL 24 16 18 20 78
PCM 15 10 16 17 58
PCM High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BOWLING
1
Pella
2
Knoxville
3
Davis County
1/21 · 15:30 PM Pella Excit-A-Bowl
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Knoxville
2
Davis County
3
Pella
1/21 · 15:30 PM Pella Excit-A-Bowl
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
Knoxville
12-1
32
Pella
7-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
KNXV 12 7 10 6 35
PEL 10 3 9 10 32
Pella High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
Knoxville
9-3
77
Pella
10-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
KNXV 13 15 9 10 47
PEL 15 20 24 18 77
Pella High School
Saturday, Jan 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Pella
8-6
38
Pella Christian
2-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
PEL 7 10 9 18 44
PELC 11 10 6 11 38
Pella Christian High School
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL
87
Pella
11-2
79
Pella Christian
8-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
PEL 21 17 25 24 87
PELC 24 20 14 21 79
Pella Christian High School
Monday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL
69
Grinnell
10-3
49
Pella
8-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRNL 12 24 9 24 69
PEL 8 15 15 11 49
Pella High School
Monday, Jan 27
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Grinnell
5-7
76
Pella
12-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRNL 10 9 21 17 57
PEL 16 29 22 9 76
Pella High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BOWLING
2357
Pella
2619
Bondurant-Farrar
final
3:15 PM
1/28
Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BOWLING
1880
Pella
2047
Bondurant-Farrar
final
3:15 PM
1/28
Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
60
Indianola
10-4
46
Pella
8-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
IDLA 7 14 24 15 60
PEL 10 0 20 16 46
Pella High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
87
Indianola
11-3
85
Pella
12-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
IDLA 20 24 12 31 87
PEL 12 19 28 26 85
Pella High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
34
Norwalk
7-8
42
Pella
9-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWLK 2 10 12 10 34
PEL 4 11 18 9 42
Pella High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
66
Norwalk
12-3
65
Pella
12-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWLK 15 17 21 13 66
PEL 17 15 10 23 65
Pella High School
Saturday, Feb 01
WRESTLING
Indianola
Dallas Center-Grimes
Grinnell
Newton
Norwalk
Oskaloosa
Pella
2/1 · 10:00 AM Indianola High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
60
Pella
10-8
49
Newton
6-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
PEL 11 9 19 21 60
NWT 6 11 16 16 49
Newton High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
69
Pella
13-4
48
Newton
6-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
PEL 16 11 20 22 69
NWT 16 6 12 14 48
Newton High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
62
Pella
11-8
51
Oskaloosa
1-17
final
1 2 3 4 T
PEL 17 14 13 18 62
OSK 8 7 13 23 51
Oskaloosa High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
79
Pella
14-4
68
Oskaloosa
6-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
PEL 20 16 17 26 79
OSK 16 20 16 16 68
Oskaloosa High School
Saturday, Feb 08
BOYS BOWLING
2479
Newton
2492
Pella
final
12:00 PM
2/8
Pella Excit-A-Bowl
Saturday, Feb 08
GIRLS BOWLING
2281
Newton
1661
Pella
final
12:00 PM
2/8
Pella Excit-A-Bowl
Saturday, Feb 08
BOYS BOWLING
1404
Sigourney
2446
Pella
final
2:30 PM
2/8
Pella Excit-A-Bowl
Saturday, Feb 08
GIRLS BOWLING
1882
Sigourney
1982
Pella
final
2:30 PM
2/8
Pella Excit-A-Bowl
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

60
Dallas Center-Grimes
14-6
45
Pella
11-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
DCG 11 12 18 19 60
PEL 15 8 9 13 45
Pella High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
71
Dallas Center-Grimes
14-5
66
Pella
14-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
DCG 15 18 16 22 71
PEL 6 24 21 15 66
Pella High School
Friday, Feb 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
50
Pella
11-10
55
Grinnell
15-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
PEL 9 9 19 13 50
GRNL 7 17 16 15 55
Grinnell Community Senior High School
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
79
Pella
15-5
44
Grinnell
6-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
PEL 21 22 22 14 79
GRNL 15 10 15 4 44
Grinnell Community Senior High School
Saturday, Feb 15
BOYS BOWLING
1
Bondurant-Farrar
2
Newton
3
Oskaloosa
4
Norwalk
5
Knoxville
6
Pella Christian
7
Pella
8
Sigourney
2/15 · 10:00 AM Val Lanes Recreation Center
Saturday, Feb 15
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Newton
2
Oskaloosa
3
Bondurant-Farrar
4
Sigourney
5
Knoxville
6
Norwalk
7
Pella
8
Pella Christian
2/15 · 10:00 AM Val Lanes Recreation Center
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BOWLING
1
Ottumwa
2
Keokuk
3
Oskaloosa
4
Newton
5
Bondurant-Farrar
6
Pella
2/18 · 10:00 AM Champion Bowl
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Keokuk
2
Newton
3
Oskaloosa
4
Bondurant-Farrar
5
Pella
6
Dowling Catholic
2/18 · 10:00 AM Champion Bowl
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BASKETBALL
53
Mount Pleasant
11-10
94
Pella
16-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT P 15 8 16 14 53
PEL 28 21 29 16 94
Pella High School
Wednesday, Feb 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 4A - Region 6 Quarterfinal

31
Oskaloosa
1-20
61
Pella
12-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
OSK 5 7 6 13 31
PEL 4 20 16 21 61
Pella High School
Saturday, Feb 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 4A - Region 6 Semifinal

75
Clear Creek-Amana
18-4
59
Pella
12-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
CC-A 14 15 13 17 75
PEL 17 23 23 12 59
Clear Creek Amana High School
Monday, Feb 24
BOYS BASKETBALL

3A - Substate 6 Quarterfinal

53
Centerville
12-10
95
Pella
17-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
CV 13 11 14 15 53
PEL 22 26 26 21 95
Pella High School
Thursday, Feb 27
BOYS BASKETBALL

3A - Substate 6 Semifinal

60
Grinnell
7-16
77
Pella
18-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRNL 16 13 21 10 60
PEL 26 18 15 18 77
Pella High School
Monday, Mar 02
BOYS BASKETBALL

3A - Substate 6 Championship

51
Oskaloosa
10-14
62
Pella
19-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
OSK 14 19 5 13 51
PEL 15 15 12 20 62
Pella High School
Tuesday, Mar 10
BOYS BASKETBALL

3A - State Tournament Quarterfinal

58
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
15-10
43
Pella
19-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBL 16 16 11 15 58
PEL 5 13 12 13 43
Wells Fargo Arena
Tuesday, Mar 31
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Southeast Polk
Dallas Center-Grimes
Ottumwa
Pella
Des Moines East
Des Moines Hoover
Des Moines Lincoln
Des Moines North
3/31 · 16:00 PM Southeast Polk High School
Tuesday, Mar 31
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Waukee
Ames
Ankeny
Ankeny Centennial
Boone
Cedar Falls
Dowling Catholic
Indianola
Iowa City High
Johnston
Marshalltown
Norwalk
Pella
Valley
3/31 · 16:00 PM Waukee Stadium
Tuesday, Mar 31
BOYS TENNIS
Pella
North Polk
4:00 PM
3/31
Tuesday, Mar 31
GIRLS SOCCER

Scrimmage/Jamboree with Knoxville

Knoxville
0-0
Pella
0-0
5:30 PM
3/31
Pella High School
Thursday, Apr 02
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Southeast Polk
Ankeny
Ankeny Centennial
Carlisle
Des Moines East
Des Moines Hoover
Pella
Valley
4/2 · 16:00 PM Southeast Polk High School
Thursday, Apr 02
GIRLS GOLF
Lynnville-Sully
Pella
4:15 PM
4/2
Pella Golf & Country Club
Monday, Apr 06
GIRLS SOCCER

JV /Varsity

Pella
0-0
Marshalltown
0-0
5:30 PM
4/6
Marshalltown High School
Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Waukee
ADM
Boone
Carlisle
Cedar Falls
Dallas Center-Grimes
Fort Dodge
Grinnell
Marshalltown
Norwalk
Pella
Des Moines Roosevelt
4/9 · 16:00 PM Waukee Stadium
Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS SOCCER

Cancelled: JV /Varsity

Bondurant-Farrar
0-0
Pella
0-0
5:30 PM
4/9
Pella High School
Saturday, Apr 11
BOYS TENNIS
Waukee
Johnston
Pella
Marshalltown
Boone
Norwalk
4/11 · 8:30 AM Johnston High School
Monday, Apr 13
BOYS TENNIS
Pella
Boone
4:15 PM
4/13
McHose Park
Tuesday, Apr 14
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Pella Christian
Centerville
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Lynnville-Sully
PCM
Pella
Pleasantville
Wayne
4/14 · 16:45 PM Pella Christian High School
Tuesday, Apr 14
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Pella Christian
ADM<