Thursday, May 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
South Central Calhoun
Ar-We-Va
East Sac County
Glidden-Ralston
IKM-Manning
Manson-NW Webster
Paton-Churdan
Pocahontas Area
Southeast Valley
Newell-Fonda
Storm Lake St. Mary's
5/7 · 16:30 PM South Central Calhoun High School
Thursday, May 07
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
South Central Calhoun
Ar-We-Va
East Sac County
Glidden-Ralston
IKM-Manning
Manson-NW Webster
Paton-Churdan
Pocahontas Area
Southeast Valley
Storm Lake St. Mary's
Newell-Fonda
5/7 · 16:30 PM South Central Calhoun High School
Thursday, Apr 30
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
ACGC
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Audubon
Exira-EHK
Glidden-Ralston
IKM-Manning
Panorama
Paton-Churdan
4/30 · 16:45 PM Guthrie Center High School
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
ACGC
Audubon
CAM
Earlham
Exira-EHK
Glidden-Ralston
Lenox
Nodaway Valley
Panorama
Paton-Churdan
PCM
Southwest Valley
West Central Valley
4/16 · 17:00 PM Guthrie Center High School
Tuesday, Apr 14
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Southeast Valley
Madrid
Gilbert
Webster City
Roland-Story
Pocahontas Area
Woodward Academy
Kuemper Catholic
West Bend-Mallard
Manson-NW Webster
GTRA
Paton-Churdan
Eagle Grove
4/14 · 16:30 PM Southeast Valley Football Field/Track Complex
Monday, Apr 06
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Southeast Valley
Carroll
Kuemper Catholic
Pocahontas Area
South Central Calhoun
Webster City
Eagle Grove
GTRA
Manson-NW Webster
Newell-Fonda
West Bend-Mallard
Woodward Academy
Paton-Churdan
4/6 · 16:30 PM Southeast Valley High School
Monday, Apr 06
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Kuemper Catholic
Carroll
Eagle Grove
Manson-NW Webster
Newell-Fonda
Paton-Churdan
Pocahontas Area
St. Edmond
South Central Calhoun
Webster City
West Bend-Mallard
4/6 · 16:30 PM Southeast Valley High School
Monday, Apr 06
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
South Central Calhoun
East Sac County
GTRA
Kuemper Catholic
Madrid
Paton-Churdan
Pocahontas Area
West Bend-Mallard
Woodward Academy
4/6 · 16:30 PM South Central Calhoun High School
Friday, Feb 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
18
Paton-Churdan
15-9
76
Newell-Fonda
23-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
PCHN 2 8 1 7 18
N F 22 19 19 16 76
Newell-Fonda Community School
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
23
Paton-Churdan
5-17
76
Newell-Fonda
18-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
PCHN 9 5 4 5 23
N F 23 25 19 9 76
Newell-Fonda Community School
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL
39
Glidden-Ralston
10-13
48
Paton-Churdan
15-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
G-R 7 13 7 12 39
PCHN 2 11 20 15 48
Paton-Churdan Community School
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
69
St. Edmond
7-13
52
Paton-Churdan
5-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
STE 12 16 22 19 69
PCHN 10 10 25 7 52
Paton-Churdan Community School
Thursday, Feb 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
56
Coon Rapids-Bayard
4-18
67
Paton-Churdan
14-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
CRB 14 11 12 19 56
PCHN 17 23 11 16 67
Paton-Churdan Community School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
71
Southeast Valley
15-5
38
Paton-Churdan
5-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE V 18 22 21 10 71
PCHN 6 7 14 11 38
Paton-Churdan Community School
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
54
Southeast Valley
8-13
51
Paton-Churdan
13-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE V 19 3 5 16 54
PCHN 13 10 8 12 51
Paton-Churdan Community School
Monday, Feb 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
73
CAM
16-4
37
Paton-Churdan
5-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
CAM 14 21 18 20 73
PCHN 15 5 8 9 37
Paton-Churdan Community School
Monday, Feb 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
51
CAM
14-6
34
Paton-Churdan
13-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
CAM 11 17 13 10 51
PCHN 10 9 9 6 34
Paton-Churdan Community School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
35
Paton-Churdan
5-13
61
Boyer Valley
16-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
PCHN 5 12 7 11 35
BYRV 19 11 19 12 61
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
62
Paton-Churdan
13-6
40
Boyer Valley
10-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
PCHN 19 12 15 16 62
BYRV 14 4 13 9 40
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
Monday, Feb 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
69
Glidden-Ralston
5-12
58
Paton-Churdan
5-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
G-R 23 13 17 16 69
PCHN 22 13 16 7 58
Paton-Churdan Community School
Monday, Feb 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
32
Glidden-Ralston
6-12
39
Paton-Churdan
12-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
G-R 5 11 10 6 32
PCHN 13 4 11 11 39
Paton-Churdan Community School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
53
Paton-Churdan
5-11
51
Woodbine
8-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
PCHN 17 9 9 18 53
WBN 5 16 7 13 51
Woodbine High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Paton-Churdan
11-6
33
Woodbine
7-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
PCHN 10 10 9 15 44
WBN 11 7 8 7 33
Woodbine High School
Thursday, Jan 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
65
Paton-Churdan
4-11
61
Collins-Maxwell
6-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
PCHN 18 14 12 21 65
C-M 15 12 24 10 61
Collins-Maxwell High School
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
41
Paton-Churdan
10-6
39
Collins-Maxwell
12-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
PCHN 8 12 11 10 41
C-M 12 8 10 9 39
Collins-Maxwell High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
52
West Harrison
7-7
43
Paton-Churdan
3-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHN 12 16 8 16 52
PCHN 11 9 7 16 43
Paton-Churdan Community School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
29
West Harrison
1-13
62
Paton-Churdan
9-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHN 3 14 6 6 29
PCHN 19 20 16 7 62
Paton-Churdan Community School
Monday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL
36
St. Edmond
0-13
57
Paton-Churdan
8-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
STE 6 4 9 17 36
PCHN 26 8 13 10 57
Paton-Churdan Community School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
64
Coon Rapids-Bayard
11-5
58
Paton-Churdan
3-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
CRB 13 20 11 20 64
PCHN 19 16 12 11 58
Paton-Churdan Community School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Coon Rapids-Bayard
2-11
53
Paton-Churdan
7-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
CRB 9 13 12 10 44
PCHN 20 11 10 12 53
Paton-Churdan Community School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
35
Paton-Churdan
3-9
44
Exira-EHK
7-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
PCHN 11 10 4 10 35
EEHK 15 9 6 14 44
Exira-EHK High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
36
Paton-Churdan
6-6
58
Exira-EHK
13-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
PCHN 13 2 9 12 36
EEHK 14 13 16 15 58
Exira-EHK High School
Friday, Jan 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Glidden-Ralston
3-8
Paton-Churdan
6-5
6:00 PM
1/17
Paton-Churdan Community School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
37
Paton-Churdan
5-15
49
Ar-We-Va
5-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
PCHN 7 5 10 15 37
AWV 7 19 5 18 49
Ar-We-Va High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
41
Paton-Churdan
6-5
38
Ar-We-Va
4-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
PCHN 10 6 9 16 41
AWV 11 15 8 4 38
Ar-We-Va High School
Monday, Jan 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
Paton-Churdan
3-7
69
CAM
8-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
PCHN 27 6 9 8 50
CAM 14 20 23 12 69
CAM High School
Monday, Jan 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
34
Paton-Churdan
5-5
56
CAM
8-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
PCHN 8 4 11 11 34
CAM 16 12 14 14 56
CAM High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
Paton-Churdan
3-6
61
West Bend-Mallard
1-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
PCHN 11 11 14 11 47
WBM 17 14 24 6 61
West Bend-Mallard High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
20
Paton-Churdan
5-4
40
West Bend-Mallard
5-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
PCHN 8 4 5 3 20
WBM 6 7 8 19 40
West Bend-Mallard High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
84
Boyer Valley
6-1
27
Paton-Churdan
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
BYRV 22 27 22 13 84
PCHN 0 17 5 5 27
Paton-Churdan Community School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
50
Boyer Valley
5-3
47
Paton-Churdan
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
BYRV 9 10 18 13 50
PCHN 13 13 11 10 47
Paton-Churdan Community School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
Woodbine
3-4
48
Paton-Churdan
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBN 17 11 22 9 59
PCHN 12 3 10 23 48
Paton-Churdan Community School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
34
Woodbine
2-5
60
Paton-Churdan
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBN 4 8 11 11 34
PCHN 7 15 17 21 60
Paton-Churdan Community School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
44
Paton-Churdan
3-3
57
West Harrison
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
PCHN 6 3 21 14 44
WHN 23 17 5 12 57
West Harrison High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
56
Paton-Churdan
4-2
34
West Harrison
0-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
PCHN 9 21 13 13 56
WHN 2 4 14 14 34
West Harrison High School
Monday, Dec 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
46
West Central Valley
1-6
77
Paton-Churdan
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCV 15 15 12 4 46
PCHN 18 23 19 17 77
Paton-Churdan Community School
Monday, Dec 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
34
West Central Valley
4-3
44
Paton-Churdan
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCV 2 7 10 15 34
PCHN 11 11 8 14 44
Paton-Churdan Community School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
36
Paton-Churdan
3-11
39
Coon Rapids-Bayard
11-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
PCHN 3 15 9 9 36
CRB 11 17 2 9 39
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
54
Paton-Churdan
2-2
32
Coon Rapids-Bayard
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
PCHN 19 13 9 13 54
CRB 9 11 8 4 32
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
61
Exira-EHK
1-2
44
Paton-Churdan
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
EEHK 18 17 11 15 61
PCHN 17 6 7 14 44
Paton-Churdan Community School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
73
Exira-EHK
3-1
39
Paton-Churdan
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
EEHK 17 23 12 21 73
PCHN 6 4 13 14 39
Paton-Churdan Community School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
Paton-Churdan
2-0
48
Glidden-Ralston
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
PCHN 15 15 6 14 50
G-R 10 16 8 14 48
Glidden-Ralston High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
51
Paton-Churdan
1-1
35
Glidden-Ralston
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
PCHN 7 17 19 8 51
G-R 6 11 7 11 35
Glidden-Ralston High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
Ar-We-Va
5-16
63
Paton-Churdan
5-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
AWV 2 12 15 18 47
PCHN 12 13 18 20 63
Paton-Churdan Community School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
46
Ar-We-Va
1-0
42
Paton-Churdan
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
AWV 10 12 12 12 46
PCHN 8 13 9 12 42
Paton-Churdan Community School
Tuesday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL
1
Paton-Churdan
7-16
3
Coon Rapids-Bayard
22-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PCHN 19 24 26 22 - 1
CRB 25 26 24 25 - 3
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL
2
Ar-We-Va
9-13
1
Paton-Churdan
7-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AWV 13 22 15 - - 2
PCHN 21 20 12 - - 1
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL
1
Exira-EHK
6-22
2
Paton-Churdan
7-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
EEHK 21 15 4 - - 1
PCHN 16 21 15 - - 2
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL
0
Paton-Churdan
6-14
2
CAM
9-19
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PCHN 19 18 - - - 0
CAM 21 21 - - - 2
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL
0
Eagle Grove
0-20
3
Paton-Churdan
6-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
EGRV 12 11 20 - - 0
PCHN 25 25 25 - - 3
Paton-Churdan Community School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
0
Paton-Churdan
5-13
2
Underwood
22-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PCHN 12 6 - - - 0
UDW 21 21 - - - 2
CAM High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
0
Paton-Churdan
5-12
2
ACGC
21-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PCHN 10 7 - - - 0
ACGC 21 21 - - - 2
CAM High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
1
Paton-Churdan
5-12
2
Ar-We-Va
8-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PCHN 21 16 13 - - 1
AWV 15 21 15 - - 2
CAM High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL
0
Paton-Churdan
5-10
3
Exira-EHK
6-19
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PCHN 23 18 21 - - 0
EEHK 25 25 25 - - 3
Exira-EHK High School
Thursday, Oct 03
VOLLEYBALL
0
Boyer Valley
9-9
3
Paton-Churdan
5-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BYRV 21 17 24 - - 0
PCHN 25 25 26 - - 3
Paton-Churdan Community School
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL
3
Paton-Churdan
4-9
1
CAM
6-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PCHN 25 25 10 25 - 3
CAM 19 22 25 17 - 1
CAM High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL
3
Glidden-Ralston
12-4
0
Paton-Churdan
3-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
G-R 25 25 25 - - 3
PCHN 19 23 18 - - 0
Paton-Churdan Community School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
0
Paton-Churdan
3-8
2
Carroll
12-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PCHN 8 9 - - - 0
CROL 21 21 - - - 2
Carroll High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
0
Paton-Churdan
3-7
2
Newell-Fonda
10-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PCHN 5 16 - - - 0
N F 21 21 - - - 2
Carroll High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
2
Paton-Churdan
3-6
1
IKM-Manning
4-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PCHN 15 21 15 - - 2
IKMM 21 14 12 - - 1
Carroll High School
Thursday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL
3
Coon Rapids-Bayard
12-1
0
Paton-Churdan
2-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CRB 25 25 25 - - 3
PCHN 19 6 13 - - 0
Paton-Churdan Community School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL
2
Paton-Churdan
2-5
3
West Harrison
5-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PCHN 17 24 25 25 11 2
WHN 25 26 21 23 15 3
West Harrison High School
Monday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL
0
Orient-Macksburg
3-6
3
Paton-Churdan
3-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ORMB 18 16 19 - - 0
PCHN 25 25 25 - - 3
Paton-Churdan Community School
Thursday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL
0
Paton-Churdan
1-4
3
Ar-We-Va
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PCHN 18 18 20 - - 0
AWV 25 25 25 - - 3
Ar-We-Va High School
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL
3
Woodbine
1-5
2
Paton-Churdan
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WBN 28 25 14 21 15 3
PCHN 26 23 25 25 11 2
Paton-Churdan Community School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
0
Paton-Churdan
1-2
2
AHSTW
5-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PCHN 9 19 - - - 0
AHSTW 21 21 - - - 2
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
1
Ankeny Christian
2-9
2
Paton-Churdan
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
A CHR 8 21 13 - - 1
PCHN 21 13 15 - - 2
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
2
Panorama
2-2
1
Paton-Churdan
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PRMA 21 19 15 - - 2
PCHN 19 21 11 - - 1
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Go Rockets!
News
No recent news