Monday, May 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

Class 3A District Meet

1
Knoxville
2
Pella
3
Newton
4
Winterset
5
Williamsburg
5/16 · 10:00 AM CT Bos Landen Golf Course
Monday, May 16
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
0
Pella Christian
Varsity (6-7)
5
Pella
Varsity (9-6)
final
1 2 T
PELC 0 0 0
PEL 2 3 5
Pella High School
Monday, May 16
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
8
Pella
Varsity (15-2)
0
Pella Christian
Varsity (6-9)
final
1 2 T
PEL 5 3 8
PELC 0 0 0
Pella Christian High School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL Junior Varsity
3
Pella
Junior Varsity (1-0)
2
PCM
Junior Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
PEL 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 3
PCM 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 2
Prairie City Middle School
Monday, May 16
GIRLS SOCCER Junior Varsity

Band Concert -- Did Not Play

Pella Christian
Junior Varsity (2-3-1)
Pella
Junior Varsity (0-0-1)
5:30 PM CT
5/16
Pella High School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL Varsity
13
Pella
Varsity (1-0)
0
PCM
Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
PEL 0 4 7 2 0 0 0 13
PCM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Prairie City Middle School
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 4 Championship

0
Pella Christian
Varsity (6-5)
5
Pella
Varsity (12-0)
1:00 PM CT
5/17
Pella Christian High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL Varsity
7
Pella
Varsity (2-0)
5
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
PEL 1 0 1 0 3 1 1 7
B-F 0 0 3 2 0 0 0 5
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL Junior Varsity
2
Pella
Junior Varsity (1-1)
7
Bondurant-Farrar
Junior Varsity (2-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
PEL 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2
B-F 1 0 5 1 0 0 0 7
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

3A Region 3 Oskaloosa

1
Washington
2
Lisbon
3
Keokuk
4
Fairfield
5
Pella
6
Clarke
7
Oskaloosa
8
Carlisle
9
Knoxville
-
Burlington Notre Dame
Plus 2 more
5/18 · 12:00 AM CT Edmundson Golf Course
Wednesday, May 18
BASEBALL Junior Varsity
0
Centerville
Level 2 (0-1)
10
Pella
Level 2 (2-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
PEL 0 3 3 0 4 0 0 10
Pella High School
Wednesday, May 18
BASEBALL Varsity
2
Centerville
Varsity (0-3)
12
Pella
Varsity (3-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CV 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 2
PEL 6 0 0 1 3 2 0 12
Pella High School
Thursday, May 19
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

3A State

Western Dubuque
ADM
Glenwood
Wahlert Catholic
Decorah
Storm Lake
Center Point-Urbana
Boone
Denison-Schleswig
Mount Pleasant
Plus 63 more
5/19 · 10:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL Junior Varsity 2
21
Bondurant-Farrar
Level 3 (1-0)
7
Pella
Level 3 (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
B-F 3 9 9 0 0 0 0 21
PEL 1 1 4 1 0 0 0 7
Pella High School
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL Junior Varsity 2
12
Bondurant-Farrar
Level 3 (2-0)
2
Pella
Level 3 (0-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
B-F 2 7 2 1 0 0 0 12
PEL 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Pella High School
Saturday, May 21
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 4 Championship

5
Assumption
Varsity (18-5)
1
Pella
Varsity (12-1)
10:00 AM CT
5/21
Grinnell Community Senior High School
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL Junior Varsity
Pella
Junior Varsity (2-1)
Martensdale-St Marys
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/23
St. Marys Baseball Field
Monday, May 23
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

2A-6 Second Round

Oskaloosa
Varsity (11-6)
Pella
Varsity (15-2)
6:30 PM CT
5/23
Pella High School
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL Varsity

JV @ 5:30

Pella
Varsity (0-0)
Colfax-Mingo
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/23
Colfax-Mingo High School
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL Varsity
Pella
Varsity (3-0)
Martensdale-St Marys
Varsity (0-1)
7:30 PM CT
5/23
St. Marys Baseball Field
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL Junior Varsity
Carlisle
Level 2 (0-0)
Pella
Level 2 (2-1)
5:30 PM CT
5/24
Pella High School
Tuesday, May 24
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

Class 2A - Region 5

Pella
Varsity (9-6)
Iowa City Liberty
Varsity (8-9)
6:00 PM CT
5/24
Pella High School
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL Varsity
Carlisle
Varsity (2-2)
Pella
Varsity (3-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/24
Pella High School
Wednesday, May 25
BASEBALL Junior Varsity 2
Indianola
Freshman (0-0)
Pella
Freshman (0-2)
5:00 PM CT
5/25
Pella High School
Wednesday, May 25
BASEBALL Junior Varsity 2
Indianola
Freshman (0-0)
Pella
Freshman (0-2)
7:00 PM CT
5/25
Pella High School
Thursday, May 26
SOFTBALL Junior Varsity
Pella
Junior Varsity (0-0)
PCM
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/26
PCM High School
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL Junior Varsity
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Pella
Junior Varsity (2-1)
5:30 PM CT
5/26
Pella High School
Thursday, May 26
SOFTBALL Varsity
PCM
Varsity (0-0)
Pella
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/26
PCM High School
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL Varsity
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (1-1)
Pella
Varsity (3-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/26
Pella High School
Friday, May 27
BASEBALL Junior Varsity
Pella
Junior Varsity (2-1)
Knoxville
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/27
Knoxville High School
Friday, May 27
SOFTBALL Varsity
Pella
Varsity (0-0)
Grand View Christian
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/27
North Des Moines Girls Softball Complex
Friday, May 27
BASEBALL Varsity
Pella
Varsity (3-0)
Knoxville
Varsity (1-2)
7:30 PM CT
5/27
Knoxville High School
Saturday, May 28
SOFTBALL Varsity
Lynnville-Sully
Varsity (0-0)
Pella
Varsity (0-0)
10:45 AM CT
5/28
North Polk High School
Saturday, May 28
SOFTBALL Varsity
North Polk
Varsity (0-0)
Pella
Varsity (0-0)
12:30 PM CT
5/28
North Polk High School
Twitter